2007 Pitching Stats

All 289 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Hideaki WakuiLions28171000213.019914501412.791.176.03.27
2Seth GreisingerSwallows3016800209.018514311592.841.036.82.78
3Yu DarvishFighters2615500207.21239492101.820.839.12.36
4Toshiya SugiuchiHawks2815600197.216612461872.461.078.52.60
5Tetsuya UtsumiGiants2814700187.218316481803.021.238.63.06
6Hisanori TakahashiGiants2814400186.216821501412.751.176.83.71
7Masahiro TanakaEagles2811700186.118317681963.821.359.53.22
8Daisuke MiuraBayStars28111300185.118415511593.061.277.73.20
9Hayato TeraharaBayStars27121200184.217120461633.361.187.93.38
10Tsuyoshi WadaHawks26121000182.016815421692.821.158.42.92
11Hiroki KurodaCarp2612800179.217620421233.561.216.23.79
12Shunsuke WatanabeMarines259600177.01541434932.441.064.73.53
13Yoshihisa NaruseMarines2416100173.113210271381.820.927.22.62
14Kenta AsakuraDragons2912700171.21739501053.361.305.53.33
15Yoshihisa HiranoBuffaloes2781300171.217218281243.721.176.53.42
16KobayashihiroMarines2513300170.21579381632.691.148.62.44
17Kenichi NakataDragons2814801170.115814811773.591.409.33.45
18Kenshin KawakamiDragons2612800167.117518231453.551.187.83.11
19Kazuhisa IshiiSwallows2891000166.215621491634.161.238.83.73
20Tom DaveyBuffaloes2681100162.2180944783.211.384.33.66
21Takayuki KishiLions2411700156.113116551423.401.198.23.65
22Ryan GlynnFighters249800155.012916331112.211.046.53.59
23Fumiya NishiguchiLions2591100153.214918441034.281.266.04.09
24Masaru TakedaFighters359408149.011318171012.540.876.13.60
25Hiroshi KisanukiGiants2612900148.214417351313.091.207.93.36
26Kan OtakeCarp2791000145.213715591043.771.356.44.18
27Naoyuki ShimizuMarines2561000145.018915391014.781.576.33.81
28Hideki AsaiEagles318801144.11464401073.121.296.72.76
29Rick GuttormsonHawks225700143.01381028893.521.165.63.37
30Nagisa ArakakiHawks2171000137.11287511323.601.308.72.87
31Shingo OnoMarines227900135.2150928593.251.313.93.72
32Hidetaka KawagoeBuffaloes244700129.11612026755.221.455.24.50
33Tsuyoshi ShimoyanagiTigers2510800129.11451152744.111.525.24.16
34Yasutomo KuboMarines219802128.11391111824.001.175.83.21
35Takahiro AokiCarp2951100128.11442128894.771.346.24.39
36Masayuki HasegawaCarp265501128.11251535832.951.255.84.02
37Shohei TateyamaSwallows4531255127.212914391153.171.328.13.70
38Satoshi NagaiEagles387701127.01171451983.611.326.94.21
39Mamoru KishidaBuffaloes394303126.01247241152.931.188.22.49
40Shugo FujiiSwallows2571001123.01231853965.051.437.04.63
41Norihito KanetoGiants227601121.21162033763.551.235.64.75
42Takashi OgasawaraDragons216601120.11101033972.991.197.33.32
43Ken TakahashiCarp225400112.01161836743.701.366.04.79
44Brian SweeneyFighters216800109.11091136563.701.334.64.25
45YamamotomasaDragons1921000108.11241327715.071.395.94.03
46Tomoyuki KubotaTigers9093046108.0976321011.751.198.42.67
47Ryan VogelsongTigers207600106.21131741914.131.447.74.61
48Esteban YanTigers216500104.1110931524.661.354.54.17
49Kimiyasu KudoBayStars197600103.2118628733.911.416.33.20
50Yuji YoshimiBayStars38340397.0118934624.271.575.84.18
51Masanori IshikawaSwallows26470296.21041516504.381.244.74.56
52Kanehisa ArimeEagles52180895.01031035734.171.456.94.12
53Mitsuo YoshikawaFighters19430093.183646523.661.385.04.29
54Yoshihiro DoiBayStars18780092.21041523434.471.374.25.07
55Jared FernandezCarp30380292.11171634336.041.643.25.60
56Hisashi IwakumaEagles16550090.095623843.401.318.42.76
57Lance CarterBuffaloes34356286.11021422504.481.445.24.75
58Keiji UezonoTigers17850085.270932832.421.198.73.51
59Tomoya YagiFighters15460085.1991220364.541.403.84.76
60Koji AoyamaEagles26480084.21011033624.681.586.64.31
61Chihiro KanekoBuffaloes36621284.075420682.791.137.32.68
62Naohisa SugiyamaTigers20450084.0101419514.611.435.53.37
63Kyuji FujikawaTigers715546683.0502181151.630.8212.51.16
64Daisuke YamaiDragons14640083.075632563.361.296.13.71
65Takeharu KatoBayStars528411182.0881029874.501.439.63.56
66YukiBuffaloes16440180.286821673.791.337.53.37
67Kazuyuki HoashiLions14270079.283913404.291.214.53.99
68Alex GramanLions404617279.184634614.081.496.93.73
69Satoru KanemuraFighters13560078.088930334.731.513.84.77
70Chris GissellLions14190074.192824565.211.566.83.99
71Hisashi TakedaFighters647622874.168216532.421.136.42.74
72Atsushi NomiTigers23440274.079730514.381.476.24.16
73Daisuke KatoBuffaloes633426473.063321712.591.158.82.46
74Michito MiyazakiCarp31350572.2741126454.831.385.64.94
75Kazumi SaitoHawks12630072.164325712.741.238.82.66
76Ryuji YokoyamaCarp603301572.0531028572.631.137.14.48
77Akio MizutaHawks455301972.068617442.251.185.53.70
78Shinobu FukuharaTigers19280071.2101519426.531.675.33.58
79Takahiro MaharaHawks542438167.150418681.471.019.12.57
80Joselo DiazBayStars45342766.247958614.591.578.25.73
81Hiroki YamamuraEagles346211066.162418423.261.215.73.44
82Kentaro NishimuraGiants571011066.068524284.361.393.84.43
83Ryo KawashimaSwallows11430065.258915353.431.114.84.42
84Jeff WilliamsTigers601204265.142216660.960.899.12.04
85Chikara OnoderaLions444513364.185723485.181.686.73.97
86Yasuhiko YabutaMarines584643462.264510452.731.186.53.10
87Koji UeharaGiants554332462.04744661.740.829.61.88
88Katsuhiro NagakawaCarp614731461.251533743.061.3610.83.28
89Darwin CubillanTigers35220661.260320343.361.305.03.48
90Takumi NasunoBayStars634511261.268626433.791.526.34.11
91Kazuya MotoyanagiBuffaloes493211561.255512553.211.098.02.88
92Satoshi YamazakiLions45330460.252232453.861.396.73.60
93Yuya KuboGiants13350160.1671312464.331.316.95.10
94Hirotaka EgusaTigers50500560.057433821.951.5012.32.91
95Satoshi FukudaGiants15550059.277325465.281.716.93.45
96Hitoki IwaseDragons612443359.05339502.441.057.62.35
97Yasuhiro IchibaEagles12620058.273521405.371.606.13.80
98Ryo WatanabeTigers53110758.153223522.471.308.02.98
99MaikeruFighters561134258.142414492.160.967.63.06
100Satoru KomiyamaMarines41310356.165212243.991.373.83.28
101Shinya OkamotoDragons625203356.043321442.891.147.13.23
102Domingo GuzmanEagles11240055.256622405.011.406.54.35
103Yasunari TakagiBuffaloes54430855.048318472.621.207.72.96
104Takeo KawamuraBayStars35310755.055323533.601.428.73.07
105Yusuke KawasakiMarines48420854.24039391.650.906.42.76
106Tetsuya IwasakiLions553121354.143517332.821.105.54.12
107Jason StandridgeHawks17710154.051023353.001.375.82.96
108Tadahiro OginoMarines581312053.043213352.211.065.92.95
109Akihiro YanaseHawks44412951.141518473.331.158.23.65
110Takuya AsaoDragons19410151.051520403.531.397.13.81
111Masato HanadaSwallows41222250.249617434.801.307.63.78
112Kentaro HashimotoTigers46320649.152728614.741.6211.14.12
113Kenichi MatsuokaSwallows11420049.06989355.691.596.44.29
114Naoki MitsuhashiBayStars15240249.051616284.041.375.14.54
115Masao KidaSwallows501321648.251419443.141.448.13.73
116Shintaro EjiriFighters42741448.252210383.331.277.02.58
117Masaki HayashiCarp573201648.148419283.541.395.24.15
118Kiyoshi ToyodaGiants472542048.04628563.381.1310.51.76
119Masahide KobayashiMarines492727047.153412353.611.376.73.43
120Takehiko OshimotoFighters36210447.048723494.601.519.44.25
121Shinji SasaokaCarp12270145.27595216.501.754.15.16
122Yuichi HisamotoDragons36210445.137220313.381.266.23.65
123Kosuke MatsuiSwallows18130045.159715265.761.635.24.91
124Dan SerafiniBuffaloes9250045.057320235.401.714.64.17
125Koki WatanabeEagles653401245.045218333.401.406.63.64
126Shingo MatsuzakiEagles19160045.049819265.001.515.25.48
127Koji MitsuiLions474202344.240312352.221.167.03.04
128Tomohiro UmetsuCarp472302144.139520365.281.337.34.19
129Masataka EndoSwallows38252444.042520284.091.415.74.90
130Kenji OtonariHawks8240043.243724335.981.536.85.29
131YuheiSwallows523611243.139324305.191.456.24.10
132Marc KroonBayStars433131042.135315652.761.1813.81.98
133Masahiro YoshikawaSwallows432201042.13758253.611.065.34.13
134Chienmin JanGiants17240041.245613305.181.396.54.29
135Jason JohnsonLions7140041.144410194.351.314.14.14
136Yoshinori TateyamaFighters7240041.03379314.171.026.84.66
137Masafumi HiraiDragons454201941.035510303.291.106.63.85
138Masato YoshiiBuffaloes10160040.251514145.751.603.15.16
139Jeremy PowellGiants7020040.152312205.801.594.54.32
140Brian SikorskiSwallows29121739.130212382.291.078.72.72
141Masanobu OkuboBuffaloes42441939.035118343.231.367.83.06
142Masanori HayashiGiants412131338.13469423.291.129.93.47
143Yukiya YokoyamaBayStars36000638.040215273.321.456.43.45
144Hayato AokiCarp431101536.02944173.000.924.33.76
145Kazuo FukumoriEagles344217036.044117334.751.698.33.04
146Yushi AidaGiants34320735.23339163.031.184.04.13
147Yuji HataBayStars14120035.246625215.551.995.36.12
148Koji TakagiMarines43100735.240412203.791.465.04.61
149Atsushi KizukaBayStars763102935.132110253.061.196.43.15
150Koji OnumaLions9120034.239219246.751.676.24.02
151Onyu RinEagles8130034.231415283.631.337.34.20
152Christopher NitkowskiHawks461101234.025121243.181.356.34.46
153Yasushi KamiuchiHawks8130034.031514274.761.327.24.57
154Rui MakinoEagles18130334.041713295.031.597.75.04
155Yuya AndoTigers8230133.030414174.361.334.64.84
156Matt WhiteBayStars24030632.235611264.961.417.24.82
157Akira MatsumotoEagles33211432.136316206.121.615.65.12
158Ken KadokuraGiants12150031.236714265.971.587.45.48
159Yoshiaki FujiokaHawks36120731.139316254.881.757.24.20
160Yuya KamadaSwallows22010331.027111171.161.234.93.31
161Shinichiro KoyamaEagles303116231.020013270.581.067.82.54
162Yoshihiro SuzukiDragons30110630.219314313.521.089.13.74
163Tatsuo KinoshitaFighters5210030.02737112.401.133.34.19
164Kentaro TakasakiBayStars9210030.035314235.401.636.94.29
165Hisashi OguraEagles392101129.23316275.761.318.22.15
166Minoru YamagishiLions18331229.22815212.731.116.42.66
167Yasuhiro NakamuraTigers15220129.122112373.071.1611.32.28
168Shigeki NoguchiGiants31110429.134420284.301.848.65.14
169Hironori MatsunagaLions7210029.125419142.451.504.35.89
170Tatsuyoshi MasubuchiSwallows6110129.127611214.301.296.45.59
171Makoto SatoHawks27210928.223314204.081.296.34.78
172Eiji ShotsuLions26000228.12336261.591.028.33.10
173Tomoki HoshinoLions370001028.125115253.491.417.93.74
174Tsuyoshi KikuchiharaBuffaloes283201328.12309192.861.136.02.86
175Hirofumi UenoCarp31110728.034315214.501.756.84.75
176Shogo YamamotoBuffaloes19110527.22706201.631.196.52.24
177Akifumi TakahashiDragons25100427.229410274.231.418.84.26
178Koji HiroikeCarp32220727.140610196.261.836.35.60
179Takayuki ShinoharaHawks37032626.22239183.711.166.14.05
180Santiago RamirezDragons27100326.127312115.471.483.84.94
181Michinao YamamuraHawks23220126.029312123.811.584.25.00
182Tetsuya YamaguchiGiants32200225.124215213.911.547.54.31
183Takahiko NomaguchiGiants7400025.02102161.800.925.82.01
184Tatsuya KojimaTigers5230025.028210153.961.525.44.21
185Shuichiro OsadaLions22020524.12215153.331.115.53.21
186MinchieLions15010124.0273884.881.463.05.01
187Shingo TakatsuSwallows250513023.13247156.171.675.84.77
188Takayuki KanamoriFighters15410023.0200392.351.003.52.54
189Franklyn GracesquiDragons17300223.012018132.351.305.14.14
190Takehito KanazawaFighters10110122.12761298.461.753.67.63
191Kazunori YamamotoFighters12010021.120212156.751.506.34.71
192Shuji YoshidaBuffaloes36201820.22404122.611.355.22.49
193Rafael CruzDragons17130320.11326182.660.938.03.47
194Shun YamaguchiBayStars6030020.021410146.301.556.35.78
195Hiroki SanadaGiants17000019.2222384.581.273.74.20
196Yoshihide KandaMarines16000119.21935143.201.226.44.40
197Geremi GonzalezGiants5120019.12246176.521.457.94.94
198Shintaro YoshitakeGiants16200019.01215111.890.905.23.24
199Kazuya TakamiyaBayStars22000318.22749127.711.935.86.19
200Yuya IshiiDragons16220418.113111142.951.316.93.91
201Koji MiseHawks28010418.11215172.450.938.33.42
202Keisaburo TanoeHawks4120018.02457115.501.725.56.82
203Masashi SajikiharaTigers17100017.22313204.581.4710.22.25
204Victor MarteCarp17010217.128210138.312.196.85.00
205Tsuyoshi KawagishiEagles11010016.02126126.751.696.84.36
206Soichi FujitaMarines311211015.228221212.641.926.93.63
207Adam BassEagles5020015.13033137.632.157.65.14
208Takeshi ItoFighters11000015.0203386.601.534.85.46
209Michitaka NishiyamaHawks3020015.01331384.201.734.87.26
210Kazuki YoshimiDragons5010014.22557147.362.188.66.88
211Hiroshi TobeEagles11000014.122413812.562.445.08.58
212Minoru IwataTigers4010013.1150865.401.734.04.28
213Akira MiyakoshiLions3100013.1162482.701.505.44.80
214Masato YoshiiMarines4030012.13016413.142.922.95.28
215Yasuhiro OyamadaCarp3010012.0202698.252.176.85.59
216Kazuhiro TakeokaHawks7000012.070351.500.833.82.84
217Shoji NagamineDragons3010011.2192579.262.065.45.24
218Shinya NakayamaBuffaloes2100011.21014102.311.207.73.36
219Masato KobayashiDragons18010311.191692.381.327.24.34
220Shigetoshi YamakitaBayStars14000011.1120894.761.767.23.46
221Shinsuke OguraHawks7000011.0729104.911.468.26.20
222Kosuke KatoBuffaloes2020011.0805114.091.189.02.29
223Satoshi KomatsuBuffaloes8100210.2723132.530.9411.03.77
224Yukinaga MaedaGiants15010110.2202155.061.974.24.71
225Shigeki UshidaBayStars9200110.11113102.611.358.73.12
226Junichi KawaharaLions3020010.11645512.192.034.38.73
227Toyohiko YoshidaEagles16000110.0222389.902.507.24.83
228Kenta SatakeCarp2000089.2181764.662.595.65.20
229Tatsuo KatoFighters1100009.290361.861.245.62.62
230Takaya KawauchiCarp1400069.082585.001.448.06.70
231Takuya FukataGiants700008.171067.560.846.53.41
232Yoshitaka HashimotoFighters500008.070343.381.254.53.05
233Jun HagiwaraFighters510018.083455.631.505.68.43
234Masanori KikuchiDragons700007.2100593.521.9610.62.54
235Kazuki KondoBuffaloes201007.2130278.221.968.22.67
236Takashi IshiiLions800037.1100457.361.916.13.61
237Atsuhiro MitsuharaBuffaloes202007.01417312.863.003.97.36
238Ryuji WakatakeTigers201006.161145.681.105.74.66
239Ayumu YamamotoLions500006.1813112.841.7415.62.93
240Hidenori ItoSwallows401006.01110512.001.837.53.43
241Taiyo FujitaTigers300006.090073.001.5010.50.59
242InchieEagles400006.0100144.501.836.02.09
243Masaru SatoSwallows900016.091367.502.009.05.09
244Fumikazu KimuraLions100006.0100436.002.334.53.93
245Masahiko MorifukuHawks700006.030171.500.6710.52.09
246AkichikaHawks600006.052344.501.336.07.43
247DeniiDragons800025.231051.590.537.93.46
248Taiki NakagoMarines600005.080525.402.603.65.13
249Ryota KatsukiBuffaloes300005.061207.201.600.07.93
250Kazuya TsutsuiTigers400005.0805310.802.605.44.73
251Yasuyuki KawamotoEagles800004.262639.642.575.811.71
252Mitsuru SatoDragons101004.161214.151.852.16.85
253Shun TakaichiSwallows201004.0842418.002.509.016.18
254Hideki KishimotoBayStars300004.052044.501.259.07.43
255Yuta OmineMarines100004.0711411.252.009.05.68
256Takashi KawaiEagles300003.241239.821.647.46.47
257Makoto YoshinoTigers700003.260207.362.180.04.56
258Junji HoshinoHawks500013.250212.451.912.54.02
259Satoshi NishizakiSwallows400003.2502017.181.910.06.20
260Choji MoriCarp401013.251144.911.649.85.11
261Takayuki OshimaCarp101003.1910316.202.708.15.03
262Shinji TaninakaEagles200003.0911218.003.336.07.93
263Teruaki YoshikawaBayStars200003.0513315.002.679.08.26
264Michiomi YoshiharaBayStars300003.050726.004.006.09.59
265Atsushi OkamotoLions200003.040016.001.333.05.26
266Takashi AikiTigers400003.050106.002.000.03.93
267Hiroki KongoDragons400002.250236.752.6310.12.93
268Ryota SatoDragons101002.260140.002.6313.51.05
269Kazumasa KikuchiFighters100002.010130.001.0013.51.43
270Yutaka TamakiTigers200002.020100.001.500.04.43
271Takateru IyonoTigers300002.020044.501.0018.0-1.07
272Takashi TanakaSwallows400002.020334.502.5013.57.43
273Masaru YoshizakiEagles200001.2601027.004.200.04.73
274Naoya OkamotoBayStars200001.2513127.004.805.414.93
275Hitoshi MikiGiants401001.2511110.803.605.411.33
276Yuki SaitoCarp201001.220115.401.805.43.53
277Hiroshi SatoEagles100001.121016.751.506.813.43
278Tomohiro KurokiMarines100001.100120.000.7513.52.18
279Hideki SunagaFighters300001.1622054.006.000.026.93
280Kensaku SomedaBayStars100001.000100.001.000.05.93
281Yataro SakamotoSwallows200001.021229.004.0018.017.93
282Keisuke KattoHawks100001.000020.000.0018.0-1.07
283Katsunari YoshikawaBuffaloes100001.010100.002.000.05.93
284Wirfin ObispoGiants200001.010110.002.009.03.93
285Shun TonoGiants100000.210100.003.000.07.43
286Esmailin CaridadCarp200000.220100.004.500.07.43
287Shinjiro KojimaCarp100000.2412040.509.000.031.43
288Satoshi TokumotoEagles200000.2111013.503.000.026.93
289Ryosuke FukamachiGiants100000.1101054.006.000.020.93