2026 Batting Leaders

Sorted by OPS · min. 443 PA (qualified) · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGPAHHRRBIAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Kensuke KondoHawks14361615532110.305.432.559.991
2Teruaki SatoTigers14562416739106.303.380.601.981
3Shota MorishitaTigers1466301553786.281.395.542.937
4Shugo MakiBayStars1145011273479.279.367.568.935
5Franmil ReyesFighters1345551543282.309.371.555.926
6Koki YamaguchiMarines1134481143881.272.328.592.920
7Ryoya KuriharaHawks14664414941122.266.366.545.912
8Tomoya MasakiHawks1044921162963.272.372.513.885
9Yusuke OyamaTigers1456081522086.284.367.448.815
10Domingo SantanaSwallows126447951745.249.360.451.812
11Yuki YanagitaHawks1315051401970.294.343.465.808
12Seiya HosokawaDragons1436041132571.222.354.409.764
13Bobby DalbecGiants1375531242681.246.311.452.763
14Kotaro KurebayashiBuffaloes1355341221860.255.330.423.752
15Chusei MannamiFighters1244931122256.249.312.440.752
16Tatsuki MizunoFighters1385751461160.279.329.424.752
17Ryo OtaBuffaloes124517130950.277.348.397.745
18Misho NishikawaMarines137589156954.285.353.389.742
19Keita SanoBayStars1345431311060.268.344.398.742
20Hiroki FukunagaDragons1134441121034.273.345.393.737
21Ryosuke TatsumiEagles1345691321552.259.341.396.737
22Kotaro KiyomiyaFighters1405341102367.230.326.409.735
23Shu MasudaSwallows122447118940.289.347.386.733
24Yuki NomuraFighters1234501101763.261.304.422.726
25Shogo SakakuraCarp1405791271574.248.333.385.718
26Yuta IzuguchiGiants130537122850.259.341.374.714
27Taisei MakiharaHawks134524142550.293.338.375.713
28Ryuki WataraiBayStars1405421361153.269.330.379.710
29Yuma MuneBuffaloes1325431141465.238.333.377.710
30Daisuke NakashimaEagles119469114527.271.324.379.703
31Alexander CanarioLions1355421221755.244.303.399.702
32Ryoma NishikawaBuffaloes1436121551354.270.309.392.701
33Toshiya SatoMarines131465911857.220.310.390.700
34Kaito MuramatsuDragons126530115643.255.343.355.698
35Ukyo ShutoHawks129564137440.274.332.360.692
36Kyota FujiwaraMarines109472103840.242.343.339.682
37Seiya WatanabeLions1305281251248.250.292.369.661
38Hideki NagaokaSwallows126533119839.245.313.346.660
39Itsuki MurabayashiEagles136537127460.261.317.329.646
40Go MatsumotoGiants122474116325.268.310.330.640
41Takumu NakanoTigers147600149023.281.318.313.632
42Shunsuke UrataGiants114475114027.266.324.303.627
43Natsuo TakizawaLions120483111131.268.323.302.625
44Fumiya KurokawaEagles126493107527.244.310.312.622
45Ryosuke KikuchiCarp132545109739.231.290.326.616
46Ryusei OgawaMarines137511120223.252.284.305.588
47Yukihiro IwataSwallows121458108126.252.295.287.582