2004 Pitching Stats

All 296 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Kei IgawaTigers29141100200.119029542283.731.2210.23.62
2Nagisa Arakaki福岡ダイエー2511800192.117314731773.281.288.33.53
3Kenshin KawakamiDragons2717700192.117327381763.321.108.23.77
4Shinobu FukuharaTigers29101500181.119013581483.871.377.33.44
5Kevin Beirne大阪近鉄276800173.219010481543.891.378.03.13
6Jeremy Powell大阪近鉄248800170.217322551123.901.345.94.59
7Naoyuki ShimizuMarines23101100169.116021421263.401.196.74.06
8Satoru KanemuraFighters2513800167.115720711143.931.366.14.65
9Masanori IshikawaSwallows27111100163.12002122724.351.364.04.40
10Koji UeharaGiants2213500163.013524231532.600.978.43.67
11Carlos MirabalFighters2911900160.21832448894.821.445.05.09
12John BaleCarp25111000160.116516621734.211.429.73.57
13Hisashi Iwakuma大阪近鉄2115200158.214913301233.011.137.03.35
14YamamotomasaDragons2713600157.015316431203.151.256.93.78
15KobayashihiroMarines249700154.116222571374.261.428.04.38
16Scott MullenBayStars2871000151.01822039874.711.465.24.62
17Shunsuke WatanabeMarines2312600150.114512421013.591.246.03.89
18Hiroki KurodaCarp217900147.018717291384.651.478.43.38
19Zuja ChanLions229800146.013722571193.701.337.34.82
20Daisuke MatsuzakaLions2310600146.01277421272.901.167.82.99
21Domingo GuzmanDragons2310500146.013819411283.761.237.94.08
22Hidetaka KawagoeBuffaloes227900144.21611730914.171.325.74.07
23Daisuke MiuraBayStars226800144.015817331354.251.338.43.57
24Hiroshi KisanukiGiants317850139.216820501545.031.569.94.09
25Ryo KawashimaSwallows2310400139.111526391283.171.108.34.61
26Kimiyasu KudoGiants2310700138.216027331284.671.398.34.54
27Kazumi Saito福岡ダイエー2210700138.013922591206.261.447.84.87
28Jason BeverlinSwallows2291100136.11411665814.421.515.35.02
29Kazuya MotoyanagiBuffaloes2961100134.21702232865.611.505.84.97
30Tsuyoshi Wada福岡ダイエー1910600128.111023381154.351.158.14.62
31Tetsuro Kawajiri大阪近鉄204900122.21421629704.261.395.14.50
32Junji Hoshino福岡ダイエー217800120.11122031664.641.194.95.20
33Takaya KawauchiCarp238900119.213918641115.721.708.34.97
34Fumiya NishiguchiLions2110500117.19719561123.221.308.64.85
35Deson KuBuffaloes1861000116.21052444994.321.287.65.43
36Keiichi YabuTigers196900116.1108836753.021.245.83.81
37Tsuyoshi ShimoyanagiTigers227500116.01431328765.121.475.94.25
38Masanori HayashiGiants253900106.21171449914.891.567.74.67
39Yuji YoshimiBayStars227500106.01142135705.261.415.95.53
40Kazuyuki HoashiLions2410300104.21171147804.301.576.94.45
41Cedrick BowersBayStars207400104.11021339903.541.357.84.31
42Takeharu KatoBayStars436620101.099623973.921.218.62.77
43Lindsay Gulin福岡ダイエー17830099.21261135694.241.616.24.34
44Yuya KuboGiants35768099.11161030864.081.477.83.69
45Takehiko OshimotoFighters21780096.21021342764.471.497.14.78
46Ken TakahashiCarp183100096.01222424665.531.526.25.81
47Koji OnumaLions36463095.21001448744.421.557.05.01
48Yasuhiro OyamadaCarp21430091.188924603.151.235.94.20
49Hisanori TakahashiGiants165100091.01071826615.441.466.05.31
50Shinji Kurano福岡ダイエー37910088.188627372.551.303.84.25
51Masafumi HiraiDragons38565087.092617583.931.256.03.27
52Itsuki ShodaFighters17850086.11021057515.001.845.35.49
53TREY MOOREBuffaloes16660083.21051257636.241.946.85.81
54Takashi AikiBuffaloes37351082.192636485.361.555.34.50
55Kan OtakeCarp436517082.0681140913.181.3210.04.25
56Takeo KawamuraBayStars58480082.067825803.071.128.83.46
57Shinji SasaokaCarp30373081.198617613.871.416.83.32
58Satoru KomiyamaMarines18340081.0951521475.221.435.25.29
59Dan SerafiniMarines31540080.2801135664.131.437.44.71
60Hisashi OguraBuffaloes34450080.11021321565.831.536.34.80
61Yoshihiro DoiBayStars18550080.1891411674.151.257.54.28
62Masumi KuwataGiants16350079.11001628396.471.614.45.97
63Shugo FujiiSwallows15460078.1911628735.511.528.45.25
64Shigeki NoguchiDragons17480078.01061327615.651.717.04.80
65Brian SikorskiGiants62535077.276922832.671.269.63.69
66Yasuhiko YabutaMarines66342077.162434712.791.248.33.39
67Ken KadokuraBayStars424810076.1841626864.601.4410.14.73
68HECTOR CARRASCO大阪近鉄53885076.0741237705.571.468.34.99
69Naoyuki TateishiFighters28430076.0841221573.551.386.84.58
70Katsutoshi IshidoSwallows16670075.11091622486.931.745.75.64
71Shinya OkamotoDragons63940075.160626852.031.1410.23.01
72Ryota IgarashiSwallows665337074.157936862.661.2510.43.87
73NATHAN MINCHEYMarines12430072.2771126375.701.424.65.31
74Takashi IshiiLions14150069.282628354.651.584.54.65
75Tomoyuki KubotaTigers28444069.0711019694.041.309.03.87
76Koji Mise福岡ダイエー554328067.247619713.060.979.43.41
77Masahiko KanedaBuffaloes14270067.1841318445.351.515.95.30
78Yuya KamadaSwallows16130064.2821323446.261.626.15.48
79Yasunari Takagi大阪近鉄19270064.254738424.871.425.85.13
80Hitoki IwaseDragons602322064.153414532.801.047.43.07
81Tatsuo KatoBuffaloes57230064.1721038395.601.715.55.89
82MinchieLions27430064.070430264.361.563.74.62
83Yukiya YokoyamaFighters584528061.048520543.391.118.03.40
84Hiroshi Takamura大阪近鉄13220060.2691128354.751.605.25.86
85Hiroshi SatoGiants26311060.2641720485.931.397.16.27
86Yuya AndoTigers57585060.1531020723.581.2110.74.03
87Shingo OnoMarines32430060.070623353.451.555.34.70
88JASON PHILLIPSBuffaloes14270059.0791331367.781.865.56.54
89Ryu KawabataSwallows61310058.253819513.681.237.84.12
90Koji TakagiMarines27230058.274624295.831.674.54.69
91Masahide KobayashiMarines518520057.251419503.901.217.83.38
92Akichika福岡ダイエー35621057.253724533.901.338.34.16
93Takashi OgasawaraDragons22220057.163614523.451.348.23.50
94Tsutomu IwamotoFighters11160057.067924366.161.605.75.43
95Shinji TaninakaBuffaloes24140055.087734247.202.203.96.14
96TONY MOUNCESwallows12360055.0731230416.051.876.76.21
97Masashi SajikiharaTigers44202054.157613523.481.298.63.58
98Tomokazu IbaFighters39210054.054929654.831.5410.84.54
99Naohisa SugiyamaTigers13220053.2521026575.031.459.64.98
100Hiroshi ShibakusaFighters50220053.059812405.431.346.84.48
101Kenta AsakuraDragons14330053.064721384.081.606.54.70
102Hirotoshi IshiiSwallows38425052.238510692.050.9111.82.30
103Atsushi KizukaBayStars52230052.045318263.461.214.54.25
104Katsunari Yoshikawa大阪近鉄50440051.056214262.821.374.63.49
105Tom DaveyCarp9340051.0651023376.181.736.55.75
106Takahiro Mahara福岡ダイエー11330050.066722376.301.766.75.02
107Shintaro EjiriFighters9510049.157815205.291.463.65.45
108Takashi KawaiMarines47230049.1701019367.111.806.65.69
109Yataro SakamotoSwallows34420049.049522424.411.457.74.20
110YuheiSwallows9420049.048729544.411.579.94.73
111Shinji MoriLions34044049.050538494.591.809.04.77
112Kazuo Fukumori大阪近鉄432510048.253524275.181.585.05.01
113MakkusuzukiBuffaloes24160048.1701026458.571.998.45.87
114Hisashi TokanoBuffaloes40400048.143627292.611.455.45.27
115Toyohiko Yoshida大阪近鉄56364047.247814434.151.288.14.50
116Shinichi Kato大阪近鉄11230047.1631312187.041.583.46.88
117Koichi AmanoCarp45320047.052814395.361.407.54.69
118Dicky GonzalezSwallows15420046.24356353.091.056.83.40
119Hideki OkajimaGiants53435046.233520533.091.1410.23.59
120Jeff WilliamsTigers512414046.240419563.281.2610.83.31
121Yu SugimotoSwallows43100046.157129445.241.428.65.17
122PETE WALKERBayStars10240046.1631819236.801.774.58.47
123Yoshinori TateyamaFighters41130046.13947392.330.997.63.14
124Tomoki HoshinoLions56430046.026031592.151.2411.52.90
125Masaki HayashiCarp47111045.251721374.141.587.35.13
126Toshiya Sugiuchi福岡ダイエー10230045.256827516.901.8210.15.07
127Koji MitsuiLions9230045.267815277.691.805.35.46
128Shuichiro OsadaLions34230045.135220373.181.217.33.45
129Teruaki YoshikawaBayStars24120045.163516245.361.744.84.69
130Yusaku IrikiFighters11240045.057832387.201.987.66.01
131Takashi SaitoBayStars16250044.1641213377.711.747.55.98
132Eiji OchiaiDragons424310044.046310172.451.273.54.05
133Soichi FujitaMarines62110044.052420354.501.647.24.21
134Hiroshi SantoTigers22500044.040425434.911.488.84.05
135Takehito KanazawaTigers23110043.139713423.531.208.74.46
136Makoto Sato福岡ダイエー40210043.150514193.741.484.04.92
137Toshikazu SawazakiCarp38220043.0521115286.701.565.96.26
138Kazuo YamaguchiBuffaloes403317042.228529433.801.349.14.81
139Shigeo TamakiCarp37020042.130711333.610.977.04.56
140Yuichi HisamotoDragons38100042.147617323.831.516.84.73
141Yukinaga MaedaGiants44210041.24332482.381.0810.42.04
142Katsuhiro NagakawaCarp22344041.2531030487.991.9910.46.10
143Ken YamasakiMarines39030041.144411283.051.336.13.89
144TREY HODGESTigers8230040.240916295.311.386.45.82
145MATT RANDELGiants24321039.239718425.451.449.54.81
146Satoshi YamazakiLions14310038.249323355.591.868.24.26
147RyotaroBayStars16010038.138515263.521.386.14.71
148Hiroshi YamadaBayStars30120038.036514413.081.329.73.78
149Kiyoshi ToyodaLions345111036.22615390.980.849.61.76
150Jun HagiwaraBuffaloes33010036.0411027267.001.896.57.70
151Shogo Yamamoto大阪近鉄14310035.239513272.781.466.84.60
152Hayato NakamuraGiants38201035.229214233.791.215.83.90
153Tatsuhito KatoFighters23110035.026510263.601.036.74.35
154Koji HiroikeCarp19221035.032210242.571.206.23.43
155Tomohiro KurokiMarines7130034.235921204.411.615.27.24
156Akio ShimizuFighters42100034.044416276.881.767.24.65
157Rui MakinoTigers27100032.232311332.481.329.13.30
158Satoshi KuriyamaBuffaloes28010032.126221254.731.457.04.33
159Chikara OnoderaLions27210032.026319243.381.416.84.62
160Mitsutaka GotoLions6320031.238611175.971.554.85.93
161Kyuji FujikawaTigers26200031.026311352.611.1910.23.38
162MARTIN VARGASDragons6230031.029110284.061.268.13.09
163Shoji NagamineDragons14200030.130612255.041.397.45.33
164RYAN RUPEFighters6140029.24159206.671.696.14.97
165Yoshihide KandaMarines16010029.230611235.761.387.05.51
166Satoshi TokumotoBuffaloes12121028.23748255.021.577.84.44
167Kazuhiro Takeoka福岡ダイエー13200028.031118106.111.753.25.12
168Atsushi OkamotoLions10110028.037815239.321.867.47.33
169Nobuyasu Matsu福岡ダイエー40010028.034311184.821.615.84.73
170Takashi TanakaSwallows38100027.23453165.531.345.24.75
171Hideo Koike大阪近鉄49020027.039312136.331.894.35.27
172RAMON MORELTigers21011027.03519203.671.636.73.45
173Daisuke YamaiDragons8210027.029416313.331.6710.34.53
174Hiroki Yamamura大阪近鉄12010027.039713127.001.934.07.16
175Kanehisa Arime大阪近鉄14030026.231125195.062.106.45.33
176Masataka EndoDragons22100025.226119307.011.3610.57.40
177MARC VALDESDragons30111025.22828173.511.406.04.21
178DeniiBayStars21010025.13074244.621.348.55.41
179Tsuyoshi KikuchiharaCarp29010025.12373304.621.0310.75.05
180JERROD RIGGANTigers23114025.12335142.841.105.04.38
181Kenta SatakeCarp32110025.12747223.911.347.84.38
182Tatsuki YamamotoSwallows28220025.03586207.201.647.26.40
183Yasushi Kamiuchi福岡ダイエー12010024.226511235.841.508.45.23
184RODNEY MYERSTigers20120024.1283884.071.483.05.30
185Hiroshi KobayashiBuffaloes17100024.0442121411.252.335.34.91
186Bryan CoreyGiants21110023.030310175.481.746.74.90
187Futoshi YamabeSwallows25010023.036614229.782.178.66.95
188Kazuhiro SasakiBayStars251219022.21843183.180.937.24.22
189Masaru SatoSwallows21000022.125511235.241.619.35.72
190Yasuyuki KawamotoFighters29110022.02127182.861.277.43.62
191Akifumi TakahashiDragons24010022.017212212.861.328.64.03
192Masashi DateFighters19100021.2222771.661.342.94.92
193MARK WATSONCarp19020021.21858203.741.208.35.38
194Koichi MisawaGiants15300019.22234174.581.327.84.14
195Masayuki HasegawaCarp4210019.222211205.491.689.24.09
196Kiyoshi SasakiFighters20100019.020216206.161.909.54.91
197Kenichi WakatabeBayStars13100019.0222843.791.581.95.33
198Makoto KitoDragons12010018.22858108.201.934.86.98
199Go OnoLions11000018.214511155.301.347.26.92
200Akio Mizuta福岡ダイエー14333018.228111104.822.094.84.51
201Kenta TamayamaCarp6100018.01769125.001.446.07.62
202Kazuhiro ShibasakiLions12210017.2213568.151.473.15.84
203Kazuki Kondo大阪近鉄11100016.217010131.081.627.03.36
204Hirotaka EgusaTigers9000016.12115132.761.597.23.43
205Kazumasa AzumaLions4000016.0172882.811.564.55.24
206Tatsuya UchiMarines4010016.0214121510.692.068.46.93
207Masaru YoshizakiFighters4020016.02411197.882.195.15.43
208Tsuyoshi KawagishiDragons12000015.11706105.281.505.93.38
209Junichi KawaharaGiants13012015.12055106.461.635.97.03
210Kazuhiro HiramatsuDragons3110015.0212543.601.732.45.32
211Kanei KobayashiCarp14000014.21726123.681.577.44.48
212Shintaro Yoshitake福岡ダイエー13002014.21322101.841.026.14.14
213Katsuhiko MaekawaTigers3020014.1183101410.051.958.86.61
214Takashi KashiwadaGiants10000014.11826106.281.676.34.79
215Tetsuya UtsumiGiants3000014.01414135.141.298.43.05
216Eiji Yano大阪近鉄16100013.122291112.152.337.45.44
217EDDIE GAILLARDBayStars13220013.0153558.311.543.56.97
218Hideki SunagaFighters5020012.22131089.242.455.77.30
219Tetsuya ShiozakiLions13100012.12025146.572.0310.24.17
220Masahiro TazakiLions10120012.11337134.381.629.55.88
221Masaki HiraokaGiants7010012.01531104.501.337.55.45
222Hideki IrabuTigers3020011.22654713.112.575.48.78
223Satoru IshikawaDragons9000011.2130636.941.632.34.15
224Masahiro YoshikawaSwallows10000011.1172687.152.036.35.85
225Juan FelicianoCarp3010011.1147101015.882.127.912.03
226Takeshi ItoFighters9005011.1110393.181.247.22.59
227Kazuyuki MaedaLions7001011.0160569.001.914.93.66
228Masato Kawano福岡ダイエー10011010.1150568.711.945.23.70
229Yuji HataBayStars6000010.1132743.481.943.56.89
230Makoto YoshinoTigers2300009.23045516.763.624.79.95
231Manabu HiramotoSwallows1101009.1101565.791.615.85.15
232Noriyuki TakahashiFighters1000008.2812113.121.1511.42.77
233Hiroshi TobeMarines1201008.2131553.122.085.25.20
234Ryuji YokoyamaCarp301008.183293.241.209.76.36
235Hayato Terahara福岡ダイエー600008.1134577.562.167.69.48
236TomokiLions700008.01314711.252.137.94.87
237Masato HanadaSwallows500007.21542512.912.225.910.16
238Katsunori Okamoto福岡ダイエー700007.271374.701.308.24.16
239Hisashi TakedaFighters700007.1701136.142.463.76.80
240Shinichi NagasakiMarines701007.1122596.142.3211.16.26
241Yukihiro SakuraiFighters400007.11533213.502.462.59.53
242Akira Matsumoto福岡ダイエー400007.190353.681.646.12.98
243Toshihide NarimotoSwallows700007.1131034.911.773.74.48
244Akira MiyakoshiDragons700007.072349.001.435.16.98
245Toyoji MatsumuraBuffaloes601006.240736.751.654.05.37
246Takashi TanakaMarines610006.150222.841.102.83.43
247Brandon Knight福岡ダイエー600006.01106512.002.837.54.95
248Hayato NakamuraFighters400006.081443.002.006.06.45
249Hideki Asai大阪近鉄300005.281106.351.590.05.94
250Kosuke KatoMarines201005.11114516.882.818.46.49
251Kazuya TsutsuiTigers110005.170261.691.6910.11.99
252Kazuya Shibata福岡ダイエー900005.190138.441.885.12.56
253Shuichi IwashitaBuffaloes900005.181345.062.066.85.74
254Shigetoshi YamakitaDragons700005.190118.441.881.73.31
255Kenta Abe大阪近鉄201005.11241313.502.445.112.31
256Iori Sekiguchi大阪近鉄700005.1806611.812.6310.14.81
257Yasuhiro NakamuraTigers500005.040361.801.4010.83.72
258Hiroki SanadaGiants200005.060155.401.409.01.72
259Kazumasa AzumaBayStars300005.01421216.203.003.68.12
260Kenichi ToriyabeLions300005.030361.801.2010.82.52
261Hayato AokiLions400005.0924714.402.6012.67.92
262Tsuyoshi JobeGiants400004.262185.791.5015.45.90
263Hisaki TomiokaBayStars410004.130220.001.154.24.27
264Shinichiro KoyamaDragons200004.061369.002.2513.55.62
265Hiroyuki NomuraBuffaloes300004.0514013.502.250.010.12
266Mitsuru SatoDragons200004.022064.500.5013.56.62
267Tomonori KitagawaBuffaloes400004.0614115.752.502.38.87
268Masato YoshiiBuffaloes301003.2924217.183.544.912.39
269Yasushi TsurutaCarp200003.251127.361.644.96.39
270Kentaro NishimuraGiants300003.21325322.094.917.412.66
271BRAD VOYLES福岡ダイエー301003.11207224.305.705.48.22
272Akira Okamoto大阪近鉄400003.062219.002.673.013.12
273Toshihiro KaseBuffaloes100003.0702012.003.000.05.12
274Masahiro SakumotoTigers300002.220130.001.1310.11.99
275Motoyuki Akahori大阪近鉄400002.2404316.883.0010.15.37
276Kenjiro KawasakiDragons301002.1803334.714.7111.65.69
277Soji Tanaka福岡ダイエー200002.120120.001.297.72.69
278Satoshi NibeCarp100002.011339.002.0013.511.12
279Kazuaki MinamiGiants200002.040029.002.009.01.12
280Ryota Katsuki大阪近鉄100002.0402218.003.009.05.62
281Takashi KamoshidaGiants201002.030114.502.004.53.62
282Hirotsugu MaedaSwallows200001.2500216.203.0010.80.72
283Tetsuyuki MuranishiBayStars200001.250105.403.600.06.72
284Shigeki UshidaBayStars200001.120326.753.7513.59.12
285Masahiro TazakiBayStars100001.000110.001.009.04.12
286Daisuke KatoBuffaloes100001.0201218.003.0018.02.12
287Kuniyuki TaniguchiBayStars100001.010100.002.000.06.12
288Hisashi Aikyo大阪近鉄100001.020019.002.009.01.12
289Yusuke Kurita大阪近鉄100001.020010.002.009.01.12
290Satoshi FunakiMarines100001.0300118.003.009.04.12
291Hironori Fujisaki大阪近鉄100001.010100.002.000.06.12
292Naoya OkamotoBayStars100001.011109.002.000.019.12
293Hiroshi IshigeTigers200001.040010.004.009.01.12
294Daisuke Miyamoto大阪近鉄100001.000000.000.000.03.12
295Masanobu OkuboBuffaloes100001.000000.000.000.03.12
296Naoki UchizonoLions100000.2302027.007.500.012.12