2003 Pitching Stats

All 294 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Koji UeharaGiants2716500207.119028231943.171.038.43.38
2Kei IgawaTigers2920500206.018415581792.801.187.83.19
3Hiroki KurodaCarp2813900205.219718451373.111.186.03.60
4Naoyuki ShimizuMarines28151000204.120014531473.131.246.53.41
5Jeremy Powell大阪近鉄28141200196.019222631654.131.307.63.99
6Hisashi Iwakuma大阪近鉄27151000195.220119481493.451.276.83.62
7Kazumi Saito福岡ダイエー2620300194.017419661602.831.247.43.86
8Daisuke MatsuzakaLions2916700194.016513632152.831.1810.02.86
9Carlos MirabalFighters31161100193.223227701034.651.564.85.02
10NATHAN MINCHEYMarines3014900192.12331951964.541.484.54.30
11Masanori IshikawaSwallows30121100190.02012133973.791.234.64.14
12Tsuyoshi Wada福岡ダイエー2614500189.016526611953.381.209.33.80
13Hiroshi KisanukiGiants2510700175.016818441803.341.219.33.25
14Hideki IrabuTigers2713800173.018624471643.851.358.53.92
15Ken TakahashiCarp249800167.017426361273.661.266.84.39
16Toshiya Sugiuchi福岡ダイエー2710800162.214813551693.381.259.33.12
17Satoru KanemuraFighters2610800157.014924561034.241.315.94.86
18YamamotomasaDragons269700156.015619351213.581.227.03.97
19Domingo GuzmanBayStars2581200153.217114351234.691.347.23.50
20CHRIS HOLTBayStars2451400146.11751733934.551.425.74.19
21Shigeki NoguchiDragons2991100146.115412591464.551.469.03.56
22KobayashihiroMarines50101000145.113517361173.841.187.33.81
23Masafumi HiraiDragons4012600144.11321625983.061.096.13.82
24CHRIS BROCKCarp248800144.01652337883.941.405.54.91
25Mitsutaka GotoLions2310700141.21502934913.811.305.85.25
26Shunsuke WatanabeMarines209400140.01141931743.661.044.84.66
27Tsuyoshi ShimoyanagiTigers2610500137.213820251353.731.188.83.72
28Itsuki ShodaFighters2651500134.01522166605.781.634.05.83
29Kevin Beirne大阪近鉄308700129.210916481074.371.217.44.37
30Hisashi OguraBuffaloes5141370125.112922321044.521.287.54.58
31Zuja ChanLions227700124.213314531124.981.498.14.15
32Nagisa Arakaki福岡ダイエー188700121.111010301323.341.159.82.88
33Koji MitsuiLions4111500120.21281659845.221.556.35.07
34Kimiyasu KudoGiants187600117.011715221154.231.198.83.44
35Takeo KawamuraBayStars195700116.21242020664.781.235.14.81
36Yuya KamadaSwallows306700115.01041125833.211.126.53.60
37Deson KuBuffaloes196800113.213123511184.991.609.35.18
38TREY MOORETigers2110600111.2122739944.351.447.63.41
39Masaru YoshizakiFighters228600111.11181646734.371.475.94.94
40Shinji SasaokaCarp298860110.11222025814.891.336.64.80
41Yuya KuboGiants386700109.211518291054.271.318.64.22
42Kazuya MotoyanagiBuffaloes405200108.21251125754.641.386.23.80
43MakkusuzukiBuffaloes294910108.11291874857.061.877.15.84
44Jason BeverlinSwallows198400106.01141636944.081.428.04.44
45Takashi SaitoBayStars176700103.11031622724.181.216.34.61
46YuheiSwallows275600102.0991456805.031.527.15.16
47Rui MakinoBuffaloes492700101.21121546865.051.557.64.77
48Daisuke MiuraBayStars155500101.1941821824.091.147.34.55
49Kevin HodgesSwallows205900100.21191539485.901.574.35.48
50Ken Kadokura大阪近鉄20640098.110212441034.211.499.44.08
51Keiichi YabuTigers23830097.2971327673.961.276.24.34
52Shinya OkamotoDragons40460097.079927963.341.098.93.25
53Masayuki HasegawaCarp202100097.01052341785.291.507.25.84
54Kazuyuki HoashiLions34471095.21051145734.611.576.94.69
55Hayato Terahara福岡ダイエー18750092.0951247605.481.545.95.18
56Tomoyuki KubotaTigers26550089.1895271003.121.3010.12.69
57Makoto KitoDragons23780088.0972021574.911.345.85.64
58Brandon Knight福岡ダイエー16640087.0105945774.861.728.04.32
59Hisanori TakahashiGiants13440086.2791427783.841.228.14.47
60Masahiko KanedaBuffaloes14450083.099925404.121.494.34.48
61Brian SikorskiMarines47461082.280923713.161.257.73.63
62Shinichi Kato大阪近鉄16660082.0981021234.281.452.55.07
63Yuji YoshimiBayStars173100081.21172536688.381.877.56.73
64Hiroshi Takamura大阪近鉄39649080.1871034654.151.517.34.40
65Hiroyuki SekineFighters34550080.0921529495.961.515.55.43
66CHRISTOPHER SEELBACHFighters16280078.21001436335.611.733.86.13
67Fumiya NishiguchiLions14630076.1851931696.841.528.15.86
68Hiroshi KobayashiBuffaloes19480076.1951326405.541.584.75.48
69Masato YoshiiBuffaloes24271076.01031420436.511.625.15.27
70Tom DaveyCarp15521076.068823522.371.206.24.12
71Takashi KawaiMarines54400075.169626654.421.267.83.52
72Ryota IgarashiSwallows66550074.060933833.891.2610.13.81
73Masanori HayashiGiants15330072.2731025873.221.3510.83.73
74Masumi KuwataGiants14530071.1921316465.931.515.84.97
75Shinji MoriLions61732070.055622922.311.1011.82.61
76MinchieLions19420070.081835435.141.665.55.02
77Daisuke KatoBuffaloes43449069.2791336755.171.659.74.96
78Yasuhiko YabutaMarines17560068.2741227445.901.475.85.35
79Satoshi TokumotoBuffaloes26130068.1991327326.721.844.26.25
80Shuichiro OsadaLions46570068.1731239466.061.646.15.83
81Yuichi HisamotoDragons51111067.058623683.221.219.13.35
82Hiroshi ShibakusaFighters58320065.071717394.021.355.44.26
83Hitoki IwaseDragons58524063.247312691.410.939.82.15
84Hideki SatoSwallows28540063.173919344.691.454.84.82
85Gary RathGiants13340063.079721424.141.596.04.40
86Masahiro TazakiBayStars39430062.0541120524.061.197.54.69
87Takeharu KatoBayStars44425061.25956632.771.059.22.59
88Jun HagiwaraBuffaloes42134061.178746576.902.028.45.02
89Yuya AndoTigers51525061.044219601.621.038.82.54
90Kazuo FukumoriBayStars62131060.055617344.501.205.14.31
91Yukinaga MaedaGiants50523060.04947493.150.937.32.73
92MARC VALDESDragons37031058.254824384.451.335.85.11
93Naoyuki TateishiFighters40020058.0591031454.811.557.05.44
94Toyohiko Yoshida大阪近鉄60338058.048325662.331.2610.22.84
95Kiyoshi ToyodaLions582338058.03729541.240.798.42.20
96Hiroki SanadaGiants30382056.2671022395.401.576.25.55
97Eiji OchiaiDragons61701056.05345351.771.045.63.04
98Takehito KanazawaTigers36010055.248710442.751.047.13.74
99Shigetoshi YamakitaDragons57300055.152520413.251.306.74.09
100Masashi DateFighters51519055.149329162.601.412.65.06
101Yataro SakamotoSwallows32410054.0711419446.001.677.35.95
102Koichi AmanoCarp49240054.041420303.001.135.04.17
103Kenshin KawakamiDragons8430053.260214373.021.386.23.04
104Yasushi TsurutaCarp17230053.155822414.221.446.94.80
105Hisaki TomiokaBayStars38030053.158622384.051.506.44.48
106Masato HanadaSwallows21310053.151715433.541.247.34.09
107Katsunori Okamoto福岡ダイエー54232053.150813594.051.1810.03.62
108Shingo OnoMarines10240053.070714405.261.586.84.09
109Jeff WilliamsTigers521125052.236513571.540.939.73.30
110Hideo Koike大阪近鉄65110052.133327573.781.159.83.38
111Shohei TateyamaSwallows10030050.1511110375.191.216.65.24
112Noriyuki TakahashiFighters55330050.044716273.061.204.94.85
113Tetsuya ShiozakiLions37130050.055618294.861.465.24.93
114Shuji Yoshida福岡ダイエー53213048.153118415.031.477.62.97
115Tatsuki YamamotoSwallows50130047.246214332.641.266.23.20
116Masahide KobayashiMarines440233047.045211302.871.195.73.14
117DeniiBayStars52187047.049511474.401.289.03.50
118Kazuhiro HiramatsuDragons15530046.249315324.051.376.23.59
119Toshikazu SawazakiCarp40411045.256616354.341.586.94.52
120Hiroshi TobeMarines35211045.145415314.371.326.24.00
121Hirotoshi IshiiSwallows36611045.137410611.991.0412.12.34
122Makoto Sato福岡ダイエー31330045.145418322.981.396.34.22
123Hisashi TokanoBuffaloes34120044.246833325.041.776.56.47
124Shintaro Yoshitake福岡ダイエー42131044.245313344.431.306.83.45
125Akio Mizuta福岡ダイエー15130043.050829296.911.846.16.40
126Akinori OtsukaDragons511317043.03145562.090.8411.72.12
127Futoshi YamabeSwallows34200043.034316361.051.167.53.58
128Katsuhiko Maekawa大阪近鉄16420042.255230397.381.998.24.34
129Takayuki Shinohara福岡ダイエー301410042.23035402.320.828.42.55
130Koichi Misawa大阪近鉄48220042.244818263.381.455.55.58
131Akio ShimizuFighters50010042.134421213.831.304.54.96
132Shingo TakatsuSwallows442334042.042721263.001.505.65.52
133Katsuhiro NagakawaCarp403325041.240316503.891.3410.82.93
134Koji TakagiMarines10160041.150214155.661.553.34.16
135Ryu KawabataSwallows37230041.144116373.481.458.12.85
136Masataka EndoDragons34220041.133514412.831.148.93.99
137Makoto YoshinoTigers56110041.126214313.270.976.83.67
138Shogo Yamamoto大阪近鉄25010041.055710285.491.586.24.68
139Takashi IshiiLions6120040.14548224.241.314.94.11
140Toshihide NarimotoSwallows32000039.243115355.221.217.95.69
141Hideki OkajimaGiants41230038.245620294.891.686.85.24
142JASON PHILLIPSBuffaloes7230038.250315216.981.684.94.26
143Takaya KawauchiCarp7220038.1371016345.401.388.06.12
144Hiroshi YamadaBayStars23130038.036411273.551.246.44.15
145Shigeo TamakiCarp30350037.245810315.261.467.45.16
146Yoshinori TateyamaFighters322115037.12454312.170.757.53.50
147Hiroki Yamamura大阪近鉄7130036.243614185.151.554.45.55
148Masakazu Watanabe福岡ダイエー46010036.138517194.951.514.75.65
149CORY BAILEYGiants30100035.241417324.791.638.14.19
150JERROD RIGGANTigers29300035.229211301.511.127.63.23
151Masahiro DoiBuffaloes27230034.2558242110.132.285.57.05
152Hisashi Aikyo大阪近鉄38201034.23059154.151.133.95.06
153Yoshihiro DoiLions40121034.13977274.191.347.14.87
154Akira Okamoto大阪近鉄45132034.04368244.761.506.34.86
155Hidetaka KawagoeBuffaloes7030034.041612184.761.564.85.39
156Shinji TaninakaTigers29330033.244819175.881.874.57.13
157NERIO RODRIGUEZ大阪近鉄7320032.242914136.611.713.67.17
158Yukihiro SakuraiFighters17010031.228612126.821.263.46.41
159Kenta AsakuraDragons6140029.248516237.892.167.05.35
160Kyuji FujikawaTigers17110029.128412193.381.365.84.90
161Koji OnumaLions14010029.036415215.281.766.54.99
162Takashi AikiBuffaloes9030028.255591210.992.233.85.57
163JULIO SANTANAGiants25215027.13536214.941.506.93.86
164Yasuyuki KawamotoGiants25150027.03245297.001.379.73.54
165Katsutoshi IshidoSwallows5410027.021511153.671.195.05.83
166Atsushi KizukaBayStars28010026.22176234.051.017.85.46
167Tomohiro Nagai福岡ダイエー6310026.234511245.741.698.15.53
168Tsutomu IwamotoFighters17020026.23778176.411.695.76.47
169Satoshi FunakiMarines16000026.024420246.231.698.35.79
170Akichika福岡ダイエー24210026.025317204.151.616.95.59
171Kiyoshi SasakiFighters20000025.131416237.111.858.25.34
172Kenta Abe大阪近鉄5200025.02236232.161.128.33.53
173Kosuke KatoMarines7150024.228721128.031.994.48.36
174Yoshihide KandaMarines10130024.128813297.031.6910.76.83
175Yasuhiro OyamadaCarp23210023.12528154.241.415.84.21
176Taiyo FujitaTigers5120023.121311143.091.375.44.98
177Kanehisa Arime大阪近鉄18030023.031715267.832.0010.26.88
178EDDIE GAILLARDDragons232214023.02347215.091.308.24.57
179Shinichi NishikawaCarp43000022.23458127.151.854.86.49
180Takashi OgasawaraDragons11030022.03067217.771.688.65.96
181Shinobu FukuharaTigers5220022.020310272.861.3611.13.78
182ALAN NEWMANCarp14010022.026313167.771.776.55.46
183Nobuyuki EbisuSwallows5130022.0366197.361.683.75.96
184Junichi KawaharaGiants23037022.03747239.412.009.44.59
185MARTIN VARGASDragons6020021.23439156.651.996.24.76
186Kenichi ToriyabeLions4210021.122313114.221.644.65.86
187Ryuji YokoyamaCarp13020021.123411196.331.598.05.58
188Kenichi WakatabeBayStars4020021.02737165.571.626.94.57
189Takashi KashiwadaGiants21001020.11909114.871.384.93.34
190Hirotsugu MaedaSwallows15010019.22274114.581.325.07.21
191Tatsuhito KatoFighters19200019.21019231.830.9710.52.94
192Kazuyuki MaedaLions17010019.222112115.031.735.04.47
193Hiroshi IshigeTigers17110019.1949193.260.938.85.21
194Hayato NakamuraFighters4030019.1313466.981.812.85.11
195Yuji HataBayStars7030018.2233696.751.554.35.50
196Soichi FujitaMarines28010018.22337174.341.618.24.81
197Tsuyoshi KikuchiharaCarp30200018.11526163.441.157.84.08
198Hisashi TakedaFighters13100017.21004153.060.797.62.24
199Takehiro HashimotoMarines23010017.115210136.751.446.85.17
200Shinichiro KoyamaDragons12100017.118215139.351.906.86.38
201Ryuichi KawaharaBayStars29010017.024313138.472.186.96.51
202Matt Skrmetta福岡ダイエー181111016.12146123.861.656.65.91
203Masaki HayashiCarp13100016.01715102.811.385.63.97
204Daisuke SakaiCarp11000015.12351105.871.565.96.22
205Shinya GotoBayStars4030015.0204657.801.733.07.09
206Takeshi TsutsumiuchiBayStars4110015.01521395.401.875.46.43
207Koji HiroikeCarp5030015.023410109.602.206.07.23
208Shinji Kurano福岡ダイエー6000013.2153786.591.615.36.31
209Tomonori KitagawaBuffaloes10110013.1154777.421.654.77.52
210Tomoki HoshinoLions8000013.01817126.921.928.34.09
211Shuichi IwashitaBuffaloes20200012.2131874.971.665.05.15
212EDDIE GAILLARDBayStars13018012.1622122.190.658.83.74
213MATT WHITESIDEBayStars13022012.12036117.302.118.05.93
214Naohisa SugiyamaTigers3020011.2121387.711.296.23.61
215Shintaro EjiriFighters3010011.2152376.171.545.44.89
216Shintaro TakeshitaBayStars14000011.21223122.311.299.34.29
217Takao InoeMarines9010011.1141734.761.852.45.83
218Masao MorinakaBayStars10000011.0122486.551.466.56.18
219Kazuhiro ShibasakiLions13000011.081442.451.093.34.64
220Tsuyoshi JobeGiants9000010.214271410.131.9711.84.88
221Atsushi KubotaBuffaloes7110010.2166567.591.975.110.69
222Kosuke YamaguchiFighters14010010.2183589.282.166.86.66
223Masahiro SakumotoTigers6000010.22174712.662.345.911.72
224Junji Hoshino福岡ダイエー2010010.1142076.971.356.14.26
225Ryohei TanakaMarines5000010.01311058.102.304.56.69
226Takashi KamoshidaGiants11020010.014271211.702.1010.85.39
227LOU POTETigers801109.1161189.641.827.73.42
228MATT RANDELGiants311009.1120557.711.824.83.63
229Takuji YamamotoBuffaloes2621009.11211059.642.364.87.27
230Yukiya YokoyamaBayStars302009.01843510.002.335.09.09
231Fumiaki ImamuraBuffaloes1101009.02024511.002.675.06.54
232Kazumasa AzumaBayStars501008.11216712.962.167.65.85
233Kan OtakeCarp311008.092355.631.505.66.22
234Keisaburo Tanoe福岡ダイエー311008.072445.631.384.56.84
235Hironori Fujisaki大阪近鉄501007.2111024.701.442.44.66
236Ryuji KimuraGiants710007.21316315.262.483.58.31
237DAVID LUNDQUISTCarp600007.2140438.222.353.53.88
238Junji KurokiMarines400007.192267.361.507.46.23
239Tadashi HonmaSwallows600007.092185.141.4310.35.38
240Shinichi NagasakiMarines300007.0103149.001.575.17.95
241Naoki UchizonoLions400007.0131267.712.147.74.52
242Susumu NakanowatariBayStars710006.260365.401.358.13.09
243Hiroshi SantoTigers500006.250552.701.506.83.84
244Junya SakaiGiants501006.11223312.792.374.37.67
245Yuji SogawaGiants600006.170364.261.588.53.09
246Ken YamasakiMarines900006.171065.681.108.53.73
247Yasuhiro NakamuraTigers500006.0605510.501.837.55.43
248Naoya OkamotoBayStars500006.070446.001.836.03.76
249RODNEY PEDRAZAGiants711006.01611012.002.830.06.26
250Kanei KobayashiCarp500006.051176.001.0010.53.43
251Kazuya ShibataTigers910006.070041.501.176.03.26
252Kazuyuki AtsuzawaFighters302006.090559.002.337.53.93
253Toshihiro KaseBuffaloes901005.21532115.883.001.611.21
254Daisuke YamaiDragons400005.2110134.762.124.82.56
255Katsunari Yoshikawa大阪近鉄400005.281246.351.766.35.04
256Eiji ShotsuDragons600005.1101238.442.255.15.53
257Takahito NomuraFighters600005.11121311.812.255.17.97
258Tetsuro KawajiriTigers211005.0101159.002.209.04.29
259BRIAN MALLETTE大阪近鉄400005.01111114.402.401.85.89
260Daisuke Miyamoto大阪近鉄400004.262329.641.933.99.74
261Tomokazu Teramura大阪近鉄300004.251545.792.147.77.38
262Takateru IyonoTigers611004.140346.231.618.34.02
263Takeshi ItoFighters401004.11441420.773.468.313.94
264Hayato AokiLions400004.01524224.754.754.512.34
265RyotaroBayStars300003.141348.102.1010.87.29
266Chikara OnoderaLions200003.1714110.803.302.79.99
267Yoshitaka MizuoLions200003.042119.001.673.012.09
268Ken KamakuraFighters200003.070139.002.679.04.09
269Kazuki Kondo大阪近鉄100003.030120.001.336.02.76
270Masahiro YoshikawaSwallows400003.030230.001.679.03.09
271Hirotaka EgusaTigers100003.041256.002.0015.07.09
272Junichiro MutoFighters200003.021246.001.3312.06.76
273Shigeki SanoBuffaloes200003.01210021.004.000.07.43
274Akira MiyakoshiDragons300003.020010.000.673.02.43
275Shugo FujiiSwallows100002.230113.381.503.44.59
276Tomokazu IbaFighters300002.1821423.143.8615.412.09
277Akira Matsumoto福岡ダイエー200002.020414.503.004.59.59
278Kazuhiro Sato大阪近鉄100002.000210.001.004.55.09
279Hideki Asai大阪近鉄200002.010220.001.509.04.09
280Soji Tanaka福岡ダイエー200002.000430.002.0013.56.09
281Shinji MatsudaSwallows100002.0412018.003.000.012.59
282Daisuke ShioyaBuffaloes300002.000100.000.500.04.59
283Shigeo InamineBayStars400002.021104.501.500.011.09
284Naoya Shimada大阪近鉄300001.2622021.604.800.022.29
285Hiroya TaniGiants200001.2523037.804.800.024.09
286Kazushi HosomiLions200001.1313013.504.500.019.59
287Motoyuki Akahori大阪近鉄100001.021109.003.000.019.09
288Iori Sekiguchi大阪近鉄100001.000100.001.000.06.09
289Takuya Matsumoto大阪近鉄200001.010209.003.000.09.09
290Masato KawanoCarp100001.0202118.004.009.07.09
291Keita AsamaMarines200001.0213027.005.000.025.09
292Tomoya KawaguchiBuffaloes100000.2201213.504.5027.01.59
293Yusuke OgawaBuffaloes200000.13130135.0018.000.069.09
294Kazuhiko Iijima福岡ダイエー100000.1201027.009.000.012.09