2000 Pitching Stats

All 287 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1MELVIN BUNCHDragons2714800184.014112771682.981.198.23.28
2NATHAN MINCHEYCarp31121000183.02032052973.491.394.84.21
3Kazuhisa IshiiSwallows2910900183.013715732102.611.1510.33.02
4Shigeki NoguchiDragons3391100173.020020581284.631.496.74.01
5Katsuhiko Maekawa大阪近鉄3381300173.01619961054.161.495.54.15
6Kenichi Wakatabe福岡ダイエー3191100168.216520531034.431.295.54.23
7Daisuke MatsuzakaLions2714710167.213212951443.971.357.73.93
8Shingo OnoMarines2613500167.0160874963.451.405.23.77
9Daisuke MiuraBayStars2411600164.215422321223.221.136.73.84
10Satoru KomiyamaBayStars2681100161.116624371083.961.266.04.23
11Tomohiro KurokiMarines26101200160.018121481345.171.437.53.90
12DARRELL MAYGiants2412700155.112319401652.951.059.63.25
13Tsutomu IwamotoFighters2461200155.11621677985.211.545.74.61
14YamamotomasaDragons2811900151.212916361042.611.096.23.70
15Keiichi YabuTigers2561000151.01621930954.171.275.74.00
16Takeo KawamuraBayStars2671200147.21602335855.061.325.24.53
17Fumiya NishiguchiLions2411500145.213622591313.771.348.14.39
18Hiroki KurodaCarp299600144.014721611164.311.447.34.53
19Tomohiro Nagai福岡ダイエー269700143.214423731175.201.517.35.16
20Shinji SasaokaCarp2110600142.21541829943.971.285.93.90
21Hiroki Yamamura大阪近鉄276900138.11461748715.011.404.64.71
22Hiroyuki SekineFighters2910600137.21421550984.901.406.44.05
23Kenjiro KawasakiSwallows2081000137.01361139663.551.284.33.99
24Tetsuro KawajiriTigers2610700136.112915381053.171.236.93.87
25Kimiyasu KudoGiants2112500136.012714161483.111.059.82.49
26Hisanori TakahashiGiants249600135.213310361023.181.256.83.24
27Takashi IshiiLions2510700135.2148939804.311.385.33.58
28Nobuyuki EbisuBuffaloes218200135.01191032733.271.124.93.72
29BRADY RAGGIO福岡ダイエー258600135.01301265614.201.444.14.71
30Koji UeharaGiants209700131.011220221263.571.028.73.54
31MinchieLions286700126.01291265664.571.544.74.78
32Nobuyuki HoshinoTigers2151000122.21201430854.041.226.23.90
33JASON JACOMESwallows248600118.11251023683.351.255.23.58
34Kiyoshi ToyodaLions265910118.11301227903.801.336.83.48
35Shinobu FukuharaTigers365930117.210910421193.291.289.13.18
36Ken Kadokura大阪近鉄237900117.110813461093.911.318.43.81
37Takashi SaitoBayStars1961000115.21231736975.521.387.54.19
38Akio ShimizuFighters236900115.11041069674.061.505.24.89
39GREG HANSELLTigers207800114.01081052974.341.407.73.91
40Naoyuki TateishiFighters279400112.21071351684.071.405.44.65
41Ken TakahashiCarp505940112.1891357883.931.307.04.49
42NARCISO ELVIRA大阪近鉄276700110.297953734.641.355.94.21
43Masahide KobayashiMarines65116140109.287437722.131.135.93.15
44Tomohito ItoSwallows188700109.010210301073.141.218.83.06
45Hisashi OguraBuffaloes4895100105.2871122722.981.036.13.59
46CARLOS PULIDOBuffaloes427440104.11081251805.261.526.94.44
47DONALD LEMONSwallows313710103.21041535763.911.346.64.44
48Satoru KanemuraFighters179500101.1911142614.001.315.44.52
49Hiroki NomuraBayStars292800100.21161520574.381.355.14.41
50Naoyuki ShimizuMarines273600100.0110966696.121.766.24.78
51Yukinaga MaedaDragons41540097.2821018713.781.026.53.44
52Masahiko KanedaBuffaloes18660097.195836573.511.355.34.08
53CHRIS ROBERTSMarines31350095.21181064535.641.905.05.40
54Shuji Yoshida福岡ダイエー69931095.285432723.011.226.82.99
55Shinichi KatoBuffaloes24360094.01031523424.981.344.04.93
56Tsuyoshi ShimoyanagiFighters36840093.2791149824.521.377.94.36
57Hiroshi KobayashiBuffaloes19590093.11161445476.751.734.55.44
58Hidetaka KawagoeBuffaloes15860092.2100531713.791.416.93.12
59Atsushi YoshidaMarines39780091.0971026464.051.354.54.29
60Yoshinori TateyamaFighters28680089.11061529555.541.515.54.94
61Kazumi Saito福岡ダイエー22520089.192946774.131.547.84.11
62Keisaburo Tanoe福岡ダイエー24840088.294434563.861.445.73.49
63Kazuo FukumoriBayStars406610088.092727493.581.355.03.86
64Masumi KuwataGiants30585086.0103628494.501.525.13.80
65Masakazu Watanabe福岡ダイエー60610085.061531542.541.085.73.71
66Kazuhiro TakedaDragons15360085.0961223484.661.405.14.50
67Toshiro YufuneTigers18470084.295828435.211.454.64.37
68Tetsuya ShiozakiLions24360082.077514522.851.115.73.17
69Hitoki IwaseDragons581051080.166328651.901.177.32.90
70Shinji MoriLions585623078.2516201011.830.9011.62.14
71Koji TakagiSwallows23280077.11041229485.701.725.65.04
72Yu SugimotoBuffaloes19480077.0791140655.731.547.64.83
73Hirotoshi IshiiSwallows45430076.166736683.301.348.03.78
74Takayuki Shinohara福岡ダイエー57932076.1641118433.181.075.14.48
75Ryota IgarashiSwallows561141075.1421133903.111.0010.83.81
76Koji TakekiyoMarines44240074.270834394.701.394.74.78
77Hideki OkajimaGiants56547072.1534311023.111.1612.72.22
78Masahiro Doi福岡ダイエー14340069.071540424.301.615.54.41
79TERRY BURROWSBuffaloes14540068.174740455.401.675.94.85
80Hiroshi Takamura大阪近鉄17350068.165635414.871.465.44.52
81Atsunori ItoTigers71310067.262123351.861.264.73.44
82Hiroshi ShintaniFighters28330067.0761026404.971.525.45.04
83Junichiro MutoMarines21140066.074935565.181.657.64.84
84Koichi MisawaGiants41111065.264614382.331.195.23.76
85Masao MorinakaBayStars53622064.141811642.380.818.93.14
86Masato KawanoCarp46459063.268527494.521.496.93.80
87Atsushi KizukaBayStars467318062.146713732.890.9510.52.74
88Hiroshi Ishige大阪近鉄46241062.148636743.611.3510.73.70
89Kazushi HosomiBayStars12530062.054819463.341.186.74.11
90Toshikazu SawazakiCarp15440061.272828385.551.625.54.81
91Kenshin KawakamiDragons14230060.1651020244.771.413.65.35
92Ryuichi KawaharaBayStars47222059.263427713.471.5110.72.90
93Yukihiro NishizakiLions22610059.057436493.811.587.54.00
94Soichi FujitaMarines70210059.064920464.271.427.04.44
95Junji Hoshino福岡ダイエー18360058.255814324.141.184.94.35
96Hideo KoikeDragons13430058.052536474.191.527.34.36
97Koichi TakahashiBuffaloes49220058.0531037424.971.556.55.66
98Shinji TaninakaLions32220055.145526243.251.283.94.83
99Toshihiro KaseBuffaloes21140054.2551023475.101.437.74.87
100DeniiLions48131053.154715493.381.298.33.78
101Takashi KashiwadaGiants50200053.040015362.891.046.12.55
102Kazuya Tabata大阪近鉄10340053.0671130276.791.834.66.50
103Yasuyuki YamauchiCarp9210052.158618213.961.453.64.73
104Tatsuki YamamotoSwallows44151052.050811373.291.176.44.33
105Eiji ShotsuDragons42520050.149716424.471.297.54.10
106RODNEY PEDRAZA福岡ダイエー513435050.13534402.150.787.22.43
107Shinichiro KoyamaDragons29240050.045732415.581.547.45.41
108Takashi WadaMarines21110050.044619353.601.266.34.31
109Takashi KawaiMarines22430049.253226214.711.593.84.68
110Yoshihiro DoiLions55310049.244419302.901.275.43.94
111Carlos MirabalFighters481319049.140716313.651.145.74.63
112Ryuji MiyadeSwallows22310049.041713434.221.107.93.91
113Rui MakinoBuffaloes34232048.236833443.141.428.15.37
114Shin NakagomiTigers25332048.266510374.621.566.83.63
115Shigeo TamakiCarp26210048.135413272.610.995.03.96
116Ryuji KimuraGiants54410047.245816382.831.287.24.61
117EDDIE GAILLARDDragons511235047.037513522.681.0610.03.01
118KEVIN OHMEFighters12230047.051624294.981.605.55.04
119Shinichi NishikawaTigers45210046.243317341.931.296.63.42
120Yuki大阪近鉄12230044.162924296.291.945.95.90
121Junichi KawaharaGiants7400044.12949301.420.866.13.45
122BOB WOLCOTT大阪近鉄17340044.150721266.091.605.35.32
123Ken YamasakiCarp27623044.04752294.501.115.93.45
124Minoru KasaiTigers437617044.037218262.451.255.33.65
125Noriyuki TakahashiFighters31411042.241417433.161.369.13.49
126Takaya KawauchiCarp10140042.155415204.251.654.34.30
127Takehiro HashimotoLions65220042.032117383.001.178.12.74
128Tadashi HonmaSwallows29320041.248319233.461.615.04.29
129Akinori Otsuka大阪近鉄391324041.231313492.381.0610.62.47
130Masao KidaBuffaloes24333041.155718315.661.776.85.03
131BRIAN WARRENMarines363216041.145412244.351.385.24.06
132Tetsuto TomabechiCarp23230040.241821425.091.529.35.29
133Kei IgawaTigers9130039.136519374.351.408.54.17
134Makoto YoshinoTigers34040038.143220293.991.646.83.92
135Masaki Maki大阪近鉄15220038.035226273.321.606.44.42
136Kazutaka NishiyamaGiants14220037.246312244.301.545.73.91
137Eiji Maruo大阪近鉄19000037.241411283.581.386.73.88
138Isao Koda大阪近鉄28620037.24329214.061.385.03.32
139Shintaro YamasakiCarp25226037.050415225.111.765.34.54
140Masashi Nara大阪近鉄33110036.030122164.001.444.04.76
141ROBERTO RAMIREZTigers9130035.254316175.551.964.34.60
142Toshiyuki GotoMarines8160035.244321267.321.826.64.44
143Shoji ToyamaTigers54203035.129211202.551.135.13.57
144Hayato AokiLions17021034.23231152.601.241.34.83
145Shingo TakatsuSwallows350129034.23248292.081.157.53.56
146Makoto KitoCarp15335034.138411294.191.437.63.82
147Masaki SaitoGiants5310034.12044202.100.705.23.74
148Hirotsugu MaedaSwallows11220033.237516153.481.574.05.59
149Junji KurokiFighters32210033.23958264.811.407.04.49
150Kanei KobayashiCarp25030032.229620354.681.509.65.12
151Takeshi ItoFighters13141032.136516196.681.615.35.27
152Masaki IkomaFighters28110032.130316253.901.427.04.09
153Shugo FujiiSwallows31100032.123518364.731.2710.04.59
154Yukiya YokoyamaBayStars29211032.040115244.781.726.83.26
155BALVINO GALVEZGiants6060030.13436223.261.326.53.58
156Shuichi IwashitaBuffaloes44100030.119125313.861.459.24.00
157Futoshi YamabeSwallows9130030.134610256.821.457.44.96
158Kenji HaradaFighters58001030.130223204.451.755.95.26
159Hirofumi KonoMarines29000030.031517304.201.609.04.92
160Akira Matsumoto福岡ダイエー11030029.233113176.671.555.23.66
161Kazuya Shibata大阪近鉄50300029.226011161.821.254.83.08
162Akio Mizuta福岡ダイエー14000029.12837272.761.198.33.15
163RAFAEL BETANCORTBayStars11120028.230511164.081.435.05.36
164Kazumasa TakahashiSwallows31010028.229312174.081.435.34.69
165Hiroaki NakayamaDragons25210028.12339222.221.137.03.94
166Kazuhiro HiramatsuGiants14410028.03509182.891.575.82.84
167Toyohiko YoshidaTigers24130027.134412245.601.687.94.63
168Hiroshi Nagadomi福岡ダイエー38110027.02215172.001.005.72.84
169Daisuke KandaBayStars13200026.21817211.010.947.12.88
170Kazuharu YamazakiTigers17000026.139511104.781.903.45.91
171Takatoshi KishikawaBuffaloes17010026.043614197.272.196.66.22
172Shinichiro MinamiGiants26202026.02425172.081.115.93.22
173Akira Okamoto大阪近鉄9020025.035510107.561.803.66.07
174Yasuyuki KawamotoGiants21012023.221511204.181.357.65.53
175Masayuki HasegawaCarp10020023.025314203.131.707.84.73
176Naoya ShimadaBayStars21100023.02339104.701.393.95.08
177Kyuji FujikawaTigers19000022.225118254.761.909.94.23
178Hidekazu Watanabe福岡ダイエー16020022.02449185.731.507.45.04
179Kento Sugiyama大阪近鉄27010022.028615126.141.964.97.59
180Tetsuji Mende大阪近鉄20011021.120427117.172.204.68.29
181Hiroyuki YamaokaTigers15010021.12738165.061.646.84.40
182Satoshi KuriyamaBuffaloes16010020.237611139.152.325.77.06
183Hiroaki Hirota大阪近鉄20340020.12501335.751.871.34.57
184Takahito NomuraGiants24111020.01858216.751.309.45.45
185Hiromi MakiharaGiants21019019.21516204.121.079.22.64
186Kenta SatakeCarp22020019.222211175.491.687.84.37
187Eiji OchiaiDragons21020019.22006182.751.328.22.19
188Eiji YanoBayStars7100018.2150690.961.134.32.95
189Minchoru ChonGiants4200018.22143164.821.297.74.66
190Shinji MatsudaSwallows17000018.21757125.791.295.86.59
191Yoshiki TanakaCarp11000018.11112793.442.074.47.26
192Koji HiroikeCarp26010018.133314148.352.566.95.84
193Keiji KimuraLions8000018.013211124.001.336.04.89
194SALVATORE URSOCarp29001018.025216128.002.286.06.23
195Kenta AsakuraDragons9010017.13657914.022.484.77.22
196Yoshitaka MizuoBuffaloes9010017.12018135.191.616.83.58
197KURT MILLERTigers17026017.017311227.411.6511.74.60
198Shigeki SanoDragons11100016.22277158.101.748.17.87
199Yusaku IrikiGiants7020016.12037103.861.655.55.40
200Taira SuzukiDragons21110016.11918123.861.656.64.11
201ERIC KNOTTMarines5110016.122112611.022.083.35.22
202Ryuji YokoyamaCarp3100016.0701170.560.509.61.20
203Takashi OgasawaraDragons8000015.220214146.322.178.05.89
204Yasuhiro OyamadaCarp23132015.2231766.891.923.54.35
205Hideyuki AwanoBayStars11200015.21515114.601.286.33.72
206Hiroshi ShibakusaFighters20100015.11916112.931.636.54.12
207Yasushi TsurutaDragons14011015.11516145.281.378.23.15
208Tsuyoshi KikuchiharaCarp9020015.0240101210.802.277.23.55
209Yukihiro SakuraiFighters7002015.023511610.802.273.68.88
210Kazuo YamaguchiBuffaloes9001015.014013102.401.806.04.22
211Sonmin ChoGiants10120014.0202593.861.795.84.59
212ERIC LUDWICKCarp8100013.21626105.931.616.64.71
213Takuichi Koike大阪近鉄8000012.11129125.111.628.85.30
214Yasuhiro EnokiMarines6020012.0161367.501.584.54.28
215Masahiro Sakumoto福岡ダイエー3020011.12023510.322.034.05.16
216Shinji Udaka大阪近鉄8000011.1112562.381.414.85.51
217Hiroshi TobeMarines7000011.01647128.182.099.87.40
218Akira MiyakoshiDragons5010010.01442511.701.604.58.05
219Mitsutaka GotoLions201009.1140441.931.933.93.38
220Toshiyuki HesakaTigers700009.161430.961.072.94.99
221Jun TakeshitaLions611009.092394.001.339.04.84
222Hiroaki KawamataMarines400009.01036119.001.7811.07.17
223Atsushi KobayashiCarp400009.011361010.001.8910.07.39
224Tatsuhiro YuminagaTigers500009.0104535.001.673.09.73
225Motoyuki Akahori大阪近鉄301009.061755.001.445.05.95
226Masahide YoneBayStars700008.250241.040.814.22.72
227Masataka EndoDragons600008.215110712.462.887.36.30
228Hisaki TomiokaLions801008.2801184.152.198.34.91
229Hiroki Sakai大阪近鉄610008.271876.231.737.35.60
230RAFAEL DIAZLions700008.171677.561.567.64.99
231Katsunori Okamoto福岡ダイエー700007.250732.351.563.54.91
232Hideki SatoLions400007.1111429.822.042.55.81
233Daisuke SakaiCarp600007.183679.821.918.69.22
234Yoichi OkabayashiSwallows610007.190234.911.503.72.95
235Hirokazu OkadaBayStars800007.151072.450.688.62.81
236Shinichi Nishikawa大阪近鉄1110007.0102757.712.436.48.66
237Tetsuo YaguchiDragons200007.0133267.712.147.77.66
238Shiro TeramotoMarines500006.2100752.702.556.84.60
239Yasuhiko YabutaMarines201006.2932313.501.654.08.80
240Itsuki ShodaFighters500006.0110344.502.336.03.12
241Kazuyuki AtsuzawaFighters600006.041254.501.007.54.45
242Tsuneyuki IsoMarines300006.040240.001.006.02.62
243Masahito KohiyamaBayStars400006.071194.501.3313.52.62
244Hisashi TokanoBayStars600006.042507.501.500.010.28
245Satoshi TokumotoBuffaloes400006.080221.501.673.03.78
246Kotaro Azuse大阪近鉄700006.0401266.002.679.07.95
247Shunyo SoDragons201005.251559.531.767.96.66
248Tomoki HoshinoLions900005.250967.942.479.55.60
249Takuya Matsumoto大阪近鉄500005.150695.062.0615.22.95
250Takahiro FukuzawaDragons400005.11103510.132.638.43.33
251Yoshiya TakeuchiFighters701005.030321.801.203.63.95
252Katsuhiro MinoBayStars400005.0100299.002.4016.20.55
253Masato HanadaSwallows500004.280355.792.369.62.74
254Hideki IgarashiBayStars500004.182018.311.852.18.49
255Katsunari Yoshikawa大阪近鉄300004.170466.232.5412.52.95
256Shinji Kurano福岡ダイエー201004.130432.081.616.25.03
257Susumu NakanowatariBayStars300004.060036.751.506.81.45
258Naoki UchizonoGiants400004.0621511.251.7511.37.70
259Tatsuji Nishimura福岡ダイエー100004.051429.002.254.58.95
260Masafumi HiraiBuffaloes501003.232307.361.640.012.50
261Shigetoshi YamakitaDragons500003.13010524.303.9013.510.75
262Iori SekiguchiBayStars300003.150412.702.702.75.95
263Hitoshi OnoGiants100003.150205.402.100.04.75
264Hironori Fujisaki大阪近鉄300003.140115.401.502.73.25
265Masahito HigasaDragons200003.0601312.002.339.02.95
266Tsuyoshi JobeGiants101003.061229.002.676.07.95
267Masaru YoshizakiFighters500003.0705112.004.003.07.28
268Masahiro KimuraBuffaloes501002.1107215.433.437.711.52
269Nobuyasu Matsu福岡ダイエー300002.110113.860.863.93.38
270Tomokazu TeramuraMarines100002.1510311.572.1411.65.95
271DAN CARLSONDragons200002.110110.000.863.93.38
272Kiyoshi SasakiFighters200002.000220.001.009.03.95
273Koki Morita大阪近鉄300002.0313318.003.0013.513.95
274EDISON REYNOSOCarp100002.0603327.004.5013.54.45
275Makoto SatoGiants200001.2503137.804.805.47.15
276Kenichiro IdemotoLions200001.120026.751.5013.5-0.05
277Toshihide NarimotoMarines100001.0202027.004.000.08.95
278Akihito IgarashiBuffaloes100001.010000.001.000.02.95
279Koji OkamotoTigers100001.011209.003.000.021.95
280Satoshi FunakiTigers100001.0310127.003.009.013.95
281RAMON TATISFighters100000.2304054.0010.500.020.95
282Soji Tanaka福岡ダイエー100000.2310140.504.5013.519.45
283Yasuyuki SatoDragons100000.2300127.004.5013.5-0.05
284MATT RANDEL福岡ダイエー100000.120010.006.0027.0-3.05
285Shinji MikamiSwallows100000.100000.000.000.02.95
286RAFAEL ORELLANOFighters100000.1102027.009.000.020.95
287CHRISTOPHER CUMBERLANDCarp101000.1301081.0012.000.011.95