2001 Pitching Stats

All 303 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Daisuke MatsuzakaLions33151500240.1184271172143.601.258.03.92
2NATHAN MINCHEYMarines30121400204.119613631023.261.274.53.52
3Shigeki NoguchiDragons2612900193.21677281872.461.018.71.68
4Kei IgawaTigers2991300192.017411891712.671.378.03.08
5Hiroki KurodaCarp2712800190.017519451463.031.166.93.28
6Junji Hoshino福岡ダイエー3013900175.21972450824.351.414.24.49
7Kazuhisa IshiiSwallows2712600175.013518821733.391.248.93.53
8Shugo FujiiSwallows2714800173.114524641243.171.216.44.20
9Ken TakahashiCarp3010800173.016523601324.271.306.94.06
10Keisaburo Tanoe福岡ダイエー2913700171.21721642993.771.255.23.50
11Daisuke MiuraBayStars2611600168.213714531352.881.137.23.13
12Shinichi KatoBuffaloes2711700168.11752745923.691.314.94.52
13Fumiya NishiguchiLions2814900165.115618851434.351.467.84.01
14Hisashi OguraBuffaloes2610700164.015627261283.621.117.03.75
15YamamotomasaDragons28101300163.21601244983.631.255.43.27
16Shingo OnoMarines2710900163.21641864963.741.395.34.25
17GREG HANSELLTigers2751300162.114514751233.491.356.83.82
18Yusaku IrikiGiants2713410162.114319581373.711.247.63.62
19MELVIN BUNCHDragons2510800160.015814631513.381.388.53.20
20DARRELL MAYGiants2610800159.016024451684.131.299.53.47
21Buddy CarlyleTigers2871000153.115122641113.871.406.54.37
22Satoru KomiyamaBayStars2412900148.2150930743.031.214.53.23
23Hirotsugu MaedaSwallows2871000146.21622344853.931.415.24.50
24Kenshin KawakamiDragons2661000145.015312361273.721.307.92.83
25Tsutomu IwamotoFighters2271200143.01502760944.911.475.95.10
26Satoru KanemuraFighters2571300141.21642066944.891.626.04.62
27Katsuhiko Maekawa大阪近鉄2812900140.21401985845.891.605.45.35
28Shinji SasaokaCarp3271070140.11541631923.591.325.93.57
29Kosuke KatoMarines3491000140.013413681094.111.447.03.89
30MinchieLions2711600140.01401264673.471.464.34.27
31Koji UeharaGiants2410700138.213318281084.021.167.03.52
32Masayuki HasegawaCarp229600137.013013631143.221.417.53.65
33Hisanori TakahashiGiants309900134.21262052993.941.326.64.36
34Satoshi IrikiSwallows2410300129.11171632802.851.155.63.88
35Shinobu FukuharaTigers3991210129.11205711043.131.487.23.31
36SHANE BOWERSBayStars2631300127.0129948954.391.396.73.33
37Deson KuBuffaloes5179100126.19614711434.061.3210.23.63
38BRADY RAGGIO福岡ダイエー229600125.11451158664.311.624.74.39
39Tomohiro KurokiMarines1711400125.01021230893.021.066.43.22
40Ken Kadokura大阪近鉄328500123.113627511226.491.528.94.78
41Tsuyoshi ShimoyanagiFighters219800121.01142450895.061.356.65.25
42Nobuyuki EbisuBuffaloes205900117.11241444633.681.434.84.41
43Shinji TaninakaTigers257300109.11011136433.211.253.54.57
44Akio ShimizuFighters222700108.11131648874.901.497.24.51
45SEAN BERGMAN大阪近鉄1810400107.21171128594.181.354.93.74
46Kenichi Wakatabe福岡ダイエー226400106.11342023664.401.485.64.56
47Yukinaga MaedaDragons3641000103.0981026813.411.207.13.12
48Akira Okamoto大阪近鉄614480102.186833732.731.166.43.32
49Yasuhiko YabutaMarines27460097.1941540703.881.386.54.57
50Masanobu OkuboBuffaloes537514094.068832932.681.068.92.82
51Hiroshi Takamura大阪近鉄21590093.11071850684.921.686.65.46
52Hiroki Yamamura大阪近鉄23760092.2991847425.831.584.15.95
53Takashi IshiiLions23590091.096739423.761.484.24.14
54Atsushi KizukaBayStars69953090.2581026702.480.937.03.53
55Takeo KawamuraBayStars27660090.194829494.181.364.93.71
56Masahiko KanedaBuffaloes19850089.1100928584.941.435.83.73
57Hayato NakamuraFighters15630089.0771342633.941.346.44.64
58Shinji Kurano福岡ダイエー34741088.1831147583.771.475.94.75
59Koji MitsuiLions29330088.0100946705.221.667.24.09
60SCOTT SANDERSFighters24350086.2871345704.361.527.34.74
61Susumu NakanowatariBayStars63510086.168628572.611.115.93.48
62Hiroshi ShibakusaFighters56642085.2731232523.571.235.54.65
63Ryuji YokoyamaCarp21260085.2891140494.101.515.24.74
64Mitsutaka GotoLions35320083.0501230972.490.9610.53.37
65ERIC LUDWICKCarp17260081.2921137695.181.587.64.24
66Jeremy Powell大阪近鉄14450080.0841040524.951.555.84.73
67Shigeo TamakiCarp62933075.071427652.761.317.82.84
68Hiroki NomuraBayStars14450075.086815324.441.353.83.97
69ED YARNALLBuffaloes15430073.152747823.931.3510.13.73
70Junichi KawaharaGiants21442072.2911928395.941.644.86.32
71Shuji Yoshida福岡ダイエー68360071.280736703.271.628.83.54
72Hiroyuki SekineFighters11240069.2571221533.361.126.84.34
73Masashi DateTigers28430069.259831493.751.296.34.31
74Hidetaka KawagoeBuffaloes14150069.2921027466.071.715.94.38
75Hisashi TokanoBuffaloes43240068.249937764.061.2510.03.91
76Takashi WadaMarines38120068.0671032424.631.465.64.90
77Eiji ShotsuDragons53310068.069423493.041.356.53.19
78Kevin HodgesSwallows12530066.173534303.801.614.14.47
79Kanei KobayashiCarp51311065.261942683.431.579.34.40
80Tsuyoshi JobeGiants46786065.064842484.021.636.74.78
81Takashi SaitoBayStars507127064.251614601.671.008.32.68
82Katsunori Okamoto福岡ダイエー66541063.257626522.831.307.33.49
83Hitoki IwaseDragons61830062.251316623.301.078.92.23
84Hideki OkajimaGiants582125062.062539702.761.6310.23.45
85ALAN NEWMANSwallows17340060.161812384.181.215.73.79
86Atsushi YoshidaMarines44340058.148526313.091.274.84.06
87Tatsuki YamamotoSwallows61631058.145514422.931.016.53.12
88Taka MiuraGiants49320058.060438383.411.695.94.28
89RODNEY PEDRAZA福岡ダイエー544434056.2631010323.651.295.14.48
90Akinori Otsuka大阪近鉄482526056.042715824.021.0213.22.18
91KobayashihiroMarines22140056.0491123453.701.297.24.91
92Naoyuki TateishiFighters18340055.1641029416.831.686.75.33
93Keiichi YabuTigers17040055.055233264.091.604.34.28
94Carlos MirabalFighters512618055.062716433.441.427.03.75
95Yasushi TsurutaCarp15431054.252616342.471.245.63.79
96Hayato AokiLions46410054.25829332.961.235.42.55
97Kiyoshi SasakiFighters26160054.1431152406.291.756.66.82
98Kazuhiro TakedaDragons11360054.060214364.831.376.02.66
99Toshihiro KaseBuffaloes70200053.147426293.211.374.94.14
100Masataka EndoDragons40420053.047528603.911.4210.23.51
101Futoshi YamabeSwallows12420052.245423363.761.296.23.66
102Masahide KobayashiMarines480433052.054713474.331.298.13.43
103DeniiLions54121051.238823533.831.189.24.21
104Shingo TakatsuSwallows520437051.249313392.611.206.82.68
105Tsuyoshi KikuchiharaCarp78220051.148921514.911.348.94.37
106Tomohiro Nagai福岡ダイエー13320051.1611131296.491.795.16.20
107Shunsuke WatanabeMarines13220050.241523312.661.265.54.27
108Masumi KuwataGiants16452050.156419314.831.495.53.61
109Toshihide NarimotoTigers453120050.051219342.341.406.13.16
110Shintaro YamasakiBuffaloes47300049.258729275.441.754.95.41
111Kenta AsakuraDragons15050049.260434315.441.895.64.59
112Yoshitaka MizuoLions48210049.251520253.991.434.54.43
113Kuniyuki TaniguchiBayStars25330049.047324333.121.456.13.59
114Motoyuki Akahori大阪近鉄9130048.261618275.361.625.04.28
115Akichika福岡ダイエー10220048.143532255.401.554.75.16
116Tetsuro KawajiriTigers21160048.071615286.381.795.34.38
117Isao Koda大阪近鉄36231047.241107243.971.014.54.90
118Kiyoshi ToyodaLions475328047.242712582.831.1310.92.97
119Kazuo YamaguchiBuffaloes32562047.150726373.421.617.04.87
120EDDIE GAILLARDDragons470129046.234211242.120.964.62.91
121Naoya ShimadaSwallows53020046.145518262.911.365.04.38
122Tomokazu IbaFighters40434046.138419462.531.238.93.04
123Shinji MoriLions28541046.038916523.911.1710.24.00
124Noriyuki TakahashiFighters59040046.0431010384.111.157.44.76
125Atsunori ItoTigers52620045.134219241.791.174.83.78
126Ryu KawabataSwallows41320045.039411353.201.117.03.01
127Hisashi Iwakuma大阪近鉄9420043.246313254.531.355.23.52
128Naoyuki ShimizuMarines31620043.143620303.741.456.24.61
129Takashi KawaiMarines25220042.235421243.381.315.14.39
130Shintaro TakeshitaBayStars53100042.249617293.161.556.14.41
131Kazushi HosomiBayStars14050042.149317176.591.563.64.07
132Shinji MatsudaSwallows48201042.032222333.211.297.13.44
133Brian SikorskiMarines12140042.048918316.431.576.65.34
134Masahiro Sakumoto福岡ダイエー23110041.254525254.971.905.45.05
135Eiji OchiaiDragons45032041.241111191.731.254.12.94
136Ryota IgarashiSwallows41230041.225228512.591.2711.03.01
137Takayuki Shinohara福岡ダイエー33300041.252417286.261.666.03.80
138Masaki SaitoGiants13220041.24267264.321.185.63.80
139Masakazu Watanabe福岡ダイエー48310041.048616165.051.563.55.19
140Yasuyuki YamauchiCarp20331041.037813315.051.226.84.72
141Minchoru ChonGiants8120040.243815284.651.436.25.11
142Hirotoshi IshiiSwallows39231039.231623403.401.369.14.52
143Takahito NomuraGiants40210037.047412344.621.598.33.30
144Tetsuya ShiozakiLions21100036.14338294.461.407.22.90
145Kazutaka NishiyamaGiants19200036.055412336.001.868.33.37
146Masahide YoneBayStars25110036.032213192.501.254.83.76
147Iori Sekiguchi大阪近鉄53010035.137325294.331.757.44.26
148JONATHAN HURSTSwallows22110034.243411135.971.563.44.38
149Daisuke SakaiCarp24100034.133424304.191.667.94.54
150Koichi Misawa大阪近鉄21700033.23149254.011.196.73.54
151Toshiro Yufune大阪近鉄37100033.237323145.351.783.75.14
152Tomokazu TeramuraSwallows19210033.136311154.321.414.03.94
153Masao MorinakaBayStars35320032.238714225.231.596.15.58
154Hisashi Aikyo大阪近鉄30200032.127211151.671.184.23.67
155Takehiro HashimotoLions60020032.122210263.060.997.22.89
156Kazuya TabataGiants29110032.03448173.661.314.83.99
157Tatsuhiro YuminagaTigers44130031.234421244.261.746.85.08
158CHRIS HANEY福岡ダイエー7240031.134712165.741.474.65.80
159Kazuo FukumoriBayStars5120031.020510233.480.976.74.26
160Yukihiro NishizakiLions8130031.026312263.191.237.53.42
161Soichi FujitaMarines60010030.23636244.701.377.02.97
162Hisanori YokotaMarines6140030.23669214.701.476.24.83
163Ryuichi KawaharaBayStars15020030.135427237.422.046.85.84
164Hiroshi Ishige大阪近鉄25312030.127813285.041.328.35.64
165Yasuhiro OyamadaCarp27015029.226012211.821.286.42.68
166Takaya KawauchiCarp8230029.143512247.361.887.44.69
167Nobuyuki HoshinoTigers10120029.13245284.601.268.63.26
168Takashi OgasawaraDragons23010028.131513284.761.558.94.37
169Minoru KasaiTigers32121028.031111143.861.504.53.43
170Shoji ToyamaTigers52011027.233317174.881.815.54.92
171Nobuyasu Matsu福岡ダイエー9130027.231418245.201.777.84.77
172Takashi KashiwadaGiants39000027.22625193.581.126.23.00
173Yu SugimotoBayStars9100026.12418182.391.226.22.83
174Tatsuhito KatoFighters16000026.123416284.781.489.64.35
175Makoto KitoDragons21200025.12445283.201.159.93.11
176Yoshihiro DoiLions39010025.01817233.601.008.32.44
177NARCISO ELVIRA大阪近鉄6110024.227511165.471.545.85.35
178Kazuyuki AtsuzawaFighters15010024.023617266.381.679.86.13
179Fumiaki ImamuraBuffaloes12100023.222610113.801.354.26.31
180Kazuyuki HoashiLions8130023.038320219.002.528.25.28
181Tadashi HonmaSwallows13200022.22467164.371.376.35.90
182Shintaro Yoshitake福岡ダイエー18010022.22967215.561.598.35.19
183Yasuyuki KawamotoGiants25110022.125315186.851.797.34.83
184Hiroshi ShintaniFighters17000022.11875184.431.037.35.94
185Kazumi Saito福岡ダイエー7010022.128411164.431.756.55.18
186Hiroshi Nagadomi福岡ダイエー26120022.01838133.681.185.34.49
187ERIK SCHULLSTROMCarp220111022.02128143.271.325.73.81
188Koki Morita大阪近鉄34200021.225311147.061.665.85.40
189Kimiyasu KudoGiants5130021.1353788.441.973.44.74
190Kazuya Shibata大阪近鉄42001020.22354114.351.314.85.34
191Kazuharu Yamazaki大阪近鉄11110020.02518114.951.655.03.73
192Shinichi NishikawaTigers28010019.23748167.782.297.35.07
193Tomonori KitagawaBuffaloes7010019.2193693.661.274.14.66
194Makoto YoshinoTigers15010019.22051134.121.076.04.96
195Ryuji KimuraGiants20010019.13054125.591.765.65.42
196MIGUEL DEL TOROLions14110019.12835195.591.718.83.50
197Masao KidaBuffaloes13211019.11549183.721.248.44.90
198Minte ChonGiants10200019.02123146.161.266.63.20
199MARK HOLZEMERBayStars6020019.031312109.002.264.75.57
200Tsutomu TamuraBuffaloes39010019.02117144.741.476.63.15
201CARLOS PULIDOBuffaloes11130018.125412168.352.027.85.89
202Masato KawanoCarp14240017.22328158.151.757.63.98
203Shin NakagomiTigers12310017.21439144.081.307.14.83
204Satoshi FunakiTigers9000017.22439116.621.875.65.51
205Kento SugiyamaBayStars32010017.01939124.761.656.35.68
206Mitsugu SaitoFighters14020016.2193985.941.684.35.86
207Yuya KamadaSwallows8100015.1120790.591.245.32.87
208Hironori Fujisaki大阪近鉄7000014.2200676.141.774.33.36
209Yoshinori TateyamaFighters10100014.12259910.672.165.78.26
210Toshiaki TanakaBayStars9010014.0193675.141.794.56.18
211Makoto Sato福岡ダイエー8000013.1153655.401.573.46.20
212Takehito KanazawaTigers12000013.0221866.922.314.24.83
213Masahito KohiyamaBayStars7000012.21617114.971.827.83.86
214Koji OnumaLions8000012.1100762.921.384.43.41
215Takeshi ItoFighters6000011.2162963.092.144.66.19
216Shinji Udaka大阪近鉄11000011.180650.791.244.03.65
217Kazuhiro HiramatsuGiants12110011.0194978.182.545.78.59
218Daisuke KandaBayStars5200011.072242.450.823.34.86
219Shinji ImanakaDragons7000011.0121613.271.640.85.31
220Masahiro KimuraBuffaloes5000010.215513116.752.639.310.36
221Yuji YoshimiBayStars7010010.1151749.582.133.55.48
222Masafumi HiraiBuffaloes600009.21135138.381.6612.15.88
223Masaru YoshizakiFighters1000009.151642.891.183.95.14
224Atsushi NakazatoDragons201009.0120556.001.895.03.23
225Naoki ImotoDragons600108.2102668.311.856.26.37
226Toyohiko YoshidaTigers800008.1110459.721.805.43.28
227Takahiro YamazakiMarines1110008.114011414.043.004.35.68
228Satoshi TokumotoBuffaloes400008.0111266.751.636.83.93
229Tatsuji Nishimura福岡ダイエー202007.1122238.591.913.76.22
230Taiyo FujitaTigers301007.11127214.732.462.58.95
231Hitoshi OnoGiants700007.1121777.362.598.65.81
232Takuichi Koike大阪近鉄400007.1113478.592.048.68.13
233Shuhei YanoCarp300007.051361.291.147.74.10
234Koji TakagiSwallows202007.073339.001.433.99.10
235Hiroaki NakayamaDragons400006.271235.401.354.04.63
236KEVIN OHMEFighters302006.21023414.851.955.46.73
237Shinichi NagasakiMarines201006.183339.951.744.39.31
238Yasunari Takagi大阪近鉄510006.11214614.212.538.54.73
239Atsushi KobayashiMarines600006.1701167.112.848.56.47
240Shinichiro MinamiGiants901006.11416611.373.168.56.15
241Yukiya YokoyamaBayStars400006.152424.261.422.88.99
242Junya SakaiGiants400006.070354.501.677.53.51
243Shinya OkamotoDragons300006.000560.000.839.03.68
244Ken YamasakiCarp600006.0101256.002.007.54.18
245Shogo Yamamoto大阪近鉄700005.21243817.472.6512.711.15
246Shinichiro KoyamaDragons401005.280444.762.126.33.38
247Shiro TeramotoMarines1200005.241656.351.767.96.38
248Masahito Higasa福岡ダイエー700005.260334.761.594.83.21
249Hiroto Kato大阪近鉄1211005.1131638.443.565.17.93
250Masato HanadaSwallows400005.140121.690.943.43.05
251Akio Mizuta福岡ダイエー200005.060135.401.405.42.08
252Shinsuke Ogura福岡ダイエー100005.060259.001.609.01.88
253Jun TakeshitaLions911005.062243.601.607.27.48
254Akira Matsumoto福岡ダイエー300004.2101029.642.143.94.60
255Takatoshi KishikawaBuffaloes200004.11122116.623.002.19.60
256Masaki IkomaFighters400004.161416.232.312.17.98
257Kazutoshi YamaharaFighters400004.144038.310.926.213.29
258Ryuji MiyadeSwallows300004.130440.001.618.33.60
259Hiroshi TobeMarines400004.163248.311.858.311.91
260Tetsuji MendeTigers400004.030732.252.506.86.43
261Hiroshi YamadaBayStars201004.040244.501.509.02.18
262Tomohito ItoSwallows100004.040020.001.004.51.68
263Satoshi YanoFighters300003.272329.822.734.911.13
264HECTOR ALMONTEGiants401003.250357.362.1812.32.40
265Masaki Maki大阪近鉄300003.220304.911.360.05.13
266Rui MakinoBuffaloes310003.131152.701.2013.54.48
267Yukihiro SakuraiFighters200003.130318.101.802.75.68
268TIM YOUNGCarp500003.041203.002.000.09.01
269Koichi MisawaGiants201003.0902118.003.673.05.01
270Masashi Nara大阪近鉄200003.031126.001.336.06.68
271Akira MiyakoshiDragons300003.0620412.002.0012.08.68
272Kazumasa AzumaBayStars300003.0636221.004.006.021.34
273Masaki HayashiCarp100003.031106.001.330.010.01
274Toshiyuki HesakaTigers201002.241306.752.630.010.93
275Koji HiroikeCarp600002.1703011.574.290.06.53
276Kazuyuki MaedaBayStars200002.0314113.503.504.514.18
277Kazumasa TakahashiSwallows100002.011104.501.000.012.18
278Itsuki ShodaFighters100002.011639.003.5013.515.18
279JEFF KUBENKAMarines301002.0404118.004.004.57.68
280Junichiro MutoMarines100002.0311113.502.004.59.68
281Yasuyuki SatoCarp100002.010210.001.504.54.68
282Tsuneyuki IsoMarines200002.020000.001.000.02.68
283Shuichi IwashitaBuffaloes300001.200010.000.005.41.48
284Kazuhiro ShibasakiLions100001.211025.400.6010.88.08
285Tomoki HoshinoLions201001.1912040.508.250.016.93
286Jun HagiwaraBuffaloes100001.000110.001.009.03.68
287Masatoshi YasuharaGiants100001.020019.002.009.00.68
288Takahiro FukuzawaDragons100001.0202227.004.0018.04.68
289Shoji Hirota福岡ダイエー100001.0610054.006.000.015.68
290Daisuke Miyamoto大阪近鉄100001.011009.001.000.015.68
291Hisaki TomiokaLions100001.0204118.006.009.012.68
292Yuhei UenoGiants100001.000210.002.009.06.68
293Katsunari Yoshikawa大阪近鉄100001.010010.001.009.00.68
294Takuya Matsumoto大阪近鉄100001.000100.001.000.05.68
295Junji KurokiFighters100000.2421067.507.500.046.18
296Shinya GotoBayStars100000.200010.000.0013.5-0.32
297Masahiro Doi福岡ダイエー100000.2201027.004.500.011.68
298Takashi KamishimaFighters100000.100000.000.000.02.68
299Hiromi MakiharaGiants100000.100010.000.0027.0-3.32
300Kenta SatakeCarp100000.100010.000.0027.0-3.32
301Hidekazu Watanabe福岡ダイエー100000.100110.003.0027.05.68
302WILL FLYNT大阪近鉄100000.1201027.009.000.011.68
303Manabu HiramotoSwallows101000.14020108.0018.000.029.68