2017 Pitching Stats

All 328 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Miles MikolasGiants2714800188.016210231872.250.988.92.14
2Yusei KikuchiLions2616600187.212216492171.970.9110.42.57
3Tomoyuki SuganoGiants2517500187.112910311711.590.858.22.28
4Takahiro NorimotoEagles2515700185.214811482222.571.0610.82.10
5Chihiro KanekoBuffaloes2712800184.116021561413.471.176.93.79
6Takayuki KishiEagles2681000176.114119381892.761.019.72.85
7Manabu MimaEagles2611800171.115518331343.261.107.03.35
8Kazuto TaguchiGiants2613400170.215914491223.011.226.43.47
9Kohei AriharaFighters25101300169.01942139884.741.384.74.23
10Nao HigashihamaHawks2416500160.013517441392.641.127.83.38
11David BuchananSwallows2561300159.215819561123.661.346.34.26
12Takumi AkiyamaTigers2512600159.115815161232.991.097.02.99
13Hideaki WakuiMarines2551100158.015620531153.991.326.54.23
14Yusuke NomuraCarp259500155.115212381062.781.226.13.35
15Rick VandenhurkHawks2513700153.012718471623.241.149.53.27
16Shoichi InoBayStars2561000152.1147946933.841.275.53.51
17Taisuke YamaokaBuffaloes2481100149.11368541333.741.278.02.94
18Shota ImanagaBayStars2411700148.011513521402.981.138.53.30
19Yudai OnoDragons247800147.214317511174.021.317.13.97
20Raul ValdesDragons236900146.01391347833.761.275.14.03
21Daichi OseraCarp2410200145.214312431093.651.286.73.38
22Ryoma NogamiLions24111000144.012810241133.631.067.12.83
23Kota FutakiMarines237900143.113614351283.391.198.03.16
24Randy MessengerTigers2211500143.01345441552.391.259.82.13
25Kodai SengaHawks2213400143.010715461512.641.079.53.16
26Akitake OkadaCarp2412500141.21349631094.001.396.93.60
27Brandon DicksonBuffaloes258900136.0144742863.241.375.73.29
28Takahiro MatsubaBuffaloes2331200133.11331632724.461.244.94.14
29Joe WielandBayStars2110200133.011414371122.981.147.63.46
30Juri HaraSwallows2631100131.113319341153.841.277.93.94
31Kazuki YabutaCarp3815303129.010210511152.581.198.03.40
32Atsushi NomiTigers236600128.111714401193.721.228.33.44
33Yuki KarakawaMarines2151000126.11351837864.491.366.14.43
34Brian WolfeLions239400125.11321136743.731.345.33.74
35Yasuhiro OgawaSwallows228701124.010411391092.831.157.93.24
36Haruhiro HamaguchiBayStars2210600123.21169691363.571.509.93.37
37Masanori IshikawaSwallows2341400123.11491828885.111.446.44.15
38Takayuki KatoFighters216600120.01251338993.521.367.43.63
39Shinnosuke OgasawaraDragons225800119.012421531054.841.497.94.79
40Yuki NishiBuffaloes175600117.21081429883.441.166.73.87
41Hirotoshi TakanashiFighters227700117.111013401003.681.287.73.73
42Ken TogameLions208700116.11251035833.401.386.43.57
43Aren KuriCarp359502116.1111744973.641.337.53.25
44Tomoya HoshiSwallows244702110.11161449714.731.505.84.73
45Katsuki MatayoshiDragons5083021110.084736782.131.096.43.42
46Kenta IshidaBayStars186600106.09010341033.401.178.83.14
47Wataru KarashimaEagles198800103.0991127744.191.226.53.66
48Luis MendozaFighters20370099.2106938563.971.455.14.33
49Shuta IshikawaHawks34830198.1691150993.291.219.14.08
50Yuta IwasadaTigers185100098.0931444934.961.408.54.33
51Ayumu IshikawaMarines163110097.1113923735.091.406.83.37
52Shinsaburo TawataLions16550096.2931126743.441.236.93.90
53Naoyuki UwasawaFighters15490091.2841132743.441.267.33.96
54Kenichi NakataHawks18760086.2821540784.571.418.15.04
55Chihaya SasakiMarines15470085.175948594.221.446.24.61
56Taiki OnoTigers15270078.278640634.351.507.24.00
57Jason StandridgeMarines14460077.084938524.321.586.14.82
58Kris JohnsonCarp13630076.179425534.011.366.33.25
59Kazuki YoshimiDragons14370075.293814385.231.414.53.86
60Hirofumi YamanakaSwallows13260075.1911117295.141.433.54.86
61Yuta NakamuraCarp15540074.268726543.741.266.53.79
62Tomohito SakaiMarines19510174.2751120483.131.275.84.45
63Jordan ArmengotDragons18640074.152235662.301.178.03.13
64Sho IwasakiHawks726324072.155816661.990.988.23.26
65Seishu HatakeGiants13640072.153923722.991.059.03.56
66Suguru IwazakiTigers664101571.263227882.391.2611.12.14
67Shota TakedaHawks13640071.0681033603.681.427.64.64
68Kan OtakeGiants13440069.075918505.091.356.54.06
69Shota SuzukiDragons15550069.066542514.171.566.74.40
70Taichi IshiyamaSwallows663602468.163517763.031.1710.02.41
71Scott MathiesonGiants594422768.152618792.241.0210.42.56
72Dennis SarfateHawks662254366.0343101021.090.6713.90.90
73Kentaro KuwaharaTigers674203965.252210631.510.948.61.97
74Yasuaki YamasakiBayStars6842261565.252313841.640.9911.51.57
75Takeru ImamuraCarp6835231764.153627692.381.249.73.22
76Koyo AoyagiTigers12440064.153228503.221.267.03.52
77Yuito MoriHawks642313364.161712603.921.148.43.05
78Yosuke OkamotoLions14631064.0651523355.341.384.96.26
79Brian SchlitterLions641503263.258129232.831.373.33.75
80Arquimedes CamineroGiants573529463.156423652.421.259.22.94
81Rafael DolisTigers634437563.053117852.711.1112.11.26
82-Marines27340463.056532593.291.408.43.58
83Junki ItoDragons39020962.259533573.881.478.23.89
84Kazuhisa MakitaLions583302862.25945352.301.025.02.99
85Shinji TajimaDragons632534662.240625462.871.046.64.01
86Jay JacksonCarp602213062.043519552.031.008.03.14
87Josh LuekeSwallows614672260.254619702.971.2010.42.91
88Spencer PattonBayStars624372760.050419662.701.159.92.61
89Hiroyuki FukuyamaEagles656072359.249214311.061.064.73.15
90Shintaro FujinamiTigers11350059.053545414.121.666.35.30
91Marcos MateoTigers637403659.049217622.751.129.52.25
92Yuki MatsumotoHawks15240058.161529434.781.546.64.13
93Ryuji IchiokaCarp596211958.142120581.851.068.92.16
94Shota NakazakiCarp5941102557.233220361.400.925.63.14
95Tetsuya UtsumiGiants12270057.2661018345.771.465.35.06
96Yoshihisa HiranoBuffaloes583729857.157516472.671.277.43.28
97Shota TakekumaLions585201357.147316363.141.105.73.32
98Ryosuke MiyaguniGiants17170157.064518414.741.446.53.55
99Yohei KagiyaFighters602311757.033617462.530.887.33.55
100Kyuji FujikawaTigers52300656.241324712.221.1511.32.61
101Yoshinao KamataEagles12430156.167719344.951.535.44.53
102Tatsushi MasudaLions571528456.141713582.400.969.33.15
103Taisuke KondoBuffaloes551112555.242618713.071.0811.52.83
104Kazuki KondoSwallows542411455.149917554.721.198.94.16
105Preston GuilmetSwallows28110254.249415573.621.179.42.70
106Yoshiki SunadaBayStars621202554.254513494.121.238.13.17
107YoshinoriSwallows10350054.148433464.311.497.63.98
108Yuki AriyoshiMarines532511653.148414272.871.164.63.82
109Yuta KurokiBuffaloes556322553.139226624.221.2210.52.63
110Minoru IwataTigers10320053.055422394.251.456.63.76
111Frank HerrmannEagles563113353.048813582.721.159.83.58
112Hirotoshi MasuiFighters526127752.247611822.391.1014.01.89
113Yuki MatsuiEagles523333552.231026621.201.0810.62.08
114Tomohisa OtaniMarines553202352.047514333.121.175.73.74
115Toru MurataFighters15120052.043427392.771.356.84.19
116Tomohiro AnrakuEagles10150051.059718374.061.516.54.52
117Tomoya MikamiBayStars613303151.047816295.121.245.14.86
118Yuya YanagiDragons11140050.142512454.471.078.13.12
119Naoya IshikawaFighters37010749.253828514.351.639.24.63
120Tatsuya UchiMarines5051161149.036528442.941.318.14.14
121Shotaro KasaharaDragons18130048.238421433.141.218.03.92
122Kenjiro TanakaBayStars601301148.143323364.471.376.73.70
123Kentaro NishimuraGiants450201048.044514343.561.216.43.83
124Akifumi TakahashiTigers616012047.229114511.700.909.61.97
125Gonzalez GermenBuffaloes442131347.044424512.681.459.83.49
126Tsuyoshi WadaHawks8400047.03418342.490.896.52.24
127Ren NakataCarp532401346.237420502.701.229.63.22
128Ryota SekiyaMarines10240145.057317383.801.647.63.27
129Sachiya YamasakiBuffaloes15250045.052820214.401.604.25.61
130Katsunori HiraiLions42200445.043410422.401.188.43.05
131Yuhei TakanashiEagles461001443.231217481.031.109.92.60
132Shoma FujihiraEagles8340043.130215442.281.049.12.78
133Takahiro ShiomiEagles8330043.142512303.951.256.23.84
134Kazumasa YoshidaBuffaloes29210643.025614312.720.916.54.25
135Ryo AkiyoshiSwallows4356101043.038311393.351.148.22.83
136Hayato TeraharaHawks24120342.145418284.251.496.04.43
137Daisuke SobueDragons35221942.038117262.571.315.63.18
138Satoshi IizukaBayStars9130142.041921274.291.485.86.18
139Ryota IgarashiHawks466001141.220221281.730.986.03.90
140Naoki MiyanishiFighters514502540.234312243.321.135.33.56
141Keisuke KobayashiBuffaloes35210140.236415463.981.2510.23.17
142Kona TakahashiLions7340039.136320304.121.426.93.96
143Kohei MoriharaEagles422401339.142313214.811.404.83.81
144Kazuyuki KanedaBuffaloes34410239.042310344.151.337.83.00
145Mitsuo YoshikawaGiants12130038.151415285.871.726.64.28
146Takuya MitsumaDragons352101137.235127294.061.656.94.33
147Chris MartinFighters400212937.22126341.190.728.12.34
148Shun IkedaGiants33020437.231215333.351.227.93.11
149Yasutomo KuboBayStars7420037.046614335.351.628.04.36
150Katsuhiko KumonFighters41300336.23928332.701.288.12.62
151Takahiro MatsunagaMarines501301836.133112313.221.247.72.62
152Shogo NodaLions38100136.121115261.980.996.43.14
153Shingo HirataBayStars33010136.132517294.711.357.24.82
154Phil KleinBayStars7230036.035522274.751.586.85.29
155Ryoma MatsudaTigers26120135.237517335.051.518.34.38
156Shunta WakamatsuDragons7140035.249411165.551.684.04.47
157Hitoki IwaseDragons503622635.237214284.791.437.13.32
158Livan MoineloHawks344311535.221114362.520.989.12.59
159Naoya MasudaMarines38049635.146815295.091.737.45.47
160Kenta UeharaFighters9150034.244720296.231.857.55.58
161Edwin EscobarBayStars27132734.033411333.441.298.73.54
162Tetsuya YamamotoSwallows32010134.042413104.761.622.65.07
163Tadashi SettsuHawks7020133.237212215.611.465.63.58
164Akihiro HakumuraFighters24131133.124414294.321.147.84.07
165Kenichi MatsuokaSwallows37010833.131511283.511.267.64.34
166Hiroshi UranoFighters7330033.042410174.361.584.64.35
167Keisuke TanimotoFighters360212132.226316243.311.296.64.18
168Shinya KayamaHawks582001432.231111472.761.2912.91.89
169Frank GarcesLions18220031.029518216.391.526.15.57
170Tsuyoshi IshizakiTigers26110430.216115321.171.019.42.90
171Yuta OmineMarines20220030.233422213.821.796.25.38
172Ryan BrasierCarp26211230.03238193.001.335.73.73
173Yuya KuboEagles27310630.021118173.601.305.14.30
174TakuyaCarp7130029.120231284.301.748.65.15
175Shu SugaharaEagles29100128.233217265.021.748.23.87
176Yuki SaitoFighters6130028.03935146.751.574.54.04
177Seiji TaharaGiants27110128.028411172.891.395.54.93
178Yuya FukuiCarp5130027.236112157.161.744.93.80
179Hayato TakagiGiants16120127.12045152.630.924.94.58
180Shinpei ShinoharaGiants23110027.125214193.621.436.34.10
181Toshiki SakuraiGiants19010027.028215165.671.595.34.56
182Koji FukutaniDragons25110226.23559265.741.658.84.51
183Yuji NishinoMarines5230026.231214174.721.695.74.17
184Shigeru KagaBayStars332001026.12947204.441.376.84.15
185Masato NakazawaSwallows28000026.12736214.101.257.23.47
186Yuri FurukawaEagles5020026.02419154.151.275.23.51
187Kenji TomuraEagles13210026.03069226.231.507.65.47
188Satoshi OyamaBuffaloes32100626.021011303.461.2310.41.97
189Shohei OhtaniFighters5320025.113219293.201.2610.33.88
190Kota NakagawaGiants18000025.02824194.321.286.83.14
191Yudai MoriEagles8110025.018021174.681.566.14.30
192Taisho TamaiFighters24120124.11727122.590.994.44.21
193Yoshinobu YamamotoBuffaloes5110023.23237205.321.657.63.87
194Yuki YoshidaFighters5220023.2314995.321.693.45.47
195Phillip CokeBuffaloes6230023.230210164.561.696.14.04
196Yasuo SanoLions6310023.229111124.561.694.64.21
197Kazutomo IguchiFighters17010022.21977135.161.155.26.69
198Yuya IidaHawks19000222.118215172.421.486.84.82
199Edwin EscobarFighters14120022.131213195.641.977.74.51
200Luis MendozaTigers4020021.02226155.141.336.43.71
201Stephen FifeLions5110021.032213116.862.144.75.23
202Shun YamaguchiGiants4110021.024516226.431.919.46.33
203Masahiko MorifukuGiants30130620.22337183.051.457.84.06
204Kazuki MishimaBayStars16010020.22949176.531.847.45.07
205Kento KumabaraBayStars4310020.023611175.401.707.76.90
206Yuya OnakaBayStars11110019.122215176.521.917.94.81
207Seiya DohiMarines18010219.125412149.311.916.56.31
208Tatsuya OishiLions20200419.110011170.931.097.93.00
209Toyoki TanakaFighters19000319.01928233.321.4210.93.42
210Kentaro FukukuraLions10000018.02058126.001.566.06.51
211Ross OhlendorfSwallows4010018.018111155.501.617.53.95
212Keisuke TanimotoDragons18010618.02046146.001.447.05.23
213Masaki MinamiMarines19010517.221310135.091.756.65.33
214Hiroki TokodaCarp3110017.11623165.191.108.33.07
215Taiki TojoMarines12000117.018111176.881.719.03.96
216Ryosuke OgumaDragons4030017.0226599.531.594.87.31
217Yoshihisa NaruseSwallows12010016.21645105.401.265.45.72
218Kota SudaBayStars23020916.21619148.101.507.63.80
219Ken OkamotoHawks14100116.01928105.061.695.64.77
220Koji AoyamaEagles17110315.21216162.301.159.23.41
221Bradin HagensCarp11000015.02417106.602.076.03.83
222Takuya ShindoBayStars12000015.018010104.201.876.03.96
223Kyohei MuranakaSwallows13000014.2401563.071.293.75.15
224Ichiro TamuraLions12000014.1186696.911.675.78.34
225Mikiya TakahashiCarp10020014.0181696.431.715.83.83
226Kentaro TairaBayStars4130014.0214967.072.143.97.90
227Yasuhiro TanakaMarines13101013.250461.980.664.03.12
228Yu SatoDragons13200213.1180585.401.735.43.05
229Tetsuya YamaguchiGiants18110313.11418104.051.656.84.17
230Keisuke SawadaBuffaloes13020013.0132654.151.463.55.74
231Takuma AchiraDragons4010013.0122584.851.315.54.82
232Daiki TomeiBuffaloes3000013.0132554.151.393.55.28
233Kazuo ItoTigers9000012.21314104.261.347.13.53
234Nobuyoshi YamadaBuffaloes4030012.121210138.762.519.55.82
235Tatsuya SatoBuffaloes12010212.11525127.301.628.84.28
236Kakeru NaritaMarines4020112.1122484.381.305.84.92
237Ryuya OgawaDragons18000312.1110592.191.306.63.38
238Daisuke YamaiDragons2200012.081151.500.753.83.65
239Taisuke MaruyamaDragons8000012.01626108.251.837.55.15
240Ryohei FujiwaraLions8000011.2101751.541.463.95.47
241Hirotaka KoishiLions10000011.1172688.742.036.35.63
242Yodai EnoshitaFighters8010011.1141462.381.594.84.04
243Ken AkamaBuffaloes7100011.1182147.151.683.24.75
244Tomoya YagiDragons3100011.0112565.731.464.95.81
245Tomoyuki KaidaBuffaloes12010310.281755.911.414.25.15
246Keisuke TakanoMarines8000010.21817711.812.345.95.33
247Masaru NakamuraFighters2100010.092944.501.803.67.70
248Keiji IwahashiSwallows2020010.081581.801.307.24.10
249Roman MendezTigers800019.2121396.521.558.43.62
250Yusuke NishimiyaEagles810009.1614102.891.079.63.43
251Kodai HamayaEagles900008.2911085.192.198.36.01
252Takahiro FujiokaMarines1000008.214212516.623.005.29.24
253Taiga KasaharaHawks600008.151434.321.083.25.90
254Elvis AraujoDragons610008.191366.481.446.54.82
255Motoki HigaBuffaloes801018.1620123.240.7213.03.14
256Yugo UmenoSwallows201008.051986.751.759.05.90
257Chiaki ToneGiants610008.01314116.752.1312.44.02
258Mizuki HoriFighters401008.083173.381.137.96.40
259Atsushi MiyazakiMarines600008.0110377.881.757.93.40
260Yuki KuniyoshiBayStars400008.050432.251.133.43.65
261Shoya YamamotoTigers600007.2101335.871.703.54.98
262Keisuke HondaLions500007.270654.701.705.93.94
263Yasunori KikuchiEagles700017.180494.911.6411.12.08
264Takaya TodaCarp300017.11011711.051.508.63.17
265Hiroki YamadaHawks210007.171443.681.504.95.22
266Hisashi TakedaFighters700007.1111333.681.913.75.08
267Tetsuya IidaCarp800017.01505810.292.8610.32.75
268Toshiya OkadaDragons902027.091145.141.435.14.04
269Shoma SatoCarp600006.261564.051.658.15.30
270Daiki EnokidaTigers300016.1100261.421.908.51.95
271Nobutaka ImamuraGiants302006.1121365.682.378.54.95
272Tappei TaniokaGiants501006.01218712.003.3310.56.73
273Yuya IshiiFighters800006.092249.001.836.06.90
274Shohei TateyamaSwallows201006.01033312.002.174.510.40
275Mamoru KishidaBuffaloes400006.051343.001.336.05.73
276Makoto AiuchiLions501006.0935819.502.3312.09.73
277Yuki KoyamaEagles500005.21105411.122.826.34.66
278Hiroto FukuDragons500005.282277.941.7611.16.07
279Takahiro IrinoEagles700005.293029.531.593.29.07
280Masahiro InuiGiants500005.180355.062.068.42.71
281Kakeru AyabeBayStars110005.040250.001.209.02.10
282Yuya YokoyamaTigers110005.060251.801.609.02.10
283Hiroaki DohiSwallows400005.051263.601.4010.84.30
284Keisuke ImaiCarp400005.071255.401.809.04.70
285Shohei TsukaharaBuffaloes400004.240245.791.297.72.47
286Koya MizunoBayStars101004.250255.791.509.62.68
287Chaaho SonEagles500034.230163.860.8611.60.97
288Shogo NakashimaSwallows200004.21131313.502.575.810.61
289Tadasuke MinamikawaLions500004.261457.712.149.66.11
290Jorge RondonDragons400004.270245.791.937.73.75
291Toshihiro SugiuraSwallows501004.232193.860.8617.45.25
292Ren KajiyaHawks200004.1534210.382.084.213.74
293Yoshiaki FujiokaBayStars610004.160434.152.316.24.97
294Shungo FukunagaTigers100004.01013311.253.256.86.90
295Ren KazahariSwallows300004.031136.751.006.85.40
296Daiki AoyamaBuffaloes100004.041526.752.254.58.90
297Hikaru NakaoSwallows201004.0813411.252.759.06.40
298Kenji OtonariHawks101003.2931114.732.732.513.81
299Norihito KanetoEagles601013.1513316.202.408.19.50
300Shunsuke KasayaHawks300013.110150.000.6013.50.80
301Josh CorralesEagles100003.0506315.003.679.07.90
302Naruki TerashimaSwallows100003.0513315.002.679.08.23
303Junpei TakahashiHawks100003.0622512.002.6715.010.23
304Hiroshi KobayashiBayStars300003.050230.002.339.02.90
305Yuki EgarashiGiants200003.0520215.001.676.010.23
306Takuya AsaoDragons400013.0602512.002.6715.01.56
307Alexis CandelarioLions101003.0922621.003.6718.09.56
308Ryusuke KikusawaSwallows200003.051236.002.339.07.23
309Tomomi TakahashiLions301002.231226.751.886.88.52
310Ryo HiraiSwallows400002.2504310.133.3810.16.27
311Ryo YoshidaBuffaloes101002.2502020.252.630.05.15
312Hiroto SaikiTigers200012.220330.001.8810.14.02
313Matt WestBuffaloes200002.010304.502.000.07.40
314Reiji KozawaHawks200002.0501213.503.009.02.40
315Shota KurosawaMarines200002.0510113.502.504.59.90
316Fumiya OnoEagles200002.022019.001.004.514.90
317Kazunari AbeMarines200002.0321113.502.004.516.40
318Akihiro YanaseTigers200001.2932043.206.600.029.90
319Kentaro KyukoSwallows600011.2711127.004.805.413.10
320OsukaruCarp200001.210005.400.600.02.90
321Koya FujiiCarp200011.200010.000.005.41.70
322Kentaro TakasakiBayStars100001.0401027.005.000.05.90
323Daichi TakeyasuTigers110001.000010.000.009.00.90
324Hayato ArakakiFighters100001.010000.001.000.02.90
325Shogo YagiSwallows200001.0610054.006.000.015.90
326Ryuta KonnoEagles100001.0211127.003.009.016.90
327Shunta NakatsukaLions100000.2003027.004.500.016.40
328Yuya AndoTigers100000.1110027.003.000.041.90