2005 Pitching Stats

All 281 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Daisuke MatsuzakaLions28141300215.017213492262.301.039.52.56
2Daisuke MiuraBayStars2812900214.216820521772.521.027.43.40
3Hiroki KurodaCarp29151200212.218317421653.171.067.03.23
4Jeremy PowellBuffaloes28141200200.020120551603.511.287.23.73
5Ken KadokuraBayStars2911800197.217519761773.371.278.13.76
6Toshiya SugiuchiHawks2618400196.215014432182.110.9810.02.42
7Koji UeharaGiants2791200187.116424221453.310.997.03.52
8Shunsuke WatanabeMarines2315400187.015214271012.170.964.93.44
9Hisashi IwakumaEagles2791500182.121819401244.991.426.13.80
10Tsuyoshi WadaHawks2512800181.215417571673.271.168.33.40
11Kenshin KawakamiDragons2511800180.118620281383.741.196.93.50
12Shugo FujiiSwallows28101200176.015624641433.431.257.34.32
13Satoru KanemuraFighters25131000174.01862154963.621.385.04.48
14Kei IgawaTigers2713900172.119923601453.861.507.64.17
15Fumiya NishiguchiLions2517500172.015713341372.771.117.23.19
16Shinobu FukuharaTigers2881400171.217220451243.511.266.54.01
17Yoshihiro DoiBayStars26101100164.216030301063.831.155.84.81
18Naoyuki ShimizuMarines23101100164.11702737993.831.265.44.75
19Hisanori TakahashiGiants2781201163.017118481354.471.347.53.79
20Kan OtakeCarp28101200161.217122871615.621.609.04.57
21KobayashihiroMarines2312600160.215714281293.301.157.23.21
22Kazuyuki HoashiLions2613800158.217913311214.031.326.93.33
23Kazumi SaitoHawks2216100157.013514411292.921.127.43.54
24Dan SerafiniMarines2711401151.113712561172.911.277.03.75
25Yusaku IrikiFighters286700150.214716651223.351.417.34.27
26Shohei TateyamaSwallows2510600150.115114281053.951.196.33.50
27Masanori IshikawaSwallows2610800149.218018241054.871.366.33.77
28Yuya AndoTigers2411500146.014215251193.391.147.33.42
29Nagisa ArakakiHawks2210600136.214613541304.611.468.63.77
30Kimiyasu KudoGiants2411900136.015926441304.701.498.64.62
31Naohisa SugiyamaTigers239600134.213112391032.941.266.93.79
32Hidetaka KawagoeBuffaloes246800132.21421725893.661.266.04.03
33Tsuyoshi ShimoyanagiTigers2415300132.11251125902.991.136.13.48
34Ryo KawashimaSwallows2091000128.11201335782.811.215.54.02
35Kanehisa ArimeEagles3731002125.01301542885.181.386.34.33
36Yasutomo KuboMarines1910300121.21201326843.401.206.23.85
37YamamotomasaDragons227800116.01371231694.891.455.34.22
38Yasuhiro OyamadaCarp1861100115.21301733864.671.416.74.56
39Tom DaveyCarp186600114.21091042762.981.326.04.17
40Tetsuya UtsumiGiants264901114.11381831765.041.486.04.69
41Cedrick BowersBayStars187500112.21041466963.831.517.74.83
42Shingo OnoMarines2410402112.0106918552.811.114.43.73
43Luis MartinezDragons188400109.11091228883.381.257.23.75
44Kevin BeirneBuffaloes2241301109.11171047704.691.505.84.39
45Daisuke YamaiDragons273512106.21021431904.131.257.64.08
46Takashi SaitoBayStars213401106.01111229933.821.327.93.79
47Yasuhiro IchibaEagles232910102.01191553725.561.696.35.23
48Kenta AsakuraDragons16570098.1123440653.941.666.03.54
49Junichi KawaharaLions202110097.01061534545.381.445.05.16
50Rick GuttormsonSwallows16850097.0102930624.181.365.84.00
51Junji HoshinoHawks19850096.11011116644.301.226.03.83
52Kevin HodgesEagles182120095.01161251426.441.764.05.70
53Yu DarvishFighters14550094.197748523.531.545.04.54
54Scott MullenGiants22680094.01181429806.221.567.74.28
55Kyuji FujikawaTigers807114692.1575201391.360.8313.61.43
56Ken KamakuraFighters19750092.01071522403.721.403.95.08
57Gary RathEagles23390091.01181028576.331.605.64.22
58Takeharu KatoBayStars46460990.1891317853.291.178.53.77
59Atsuhiro MitsuharaBuffaloes17740089.21121133495.121.624.94.83
60Masahiko KanedaEagles25360088.1114923486.011.554.94.31
61Brian SikorskiGiants707101487.2754331003.291.2310.32.60
62Kenichi NakataDragons15830086.281730603.631.286.23.96
63Masayuki HasegawaCarp232100186.0981649736.491.717.65.55
64Shintaro EjiriFighters17640084.0109931495.791.675.34.56
65Daisuke KatoBuffaloes606322381.267816832.761.029.22.99
66Dicky GonzalezSwallows27460681.21011114445.071.414.84.46
67Jun HagiwaraBuffaloes49321881.0661334733.891.248.14.71
68Tomoyuki KubotaTigers685427380.273815972.121.0910.82.57
69Yuya KuboGiants647471778.282827673.431.397.73.97
70Jeff WilliamsTigers753303776.258424902.111.0710.62.40
71Takahiro MaharaHawks426622276.070433683.081.358.13.41
72Masato YoshiiBuffaloes15650073.280109334.031.214.04.33
73YuheiSwallows18440073.270742744.521.529.04.07
74Hirotoshi IshiiSwallows6143371073.251615911.950.9011.12.33
75Mike RomanoCarp27541073.1651236484.541.385.95.38
76Naoyuki TateishiFighters28510472.277718472.231.315.83.88
77Shigeki NoguchiDragons13360072.071826574.001.357.14.16
78Hirotaka EgusaTigers51430670.265428742.671.329.42.97
79Takeo KawamuraBayStars566603070.062617632.311.138.13.09
80Koji OnumaLions31571169.2801541596.201.747.66.01
81Katsuhiro NagakawaCarp573521469.072233793.131.5210.32.70
82Yoshihiro SuzukiDragons47530368.162528463.561.326.14.02
83Masanori HayashiGiants5422181567.045635671.611.199.03.87
84Kentaro HashimotoTigers51221966.247527672.291.119.03.28
85Shintaro YoshitakeHawks612413266.170219493.121.346.72.96
86Atsushi NomiTigers16410164.2781027645.571.628.94.38
87Kenny RaybornCarp11350064.064738415.061.595.85.16
88Kazuo FukumoriEagles494311363.075524363.571.575.14.18
89Shinya OkamotoDragons5710311763.060430653.141.439.33.34
90Yukinaga MaedaGiants50000962.067918584.651.378.43.99
91Akira MiyakoshiLions21410161.047917472.801.056.94.31
92Hiroki YamamuraEagles16270060.2771120265.641.603.95.69
93Itsuki ShodaFighters12260060.179836316.271.914.65.54
94Hideki AsaiEagles15250060.0711028436.001.656.55.34
95Yuji YoshimiBayStars12420059.257622304.221.324.54.46
96Tsuyoshi KikuchiharaBuffaloes713113358.243318591.381.049.12.78
97Masahiro YoshikawaSwallows613302058.050620323.721.215.04.59
98Hitoki IwaseDragons601246257.15108521.881.038.21.76
99Ryota IgarashiSwallows493241156.252627603.491.399.53.79
100Yasuhiko YabutaMarines517421955.242713543.070.998.73.55
101Hideaki WakuiLions13160055.1621123577.321.549.35.04
102Corey LeeFighters9340055.151618293.421.254.74.44
103Shinji SasaokaCarp30160454.0751419376.331.746.26.11
104Masafumi HiraiDragons554411654.051616463.831.247.73.85
105John BaleCarp512124053.244916723.191.1212.13.72
106Marc KroonBayStars553226653.142223612.701.2210.32.55
107Hideki OkajimaGiants42100153.0551019564.751.409.54.69
108Atsushi KizukaBayStars586502051.244411352.441.066.13.52
109Yoshinori TateyamaFighters454621051.150108353.681.136.14.81
110Yukiya YokoyamaFighters481412350.149521464.471.398.24.01
111Ryota KatsukiBuffaloes473101049.239410252.360.994.53.88
112Yasushi KamiuchiHawks463101449.246325483.261.438.73.84
113Masato HanadaSwallows40010349.24579303.811.095.44.34
114Masumi KuwataGiants12070049.265723347.251.776.25.21
115Shinji MoriLions482251749.044519604.221.2911.03.28
116Brad ThomasFighters38151648.154139514.661.929.53.94
117Keisaburo TanoeHawks9330048.051613274.131.335.14.36
118RyotaroBayStars13140048.063317264.501.674.93.91
119Takahiko NomaguchiGiants9430047.2511217326.611.436.06.05
120Eiji OchiaiDragons31210847.264610274.721.555.14.25
121Toyohiko YoshidaEagles502211247.24827433.401.158.12.55
122MaikeruFighters32301946.23228472.310.869.12.24
123Koji MiseHawks5422181145.230820454.731.098.95.13
124Masahide KobayashiMarines462229045.14969332.581.286.53.98
125Ryu KawabataSwallows34250644.149411363.451.357.33.41
126Akifumi TakahashiDragons612101344.155420564.671.6911.43.39
127Shinichiro KoyamaEagles30120142.039825464.501.529.95.12
128Chikara OnoderaLions30120142.050511304.291.456.44.03
129Masaru YoshizakiFighters40120841.250421113.891.702.45.43
130Koji HiroikeCarp41010941.169926338.062.307.26.32
131Teruaki YoshikawaBayStars25010141.0761015308.342.226.65.86
132Kosuke KatoMarines9230040.231516303.761.166.64.43
133Satoru KomiyamaMarines23001140.15255223.791.414.93.94
134Ken YamasakiMarines40121640.134512303.351.146.74.29
135Koji MitsuiLions28120240.043513424.951.409.43.78
136Katsunari YoshikawaBuffaloes29041539.154013134.811.703.03.61
137Kentaro NishimuraGiants12240039.154513235.721.705.34.60
138Masanobu OkuboBuffaloes392222439.13019401.600.999.22.11
139Masashi SajikiharaTigers26100139.140612353.661.328.04.40
140Tatsuo KatoBuffaloes36110639.024414262.310.976.04.44
141Soichi FujitaMarines451402438.227213312.561.037.23.21
142Tomoki HoshinoLions561211537.235422403.111.519.64.46
143Pedro FelicianoHawks373201137.030513363.891.168.84.40
144Ryuji YokoyamaCarp29110637.027112282.191.056.82.94
145Eiji ShotsuLions36020737.036310355.111.248.53.11
146Kenta SatakeCarp50010836.151621305.941.987.45.36
147Makoto KitoEagles8050036.049910206.251.645.06.19
148Minoru YamagishiLions14110035.023511282.830.977.24.77
149Hisashi TakedaFighters23202534.12314210.790.795.52.64
150Kiyoshi ToyodaLions353119334.04246313.971.418.23.29
151Josh StewartBuffaloes7040033.146914148.101.803.86.98
152Jose ParraBuffaloes8420033.03829204.091.425.53.54
153Jamie BrownTigers11410033.044611245.181.676.55.42
154Yuya IshiiDragons24310532.149318275.852.077.54.35
155Tomohiro UmetsuCarp33110532.030312182.531.315.14.46
156Shinji KuranoHawks15110230.13947116.231.523.34.93
157Takehiko OshimotoFighters11010029.146613186.752.015.55.81
158Tsuyoshi KawagishiDragons23110428.22657263.451.158.24.55
159Yuji HataBayStars14110028.13371195.081.552.96.79
160Shogo YamamotoBuffaloes22200128.13959216.041.696.74.82
161Koki WatanabeEagles17120028.019112231.931.117.43.16
162Takashi IshiiLions7240028.04241188.041.892.65.62
163YukiBuffaloes8030027.127315205.601.546.64.99
164Takayuki OshimaCarp7220027.033416228.331.817.35.46
165Ken TakahashiCarp14020026.24379149.451.954.76.54
166Makoto SatoHawks27201426.03219133.461.584.53.82
167Kazuya MotoyanagiBuffaloes12011025.22032141.400.864.93.71
168Masaru SatoSwallows32000425.22519273.161.329.52.62
169Shinji TaninakaEagles21000025.144315118.172.333.95.74
170Koji TakagiMarines20100125.12116143.201.075.03.29
171Satoshi YanoFighters24010225.0233784.681.202.94.93
172Takashi AikiBuffaloes12010125.03305114.321.524.02.89
173Mike HoltzBayStars440101324.226410224.381.468.04.96
174Kenichi MatsuokaSwallows4120023.22243123.801.064.64.62
175Kazuhiro TakeokaHawks16120123.12219122.311.334.63.99
176Shigeo TamakiEagles22200523.028113173.521.786.73.83
177Tsutomu IwamotoFighters10220022.22673165.961.286.36.18
178Takumi NasunoBayStars8120022.032512168.182.006.56.19
179Yuichi HisamotoDragons18100122.028314186.141.917.45.23
180Katsutoshi IshidoSwallows5120021.12668136.751.595.56.61
181Choji MoriCarp15020121.12439185.481.557.64.60
182J.B. MiadichGiants15000021.122314297.171.6912.24.27
183Yoshitaka HashimotoFighters20020121.021310143.861.486.05.15
184Futoshi YamabeSwallows40020521.025112216.431.769.03.67
185Tomokazu IbaFighters22110220.222015154.791.796.53.78
186Hideki KishimotoBayStars15000019.117213114.661.555.15.43
187-Dragons10001119.12936206.051.819.33.93
188Tadashi HonmaSwallows11000118.21023171.930.708.23.11
189Hiroshi SatoGiants20010718.12947176.871.968.35.18
190Tomohiro KurokiMarines3210017.2213394.581.364.65.09
191Yasunari TakagiBuffaloes8130017.120511116.231.795.77.61
192Hisashi OguraEagles15120217.12538107.791.905.25.53
193Hironori FujisakiEagles5030016.1253688.271.904.45.56
194Carlos MirabalFighters3030016.12228107.711.845.55.44
195Mitsuru SatoDragons3110016.01726115.631.446.24.43
196Kazuo YamaguchiBuffaloes16003016.0173596.191.385.15.49
197Takashi OgasawaraDragons5030016.02743127.311.886.85.74
198Hisashi AikyoEagles16000116.02726107.882.065.64.93
199Koichi AmanoCarp14000015.1267999.982.285.39.97
200Katsunori OkamotoHawks14100515.01522164.801.139.63.05
201Mitsutaka GotoGiants5020015.0220699.601.875.43.85
202Masataka EndoDragons13210014.21217157.361.299.23.53
203Shuichiro OsadaLions9000214.218611119.201.986.89.12
204Hideaki TakahashiHawks4100014.115110144.401.748.84.94
205Tatsuki YamamotoSwallows9100414.1162546.281.472.55.56
206Hiroshi KisanukiGiants14015013.21313173.951.1711.22.17
207Takashi KawaiMarines11000113.1233438.102.022.06.65
208Kazuhiro ShibasakiLions8000013.1112672.701.274.75.98
209Hiroto TanakaCarp14100013.0192876.922.084.86.05
210Domingo GuzmanDragons3120013.01229164.851.6111.14.90
211Junya SakaiGiants9010013.02363711.082.004.88.67
212Hisashi TokanoEagles12000112.0625155.250.9211.34.47
213Taiyo FujitaTigers4110012.0164346.001.583.07.47
214Juan FelicianoCarp5020011.21719116.942.238.54.59
215Akira MatsumotoHawks9000011.2150373.861.545.42.62
216Brandon KnightFighters8020011.120371411.122.3811.16.14
217YudaiDragons4010011.0112384.091.276.54.78
218Hiroki KongoDragons9000011.0144769.001.914.98.87
219Darwin CubillanTigers4010010.21143125.911.3110.16.52
220Makoto YoshinoTigers12000110.090493.601.308.12.45
221Yataro SakamotoSwallows5120010.0142379.001.706.35.45
222Kazumasa AzumaLions3000010.0153556.302.004.57.45
223Kiyoshi SasakiFighters600009.270982.791.667.54.19
224Eiji YanoEagles502009.0142449.002.004.06.72
225Hideki SunagaFighters100009.040260.000.676.02.39
226Yasuyuki KawamotoEagles1300028.2142697.272.319.36.05
227Kazuki KondoBuffaloes700008.293384.151.398.37.09
228Satoshi YamazakiLions500008.21626711.422.547.36.86
229Satoshi TokumotoEagles800008.21101218.312.651.07.67
230Tetsuro KawajiriEagles201008.1162128.642.042.26.41
231Shinjiro KojimaCarp200008.081655.631.755.65.68
232Hideo KoikeEagles1100007.2120447.042.094.73.97
233Hiroki SanadaGiants410007.2141319.392.221.26.44
234Matt SkrmettaEagles510007.172466.141.507.46.60
235Shigetoshi YamakitaMarines700007.172587.361.649.86.87
236Masashi DateGiants700007.1151159.822.186.13.87
237Takashi KamoshidaGiants500007.0100165.141.577.71.77
238Hayato NakamuraGiants601016.2120556.752.556.84.25
239Hayato AokiLions600006.21611310.802.554.05.00
240Yoshihide KandaMarines600006.172325.681.582.87.95
241Takashi MaruyamaSwallows200006.142065.680.638.56.21
242Kazuhiro SasakiBayStars903416.0112259.002.177.56.72
243MinchieLions400015.292446.352.296.38.35
244Tsuyoshi JobeGiants401005.172016.751.311.78.11
245Atsushi OkamotoLions301005.11337420.253.756.812.80
246Masahiro TazakiLions400005.11133416.882.636.811.11
247AkichikaHawks400005.150551.691.888.44.55
248Kenta AbeBuffaloes300005.062177.201.4012.66.65
249Masami UnoSwallows600005.041023.600.803.65.45
250Tetsuyuki MuranishiBayStars400004.260409.642.140.06.27
251Masato KobayashiDragons400004.251167.711.2911.64.55
252Aaron MyetteEagles300004.1823320.772.546.210.44
253Atsushi NakazatoDragons211004.031234.501.256.86.30
254Hitoshi MikiGiants400004.0706311.253.256.86.80
255Hayato TeraharaHawks200004.061129.001.754.56.05
256Masaki HayashiCarp500003.270127.362.184.92.78
257Katsuhiko MaekawaTigers200003.230522.452.184.96.05
258Hiroshi KobayashiEagles301003.1920316.202.708.19.05
259Satoshi NibeCarp700013.1604210.803.005.45.45
260Yasuhiro NakamuraTigers200003.030549.002.6712.05.39
261Satoshi TejimaMarines101003.0612512.002.6715.06.05
262Kazuya TsutsuiTigers100003.041346.002.3312.08.72
263Takashi TanakaSwallows300002.2730013.502.630.017.68
264Dan MiceliGiants402002.2932323.634.1310.117.68
265Kojiro UeharaSwallows300002.110120.000.867.72.62
266Kanei KobayashiCarp200002.121023.860.867.76.91
267Koichi MisawaSwallows200002.0810127.004.004.58.55
268Rui MakinoTigers200002.022329.002.509.018.55
269Hiroshi TakamuraEagles101002.0811040.504.500.011.05
270Kenta TamayamaCarp100001.2502110.804.205.45.45
271Satoru IshikawaDragons200001.1310113.502.256.811.30
272Christopher WrightLions201001.1612040.506.000.017.30
273Shigeki UshidaBayStars200001.120010.001.506.81.55
274Toshikazu SawazakiCarp200001.110010.000.756.81.55
275Michinao YamamuraHawks100001.010000.001.000.03.05
276Ryuichiro IidaBayStars100001.010000.001.000.03.05
277Kazumasa KikuchiFighters100001.000010.000.009.01.05
278Yu SugimotoSwallows100001.0410227.004.0018.012.05
279Masahiro SakumotoTigers100001.0401036.005.000.06.05
280Takayuki ShinoharaHawks100010.100010.000.0027.0-2.95
281Kensaku SomedaBayStars100000.1102054.009.000.021.05