2002 Pitching Stats

All 296 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1NATHAN MINCHEYMarines32151400230.122218431322.851.155.23.39
2Jeremy Powell大阪近鉄32171000216.220521411823.781.147.63.20
3Kei IgawaTigers3114910209.216315532062.491.038.82.59
4Koji UeharaGiants2617500204.017318231822.600.968.02.55
5Kevin HodgesSwallows3217800200.218315671323.411.255.93.67
6Kenta AsakuraDragons31111100200.119310631492.611.286.72.93
7Shugo FujiiSwallows2810900195.216725441713.081.087.93.43
8Masayuki HasegawaCarp30131000194.121223421533.841.317.13.44
9Yuji YoshimiBayStars2711800188.019625471383.641.296.63.85
10Kenshin KawakamiDragons2712600187.217013341492.351.097.22.75
11Fumiya NishiguchiLions29151000182.016625511803.511.198.93.49
12TREY MOORETigers27101100181.116519601163.331.245.83.95
13Masanori IshikawaSwallows2912900178.118320291043.331.195.33.58
14Naoyuki ShimizuMarines31141100177.219728571244.561.436.34.43
15Ken TakahashiCarp2691400173.119722381423.841.367.43.48
16Kimiyasu KudoGiants249800170.115721261512.911.078.03.09
17Satoru KanemuraFighters3210600167.215319531433.171.237.73.53
18ED YARNALLBuffaloes2561300164.114913621203.611.286.63.65
19Hiroki KurodaCarp23101000164.116616341443.671.227.92.92
20Hisanori TakahashiGiants2410400163.114316391453.091.118.03.09
21Kosuke KatoMarines32111500159.016821531484.581.398.43.69
22Masumi KuwataGiants2312600158.113813381082.221.116.13.24
23Itsuki ShodaFighters2391100156.21451237903.451.165.23.43
24Shinji SasaokaCarp258900153.216713321273.461.297.42.85
25Keisaburo Tanoe福岡ダイエー266900148.21541930833.931.245.03.97
26Kenichi Wakatabe福岡ダイエー2610800147.21521036962.991.275.83.20
27Deson KuBuffaloes225700146.112213471442.521.168.92.97
28Hisashi Iwakuma大阪近鉄238700141.113210421313.691.238.32.89
29Masahiko KanedaBuffaloes234900140.21351231852.501.185.43.47
30CHRISTOPHER SEELBACHFighters228700140.0138966753.601.464.84.22
31Koji MitsuiLions4110200140.01281734943.151.166.03.81
32Junji Hoshino福岡ダイエー3391000138.21331935683.761.214.44.58
33Hiroshi Takamura大阪近鉄2991000137.01462249974.141.426.44.57
34Katsuhiko Maekawa大阪近鉄2241100136.21481153944.871.476.23.86
35Hayato NakamuraFighters2171100135.11321348844.261.335.63.92
36Yusaku IrikiGiants215400133.012013261153.051.107.83.00
37Keiichi YabuTigers2010600131.21181430973.141.126.63.49
38SHANE BOWERSBayStars244800131.11301741903.771.306.24.08
39Takashi IshiiLions228300130.1134736733.111.305.03.31
40Carlos MirabalFighters189600125.21111942773.371.225.54.55
41Daisuke MiuraBayStars1941000119.210812281003.231.147.53.15
42MinchieLions209700118.11241030883.651.306.73.24
43Hidetaka KawagoeBuffaloes3431500117.01481336714.921.575.54.02
44Zuja ChanLions1910410116.18118381212.711.029.43.78
45MELVIN BUNCHDragons177700112.21121427973.281.237.83.48
46CHRIS HOLTBayStars1961000111.0107811773.571.066.22.69
47Shingo OnoMarines195800108.11061227693.411.235.73.82
48Yataro SakamotoSwallows293900107.29314281003.681.128.43.54
49Shinji TaninakaTigers415800102.1110927593.431.345.23.84
50Hisashi OguraBuffaloes177400100.11121417603.501.295.43.95
51Brian SikorskiMarines47462096.27614201023.440.999.53.25
52Domingo GuzmanBayStars19550096.285331662.791.206.12.89
53Takashi OgasawaraDragons30550096.0961426804.031.277.53.96
54Akichika福岡ダイエー18560091.0921739825.241.448.14.84
55Hirotoshi IshiiSwallows69625089.2637121091.510.8410.91.78
56SEAN BERGMAN大阪近鉄16460087.11021326575.151.475.94.49
57YamamotomasaDragons21760086.190109673.961.157.03.03
58Daisuke YamaiDragons31630084.292734683.931.497.23.68
59YukiBuffaloes13710084.065335751.931.198.02.83
60Tetsuro KawajiriTigers15540083.181713593.021.136.42.98
61BRADY RAGGIO福岡ダイエー15650082.295920495.441.395.33.86
62Mitsutaka GotoLions16720082.261821663.380.997.23.26
63KobayashihiroMarines58740081.2671227842.531.159.33.64
64Tetsuya ShiozakiLions28650081.062712593.890.916.62.91
65Takashi KawaiMarines51410078.175528752.761.318.62.87
66Shinji MoriLions71671078.1614291022.071.1511.71.93
67Ryota IgarashiSwallows64824078.049818972.080.8611.22.42
68Shuji Yoshida福岡ダイエー62753077.273928683.131.307.93.68
69Daisuke MatsuzakaLions14620073.1601315783.681.029.63.84
70Makoto KitoDragons30441072.276612532.851.216.62.96
71Yasushi TsurutaCarp17460072.2951829546.071.716.75.78
72ALAN NEWMANSwallows42230071.255530583.521.197.33.31
73Masataka EndoDragons57420071.261918773.141.109.73.08
74Tomohiro Nagai福岡ダイエー17350071.1671027645.051.328.14.09
75Kazumi Saito福岡ダイエー10410070.153421632.941.058.12.73
76Hiroki SanadaGiants12630070.0721013423.731.215.44.11
77Akira Okamoto大阪近鉄657218069.157612411.820.995.33.31
78Takehito KanazawaTigers50541068.268522524.331.316.83.51
79Kanei KobayashiCarp52450068.060624643.181.248.53.13
80Kyuji FujikawaTigers12150068.056630643.711.268.53.44
81Satoshi TokumotoBuffaloes29140067.167925293.341.373.94.80
82Jun HagiwaraBuffaloes483410064.242826552.641.057.73.92
83Daisuke Miyamoto大阪近鉄35231064.164834623.921.528.74.08
84Yasunari Takagi大阪近鉄27330063.149317612.561.048.72.45
85Tetsuto TomabechiCarp21530063.1601231604.551.448.55.04
86Hiroyuki SekineFighters12340061.2511216553.941.098.04.34
87Shigetoshi YamakitaDragons57140061.065518474.131.366.93.42
88Hiroshi ShibakusaFighters554311060.1621013503.581.247.54.16
89Yuya AndoTigers17350059.251722403.771.226.04.20
90Koichi Misawa大阪近鉄53420059.262714434.221.276.53.65
91Hitoki IwaseDragons52420059.238215661.060.8910.01.89
92Masao MorinakaBayStars27250059.1611217434.851.316.54.90
93Yoshinori TateyamaFighters45324059.040713412.290.906.33.78
94Hayato Terahara福岡ダイエー14621057.253515413.591.186.43.30
95Kiyoshi ToyodaLions576138057.13213660.780.6110.40.90
96Taiyo FujitaTigers12250057.155921463.611.337.24.45
97Masashi DateTigers41230057.049514403.321.106.33.50
98Takaya KawauchiCarp14170056.261822535.081.478.43.95
99Shigeo TamakiCarp52612056.251618473.341.227.53.49
100Hideki OkajimaGiants52630055.242822583.401.159.43.89
101Kuniyuki TaniguchiBayStars15160055.158726404.551.526.54.53
102Kazuo YamaguchiBuffaloes41236054.040413492.500.988.22.74
103Katsunori Okamoto福岡ダイエー48518053.240510651.510.9310.92.17
104Yu SugimotoBayStars20130053.254619444.531.367.43.75
105MARC VALDESTigers424322052.240117391.541.086.72.61
106Tsuyoshi ShimoyanagiFighters17270051.2491025445.751.437.75.26
107Hideo Koike大阪近鉄14320050.061917425.941.567.64.44
108Yuya KamadaSwallows11320050.046414313.781.205.63.52
109Junichi KawaharaGiants495328050.04486612.701.0011.02.76
110Hisashi TokanoBuffaloes12330049.148911464.011.208.44.00
111Kazuo FukumoriBayStars33232048.245215472.961.238.72.48
112MARTIN VARGASDragons8240048.241521353.331.276.54.08
113Akio ShimizuFighters18241048.147711324.281.206.04.38
114Takashi SaitoBayStars391220047.237515462.451.098.73.39
115Takashi AikiBuffaloes15240047.147916254.941.334.85.32
116EDDIE GAILLARDDragons471134047.140312271.521.105.13.40
117Ryu KawabataSwallows43330046.246313412.701.267.92.81
118Yukinaga MaedaGiants53441046.04746432.741.158.42.55
119Koji HiroikeCarp42100045.147521324.571.506.34.24
120Tomokazu IbaFighters451211045.1371011603.771.0611.93.78
121Ken YamasakiMarines40000045.044614355.001.297.04.07
122Toshiya Sugiuchi福岡ダイエー11220044.048523465.931.619.43.99
123Yoshihiro DoiLions50140043.230314412.681.018.42.95
124Masahide KobayashiMarines432137043.12616410.830.748.51.59
125Koji TakagiMarines17330043.048611213.561.374.44.44
126Yasuhiro OyamadaCarp442130043.044313332.721.336.93.11
127Atsushi YoshidaMarines40000042.141618223.401.394.74.91
128Akinori Otsuka大阪近鉄412122042.12243541.280.5911.51.65
129Kiyoshi SasakiFighters39241042.032828445.141.439.45.29
130Shingo TakatsuSwallows440232041.237611283.891.156.04.30
131Atsushi KizukaBayStars36132041.14159393.921.218.53.25
132Masakazu Watanabe福岡ダイエー57111040.238521232.661.455.14.85
133Futoshi YamabeSwallows10530040.25199295.531.486.45.10
134Yoshitaka MizuoLions35000040.04728261.801.385.82.86
135Shogo Yamamoto大阪近鉄56410039.136211342.521.207.82.61
136Shintaro TakeshitaBayStars44230039.143515434.811.489.83.60
137Junichiro MutoFighters25010039.041518394.621.519.04.05
138Tatsuhito KatoFighters33040038.244812294.891.456.84.96
139Kazushi HosomiBayStars27010038.03367293.551.056.94.32
140Nobuyuki HoshinoTigers8210037.23317252.391.066.02.50
141John WasdinGiants10140037.25579314.541.707.44.25
142Tsuyoshi JobeGiants47230037.034420403.161.469.73.63
143Hayato AokiLions36410036.24657254.661.456.13.91
144Hiroshi YamadaBayStars7240035.238313264.541.436.63.58
145Kazuhiko Iijima福岡ダイエー24331034.230417263.891.366.84.75
146Eiji OchiaiDragons37120034.12717212.620.995.52.79
147Akio Mizuta福岡ダイエー6300034.130512252.621.226.54.25
148Masato HanadaSwallows22100034.130714363.931.289.44.54
149Shunsuke WatanabeMarines8030034.041612266.351.566.95.12
150Hirotsugu MaedaSwallows16310032.13858274.181.427.53.85
151Ryuji YokoyamaCarp6140030.144107248.601.687.16.36
152Shinobu FukuharaTigers25120030.03317305.101.339.02.20
153Toyohiko Yoshida大阪近鉄42210030.02639212.101.176.33.86
154RODNEY PEDRAZA福岡ダイエー341221030.03645163.301.374.83.93
155Ken Kadokura大阪近鉄16040029.125412323.681.269.83.58
156Shinya GotoBayStars8210028.042716206.752.076.46.41
157Masato KawanoCarp21000028.039411336.431.7910.63.76
158Masanobu OkuboBuffaloes281510027.127313303.951.469.93.64
159Shigeki NoguchiDragons5210027.024613125.001.374.06.32
160Makoto YoshinoTigers35000027.021110331.331.1511.02.36
161Fumiaki ImamuraBuffaloes24232026.228212215.401.507.13.85
162Daisuke SakaiCarp25010026.2347161710.801.885.76.93
163Satoshi IrikiSwallows6130025.23366116.661.523.95.76
164Kazumasa AzumaBayStars28100025.032112127.561.764.34.48
165Naoki UchizonoLions17000024.12138193.331.197.03.91
166Shinichiro KoyamaDragons21130024.120611144.811.275.26.30
167HECTOR ALMONTEGiants27001024.01827181.501.046.83.47
168Soichi FujitaMarines50020023.12733163.861.296.23.45
169Junya SakaiGiants13120023.121314174.241.506.64.91
170Yasuyuki KawamotoGiants25310023.022014214.701.568.22.76
171Tomokazu TeramuraSwallows17000023.02348254.301.359.84.02
172Atsunori ItoTigers20000022.21859135.161.195.25.94
173Shigeo InamineBayStars19020021.232910226.231.949.17.66
174Takayuki Shinohara福岡ダイエー19000021.21007200.830.798.31.89
175MIKE JOHNSON大阪近鉄9100021.22541286.651.713.36.36
176Tomonori KitagawaBuffaloes4030021.120210144.221.415.94.36
177Kazuhiro TakedaGiants7210021.12633164.221.366.83.51
178Hiroshi KobayashiBuffaloes15310020.21538124.351.115.25.09
179Takashi TanakaMarines18000020.0212696.751.354.04.66
180RIGO BELTRANCarp25010019.23354209.151.889.25.10
181Minte ChonGiants17010019.22447146.411.586.45.20
182JASON TURMANBayStars9020019.02347136.161.586.25.39
183ROB STANIFERCarp15000019.02826154.741.797.13.66
184Toshihiro KaseBuffaloes33020018.0163663.501.223.05.26
185Tsutomu IwamotoFighters4120017.025410126.882.066.36.17
186Nobuyuki EbisuBuffaloes6111016.21638103.781.445.45.70
187Ryuichi KawaharaBayStars34110016.123112216.062.1411.63.19
188Shinji MatsudaSwallows17020015.1150692.351.375.32.76
189Eiji ShotsuDragons15020015.01615131.801.407.82.90
190Koichi AmanoCarp13000015.01003141.200.878.41.50
191Buddy CarlyleTigers3020014.11715137.531.538.23.11
192Yuji HataBayStars4100014.11113133.140.988.22.48
193Takahiko HagiwaraSwallows8020014.12021125.021.477.53.11
194Takuji YamamotoBuffaloes28020014.1708143.141.058.82.69
195Akira Matsumoto福岡ダイエー11020014.0152583.211.435.14.98
196Kazuya MotoyanagiBuffaloes4010013.01842167.621.5411.14.76
197PATRICK FLURYFighters10000013.0925193.461.0813.22.99
198Shoji ToyamaTigers23010012.1212489.492.035.84.79
199Hisashi Aikyo大阪近鉄18100012.12113123.651.958.82.60
200Nobuyasu Matsu福岡ダイエー7010012.1112345.111.142.95.20
201Motoyuki Akahori大阪近鉄11110012.1181436.571.782.24.30
202Yukiya YokoyamaBayStars13121012.11028134.381.469.55.44
203Taira Suzuki福岡ダイエー12110012.01124115.251.258.34.60
204Junji KurokiMarines6000012.0161264.501.504.53.85
205Sonmin ChoGiants6200011.2121252.311.203.93.53
206Iori Sekiguchi大阪近鉄12000011.11046134.761.4110.36.65
207Yasuhiko YabutaMarines3120011.1164488.741.766.37.00
208Shinsuke Ogura福岡ダイエー7010011.0133596.551.647.46.04
209Masahiro Sakumoto福岡ダイエー7000011.0163584.911.916.56.76
210Tomoya KawaguchiBuffaloes7010011.01207122.451.739.82.76
211Shinya OkamotoDragons7000010.21524109.281.788.44.73
212Tatsuki YamamotoSwallows11000010.1132285.231.457.04.60
213Takeo KawamuraBayStars3010010.1152566.971.945.25.86
214Atsushi KubotaBuffaloes7000010.1152459.581.844.35.76
215Naoyuki TateishiFighters8020010.01231106.301.309.05.26
216Kenichi ToriyabeLions6000010.0121544.501.703.64.76
217Shinichi NagasakiMarines2020010.0113646.301.703.67.66
218Shuichi IwashitaBuffaloes1800009.21336128.381.9711.26.18
219Koji OnumaLions501009.292586.521.457.55.35
220Shinji Kurano福岡ダイエー910009.1143287.711.717.75.87
221Kazuyuki HoashiLions300009.0120066.001.336.01.43
222Hironori Fujisaki大阪近鉄310009.090353.001.335.02.65
223Hisanori YokotaTigers211009.0112376.001.567.05.10
224Masahide YoneBayStars811009.0102185.001.228.04.21
225Rui MakinoBuffaloes701008.282176.231.047.34.84
226Kazuhiro HiramatsuDragons601008.1141547.562.284.35.16
227Shigeru Kimura福岡ダイエー700008.11021159.722.525.49.00
228Shintaro YamasakiBuffaloes700008.1132539.722.163.27.32
229Tomoki HoshinoLions820008.1110381.081.688.61.92
230Hideki ChibaBayStars900008.062453.381.255.66.26
231Yuichi HisamotoDragons510008.053244.500.884.57.39
232Shintaro Yoshitake福岡ダイエー600007.292293.521.4410.64.98
233Takeshi ItoFighters300007.2102433.521.833.56.94
234Shinichi Kato大阪近鉄201007.1142349.822.324.96.85
235Hisaki TomiokaLions200007.160824.911.912.56.31
236Kazutaka NishiyamaGiants700007.1140199.822.0411.10.72
237Takao InoeMarines210006.180432.841.904.33.71
238Makoto Sato福岡ダイエー700006.140221.420.952.83.08
239Toshiyuki HesakaTigers900006.142252.840.957.16.71
240Yukihiro SakuraiFighters600006.140541.421.425.73.87
241Takuya Matsumoto大阪近鉄300006.040160.000.839.01.26
242Kazuyuki MaedaBayStars603005.2923311.122.124.88.94
243Tetsuji MendeTigers600005.280406.352.120.05.41
244Susumu NakanowatariBayStars500005.11122411.812.446.87.26
245Hiroki NomuraBayStars302005.11213313.502.815.16.33
246Satoshi KuriyamaDragons400005.170646.752.446.84.64
247Takehiro HashimotoTigers1510005.11406213.503.753.45.39
248Kenta SatakeCarp600005.071375.402.0012.64.36
249Takashi WadaMarines300005.041121.801.003.65.16
250Tatsuhiro YuminagaTigers900005.030233.601.005.42.76
251GREG HANSELLTigers500004.240121.931.073.92.55
252Hiroki Yamamura大阪近鉄300004.272107.711.710.09.62
253ERIK SCHULLSTROMCarp500004.210260.000.6411.61.48
254Noriyuki TakahashiFighters900004.170124.151.854.22.53
255Tadashi HonmaSwallows301004.150338.311.856.23.46
256Toshikazu SawazakiCarp500004.130112.080.922.12.99
257Nobuyuki EbisuSwallows101004.140324.151.614.23.92
258Masafumi HiraiBuffaloes500004.081239.002.506.86.76
259Masahito Higasa福岡ダイエー200004.070124.502.004.52.51
260Kenji HaradaTigers800004.060112.251.752.33.01
261Shinichi NishikawaTigers500003.2703214.732.734.94.13
262Takashi KashiwadaGiants310003.220110.000.822.53.04
263Hiroshi TobeMarines400003.262237.362.187.410.67
264Takashi KamoshidaGiants300103.020030.000.679.00.76
265DeniiLions300003.011043.000.3312.04.43
266Masahiro KimuraDragons201003.030136.001.339.03.76
267Takehiro HashimotoLions400003.0821315.003.009.010.43
268Masahiro TazakiBayStars200003.040226.002.006.03.43
269Yusuke OgawaBuffaloes300003.040146.001.6712.01.10
270RAMON RAMIREZCarp200003.030233.001.679.02.76
271Tetsuo YaguchiDragons200002.251116.752.253.48.01
272Taka MiuraGiants300002.242026.751.506.812.14
273Naoya ShimadaSwallows400002.2401210.131.886.82.39
274Kazuya ShibataFighters300002.2511316.882.2510.17.64
275Akira MiyakoshiDragons201002.1302119.292.143.94.48
276Masami IshikawaGiants200002.030139.002.0013.51.26
277Kosuke YamaguchiFighters200002.021114.501.504.59.76
278Ryuji KimuraGiants300002.050119.003.004.53.26
279Yasuyuki YamauchiCarp300002.030034.501.5013.5-0.24
280Masaru YoshizakiFighters200002.030030.001.5013.5-0.24
281Hiroshi Ishige大阪近鉄200002.041009.002.000.09.26
282Masaki HayashiCarp100001.2510216.203.0010.88.16
283Katsunari Yoshikawa大阪近鉄300001.2512116.204.205.412.96
284Shintaro EjiriFighters200001.221015.401.205.49.36
285Satoshi YanoFighters100001.1300013.502.250.02.76
286Toshikazu YokomatsuCarp100001.0301118.004.009.03.76
287Shuhei YanoCarp100001.0412136.006.009.019.76
288Tsuyoshi KikuchiharaCarp400001.0211027.003.000.018.76
289Masahiro Doi福岡ダイエー100001.030010.003.009.00.76
290Hiroshi SatoGiants100001.010110.002.009.03.76
291Satoshi FunakiTigers200001.0201218.003.0018.01.76
292Jun TakeshitaLions100001.0310127.003.009.013.76
293Koki Morita大阪近鉄200000.200110.001.5013.54.26
294Naoya OkamotoBayStars100000.200100.001.500.07.26
295Tsutomu TamuraBuffaloes300000.2001113.501.5013.54.26
296Shinichiro MinamiGiants100000.100000.000.000.02.76