2018 Pitching Stats

All 339 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Tomoyuki SuganoGiants2815800202.016614372002.141.008.92.48
2Daichi OseraCarp2715700182.014322411592.621.017.93.53
3Takahiro NorimotoEagles27101100180.117118511873.691.239.33.09
4David BuchananSwallows28101100174.11861753954.031.374.94.23
5Randy MessengerTigers2811700173.216013581493.631.257.73.30
6Shinsaburo TawataLions2616500172.217312471023.811.275.33.70
7Onelki GarciaDragons2713900168.214413731322.991.297.03.81
8Naoyuki UwasawaFighters2511600165.114615381513.161.118.23.10
9Yusei KikuchiLions2314400163.212416451533.081.038.43.27
10Yuki NishiBuffaloes25101300162.116215361193.601.226.63.48
11Nick MartinezFighters25101100161.21681640933.511.295.23.96
12Takayuki KishiEagles2311400159.012721291592.720.989.03.38
13Shun YamaguchiGiants309911154.012718601443.681.218.43.96
14Katsuki AzumaBayStars2411500154.013013421552.451.129.12.91
15Hideaki WakuiMarines227900150.21551643993.701.315.93.93
16Taisuke YamaokaBuffaloes3071204146.013721491213.951.277.54.31
17Kris JohnsonCarp2411500144.21379481133.111.287.03.31
18Kodai SengaHawks2213700141.011621581633.511.2310.43.93
19Rick VandenhurkHawks2310700138.011321611274.301.268.34.65
20Akitake OkadaCarp268701138.013713621145.091.447.43.97
21Ayumu IshikawaMarines219800133.11371529773.911.255.23.99
22Daiki EnokidaLions2311400132.21321440983.321.306.74.08
23Yuta IwasadaTigers2371000132.012818321223.481.218.33.64
24Shuta IshikawaHawks4213606127.11152043963.601.246.84.82
25Taiki OnoTigers237700126.11331081964.771.696.84.47
26Kazuki YoshimiDragons205700125.21361524613.871.274.44.22
27Shota TakedaHawks274910124.21231137874.481.286.33.63
28Ken TogameLions225800124.11141656824.421.375.94.82
29Aren KuriCarp248400120.11291341864.261.416.44.06
30Yusuke NomuraCarp207600119.11361030604.221.394.53.86
31Mike BolsingerMarines2013200117.2100743843.061.226.43.43
32Wataru KarashimaEagles234910117.21201246994.051.417.63.96
33Andrew AlbersBuffaloes199200114.01051021833.081.106.53.26
34Takayuki KatoFighters265803113.1127928824.531.376.53.40
35Masanori IshikawaSwallows227600110.21211941784.881.466.35.01
36Juri HaraSwallows306701110.2102331933.091.207.62.56
37Kohei AriharaFighters208521110.21241715874.551.267.13.93
38Hirotoshi TakanashiFighters185700110.01102128784.501.256.44.88
39Shotaro KasaharaDragons206400108.21001249884.141.377.34.30
40Yasuhiro OgawaSwallows188500108.0109924942.751.237.83.00
41Shinnosuke OgasawaraDragons175600107.11081547734.111.446.14.82
42Yuki AriyoshiMarines296502106.01181531543.741.414.64.78
43Takumi AkiyamaTigers1751000105.0111818893.861.237.62.89
44Nao HigashihamaHawks177500103.0911532833.321.197.34.27
45Mitsuo YoshikawaGiants226700101.1931639764.261.306.84.79
46Kota FutakiMarines164700100.290935903.931.248.13.44
47Chihiro KanekoBuffaloes174700100.0971135723.871.326.54.10
48Brandon DicksonBuffaloes18460099.090730843.551.217.63.25
49Yuri FurukawaEagles18490098.0931146774.131.427.14.29
50Haruhiro HamaguchiBayStars19450194.292948973.901.489.23.77
51Matt CarasitiSwallows32733194.289743734.181.396.93.88
52Dave HuffSwallows35360794.11051327784.871.407.44.09
53Kenta IshidaBayStars23370092.1951634874.971.408.54.60
54Cristopher Crisostomo MercedesGiants13540092.069416532.050.925.23.00
55Joe WielandBayStars16490092.01081631824.991.518.04.62
56Kenichi NakataHawks23530091.2871357795.201.577.85.05
57Kazuto TaguchiGiants16280086.11131327604.801.626.34.68
58Shota ImanagaBayStars234110484.21081838806.801.728.55.33
59Tomohito SakaiMarines15260083.2911235555.591.515.94.92
60Tetsuya UtsumiGiants15550082.0951119564.171.396.24.15
61Hiroto SaikiTigers226100182.0811238854.611.459.34.37
62Shoma FujihiraEagles14470081.1651754684.431.467.56.11
63Manabu MimaEagles14260079.0881223414.561.414.74.89
64Tatsuya ImaiLions15550078.2741135654.811.397.44.70
65Toru MurataFighters18630077.070518453.271.145.33.54
66Nobutaka ImamuraGiants13620077.080826513.861.386.04.12
67Kazuki KondoSwallows747423576.274831753.641.378.83.66
68Fabio CastilloLions20743174.160545514.481.416.24.53
69Taichi IshiyamaSwallows713235773.263615622.081.067.63.03
70Kento FujishimaDragons19310071.171827403.661.375.04.44
71Ryoma NogamiGiants25440171.1741521544.791.336.85.15
72Shintaro FujinamiTigers13530071.070547705.321.658.94.07
73Daiki TajimaBuffaloes12630068.260924694.061.229.03.88
74Takahiro ShiomiEagles11230068.17188533.561.167.03.38
75Kazuki MishimaBayStars607201568.061831823.971.3510.83.54
76Makoto AdowaCarp53620567.162436303.741.464.04.54
77Kentaro TairaBayStars13530067.065929533.491.407.14.43
78Yuki MatsuiEagles535851166.253429913.641.2312.32.46
79Ren KajiyaHawks724303166.267525533.371.387.23.66
80Shota NakazakiCarp684232666.166729562.711.437.64.01
81Brian WolfeLions14440066.0881018404.771.615.54.59
82Geronimo FranzuaCarp473411965.038334811.661.1111.22.74
83Hirotoshi MasuiBuffaloes632535965.055433692.491.359.63.21
84Naoya MasudaMarines702631764.144627613.081.108.53.68
85Daisuke YamaiDragons10360062.1551221434.041.226.25.15
86Suguru IwazakiTigers611301062.066825704.941.4710.23.79
87Yuito MoriHawks662437661.151719612.791.148.93.49
88Shoichi InoBayStars24631861.060516443.541.256.53.48
89Masaya KyoyamaBayStars13660059.0671033425.641.706.45.48
90Tatsuya UchiMarines583526758.251519543.841.198.33.26
91Ren KazahariSwallows53240457.2481122614.371.219.54.53
92Kentaro KuwaharaTigers625303257.052612652.681.1210.32.90
93Kazumasa YoshidaBuffaloes583402156.147418533.831.158.53.13
94Atsushi NomiTigers454311656.140519482.561.057.73.59
95Yasuaki YamasakiBayStars572437356.140518632.721.0310.12.90
96Ryuji IchiokaCarp595621856.146722612.881.219.83.59
97Tomoya MikamiBayStars651102556.055320403.051.346.43.47
98Spencer PattonBayStars585103356.053316672.571.2310.82.29
99Daisuke MatsuzakaDragons11640055.150532513.741.488.34.30
100Kyuji FujikawaTigers535322154.129337672.321.2211.13.32
101Katsuhiko KumonFighters572001154.051314522.171.208.72.60
102Edison BarriosBayStars14250054.052112393.331.196.52.54
103Taisuke KondoBuffaloes52330954.034727523.331.138.74.23
104Hikaru NakaoSwallows547301254.053533563.501.599.33.99
105Rafael DolisTigers551732453.250417562.851.259.42.91
106Yuya YanagiDragons10250053.159218425.231.447.13.00
107Katsunori HiraiLions643102153.040919543.401.119.24.33
108Yoshinobu YamamotoBuffaloes544213253.040416462.891.067.83.23
109Edwin EscobarBayStars534301353.047422543.571.309.23.27
110Hirokazu SawamuraGiants491602452.155427544.641.579.33.62
111Yoshiki SunadaBayStars700202452.144425443.611.327.64.00
112Michael TonkinFighters5344122051.045223333.711.335.83.95
113Donn RoachBuffaloes11230050.163215195.011.553.43.98
114Keisuke SawadaBuffaloes47500849.245511452.541.138.23.19
115HiroshiDragons534641249.046727424.411.497.74.82
116Kotaro OtakeHawks11320048.245613363.881.196.73.95
117Naoya IshikawaFighters5212191848.244417532.591.259.82.91
118Koji AoyamaEagles524102648.235221371.851.156.83.52
119Daisuke SobueDragons512201748.245519363.141.316.73.99
120Yuhei TakanashiEagles701411648.038123532.441.279.92.84
121Taisho TamaiFighters40230248.048513404.131.277.53.90
122Yuki KarakawaMarines25130447.243510312.831.115.83.72
123Ariel MirandaHawks8610047.228327401.891.157.53.81
124Livan MoineloHawks495101345.231624574.531.2011.23.82
125Jay JacksonCarp483212545.242626482.761.499.54.35
126Frank HerrmannEagles4723181245.136217441.991.178.72.86
127Naoki MiyanishiFighters554303745.029120391.801.097.83.19
128Yuta NakamuraCarp9340044.250821316.041.596.35.65
129Yosuke OkamotoTigers34100244.246311303.831.286.03.57
130Atsushi MochizukiTigers37000044.046717404.301.438.24.51
131Yuma OshitaSwallows25210543.23169353.090.927.23.97
132Satoshi IizukaBayStars9160043.252823344.741.727.05.44
133Yu SatoDragons421251043.127223512.081.1510.63.01
134Ryosuke OgumaDragons8340043.151710376.231.417.74.05
135Takahide IkedaEagles15150442.260421245.911.905.14.54
136Hiroshi UranoFighters36227941.23339442.161.019.52.44
137Chaaho SonEagles40530641.226521381.731.138.24.21
138Tomohisa OtaniMarines451301841.250917365.401.617.85.34
139Katsuki MatayoshiDragons40250941.154617286.531.726.14.81
140-Marines24010141.140620273.921.455.95.00
141Shogo NodaLions581111941.036724403.511.468.85.28
142Takahiro MatsunagaMarines602502640.040118353.151.457.93.04
143Daiki TomeiBuffaloes7140039.23513242.270.965.52.39
144Deunte HeathLions424113939.22848532.500.9112.02.44
145Ken OkamotoHawks23100038.137315213.051.364.94.06
146Tatsushi MasudaLions412414238.14459235.171.385.44.32
147Ryo AkiyoshiSwallows35220638.140512244.231.365.64.51
148Atsuki TaneichiMarines7040038.142513286.101.446.64.30
149Takeru ImamuraCarp433211338.137521355.171.518.24.56
150Tanner ScheppersMarines25131937.245217344.541.658.13.37
151Bryan RodriguezFighters9320037.241012235.261.415.52.94
152Kota NakagawaGiants30101337.24778315.021.467.44.45
153Hirofumi YamanakaSwallows11200137.143210203.621.424.83.56
154Kenta UeharaFighters10400037.134311243.131.215.83.69
155Takahiro MatsubaBuffaloes8210036.140615235.201.515.75.09
156Mizuki HoriFighters10231135.133917285.861.427.16.39
157Motoki HigaBuffaloes43021935.12537222.040.915.63.67
158Hitoki IwaseDragons482031035.02837284.631.007.23.51
159Haruto TakahashiTigers6230034.234414273.631.397.04.12
160Koji UeharaGiants360501434.23255243.631.076.24.06
161YoshinoriSwallows7120034.134420374.461.579.74.16
162Yuta KurokiBuffaloes391101734.037312264.501.446.93.64
163Scott MathiesonGiants340381433.121313412.971.0211.12.94
164Shinya KayamaHawks672102533.017311282.450.857.63.63
165Masaki MinamiMarines35220633.037017293.001.647.92.85
166Kazutomo IguchiFighters31111732.22609282.481.077.72.08
167Ryosuke MiyaguniGiants29000432.027410251.971.167.04.25
168Neil WagnerLions36211932.029323244.221.636.85.03
169Samuel AdamesGiants28024332.030220193.941.565.34.56
170Seiji TaharaGiants29200131.22748192.561.105.44.17
171Tomoya HoshiSwallows18200031.124521234.021.446.65.58
172Minoru IwataTigers6040030.22549293.231.118.53.95
173Akira NihoHawks35101430.133319175.341.715.05.60
174Rei TakahashiHawks12010030.023213153.001.204.54.53
175Tadashi SettsuHawks7240029.228718235.161.557.06.41
176Shota TakekumaLions35120929.236419226.371.856.75.46
177Hiroki KondoEagles9020029.03559156.831.524.75.21
178Yuki MatsumotoHawks6120028.225514203.451.366.35.41
179Shinji TajimaDragons300415128.230418137.221.674.15.97
180Masato NakazawaSwallows370001128.23446246.911.407.53.94
181Seiya DohiMarines6210028.130416165.081.625.15.37
182Keita WatanabeMarines6010028.037210124.821.683.94.11
183Takuya KuwaharaGiants6120027.223617356.831.4511.45.42
184Yudai OnoDragons6030027.132719218.561.876.96.85
185Joely RodriguezDragons26031927.122114262.301.328.63.19
186Yohei KagiyaFighters28000227.133212224.281.657.23.74
187Koji FukutaniDragons29010427.03157285.001.419.34.08
188Dillon GeeDragons4030027.02657164.001.225.35.19
189Yugo UmenoSwallows293201026.227522257.091.848.46.34
190Kazuki YabutaCarp9210026.228432185.742.256.17.28
191Yuya KuboEagles25101326.122411181.711.256.24.94
192Yasuhiro TanakaMarines32210526.12735164.441.225.53.92
193Hayato TeraharaHawks21000426.125118202.391.636.84.33
194Sho ItoLions16300026.12619132.731.334.43.61
195Hirotaka KoishiLions22100026.124415104.101.483.46.35
196Taylor JungmannGiants4310026.02529252.771.318.73.08
197Daiki IwashitaMarines18130625.228013174.561.606.03.28
198Shingo HirataBayStars17000025.23536276.661.609.53.08
199Tappei TaniokaGiants25210225.026116255.761.689.03.41
200Shun IkedaGiants27110124.13119114.071.644.13.95
201Naoaki MatsumotoLions24000124.031410166.751.716.05.18
202Yuta MutoBayStars20000423.220412156.461.355.75.67
203Shu SugaharaEagles16000023.122513177.331.506.65.97
204Takahiro NishimuraFighters26221823.021112253.521.449.83.18
205Kyle MartinLions222111021.215212262.081.2510.83.71
206Raidel MartinezDragons7130021.22848146.651.665.85.32
207Koyo AoyagiTigers4110021.22316223.321.349.12.37
208Toshiya OkadaDragons27100621.124213195.061.738.04.23
209Hiroyuki FukuyamaEagles21120321.12811446.751.971.75.17
210Mikiya TakahashiCarp9001121.13147175.911.787.24.94
211Kazuo ItoTigers14010021.115110255.481.1710.62.78
212Nobuyoshi YamadaBuffaloes301201021.11416203.800.948.42.55
213Koya TakahashiCarp6120021.030516179.432.197.36.73
214Ryota IgarashiHawks23010220.023211144.501.706.34.52
215Kona TakahashiLions3210020.017213154.501.506.84.87
216Shohei TateyamaSwallows5040019.230210136.862.036.04.80
217Hayato TakagiLions8120019.225211108.691.834.65.26
218Yudai MoriEagles9000019.01721192.371.474.35.12
219Katsuhiro NagakawaCarp22200518.21925134.821.296.33.93
220Arquimedes CamineroGiants201111218.22716195.791.779.22.75
221Tsubasa SakakibaraBuffaloes5000018.01207173.501.068.52.24
222Sachiya YamasakiBuffaloes7010017.2212794.581.584.64.61
223Takaya TodaCarp7000017.12239135.191.796.85.27
224Keisuke TakanoMarines17100017.12314104.151.565.23.26
225Kohei MoriharaEagles17120117.01813195.821.2410.12.03
226Hiromasa SaitoLions16130116.214214107.021.685.46.39
227Yuki KuniyoshiBayStars13000116.21729154.861.568.14.35
228Yusuke KinoshitaDragons14000116.21729185.401.569.73.99
229Yuji NishinoMarines14000016.02026196.191.6310.73.34
230Junrin KuoLions3100015.21745106.321.405.76.16
231Makoto AiuchiLions10010015.21417123.451.346.93.80
232Mamoru KishidaBuffaloes17000115.11302142.350.988.21.53
233Tsuyoshi IshizakiTigers12000115.010210234.201.3313.83.83
234Keiji TakahashiSwallows3110015.01448203.001.4712.05.77
235Yuya FukuiCarp3030015.01855138.401.537.86.57
236Akira IwamotoBuffaloes17120514.2133774.301.364.36.10
237Kenichi MatsuokaSwallows14100014.21619144.911.718.64.19
238Marcos MateoTigers17010414.219211136.752.048.05.42
239Yoshiaki FujiokaBayStars15100114.2151596.141.365.54.06
240Koya FujiiCarp8100014.22027216.141.8412.93.51
241Kyohei NakamuraCarp8010014.120014117.532.376.94.36
242Akifumi TakahashiTigers15000213.2191583.951.765.33.85
243Seigi TanakaHawks10010013.21866158.561.769.97.80
244Junki ItoDragons11200113.21321163.951.764.06.85
245Tetsuya IidaCarp14000013.01736166.231.7711.14.89
246Yasunori KikuchiEagles3000013.01114151.381.1510.42.81
247Toshihiro SugiuraFighters3200012.2613112.840.717.83.20
248Yoshinao KamataEagles12000112.21411498.532.216.46.36
249Masaki TanigawaTigers7110012.21727117.821.907.85.41
250Kazuyuki KanedaBuffaloes10000012.12028147.302.2710.24.99
251Ren NakataCarp15010312.122281213.142.438.85.08
252Kenjiro TanakaBayStars11110012.11426146.571.6210.24.26
253Yuya OnakaTigers12010011.21314143.861.4610.82.71
254Taiki TojoMarines11000211.2624101.540.867.74.51
255Ryuya OgawaLions15100411.1110371.591.245.62.79
256Kota SudaBayStars10000210.2103347.591.223.46.72
257Fumiya OnoEagles9010010.191493.481.267.84.23
258Shinpei ShinoharaGiants7000010.0172226.301.901.85.77
259Shigeru KagaBayStars9000110.0142098.101.408.13.77
260Robert SuarezHawks11110310.01515106.302.009.04.07
261Takahiro FujiokaFighters402009.2120866.522.075.64.21
262Yasuo SanoLions501009.2153538.382.072.88.55
263Kodai HamayaEagles700009.291483.721.347.53.90
264Keisuke TanimotoDragons820019.22223814.902.597.54.93
265Seishu HatakeGiants920039.21002102.791.249.31.52
266Takuya AsaoDragons1000009.171874.821.616.85.43
267Yusuke NishimiyaEagles700019.1719103.861.719.65.43
268Tatsuya OishiLions1010029.0122477.001.787.05.97
269Kan OtakeGiants211009.0132256.001.675.05.41
270Keisuke KobayashiBuffaloes700019.02045911.002.789.08.41
271Masato FurunoSwallows211009.0122145.001.444.05.30
272Yuki SaitoFighters301008.2821237.272.313.110.12
273Kosuke BabaTigers201008.2122475.191.857.36.08
274Shota SuzukiDragons200008.2111635.191.963.16.54
275Tomohiro AnrakuEagles202008.01412210.132.002.35.22
276Daichi TakeyasuTigers200008.050122.250.752.32.84
277Johnny HellwegCarp700028.0405101.131.1311.32.72
278Naoto NishiguchiEagles100007.251132.350.783.54.27
279Shunsuke KasayaHawks901007.2111647.042.224.75.97
280Toyoki TanakaFighters800007.21115811.742.099.44.53
281Yuhei NakaushiroBayStars800017.170643.681.774.94.74
282Shoma SatoCarp700007.180468.591.647.43.38
283Kohei SuzukiBuffaloes400007.1113928.592.732.511.42
284Edgar OlmosMarines202007.090657.712.146.44.11
285Diego MorenoTigers800036.280362.701.658.12.52
286Dennis SarfateHawks610506.040393.001.1713.51.47
287Takuya MitsumaDragons400005.2814511.122.127.97.20
288Hiroki YamadaSwallows201005.21024315.882.474.89.14
289Jason UrquidezSwallows500005.160145.061.316.82.03
290Satoshi OyamaBuffaloes600005.180145.061.696.82.03
291Ryota SekiyaMarines200005.050125.401.203.62.77
292Ichiro TamuraLions400005.061033.601.205.44.37
293Ryuta KonnoEagles300005.040461.801.6010.82.97
294Kyosuke TakagiGiants300005.0804112.602.401.84.97
295Kohei MiyadaiFighters100004.240433.861.715.85.54
296Koki MoriyaTigers400004.2913211.572.573.96.82
297Tadasuke MinamikawaLions400004.21223615.433.2111.67.90
298Akihiro HakumuraFighters300004.281149.641.937.74.68
299Kazunari AbeMarines501004.040422.252.004.54.97
300Kakeru NaritaMarines500004.030214.501.252.33.97
301Shoji NaganoMarines400004.010430.001.256.84.47
302Tetsuya YamamotoSwallows400004.051104.501.500.06.97
303Yuki YoshidaFighters101003.260227.362.184.93.51
304Koki SaitoBuffaloes500003.100145.400.3010.82.37
305Ryota NagaiCarp400003.1415013.502.700.011.37
306Ryoma MatsudaHawks200003.020366.001.6718.01.97
307Shoya YamamotoTigers100003.0424115.002.673.014.97
308Yuya IidaTigers100003.0512312.002.339.07.30
309Daiki YamamotoMarines101003.050416.003.003.06.30
310Takamasa KasaiBayStars200003.000430.001.339.04.97
311Tomoyuki KaidaBuffaloes400002.2500013.501.880.02.97
312Keisuke HondaLions100002.1721023.143.430.015.40
313Tatsuya ShimizuDragons200002.030229.002.509.03.97
314Daiki AoyamaBuffaloes300002.020524.503.509.08.47
315Naruki TerashimaSwallows101002.0414227.004.009.013.47
316Masahiko MorifukuGiants200002.0410013.502.000.09.47
317Hiroya ShimamotoTigers100002.020229.002.009.03.97
318Shunta NakatsukaLions200002.0304418.003.5018.04.97
319Takumi YamamotoDragons100002.010230.001.5013.52.97
320Hayato ArakakiFighters100002.040119.002.504.53.47
321Shungo FukunagaTigers200002.0612022.504.000.012.47
322Arata ShiinoHawks100002.021019.001.004.58.47
323Hosei TakataGiants101002.0603027.004.500.08.97
324Sho IwasakiHawks210012.000020.000.009.00.97
325Kyohei MuranakaSwallows300002.0415331.504.5013.515.47
326Kenji OtonariMarines202001.2820037.804.800.018.57
327Takuya ToyodaLions200001.1201013.502.250.05.22
328Leonel CamposCarp100001.010100.002.000.05.97
329Taiga KasaharaHawks100001.020009.002.000.05.97
330Jo TamuraBayStars100001.0300018.003.000.02.97
331Takumi NumataSwallows100001.020019.002.009.00.97
332Shota TatsutaFighters100001.000010.000.009.00.97
333Sho IshikawaDragons100011.000000.000.000.02.97
334Kengo TagawaSwallows100001.000110.001.009.03.97
335Kenji TomuraEagles200001.0311018.004.000.018.97
336Ryuji KitauraFighters100011.000010.000.009.00.97
337Yuya IshiiFighters100010.100000.000.000.02.97
338Hiroto FukuDragons100000.100100.003.000.011.97
339Yuya IidaHawks100000.1001054.003.000.020.97