2006 Pitching Stats

All 275 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Daisuke MiuraBayStars3081200216.222719441603.451.256.73.24
2Kenshin KawakamiDragons2917700215.016622391942.510.958.13.04
3Kei IgawaTigers2914900209.018017491942.971.108.32.89
4Kazumi SaitoHawks2618500201.014710462051.750.969.22.32
5Tetsuya UtsumiGiants31121301194.016313521792.781.118.32.84
6Yasuhiro IchibaEagles3071400193.220522711514.371.437.04.03
7Hiroki KurodaCarp2613610189.116912211441.851.006.82.65
8Jeremy PowellGiants28101000187.11969311313.311.216.32.80
9Daisuke MatsuzakaLions2517500186.113813342002.130.929.72.26
10Hideaki WakuiLions2612800178.016116531363.241.206.93.57
11Kazuhisa IshiiSwallows2811700177.217716591703.441.338.63.24
12Fumiya NishiguchiLions269900177.117522651543.551.357.84.03
13Rick GuttormsonSwallows2591000173.21459381272.851.056.62.89
14Yoshihisa HiranoBuffaloes2671100172.118212391053.811.285.53.37
15Naoyuki ShimizuMarines2510800171.01789361373.421.257.22.72
16Tomoya YagiFighters2612800170.213412511082.481.085.73.50
17YamamotomasaDragons2711710170.214711361243.321.076.53.03
18Koji UeharaGiants248900168.115724211513.211.068.13.35
19Tom DaveyBuffaloes2410800165.0159953772.621.284.23.79
20Tsuyoshi WadaHawks2414600163.113718421362.981.107.53.46
21Hidetaka KawagoeBuffaloes249900163.11691429743.141.214.13.75
22Kan OtakeCarp3061300157.017225541104.931.446.34.64
23Nagisa ArakakiHawks2313500155.113210461513.011.158.82.82
24Kenta AsakuraDragons2513600154.215512331072.791.226.23.23
25Shinobu FukuharaTigers2412500154.21438421192.091.206.92.97
26Ken KadokuraBayStars2810900154.118719511144.841.546.74.08
27Masanori IshikawaSwallows29101000151.01911217814.531.384.83.26
28Tsuyoshi ShimoyanagiTigers25121100150.11541155863.171.395.23.99
29Shinji SasaokaCarp278800149.21552429824.091.234.94.57
30Yu DarvishFighters2512501149.212812641152.891.286.93.81
31Shunsuke WatanabeMarines2351100147.015512351054.351.296.43.54
32Shingo OnoMarines227700145.21311129612.661.103.83.81
33KobayashihiroMarines2010700142.212914271202.781.097.63.15
34Yasutomo KuboMarines2371300140.115311321194.551.327.63.15
35Hiroki YamamuraEagles3071001136.11571946575.351.493.85.04
36Satoru KanemuraFighters239600134.21581443574.481.493.84.41
37Toshiya SugiuchiHawks227500132.213015441143.531.317.73.76
38Mitsuru SatoDragons199400129.0134924832.651.235.83.17
39Yuya AndoTigers3110303129.01397311033.351.327.22.83
40Shugo FujiiSwallows277801128.21241545884.411.316.24.24
41Ryan GlynnEagles217700127.114315361213.961.418.63.52
42Kentaro NishimuraGiants315701117.11131440833.531.306.44.22
43Dicky GonzalezSwallows179700114.11181025953.151.257.53.11
44Kenichi NakataDragons207410112.210616361113.911.268.93.79
45Luis MartinezDragons236900112.1126941754.251.496.03.78
46Chris GissellLions186400109.01121030853.961.307.03.47
47Mike RomanoCarp315902103.21221945655.641.615.65.45
48Yuji YoshimiBayStars172900103.11081532784.351.356.84.27
49Masato YoshiiBuffaloes197900101.21091022333.811.292.94.24
50Sean DouglassCarp20960097.2851330713.411.186.54.29
51Hirotaka EgusaTigers36560596.289546853.541.407.93.43
52Gary GloverGiants20570096.01251323634.971.545.94.13
53Takumi NasunoBayStars16380095.1921149664.061.486.24.59
54Naohisa SugiyamaTigers17440090.179830653.091.216.53.88
55Kanehisa ArimeEagles30260486.297628804.471.448.33.03
56Yasushi KamiuchiHawks26630186.284728893.221.299.22.87
57Shigeki UshidaBayStars28330084.2621616862.980.929.13.93
58Masaru TakedaFighters29521584.068515542.040.995.83.03
59Hisashi TakedaFighters755334081.27118612.090.976.72.01
60Yoshihiro DoiBayStars14370080.21061421396.021.574.35.12
61Shohei TateyamaSwallows442551679.298721613.951.496.93.61
62Kyuji FujikawaTigers6350173079.1463221220.680.8613.81.15
63Yoshihisa NaruseMarines13550078.175621833.451.239.52.74
64Chris OxspringTigers16430077.178823515.121.315.93.94
65Yuji HataBayStars33530076.270935392.931.374.64.90
66Hayato TeraharaHawks16370076.290619354.231.424.13.83
67Takeharu KatoBayStars658712776.164824722.481.158.53.40
68Kazuya MotoyanagiBuffaloes25320175.2691118473.691.155.64.34
69Kazuyuki HoashiLions17520175.1921119504.661.476.04.47
70Hisashi AikyoEagles16450074.084816354.011.354.34.17
71Alex GramanLions13460074.0871319414.261.435.04.97
72Darwin CubillanTigers491221273.258629553.791.186.73.81
73Yoshitaka HashimotoFighters17420173.089812303.331.383.74.12
74Katsuhiro NagakawaCarp655627970.245524861.660.9810.92.41
75Kimiyasu KudoGiants13320070.0691219524.501.266.74.59
76Yoshiaki FujiokaHawks625312665.251021652.601.108.92.16
77Shintaro YoshitakeHawks603202065.270420363.021.374.93.65
78MaikeruFighters645139465.255520672.191.149.22.95
79Koji AoyamaEagles42130465.290618465.891.656.33.65
80Masaki HayashiCarp612401265.159725443.581.296.14.42
81Kevin BeirneMarines28350365.160927484.411.336.64.56
82Kosuke MatsuiSwallows40350364.062818534.081.257.53.86
83Corey LeeFighters11530063.058532413.431.435.94.35
84Masafumi HiraiDragons575302263.051516442.291.066.33.35
85Hisanori TakahashiGiants352615462.0701015514.941.377.44.13
86Hisashi OguraEagles586741562.055513512.181.107.42.98
87Yuya KuboGiants595601861.158726603.081.378.83.85
88Daisuke KatoBuffaloes611641961.049220413.101.136.03.12
89Atsushi KizukaBayStars593101861.063426463.541.466.83.67
90Chikara OnoderaLions597329260.251218522.821.147.72.66
91Katsuhiko MaekawaBuffaloes24170159.268329464.371.636.93.72
92Chienmin JanGiants10320059.24827311.810.924.72.70
93Koji HiroikeCarp47420959.064418353.201.395.33.61
94Masao KidaSwallows563582358.166518473.091.447.33.49
95Kazuo FukumoriEagles5003211058.050227552.171.338.53.01
96Masanori HayashiGiants624402056.145416542.881.088.62.87
97Shintaro EjiriFighters10440056.162613304.471.334.83.97
98Takeo KawamuraBayStars574432256.059322343.861.455.53.67
99Ryuji YokoyamaCarp484511355.2621118534.851.448.64.54
100Kazuya TakamiyaBayStars18260155.174819296.831.684.74.82
101Hitoki IwaseDragons562240555.14038441.300.877.22.45
102Yasuhiko YabutaMarines474211855.043326482.621.257.83.28
103Hideki OkajimaFighters552242054.246514632.141.1010.42.61
104Takahiro MaharaHawks510429154.247114621.651.1210.21.64
105Masayuki HasegawaCarp29130654.262816573.951.439.43.60
106Masato HanadaSwallows514201454.06596433.331.317.23.81
107Masahide KobayashiMarines536234353.24948482.681.068.12.64
108YukiBuffaloes34521653.147628443.711.417.44.29
109Yoshihiro SuzukiDragons46101853.045215541.701.139.22.60
110Shinya OkamotoDragons564111853.051521563.401.369.53.26
111Koji MitsuiLions454112152.047117421.731.237.32.58
112Hironori MatsunagaLions11340051.147819464.211.298.14.48
113Hideki AsaiEagles9250050.155230423.931.697.53.84
114Tomoyuki KubotaTigers475716250.058419573.961.5410.32.86
115Naoyuki TateishiFighters11320049.255315262.721.414.73.55
116Jun HagiwaraBuffaloes33340449.048727315.141.535.75.33
117Marc KroonBayStars472527448.03848703.000.9613.11.63
118Jeff WilliamsTigers473232647.137115491.901.109.32.31
119Ryo KawashimaSwallows9220047.043616393.831.257.53.92
120Yoshinori TateyamaFighters46330847.042610303.061.115.74.05
121Atsushi NomiTigers38240847.049416464.981.388.83.26
122Ken TakahashiCarp542301546.046916404.701.357.84.82
123Brad ThomasFighters40411445.250223433.741.608.53.36
124Felix DiazFighters8350044.047516224.911.434.54.47
125Shinya NakayamaBuffaloes11230043.144420294.361.486.04.15
126Rui MakinoEagles15200143.141711312.491.206.44.40
127John BaleCarp30126743.045511462.931.309.63.04
128Shingo TakatsuSwallows481213842.233315312.741.136.53.49
129MinchieLions19140142.246817265.481.485.55.46
130Wes ObermuellerBuffaloes14160042.146329275.311.775.74.89
131Takahiko NomaguchiGiants26130342.037521333.431.387.14.45
132Soichi FujitaMarines564302340.24217353.541.217.82.17
133Minoru YamagishiLions31200739.134612453.201.1710.33.67
134Takashi IshiiLions464102338.23948223.491.225.13.73
135Takashi OgasawaraDragons9220038.235710343.721.167.94.35
136Hisashi IwakumaEagles6120038.243412163.721.423.74.43
137Kiyoshi ToyodaGiants381413738.03926463.321.1810.91.64
138Akira MiyakoshiLions12130237.140515225.301.475.34.75
139Tomoki HoshinoLions581311636.221416393.931.019.63.67
140Takehiko OshimotoFighters25500636.028016301.501.227.52.57
141Juan FelicianoCarp12010135.150812117.391.752.86.67
142Satoru KomiyamaMarines24020035.04026154.631.313.93.30
143Hironori FujisakiEagles21020035.035312235.141.345.93.82
144Masanobu OkuboBuffaloes360315134.24269354.671.479.13.91
145Takayuki ShinoharaHawks500101234.138313323.411.498.43.31
146Yataro SakamotoSwallows30000134.133314354.981.379.23.31
147Tsuyoshi KikuchiharaBuffaloes451322234.031211303.441.247.92.87
148Koji TakagiMarines33200333.239215255.611.606.73.53
149Koji MiseHawks401311132.22629154.681.074.13.79
150Jason BeverlinBayStars8040032.1586152911.132.268.15.01
151Kenta SatakeCarp32120732.137216234.731.646.43.95
152Yuya KamadaSwallows13310032.03348315.061.288.73.34
153Shingo MatsuzakiEagles10080031.245621217.672.086.06.22
154Makoto SatoHawks17300131.03227272.321.267.82.87
155Toyohiko YoshidaEagles411111031.032010243.191.357.02.71
156Yuichi HisamotoDragons27221330.229012191.761.345.62.84
157Shawn SonnierBayStars27100230.229113373.821.3710.92.28
158Akio ShimizuFighters29130330.131114223.261.486.53.66
159Shogo YamamotoBuffaloes35002229.13649183.991.535.54.47
160Naoki MitsuhashiBayStars9210029.12861293.991.362.86.18
161Kazuhiro TakeokaHawks22100128.23116101.881.293.13.50
162Chihiro KanekoBuffaloes21110128.020418223.541.367.15.33
163YuheiSwallows36210527.229321276.511.818.85.07
164Yasuyuki KawamotoEagles402201227.230114304.881.599.82.72
165Yoshihide KandaMarines271011127.128112243.621.467.93.16
166Shinichiro KoyamaEagles22020127.130619278.561.798.96.20
167InchieEagles5020027.02241394.331.303.05.94
168Satoshi TokumotoEagles28310526.116011101.371.023.43.51
169Takehito KanazawaTigers25310426.13436214.781.527.23.70
170Shinji TaninakaEagles20020226.133315125.131.824.15.87
171Masahiro YoshikawaSwallows23210426.03425203.461.506.93.06
172Shigetoshi YamakitaBayStars28110225.23038244.211.488.43.60
173Hiroki SanadaGiants25201025.227311183.861.486.34.42
174Kosuke KatoMarines10130125.12846265.331.349.23.73
175Ryota IgarashiSwallows29121125.033311186.121.766.54.58
176Yuya IshiiDragons11210024.220110244.011.228.82.94
177Satoshi FukudaGiants22320624.220222205.471.707.35.38
178Eiji ShotsuLions23300524.229316185.841.826.65.34
179Yukinaga MaedaGiants28000223.23243157.231.485.74.21
180Takashi MaruyamaSwallows11120223.218512205.701.277.65.86
181Keisaburo TanoeHawks5130022.2352595.161.763.64.05
182Tomohiro UmetsuCarp23011922.01407231.230.959.41.77
183Dan SerafiniBuffaloes7040021.234711119.972.084.68.16
184Hideaki TakahashiHawks4040021.02245185.141.297.74.66
185Shinjiro KojimaCarp4020021.02532125.571.295.14.05
186Shun YamaguchiBayStars5120021.02288176.431.437.37.66
187Tatsuya UchiMarines15000020.21927153.051.266.53.87
188DeniiDragons31010820.12524113.101.434.94.28
189Yasunari TakagiBuffaloes21010119.22328193.201.588.73.51
190Takashi KawaiEagles13210019.22125114.121.325.04.02
191Taiyo FujitaTigers11100018.22322193.381.349.22.74
192Domingo GuzmanDragons4220018.11912133.931.156.42.68
193Koki WatanabeEagles15000117.2203683.061.474.15.22
194Masashi SajikiharaTigers15100217.01215193.181.0010.12.49
195Masahiro SakumotoBayStars21010016.11628143.861.477.74.62
196Takayuki OshimaCarp5020016.032610512.942.632.89.03
197Takaya KawauchiCarp15010715.11516151.761.378.83.16
198Hideki KishimotoBayStars6010015.12107114.701.836.53.23
199Yasuhiro OyamadaCarp18000815.01619175.401.6710.23.30
200Akifumi TakahashiDragons26130814.019291010.292.006.45.47
201Masaru SatoSwallows13010113.21017142.631.249.23.56
202Akihiro YanaseHawks10000113.1501090.671.136.13.80
203Takashi KamoshidaGiants13000013.118111126.072.178.14.55
204Kazuki YoshimiDragons4100013.11013102.700.976.83.05
205Mamoru KishidaBuffaloes6010013.11132102.700.976.84.78
206Koji OnumaLions9010113.01621597.622.386.26.98
207Takashi AikiTigers13000112.2121480.711.265.74.09
208Masato KobayashiDragons23100312.01005125.251.259.02.90
209Masumi KuwataGiants3110011.2194156.941.713.96.76
210Katsunari YoshikawaBuffaloes15000111.2143675.401.715.47.36
211Justin MillerMarines12010111.2183101110.802.408.56.93
212Victor MarteCarp12010111.151651.590.974.05.02
213Ken KamakuraFighters7020110.272444.221.033.46.00
214Yuki SaitoCarp2100010.161270.870.776.13.39
215Hirotoshi IshiiSwallows11006110.1824144.351.1612.23.87
216D.J. CarrascoHawks3030010.122310914.813.107.88.13
217Hiroshi KisanukiGiants3030010.1243279.582.526.15.90
218Yasuhiro NakamuraTigers2100010.0130423.601.701.83.70
219Atsushi NakazatoDragons13100010.0917143.601.6012.63.80
220Hiroshi SatoGiants800009.1702102.890.969.61.72
221Kazumasa AzumaLions510009.0122136.001.443.05.46
222Toyoji MatsumuraBuffaloes810008.291665.191.736.25.44
223Hayato AokiCarp800028.240040.000.464.21.98
224Shinji KuranoHawks201008.1134118.641.681.19.26
225Tatsuo KinoshitaFighters201008.192577.561.687.66.14
226Masahiko KanedaEagles202008.0111326.751.752.35.53
227Masafumi ToganoGiants700007.2113158.221.565.97.08
228Atsushi OkamotoLions600007.0112457.712.146.47.33
229Akio MizutaHawks400006.292225.401.652.77.10
230Kenta AbeBuffaloes500006.161144.261.105.74.64
231Junya SakaiGiants700006.1100402.842.210.04.80
232Takeshi ItoFighters501026.020243.000.676.02.57
233Hideki SunagaFighters100006.041231.501.004.55.07
234Ryota KatsukiBuffaloes601005.2515312.711.764.86.79
235Tatsuo KatoBuffaloes1300015.250524.761.763.24.84
236Yusuke KawasakiMarines400004.21122415.432.797.78.05
237Makoto YoshinoTigers800114.130230.001.156.22.90
238Masahiro TazakiLions600024.11103412.463.238.33.13
239Eiji OchiaiDragons500004.161138.311.616.25.90
240Tomohiro KurokiMarines500104.051436.752.256.87.65
241Claudio GalvaDragons300004.0511511.251.5011.34.40
242Shoji NagamineDragons200004.070334.502.506.83.65
243Takashi TanakaSwallows1001024.0904218.003.254.54.90
244Taro HashimotoBayStars100004.090104.502.500.03.65
245Shuichi IwashitaFighters300003.100310.000.902.75.90
246Shuichiro OsadaLions400013.1630310.801.808.113.70
247Michitaka NishiyamaHawks200003.1811210.802.705.47.40
248Kyohei MuranakaSwallows101003.0614112.003.333.010.57
249Kojiro UeharaSwallows100003.070229.003.006.03.57
250Shigeki NoguchiGiants100003.070119.002.673.03.24
251Minoru IwataTigers101003.021419.002.003.010.57
252Go OnoLions100003.020320.001.676.04.57
253Shuji YoshidaHawks801023.0501112.002.003.04.24
254Tsuyoshi SatoCarp101002.1522134.713.003.918.33
255Shigeo InamineBayStars200002.140110.002.143.93.33
256Shigetoshi YamakitaMarines100002.130113.861.713.93.33
257Hiromitsu TakagiSwallows200002.0423022.503.500.020.40
258Yaoshun YanHawks500002.040219.003.004.54.90
259Katsuyuki AiharaMarines100002.020109.001.500.05.90
260Takuya FuruyaMarines101002.0611113.503.504.59.90
261Hiroto TanakaCarp101002.0742136.004.504.530.90
262Yutaka TamakiTigers100002.020130.001.5013.51.40
263Satoru IshikawaDragons100002.030004.501.500.02.90
264Nobuaki UmeharaCarp300011.120106.752.250.05.15
265Kentaro HashimotoTigers210001.1501020.254.500.05.15
266Takateru IyonoTigers100001.1313113.504.506.820.15
267Teruaki YoshikawaBayStars200001.0401118.005.009.03.90
268Ryota SatoDragons100001.030020.003.0018.0-1.10
269Shinsuke SaitoDragons100001.020000.002.000.02.90
270Kenichi MatsuokaSwallows100001.000000.000.000.02.90
271Junji HoshinoHawks100001.010000.001.000.05.90
272Michinao YamamuraHawks100000.200000.000.000.02.90
273Kazuo YamaguchiBuffaloes100000.200020.000.0027.01.40
274Futoshi YamabeSwallows100010.100010.000.0027.0-3.10
275Naoya OkamotoBayStars100000.1101054.006.000.011.90