2013 Pitching Stats

All 330 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Chihiro KanekoBuffaloes2915800223.116610582002.011.008.12.46
2Masahiro TanakaEagles2824010212.01686321831.270.947.81.99
3Randy MessengerTigers3012800196.117413561832.891.178.42.77
4Atsushi NomiTigers2511700180.215518411272.691.086.33.42
5Takayuki KishiLions2611500178.115517311383.081.047.03.17
6Yasuhiro OgawaSwallows2616400178.01559451352.931.126.82.79
7Tomoyuki SuganoGiants2713600176.016610371553.121.157.92.55
8Kenta MaedaCarp2615700175.212913401582.100.968.12.73
9Daisuke MiuraBayStars2791300175.218126331093.941.225.64.12
10Bryan BullingtonCarp2811900172.215417411173.231.136.13.73
11Takahiro NorimotoEagles2715800170.014214511343.341.147.13.35
12Yuki KarakawaMarines2791100168.01851246804.181.384.33.70
13Yuki NishiBuffaloes289800166.017813421373.631.327.43.23
14Kazuhisa MakitaLions268900166.01691339872.601.254.73.69
15Ken TogameLions288801164.115812441223.451.236.73.29
16Kan OtakeCarp25101000163.015213491003.371.235.53.64
17Tadashi SettsuHawks2515800162.113811421463.051.118.12.86
18Jason StandridgeTigers2681200160.216112471242.741.297.03.23
19Mitsuo YoshikawaFighters2671500160.115010571253.311.297.03.26
20Tetsuya UtsumiGiants2513600160.115711471073.311.276.03.40
21Hirokazu SawamuraGiants3451006158.113818431483.131.148.43.37
22Toshiya SugiuchiGiants2411600153.012219491493.351.128.83.62
23Ryoma NogamiLions3011701152.21411741933.951.195.54.05
24Ryosuke YagiSwallows2651300152.016918591224.441.507.23.99
25Yusuke NomuraCarp2312600149.114213371033.741.206.23.49
26Masanori IshikawaSwallows246900148.11491533853.521.235.23.81
27Kazuki MishimaBayStars346901146.113820791453.941.488.94.27
28Yudai OnoDragons25101000146.115112431173.811.337.23.30
29Hiroshi KisanukiFighters249800145.01411050953.661.325.93.58
30Yuji NishinoMarines249600139.21405401063.801.296.82.72
31Shintaro FujinamiTigers2410600137.211910441262.751.188.22.97
32Brian WolfeFighters229600130.0134632603.051.284.23.38
33Brandon DicksonBuffaloes238800130.0128747882.771.356.13.38
34Masaru TakedaFighters228700129.01391127473.911.293.33.95
35Takahiro FujiokaMarines3961003118.1116946763.951.375.83.88
36Shugo FujiiBayStars216500117.01141458613.541.474.74.96
37Daniel CabreraDragons206500116.2109636983.091.247.62.92
38Kyohei MuranakaSwallows255900111.21391255655.001.745.24.78
39Yusei KikuchiLions179400108.079544921.921.147.73.06
40Dennis HoultonGiants189400103.2851432673.731.135.84.39
41Kazuyuki HoashiHawks19870098.198540464.581.404.23.98
42Manabu MimaEagles18650098.11181131634.121.515.84.22
43Kenichi NakataDragons404601598.085545833.401.337.63.44
44Daisuke YamaiDragons23560197.21051144634.151.535.84.50
45Shota TakedaHawks17440093.079368563.481.585.44.46
46Hayato TeraharaHawks16470093.097930564.651.375.43.91
47Daiki EnokidaTigers16490092.1701138783.611.177.64.21
48Hideaki WakuiLions455771392.189429793.901.287.72.91
49Keisuke TanimotoFighters31661389.1921038533.931.465.34.46
50Shoichi InoBayStars18570289.1101735665.341.526.73.64
51Takuya FuruyaMarines15910089.067529762.731.087.73.06
52Brandon J. DuckworthEagles18550087.291937644.311.466.64.20
53Ryosuke MiyaguniGiants17670087.2113835504.931.695.14.16
54Toshiya OkadaDragons667521587.067637672.791.206.93.55
55Yoshihisa NaruseMarines14640087.0811325513.001.225.34.55
56Yuichi HisamotoCarp43341284.080239603.001.426.43.20
57Ryohei KiyaSwallows28330278.277524554.001.286.33.31
58Tomoyuki KaidaBuffaloes35250578.180724443.911.335.13.81
59Tatsuya SatoBuffaloes672404078.046541881.731.1110.23.01
60Yosuke OkamotoLions32440677.183524553.841.386.43.40
61Takahiro MatsunagaMarines584112876.268427652.111.247.63.01
62Alessandro MaestriBuffaloes24750075.077932425.401.455.05.05
63Yuji MaedaBuffaloes21340174.065719532.681.146.53.50
64Takahiro MatsubaBuffaloes17460073.065535444.191.375.44.06
65Kentaro NishimuraGiants7143421071.247131711.131.098.92.52
66Seth GreisingerMarines13540071.175815524.541.266.63.61
67YamamotomasaDragons16520070.280628394.461.535.04.08
68Yuta MutoDragons582201070.070729503.731.416.44.01
69Sho IwasakiHawks471421468.279914544.331.357.13.73
70Kenji TomuraEagles12420067.263428223.331.342.94.35
71Tetsuya YamaguchiGiants644363866.247117551.210.967.42.25
72Kentaro TakasakiBayStars20250466.1761031545.831.617.34.59
73Kenichi MatsuokaSwallows34330066.0731226645.731.508.74.60
74Toshiyuki YanukiFighters572301365.261227593.431.348.12.78
75Takeru ImamuraCarp572531865.170228563.311.507.72.91
76Shinji TajimaDragons5051001264.166332604.761.528.43.27
77Orlando RomanSwallows30361463.268427444.241.496.23.89
78Kota SudaBayStars14630063.164636354.831.585.04.83
79Hirotoshi MasuiFighters664442863.071316633.711.389.02.38
80Yoshihisa HiranoBuffaloes602531962.257214711.871.1310.21.72
81Naoya MasudaMarines682633962.065316662.761.319.62.32
82Shohei OhtaniFighters13300061.257433464.231.466.74.20
83Hiroki UenoMarines42300261.265625413.061.466.04.00
84Keisuke ImaiCarp33220261.158626503.231.377.34.01
85Scott MathiesonGiants632204061.036218771.030.8911.41.74
86Koji AoyamaEagles6035111760.161620603.431.348.93.20
87Shota NakazakiCarp17270160.167731405.821.626.04.63
88Jorge SosaBayStars5534191160.151221541.791.198.12.54
89Tetsuya YamamotoSwallows6413112559.257817382.871.245.74.28
90Motoki HigaBuffaloes594301159.152411542.121.068.22.52
91Wataru KarashimaEagles11340159.063619454.421.396.93.62
92Vicente PadillaHawks16360358.250317403.841.146.13.38
93Hiroshi KobayashiBayStars24210058.260129382.761.525.83.42
94Taichi IshiyamaSwallows6033102158.158630592.781.519.13.76
95Dennis SarfateLions5891101657.229424661.870.9210.32.92
96Kam MickolioCarp572427657.148322392.041.226.13.32
97Kodai SengaHawks511411756.132126852.401.0313.61.50
98Satoshi NagaiEagles10240054.247615313.461.135.14.08
99Shinya KayamaHawks40310454.138016502.320.998.32.01
100Yohei KagiyaFighters38231554.041433423.331.377.04.15
101Yasutomo KuboTigers443461153.248417462.851.217.73.17
102Hitoki IwaseDragons552336853.148219371.861.266.23.08
103Bradley BergesenDragons14220253.161416223.711.443.74.02
104Ryota IgarashiHawks5133121153.138118582.531.059.81.99
105Tatsushi MasudaLions42530552.260319443.761.507.53.06
106Masahiko MorifukuHawks573201552.137310512.580.908.82.45
107Kyohei NakamuraCarp12150052.143637313.961.535.35.34
108Shota ObaHawks11240051.145224295.261.345.13.87
109Yuya AndoTigers584212351.153118322.281.385.63.09
110Kosuke KatoTigers611211650.136313541.970.979.72.32
111Soma YamauchiDragons9240050.168824225.541.833.95.54
112Kei IgawaBuffaloes9330048.248215412.591.297.62.75
113Shinji OharaBayStars582021748.032617383.001.027.14.02
114Tomohisa OtaniMarines14250047.259816276.991.575.15.16
115Carlos RosaMarines520102747.246311482.081.209.12.48
116Kyosuke TakagiGiants46300647.237827404.341.347.55.24
117Hisashi TakedaFighters472231147.164316282.281.695.33.70
118Naoki MiyanishiFighters573103046.240116391.741.207.52.62
119Mamoru KishidaBuffaloes373201146.24337532.121.0710.21.87
120Shun YamaguchiBayStars44527646.246616485.401.339.33.62
121Shoki KasaharaGiants30410146.043825513.331.4810.04.66
122Kentaro NishikawaDragons12160046.050819276.261.505.35.18
123Yuya IshiiFighters514601746.045223352.741.486.83.40
124Shinichiro KoyamaEagles451401645.240620423.941.318.34.30
125Kazuya TsutsuiTigers39411345.134411392.580.997.73.07
126Shinobu FukuharaTigers5040141445.040211381.201.137.62.61
127Takumi AkiyamaTigers8030044.246612363.831.307.33.79
128Masaru NakamuraFighters13140044.046325185.111.613.74.83
129Minoru IwataTigers9250043.243316254.951.355.23.77
130Yuta OmineMarines10420043.143226294.571.596.04.05
131Kenji OtonariHawks7330042.242310293.381.226.13.18
132Akihiro YanaseHawks444011141.131111361.521.027.82.30
133Tony BarnetteSwallows471871440.136419626.021.3613.82.63
134Sho MiyagawaEagles17200040.141521332.451.547.44.39
135Katsuki AkagawaSwallows9050040.044523266.971.685.85.13
136Brian FalkenborgHawks410410939.217416492.040.8311.13.13
137Satoshi KomatsuBuffaloes27000139.142212324.351.377.33.03
138Ryuji YokoyamaCarp371101539.036516243.231.335.54.60
139Warner MadrigalDragons312001339.034618283.231.336.54.88
140Atori OtaBayStars38240538.233315323.721.247.53.68
141Randy WilliamsLions471232138.020123451.891.1310.72.88
142Darrell RasnerEagles371217337.231111403.351.119.61.95
143Jim HeuserEagles22220337.142419326.031.637.74.30
144Bobby KeppelFighters8250036.241320166.141.663.95.01
145Tatsuya OishiLions37058236.243712446.381.5010.84.00
146Kazuki YoshimiDragons6140036.140510294.711.387.23.87
147Paul OsegueraHawks6310036.029115232.001.225.83.27
148Yuki ShichijoSwallows30011235.234610304.041.237.64.28
149Hiroshi KatayamaEagles31310235.238116223.031.515.53.50
150Katsuhiro NagakawaCarp293101335.12935282.040.967.12.97
151Hiroki YamadaHawks9330035.142220174.581.754.34.41
152Taiki NakagoMarines372201535.134312313.311.307.93.31
153Yuki KoyamaGiants10020135.034415313.861.408.03.94
154Hiroyuki FukuyamaEagles22000134.234110204.411.275.22.94
155Naoto TsuruTigers20310134.23847174.931.304.44.06
156Kohei HasebeEagles241131034.124110311.830.998.12.47
157Shigeru KagaBayStars48140934.040410333.971.478.73.68
158Norihito KanetoEagles39100934.03016251.851.066.62.29
159Tim CorcoranBayStars7130033.243718145.611.813.76.60
160Yasunori KikuchiEagles14150033.138323226.481.835.94.86
161Hidekazu KawanoFighters330201132.124120242.231.366.73.90
162Yasutaka HattoriMarines512102032.031110213.381.285.93.17
163Masaki MinamiMarines28300331.130129284.021.888.04.26
164Junpei OnoCarp19110131.128518134.601.473.76.11
165Kisho KagamiBayStars8140031.135320236.031.756.64.54
166Takahiro AokiGiants34510031.11917192.870.835.52.92
167Masato FurunoSwallows10120131.031518154.651.584.35.82
168Muyon KimuHawks23010031.028216273.481.427.83.50
169Takehiko OshimotoSwallows26240131.036113194.941.585.53.40
170Wil LedezmaMarines26330330.231213223.231.446.53.73
171Takuya AsaoDragons342312230.226214191.471.305.63.93
172Enyelbert SotoBayStars8130130.252322229.682.416.55.14
173Takashi KawaiEagles6320030.03335133.001.273.93.79
174Ryoma MatsudaTigers27120529.23466294.251.358.84.13
175Hirofumi YamanakaHawks17020129.143112115.521.883.43.77
176Kentaro KyukoSwallows38210929.12863332.761.0610.13.77
177Shota MorimotoBuffaloes25210129.034022255.901.937.83.61
178Yoshiaki FujiokaHawks32400628.229012152.511.434.73.17
179Nao HigashihamaHawks5310028.22749252.831.267.83.97
180Yota KosugiBayStars6120028.130317204.761.666.34.72
181Masahiro InuiFighters19000028.136213226.041.737.03.70
182Hitoshi FujieBayStars25310728.12005211.270.886.72.01
183Kenshin KawakamiDragons5110028.026313123.211.393.94.78
184Ryosuke OgumaDragons28100327.12122192.300.846.32.85
185Blaine BoyerTigers22310027.02034212.670.897.03.19
186Takashi SaitoEagles30304426.225110252.361.318.42.70
187Teruaki YoshikawaBayStars21220226.239715137.422.024.46.98
188Masaya EmuraSwallows31300426.233511245.401.658.14.95
189Shuichiro OsadaBayStars24200525.219511233.861.178.14.88
190Tatsuya UchiMarines261021325.218010261.051.099.12.00
191Akifumi TakahashiDragons29220525.224211293.511.3610.23.01
192Shinji IwataDragons5120025.23323145.611.404.93.36
193Shunsuke WatanabeMarines6040025.1342994.621.703.24.71
194Ren NakataCarp15000324.22529212.921.387.73.54
195Shintaro EjiriHawks23110224.02815183.381.386.82.52
196Takehito KanazawaHawks27200323.019212123.131.354.74.51
197Nagisa ArakakiHawks5110022.228712135.561.765.27.57
198Chris LerouxSwallows5020022.037111149.002.185.73.81
199Shun TonoBuffaloes6130021.125215157.171.886.34.77
200Kazunari AbeMarines5200021.12511074.221.643.04.35
201Kaiun ZenBayStars6020021.027411117.291.814.76.00
202Tomoyuki KubotaTigers17020121.017213145.571.436.04.76
203Koji MiseDragons20100420.11525141.770.986.23.49
204Masafumi HiraiBuffaloes21000220.12607192.211.628.42.31
205Kazumasa KikuchiBayStars24010420.02827124.951.755.44.30
206Kenta AbeSwallows18100320.01935184.501.208.13.75
207Yuya FukuiCarp12020019.229111148.692.036.43.92
208Takehiko TsujiDragons13000019.22018154.581.426.93.21
209Shingo TatsumiHawks6010019.22018184.581.428.23.21
210Yuki KuniyoshiBayStars3210019.12726107.451.714.74.87
211Kazuhito TadanoFighters4020019.11131162.791.142.86.11
212Kenny RayEagles5010019.113210103.261.194.74.72
213Ryota KatsukiGiants19000319.0243586.161.533.84.85
214Taiyo FujitaSwallows20001118.2133661.931.022.95.75
215Yoshihiro ItoMarines17130218.232191410.612.206.83.50
216Tomomi TakahashiLions241001018.210111283.381.1313.52.48
217Yuji YoshimiMarines5010018.220410123.861.615.85.96
218Takeaki TokuyamaSwallows5020018.11331384.421.423.96.73
219Satoshi FukudaGiants17110018.025310145.001.947.05.30
220Atsushi OkamotoLions20010618.02918124.502.066.03.58
221Yataro SakamotoLions11020217.115111145.191.507.33.89
222Takaya KawauchiCarp34110717.111210154.151.217.84.87
223Nobutaka ImamuraGiants3110017.01824142.121.297.43.44
224Hirofumi UenoCarp14200116.22536107.021.865.45.61
225Jun YamamotoLions12010016.02117102.251.755.64.10
226Hisashi TakeuchiCarp5010016.0931183.941.254.56.35
227Itsuki ShodaSwallows15110115.21621102.871.085.73.81
228Yoshihiro SuzukiDragons15010215.2150873.451.474.03.49
229Masato KobayashiDragons33000615.1180374.111.374.12.72
230Shuichiro OsadaLions16020315.11714125.281.377.03.11
231Ryo WatanabeTigers15100214.11121083.771.475.05.85
232YudaiDragons3100014.091452.570.933.23.92
233Edison BarriosHawks3210013.2181584.611.685.33.95
234Masanori FujiharaTigers10000013.21008101.321.326.63.15
235Shinya NakayamaBuffaloes15030213.21949106.592.056.67.61
236Yoshinao KamataEagles8120013.224181112.512.347.24.61
237Keiji UezonoEagles5030013.21615117.241.547.23.51
238Shota TakekumaLions9110113.2103643.291.172.66.44
239Dicky GonzalezMarines4020013.1281288.102.255.43.53
240Futoshi KobayashiBayStars11010013.1182998.782.026.15.70
241Kenjiro TanakaBayStars9000013.01646114.851.697.66.55
242Manny AcostaGiants14100213.01544125.541.468.35.93
243Kazuya TakahoriEagles14100112.2142756.391.663.56.25
244Hirotaka KoishiLions11000112.218181210.662.058.54.12
245Yutaka TamakiTigers7000112.1626102.190.977.34.80
246Yodai EnoshitaFighters9100012.181293.650.816.63.18
247Toshihiro IwaoLions10100112.11621039.492.112.26.91
248Koshi InoeDragons11110012.01715114.501.838.33.85
249Tatsuya KojimaTigers3110012.0153687.501.756.06.27
250Tsuyoshi KikuchiharaCarp14110112.0173284.501.586.05.52
251Masanori HayashiBayStars14000212.091483.001.086.04.10
252Kento YachiDragons9000111.292193.860.866.94.05
253Masato NakazawaSwallows3020011.11941187.942.656.38.94
254Miguel SocolovichCarp11020211.160460.790.884.82.85
255Tomoya YagiBuffaloes3020011.0153488.181.736.56.03
256Fumiya NishiguchiLions4020010.2182978.442.535.96.51
257Kenta MatsushitaLions9011010.1110273.481.266.12.66
258Ryuji IchiokaGiants9000010.1110385.231.357.02.18
259Justin ThomasFighters3020010.1130968.712.135.24.59
260Tomohiro UmetsuCarp8000010.190465.231.265.23.14
261Daisuke KatoEagles6020010.11741048.712.613.510.30
262Yasushi KamiuchiBayStars5010110.0102988.101.907.26.85
263Kenji TsuchiyaBayStars721009.2153376.521.866.56.68
264Ryoji KatsukiMarines710009.2131213.721.550.94.61
265Yutaka OtsukaFighters800009.2111454.661.554.74.40
266Yuta NakazakiLions700009.2192539.312.482.86.47
267Daichi HoshinoHawks700009.1101555.791.614.85.75
268Seiji TaharaGiants700009.090486.001.448.02.74
269Akira NihoHawks500009.0110636.001.893.04.52
270Toshiharu MoriuchiFighters500009.0133667.002.116.07.85
271Tomohisa NemotoFighters600008.273534.151.393.18.74
272Kentaro KuwaharaBuffaloes600008.2806106.231.6110.43.31
273Kenta AsakuraDragons301008.1151569.722.406.54.77
274Shohei TateyamaSwallows200008.190363.241.446.52.85
275Kazuki KondoBuffaloes500008.0132169.001.756.84.98
276Hirokazu ShiranitaTigers210008.0100233.381.503.42.85
277Kodai MatsumotoBuffaloes1202008.017251011.252.7511.35.48
278Hiroaki SaiuchiTigers500008.043215.630.751.18.60
279Koji FukutaniDragons901037.181747.362.044.96.40
280Shoma SatoBayStars800007.180531.231.773.74.08
281Dustin MollekenFighters500007.191253.681.506.14.49
282Toru AnanGiants210007.060132.571.003.92.42
283Tatsuya ObaSwallows500016.1301062.842.058.55.70
284Tomohiro TsuchiyaEagles500006.193065.681.428.57.12
285Ryo HiraiSwallows711006.170281.421.4211.41.27
286Sho ArimaHawks300006.0111937.503.334.59.02
287Tomoki HoshinoEagles1101005.2816412.712.476.37.44
288Tadahiro OginoMarines400005.261326.351.593.26.03
289Tatsuyoshi MasubuchiSwallows500005.180336.752.065.13.42
290Ryo TodaBuffaloes500005.190236.752.065.12.85
291Kazuhisa IshiiLions701035.152456.751.698.48.10
292Junpei ShinodaCarp101005.01023010.802.600.09.85
293Yusuke KawasakiLions800004.250305.791.710.04.78
294Shogo YagiFighters310004.21004311.573.005.84.14
295Hayato ArakakiFighters101004.11020314.542.316.27.47
296Takaya TodaCarp301004.1916412.463.468.38.85
297Yuki SaitoFighters101004.0505113.502.502.36.85
298Daiki KiyoharaTigers300004.070234.502.256.82.85
299Yuki EgarashiGiants410004.070024.501.754.51.85
300Ryo SakakibaraFighters200004.040220.001.504.53.35
301Akira IwamotoTigers100004.040324.501.754.54.10
302Yuki IwamiCarp300003.100440.001.2010.84.05
303Akinobu ShimizuDragons400003.1302210.801.505.46.15
304Masaru SaitoFighters500003.110435.401.508.14.65
305Ryuya OgawaDragons100003.031206.001.670.010.19
306Takahiro MaharaBuffaloes300013.000140.000.3312.01.19
307Hiroyuki KawaharaHawks100003.011219.001.003.08.52
308Takehiro FukudaBayStars200003.060039.002.009.00.85
309Hirotaka EgusaCarp301003.062119.002.333.011.85
310Katsuhiko KumonGiants300003.040140.001.6712.01.19
311Brad MillsBuffaloes101002.2602210.133.006.83.60
312Shuichi FurukawaBuffaloes300002.230023.381.136.81.35
313Ryohei FujiwaraLions200002.0311218.002.009.010.35
314Shota KurosawaMarines100002.040010.002.004.51.85
315Yusuke KawasakiTigers100002.030329.003.009.06.85
316Yasunari TakagiGiants100012.020010.001.004.51.85
317Shogo YamamotoHawks200001.2322110.803.005.420.85
318Robert ZarateTigers200001.220215.402.405.45.25
319Ryo HidakaSwallows201001.2302116.203.005.45.25
320Nobuyoshi YamadaBuffaloes100001.1400120.253.006.81.35
321Takahiro KawasakiDragons100001.010219.003.009.06.85
322Mike SchultzBuffaloes100001.000010.000.009.00.85
323Takashi KamoshidaBuffaloes210001.0103127.004.009.09.85
324Kazuya TakamiyaTigers100001.0320127.003.009.026.85
325MinchieBuffaloes100001.0301027.004.000.05.85
326Yuhei NakaushiroMarines501011.0105018.006.000.017.85
327Tateki AbeBayStars100001.010209.003.000.08.85
328Ken NishimuraTigers301001.0202027.004.000.08.85
329Kosuke MatsuiSwallows200001.0711172.008.009.016.85
330Kosuke TomitaBayStars100000.2101027.003.000.07.35