2016 Pitching Stats

All 340 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Takahiro NorimotoEagles28111100195.019212502162.911.2410.02.37
2Hideaki WakuiMarines2610700188.219515481183.011.295.63.54
3Randy MessengerTigers28121100185.117811601773.011.288.62.78
4Tomoyuki SuganoGiants269600183.115612261892.010.999.32.21
5Shota TakedaHawks2714800183.016312701442.951.277.13.44
6Kris JohnsonCarp2615700180.115411491412.151.137.03.02
7Brandon DicksonBuffaloes2791100171.118317711394.361.487.33.93
8Kodai SengaHawks2512300169.012516531812.611.059.63.06
9Shintaro FujinamiTigers2671100169.015211701763.251.319.43.08
10Yuki NishiBuffaloes26101200165.11714481084.141.325.92.95
11Tsuyoshi WadaHawks2415500163.013822381573.041.088.73.55
12Ayumu IshikawaMarines2314500162.114216221042.161.015.83.45
13Jason StandridgeMarines278800162.01681345993.561.315.53.73
14Chihiro KanekoBuffaloes247900162.014313591253.831.256.93.56
15Kazuto TaguchiGiants26101000162.015015491262.721.237.03.59
16Yuta IwasadaTigers2510900158.111910551562.901.108.92.88
17Yasuhiro OgawaSwallows258900158.014922521144.501.276.54.40
18Kohei AriharaFighters2211900156.015013381032.941.215.93.46
19Manabu MimaEagles269900155.018114321164.301.376.73.38
20Kenta IshidaBayStars259400153.012821361323.121.077.83.71
21Yusuke NomuraCarp2516300152.21391137912.711.155.43.52
22Hiroki KurodaCarp2410800151.21521430983.091.205.83.49
23Shoichi InoBayStars2371100151.215614471133.501.346.73.69
24Takahiro ShiomiEagles2481000148.014514371113.891.236.83.47
25Atsushi NomiTigers2681201147.114017521263.671.307.73.90
26Yusei KikuchiLions2212700143.01177671272.581.298.03.24
27Hirofumi YamanakaSwallows2261200140.01401720543.541.143.54.36
28Shohei OhtaniFighters2110401140.0894451741.860.9611.21.95
29Shun YamaguchiBayStars1911500138.211210441212.861.137.83.16
30Shota ImanagaBayStars228900135.110816381362.931.089.03.34
31Nao HigashihamaHawks239600135.011313371003.001.116.73.57
32Takahiro MatsubaBuffaloes287900132.21281041823.261.275.63.67
33Luis MendozaFighters237801132.11351345773.881.365.24.15
34Kazuki YoshimiDragons216700131.11341127813.081.235.53.40
35Takayuki KishiLions199700130.11238361042.491.227.22.98
36Yudai OnoDragons1971000129.21261137853.541.265.93.62
37Raul ValdesDragons206700125.212217391033.511.287.44.17
38Daiki TomeiBuffaloes2411001122.015713541004.941.737.44.08
39Jordan ArmengotDragons226600121.011112541084.241.368.03.97
40Kona TakahashiLions2241100118.01341051894.421.576.83.94
41Hayato TakagiGiants255900117.01211536914.311.347.04.14
42Masanori IshikawaSwallows208800116.21261533524.471.364.04.61
43Kota FutakiMarines227900116.11431234815.341.526.33.80
44Shunta WakamatsuDragons197801115.11271037854.061.426.63.54
45Yoshinao KamataEagles207500113.01241250774.141.546.14.49
46Mitsuo YoshikawaFighters277630109.2125952654.191.615.34.37
47Hirotoshi TakanashiFighters3710201109.279636862.381.057.13.17
48Tetsuya UtsumiGiants189600107.11041022813.941.176.83.38
49Ryoma NogamiLions223911107.01121043623.871.455.24.33
50Anthony BassFighters378806103.2102747713.651.446.23.91
51Shinsaburo TawataLions18750098.2101640914.381.438.33.33
52Yasutomo KuboBayStars15580096.1102528803.551.357.52.91
53Miles MikolasGiants14420091.2841023842.451.178.33.40
54Kan OtakeGiants17660091.191630713.551.327.03.25
55Takayuki KatoFighters30730191.191431643.451.346.33.18
56Kenichi NakataHawks17730089.264949673.011.266.74.55
57Akitake OkadaCarp18430189.189625603.021.286.03.30
58Yuki KarakawaMarines15660088.284237642.841.366.53.13
59Ryota SekiyaMarines16560088.0100834585.521.525.94.12
60Sho IwasakiHawks35421987.277617611.951.076.33.01
61Tomohiro AnrakuEagles15350084.179922643.421.206.83.72
62Bradin HagensCarp507501983.171433332.921.253.64.06
63Rick VandenhurkHawks13730082.0641415923.840.9610.13.49
64Kyle DaviesSwallows15450082.0841431644.391.407.04.87
65Hirotoshi MasuiFighters3010310181.071526712.441.207.93.05
66Scott MathiesonGiants708414180.065722982.361.0911.02.48
67Aren KuriCarp27220080.079937524.501.455.84.52
68Guillermo MoscosoBayStars13570080.0881519655.171.347.34.45
69Kazuhisa MakitaLions507102578.254316431.600.894.93.32
70Nobutaka ImamuraGiants16340077.1871136605.591.597.04.70
71Yuya FukuiCarp13540076.284930634.341.497.44.14
72Hirotaka KoishiLions50021274.262239553.741.356.63.89
73Suguru IwazakiTigers16350074.1731027593.631.347.14.26
74Takeru ImamuraCarp673422273.260322872.441.1110.61.99
75Yoshihisa NaruseSwallows22320072.1821327425.601.515.25.43
76Shinnosuke OgasawaraDragons15260072.156740583.361.337.24.32
77Wataru KarashimaEagles13370072.072222483.881.316.03.00
78Ken TogameLions21460171.185331416.311.635.24.01
79Ryo AkiyoshiSwallows7034191070.050615682.190.938.73.00
80Hiroyuki FukuyamaEagles694501969.265219302.711.213.93.47
81Koyo AoyagiTigers13450068.141140523.291.196.83.70
82Jay JacksonCarp675403768.146423891.711.0111.72.09
83Juri HaraSwallows13280067.080425335.911.574.44.06
84Kyohei MuranakaSwallows52730667.063938513.901.516.85.08
85Josh LuekeSwallows696603364.266620603.061.338.33.44
86Toshiya OkadaDragons573101364.262418663.201.249.22.62
87Hirokazu SawamuraGiants636437464.160522552.661.277.73.30
88Daisuke YamaiDragons33180763.260923454.521.306.44.62
89Kyuji FujikawaTigers435631062.258730704.601.4010.13.73
90Yuki MatsuiEagles5814301062.147440753.321.4010.83.33
91Masaki MinamiMarines575401662.148419582.741.078.42.86
92Dennis SarfateHawks640743862.140411731.880.8210.51.95
93Shota NakazakiCarp613434761.150219541.321.137.92.62
94Sachiya YamasakiBuffaloes17320061.155423373.671.275.43.84
95Yoshihisa HiranoBuffaloes584431861.044216571.920.988.42.32
96Shota TakekumaLions645301461.058520533.541.287.83.29
97Yuito MoriHawks564311460.168615512.981.387.63.38
98Naoya MasudaMarines6132142159.053216361.831.175.52.96
99Shinji TajimaDragons5934171859.050525612.441.279.33.39
100Tomoya MikamiBayStars592423258.247718362.611.115.54.27
101Nobuyoshi YamadaBuffaloes12270058.163719434.941.416.63.99
102Yasuaki YamasakiBayStars592533757.257723613.591.399.53.59
103Kenichi MatsuokaSwallows53210455.154431393.741.546.34.30
104Marcos MateoTigers521320755.040224561.801.169.22.78
105Seiji TaharaGiants644301454.256322293.461.434.83.95
106Takaya TodaCarp17401054.249518422.801.236.93.79
107Ryosuke OgumaDragons14520054.243429252.801.324.14.61
108Katsuki MatayoshiDragons626601654.258317552.801.379.12.73
109Tatsushi MasudaLions533528554.151115531.661.228.82.15
110Shohei TsukaharaBuffaloes544101354.044531402.671.396.74.48
111Robert SuarezHawks582612653.249518643.191.2510.72.82
112Kota SudaBayStars625302353.254218492.681.348.22.65
113Yoshiki SunadaBayStars17220052.164518343.781.575.84.02
114Toshihiro SugiuraSwallows17320051.275625457.141.947.84.21
115Kazumasa YoshidaBuffaloes545212150.237416362.661.056.43.66
116Chris MartinFighters5220211950.22527571.070.6310.11.61
117Koji AoyamaEagles501501450.153524464.831.538.23.82
118Keisuke TanimotoFighters583232850.141416442.321.137.93.23
119Tetsuya YamaguchiGiants631611948.048612284.881.255.34.26
120Zach PetrickBayStars15320047.1481012225.511.274.25.51
121Naoki MiyanishiFighters583123947.128022361.521.066.83.12
122Shohei TateyamaSwallows10140146.065526337.241.986.54.93
123Andy Van HekkenLions10040045.259326356.311.866.94.09
124Kam MickolioEagles455102345.13736292.380.955.83.17
125Tomoyuki KaidaBuffaloes501301545.140112312.781.156.22.64
126Yohei KagiyaFighters48533344.237321384.231.307.73.51
127Kenjiro TanakaBayStars615302344.046218392.451.468.03.04
128Felipe PaulinoLions9060044.044325324.701.576.54.20
129Hiroto FukuDragons27120443.142118314.781.396.43.25
130Yuji NishinoMarines423621543.039411363.351.167.53.30
131Daisuke SobueDragons460401243.032318313.141.166.53.79
132Yuya AndoTigers500101142.229412242.530.965.13.87
133Takahiro FujiokaMarines32110642.135617322.551.236.84.53
134Kazutomo IguchiFighters37010442.039610273.861.175.84.36
135Norihito KanetoEagles543101441.231114252.381.085.43.19
136Tatsuya SatoBuffaloes431401241.131636535.011.6211.54.86
137Yuya IidaHawks30100441.036314353.291.227.73.27
138Koji FukutaniDragons41128840.04569234.051.355.24.55
139Daiki EnokidaTigers35110339.239616324.311.397.34.72
140Ryosuke MiyaguniGiants34410639.23869142.951.193.24.87
141Takahiro MatsunagaMarines533001039.035018273.461.366.23.24
142Akifumi TakahashiTigers543102038.138411383.761.288.93.24
143Drew NaylorDragons7120037.034318344.621.418.33.85
144Tadashi SettsuHawks7220037.042313215.591.495.14.14
145Chiaki ToneGiants42101536.037517254.501.506.35.01
146Ken AkamaBuffaloes24010135.026224193.091.434.94.73
147Kyohei NakamuraCarp8110035.041318175.401.694.44.61
148Kenji TomuraEagles11150034.237411234.411.396.04.40
149Yuta OmineMarines14130134.247126146.492.113.64.92
150Jake BrighamEagles11030134.139316275.241.607.14.33
151Rafael DolisTigers34338934.019016362.121.039.52.40
152Mike ZagurskiBayStars32310332.237319344.961.719.43.79
153Tatsuya UchiMarines343111932.117312341.390.909.53.14
154Ryo HiraiSwallows33110732.027210242.811.166.83.18
155Tatsuya OishiLions36100331.218216361.711.0710.22.99
156Ryuya OgawaDragons44110931.22119342.270.959.72.33
157Tomohisa OtaniMarines321301331.132210153.451.344.33.85
158Kazuki YabutaCarp16310031.021322212.611.396.15.15
159Nagisa ArakakiSwallows6120029.233415236.671.627.04.85
160Logan OndrusekSwallows303111229.123011292.451.168.92.08
161Kento KumabaraBayStars18110029.031015254.971.597.82.86
162Kentaro NishimuraGiants27000228.030216253.211.648.04.32
163Yodai EnoshitaFighters16100027.222517213.581.416.85.71
164Yasuo SanoLions15110027.122215113.291.353.64.83
165Ryota IgarashiHawks33010727.123314273.621.358.94.35
166Aaron PoredaGiants5130027.025019194.001.636.33.85
167Ryoma MatsudaTigers22100127.01429261.000.858.72.97
168Masahiko MorifukuHawks502101627.02312232.000.937.72.26
169Yu SatoDragons14100127.021121183.671.566.04.52
170Yota KosugiBayStars20000026.226310193.711.356.44.20
171Kentaro KyukoSwallows39001326.12625274.441.189.23.12
172Hiroki YokoyamaCarp6220026.130312175.471.595.85.05
173Yusuke NishimiyaEagles29300026.118020324.441.4410.92.89
174YoshinoriSwallows5230025.226120184.561.796.34.49
175Isamu SatoLions7130025.024313175.761.486.15.29
176Hiroya ShimamotoTigers23100224.223210243.651.348.83.25
177Ryuji IchiokaCarp27110524.216010211.821.057.72.44
178-Marines7110024.225310234.011.428.43.86
179Kazuki MishimaBayStars4110024.02458153.751.335.65.39
180Akihiro HakumuraFighters22310124.020314192.631.427.14.84
181Brian WolfeLions4400023.2263483.041.273.04.53
182Yuki SaitoFighters11010023.226211144.561.565.34.49
183Yasunori KikuchiEagles7110022.233413145.162.035.65.84
184OsukaruCarp23200122.23237136.351.725.24.56
185Junrin KuoLions12030022.128210208.461.708.14.18
186Daichi OseraCarp17310421.21526243.320.9710.02.88
187Luis PerezSwallows19220121.126215198.021.928.04.90
188Cody SatterwhiteTigers20110621.01908182.571.297.72.36
189Masato NakazawaSwallows19100020.11736113.541.134.95.09
190Minoru IwataTigers6030020.136410148.852.266.25.88
191Takumi AkiyamaTigers8110020.02312204.051.259.01.88
192Kazuki KondoBuffaloes5220019.23036168.241.837.34.20
193Junki ItoDragons6120019.12229126.051.605.64.43
194Takuya FuruyaMarines5040018.12511168.841.963.04.78
195Takaaki YokoyamaEagles19000218.13011096.382.184.44.29
196Shogo NodaLions22000418.12115153.931.427.42.98
197Kenny RayEagles4020017.12527127.271.856.24.43
198Kazunari AbeMarines13000017.12221164.671.903.15.64
199ShiishiiriiLions18000116.22515136.481.807.03.05
200Shigeru KagaBayStars26000616.21926175.401.509.23.71
201Esmerling VasquezLions19000616.112211135.511.417.25.13
202Yasuhiro TanakaMarines17010116.11625112.761.296.14.46
203Yuya IshiiFighters220001216.11104161.650.928.81.70
204Taichi IshiyamaSwallows13100116.02321107.311.505.63.49
205Keisuke TakanoMarines14100215.11511575.871.964.15.80
206Yuya YokoyamaTigers3200015.11128162.931.249.44.10
207Takashi KawaiEagles5010015.1232678.221.894.14.88
208Daisuke MiuraBayStars3030014.229341411.052.258.64.50
209Takuma AchiraDragons13000014.11224142.511.128.83.83
210Ken OkamotoHawks13000014.01008102.571.296.43.21
211Hiroki YamadaHawks4110013.2171895.931.835.94.54
212Mamoru KishidaBuffaloes16000613.22046117.901.907.26.44
213Keiji IwahashiSwallows14010113.21429107.241.686.65.34
214Fumiya OnoEagles11000013.1201978.782.174.74.88
215Masato FurunoSwallows6020013.1203689.451.955.46.00
216Hayato TeraharaHawks14210213.11825104.051.736.84.50
217Yuki KoyamaGiants9010113.01515124.851.548.33.24
218Ryohei FujiwaraLions10200113.0110392.081.086.22.47
219Edison BarriosHawks11020312.22015167.821.9711.42.61
220Kazuya TakamiyaTigers16010112.21917106.392.057.14.03
221Shinji OharaBayStars16000112.21546144.971.669.96.72
222Erik CordierBuffaloes13022012.111215147.302.1110.26.41
223Yuya KuboBayStars9000012.0101785.251.426.04.68
224Masaru NakamuraFighters2010012.0102696.001.336.85.09
225Radhames LizEagles5030111.21719136.942.2310.04.13
226Katsuhiko KumonGiants12000011.21013123.861.119.33.27
227Taiki TojoMarines11000111.214114610.032.404.67.13
228Kazuki KondoSwallows8000011.11406103.181.767.93.28
229Tsuyoshi IshizakiTigers10000310.260761.691.225.13.77
230Yuta KimuraMarines6010010.2172384.221.886.84.71
231Ryoji KatsukiMarines11000110.2162448.441.883.45.74
232Hitoki IwaseDragons15020210.1141356.101.654.34.09
233Toshiyuki YanukiGiants8000010.11005112.611.459.62.25
234Katsuhiro NagakawaCarp11200110.0141286.301.607.23.53
235Ren KazahariSwallows6000010.01825108.102.309.05.03
236Kodai HamayaEagles1320019.2121101510.242.2814.04.27
237Sho MiyagawaEagles900019.250390.930.838.42.31
238Hayato ArakakiFighters400009.1121073.861.296.83.14
239Motoki HigaBuffaloes1611059.11333104.821.719.65.93
240Hirotaka EgusaCarp800019.081456.001.335.04.93
241Hiroaki SaiuchiTigers900029.081533.001.443.05.37
242Yuki EgarashiGiants201008.2140747.272.424.24.43
243Mizuki TsuchidaGiants700108.1120366.481.806.52.57
244Koki MoriyaTigers401008.1162478.642.407.65.81
245Yoshiaki FujiokaBayStars901028.070231.131.133.42.93
246Makoto AiuchiLions202007.21107411.742.354.74.62
247Shunichi SatoBuffaloes500007.11816613.503.277.45.93
248Junpei OnoCarp600007.182237.361.363.77.29
249Kazuo ItoTigers500007.190392.451.6411.11.70
250Shinya KayamaHawks500007.194488.591.779.89.88
251Takuto NogawaBayStars600007.070672.571.869.03.93
252Yuri FurukawaEagles600007.051547.711.435.16.21
253Motoharu FukuchiBayStars601006.21126512.152.556.88.03
254Atsuya HorieCarp301006.1624611.371.588.57.51
255Leyson SeptimoDragons301006.180314.261.741.44.03
256Jun HasegawaGiants301006.1110238.532.054.32.93
257Tomoya YagiDragons100006.031221.500.833.05.43
258Kenji OtonariHawks110006.040241.501.006.03.59
259Hirokazu ShiranitaBuffaloes700006.0916210.502.503.07.43
260Kazuyuki KanedaTigers610006.060416.001.671.54.59
261Takuya ToyodaLions600006.070371.501.6710.52.09
262Mike BroadwayBayStars500006.073234.501.504.59.43
263Yuta NakazakiLions800006.041236.001.004.55.59
264Shota KurosawaMarines400006.091134.501.674.54.59
265Ban TakagiBuffaloes400006.052256.001.177.56.59
266Tomomi TakahashiLions710135.150321.691.503.43.87
267Hiroaki DohiSwallows400005.180458.442.258.43.87
268Pat MischBuffaloes301005.191528.442.633.47.99
269Yuta MutoDragons400005.190333.382.255.13.49
270Shinobu FukuharaTigers900045.181165.061.6910.13.68
271Ryota IshibashiEagles600005.11024413.502.636.88.55
272Keita NishiharaCarp200005.01211212.602.603.65.33
273-Marines300015.061427.202.003.67.73
274Yosuke OkamotoLions400004.21004119.293.001.95.07
275Keisuke HondaLions201004.280137.711.935.82.93
276Kojiro TanaboTigers401014.150326.231.854.24.08
277Hisashi TakedaFighters500004.11101014.542.770.05.00
278Toshiki SakuraiGiants101004.190158.312.3110.42.00
279Takeaki TokuyamaSwallows300004.1613312.462.086.26.62
280Ren NakataCarp811014.1514616.622.0812.56.62
281Satoshi OyamaBuffaloes300004.160522.082.544.26.85
282Tadasuke MinamikawaLions400004.030412.251.752.35.43
283Tatsuro HamadaDragons101004.0805015.753.250.06.68
284Shuichiro OsadaBayStars600004.080339.002.756.84.43
285Ryosuke YagiBuffaloes100004.071124.502.004.55.93
286Koki SaitoBuffaloes100004.062229.002.004.59.93
287Daiki AoyamaBuffaloes101004.041256.751.5011.35.18
288Hector MendozaGiants300004.0612411.252.009.05.68
289Kentaro TairaGiants101003.241349.821.919.86.75
290Takahiro IrinoEagles400003.2622412.272.189.89.47
291Shingo HirataBayStars400003.1723221.603.005.413.13
292Tetsuya IidaCarp200003.140040.001.2010.80.53
293Takahito OtsukaEagles400003.1412310.801.808.16.83
294Satoshi KomatsuBuffaloes401003.1613110.802.702.78.93
295Toyoki TanakaFighters400013.120320.001.505.44.43
296Shoya YamamotoTigers600003.130115.401.202.73.23
297Tsubasa KokubaLions200003.020340.001.6712.03.26
298Toshihiro IwaoLions200003.050219.002.333.04.26
299Yoshitaka MutoEagles200003.051126.002.006.06.93
300Atori OtaBuffaloes100003.052129.002.006.011.26
301Shogo NakashimaSwallows300003.040226.002.006.03.59
302Ryosuke YagiSwallows101003.0603612.003.0018.01.93
303Taisuke KondoBuffaloes100003.040120.001.676.02.59
304Shingo TakeshitaSwallows100002.2226113.503.003.418.68
305Naoaki MatsumotoLions200002.230210.001.883.44.43
306Atsushi OkamotoLions400002.240226.752.256.83.68
307Shoma SatoCarp200002.150137.712.5711.62.93
308Naoto TsuruTigers200002.151107.712.570.09.79
309Ryuta KadoyaBuffaloes200002.1514111.573.863.912.79
310Kohei HasebeEagles200002.1103211.571.717.76.36
311Masahiro InuiGiants200002.110230.001.2911.62.93
312Atsushi MiyazakiMarines200002.000020.000.009.00.93
313Kota NakagawaGiants200002.0421213.502.509.015.43
314Steve DelabarCarp200002.000040.000.0018.0-1.07
315Akihiro YanaseHawks200002.040014.502.004.51.93
316Muyon KimuEagles200012.011114.501.004.59.93
317Ren KajiyaHawks200002.030114.502.004.53.43
318Tetsuya TeradaSwallows201012.0405027.004.500.011.93
319Yuki KuniyoshiBayStars100001.2403221.604.2010.85.93
320Yu SuzukiBuffaloes100001.1503333.756.0020.35.18
321Naoya IshikawaFighters100011.000100.001.000.05.93
322Yuki MatsumotoHawks100001.011019.001.009.013.93
323Kenta UeharaFighters100011.010010.001.009.00.93
324Yuichi HisamotoCarp100001.0412245.006.0018.017.93
325Daisuke MatsuzakaHawks100001.0302218.005.0018.010.93
326Takayuki KanamoriMarines100001.0501136.006.009.03.93
327Kazuya TsutsuiTigers100001.010209.003.000.08.93
328Atsushi MochizukiTigers100001.010010.001.009.00.93
329Hayao SegawaFighters100001.000100.001.000.05.93
330Takeshi KanekoDragons100001.0211018.003.000.018.93
331Kazutomo AiharaEagles200001.0504145.009.009.012.93
332Masashi KatoEagles100001.0210018.002.000.015.93
333Yoshiaki FujiokaFighters100000.2200127.003.0013.5-0.07
334Masashi KanehiraFighters100000.200100.001.500.011.93
335Ryohei KiyaSwallows100000.2201127.004.5013.54.43
336Masaru TakedaFighters100000.100010.000.0027.0-3.07
337Soma YamauchiEagles100000.100000.000.000.02.93
338Hiroshi KobayashiBayStars100000.1110027.003.000.041.93
339Shinji IwataDragons100000.100000.000.000.02.93
340YudaiDragons100000.100000.000.000.02.93