2014 Pitching Stats

All 317 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Randy MessengerTigers31131000208.118814692263.201.239.82.78
2Takahiro NorimotoEagles30141000202.218714392043.021.119.12.52
3Chihiro KanekoBuffaloes2616500191.01577421991.981.049.42.07
4Kenta MaedaCarp2711900187.016412411612.601.107.82.77
5Yasutomo KuboBayStars2812600178.11818541193.331.326.03.31
6Daisuke YamaiDragons2713500173.215613661033.211.285.33.97
7Jason StandridgeHawks2611800172.015613571293.301.246.83.62
8Kazuhisa MakitaLions268900170.21701050893.741.294.73.78
9Atsushi NomiTigers2691300169.117016481513.991.298.03.32
10Masanori IshikawaSwallows27101000165.018120491014.751.395.54.32
11Yudai OnoDragons2510800165.015614471192.891.236.53.60
12Hideaki WakuiMarines2681200164.21589631164.211.346.33.60
13Shintaro FujinamiTigers2511800163.01506641723.531.319.52.72
14Luis MendozaFighters2671300162.01706451193.891.336.63.00
15Takayuki KishiLions2313400161.112616361262.511.007.03.40
16Ayumu IshikawaMarines2510800160.016510371113.431.266.23.16
17Toshiya SugiuchiGiants2610600159.114418411453.161.168.23.49
18Shoichi InoBayStars2511900159.116318491044.011.335.94.19
19Tomoyuki SuganoGiants2312500158.213812361222.331.106.93.13
20Yuki NishiBuffaloes24121000156.014611351193.291.166.93.17
21Shohei OhtaniFighters2411400155.11257571792.611.1710.42.43
22Wataru KarashimaEagles2581300154.11601146993.791.335.83.59
23Brandon DicksonBuffaloes2691000154.01567551183.331.376.93.18
24Daichi OseraCarp2610800151.016520401164.051.366.94.01
25Minoru IwataTigers229800148.212313431162.541.127.03.46
26Guillermo MoscosoBayStars249900146.01331545963.391.225.93.96
27Kenichi NakataHawks2511700145.013910651164.341.417.23.78
28Tetsuya UtsumiGiants227900144.213911361053.171.216.53.36
29Yoshihisa NaruseMarines2391100142.21531841884.671.365.54.32
30Yusei KikuchiLions2351100139.21339781113.541.517.24.00
31Chris NarvesonSwallows2441100137.01361653964.531.386.34.29
32Naoyuki UwasawaFighters238801135.111314451053.191.177.03.92
33Tadashi SettsuHawks2210800134.01131059853.901.285.74.17
34Takahiro FujiokaMarines2761001132.21421951974.481.466.64.61
35Bryan BullingtonCarp239800131.21451432854.581.345.84.02
36Kan OtakeGiants229600129.01271334793.981.255.53.94
37Shun YamaguchiBayStars338503124.0107560962.901.357.03.47
38Ryoma NogamiLions2581001120.11231542684.491.375.14.63
39Yuki MatsuiEagles274803116.0912671263.801.369.82.96
40Yuki KarakawaMarines234901116.01461033624.661.544.84.08
41Hiroshi UranoFighters207400115.01041336783.681.226.14.10
42Takahiro ShiomiEagles218700114.21351527784.711.416.14.10
43Takahiro MatsubaBuffaloes218100113.295745882.771.237.03.46
44Taichi IshiyamaSwallows353802109.11111546794.531.446.54.65
45Yasuhiro OgawaSwallows179600108.111913221083.661.309.03.23
46Yusuke NomuraCarp197800104.21141037754.391.446.53.93
47Ryosuke YagiSwallows235602103.21191041763.911.546.64.00
48Takuya FuruyaMarines237500101.1110844684.351.526.04.14
49YudaiDragons196701101.0105824473.211.284.23.84
50Daiki TomeiBuffaloes26570099.2931145803.791.397.24.28
51Masaru NakamuraFighters18820097.1891248433.791.414.05.32
52Daisuke MiuraBayStars15560094.2991423553.041.295.24.59
53Yuki KoyamaGiants16620093.185728712.411.216.83.42
54Suguru IwazakiTigers17540090.085626763.501.237.63.15
55Yosuke OkamotoLions22260084.196832534.061.525.74.16
56Aren KuriCarp20250083.193931504.001.495.44.51
57Katsuki MatayoshiDragons679122481.1503281042.210.9611.52.07
58Mamoru KishidaBuffaloes554301280.165820673.361.067.53.42
59Tatsuro HamadaDragons16530079.280833724.071.428.13.86
60Ren NakataCarp669801878.278925693.891.317.93.77
61Daniel CabreraDragons14570077.077439594.091.516.93.79
62Kazumasa YoshidaBuffaloes15560075.270924623.811.247.43.91
63Kenta AsakuraDragons21461075.0721031445.401.375.34.93
64Koji FukutaniDragons7224113274.254226721.811.078.72.48
65Tatsuya SatoBuffaloes676414274.139430851.090.9310.32.68
66Toshiya OkadaDragons38371472.267531514.331.356.33.82
67Hirokazu SawamuraGiants12530072.269314663.721.148.22.35
68Manabu MimaEagles14290072.284425514.831.506.33.60
69Mitsuo YoshikawaFighters13340072.079736494.881.606.14.46
70Kazuyuki HoashiHawks13610071.182620404.541.435.03.95
71Ryo AkiyoshiSwallows613451971.0521019622.281.007.93.86
72Masato FurunoSwallows17340069.0921029475.351.756.14.80
73Dennis SarfateHawks647137768.150022961.051.0512.61.17
74Keisuke TanimotoFighters525111268.041419631.590.888.32.81
75Hiroyuki FukuyamaEagles654212367.163212321.871.114.32.99
76Sunfuan OTigers642439566.241513811.750.8110.92.15
77Tomoya MikamiBayStars6514211365.255327672.331.259.22.94
78Yuito MoriHawks584102065.247115542.330.947.42.26
79Scott MathiesonGiants646630865.159823753.581.2510.33.37
80Tomomi TakahashiLions6321291362.247224802.011.1311.52.03
81Yuki KuniyoshiBayStars492321462.161423593.471.358.53.07
82Kazuyuki KanedaTigers40510062.165620413.611.365.93.87
83Sho IwasakiHawks18410362.0641015374.061.275.44.79
84Ryohei KiyaSwallows21460162.072833357.261.695.15.21
85Masaru TakedaFighters25340261.2721220335.981.494.85.50
86Greg ReynoldsLions12370061.077523295.461.644.34.46
87Yoshihisa HiranoBuffaloes621640860.152613703.431.0810.42.59
88Tomohisa OtaniMarines492202360.145210401.940.916.02.77
89Yuya FukuiCarp11450060.058229364.351.455.44.10
90Ryota IgarashiHawks631324459.133018711.520.8610.81.54
91Ken TogameLions21453259.059624413.661.416.34.23
92Yuya KuboGiants484401159.059820514.731.347.84.33
93Daisuke SobueDragons540301158.252619363.531.215.54.10
94Michael CrottaFighters614563058.149416362.621.115.53.71
95Yuya IidaHawks12250058.147529593.241.309.13.55
96Yuji NishinoMarines571131958.033415631.860.839.82.47
97Hirotoshi MasuiFighters5656231058.047524592.481.229.23.35
98Takaya TodaCarp30420657.059722363.321.425.74.57
99Motoki HigaBuffaloes627102056.253212480.791.157.62.42
100Tetsuya YamaguchiGiants604323556.161120423.041.446.73.10
101Katsuhiro NagakawaCarp523411555.251913484.041.157.84.26
102Kenji OtonariHawks9310055.034214451.640.877.42.68
103Yuta OmineMarines13340054.260420313.461.465.13.94
104Shinobu FukuharaTigers604603853.155813474.051.277.94.00
105Koji AoyamaEagles22140152.252620494.441.378.43.84
106Chris SeddonGiants10450052.058520374.671.506.43.95
107Randy WilliamsLions606402051.254125592.961.5310.32.62
108Junpei ShinodaCarp12340051.261514244.701.454.24.17
109Yasunori KikuchiEagles12410051.140518364.031.136.34.06
110Kentaro NishimuraGiants494461651.159222392.981.586.83.30
111Naoya MasudaMarines527312351.056316574.941.4110.12.56
112Kenichi MatsuokaSwallows39330651.052620355.121.416.24.42
113Shinji TajimaDragons42350951.047529555.121.499.74.03
114Hisanori TakahashiBayStars10060051.0651421335.291.695.86.54
115Takahiro MaharaBuffaloes551403250.245220423.551.287.53.13
116Alessandro MaestriBuffaloes36310150.131530481.971.218.64.44
117Ryohei FujiwaraLions20260350.156225304.831.615.44.14
118Naoki MiyanishiFighters621504150.047223462.161.408.33.27
119Kentaro TakasakiBayStars14230249.254614304.171.375.44.18
120Shota TakekumaLions47010848.239222333.701.256.13.63
121Yusuke NishimiyaEagles46300248.141329513.171.459.53.53
122Masahiko MorifukuHawks582101547.232214473.020.968.92.61
123Kam MickolioCarp511125747.239118292.451.205.53.16
124Brian WolfeHawks8420047.144514323.041.236.13.88
125Yuya AndoTigers536202347.153216413.801.467.82.80
126Shuichiro OsadaBayStars525511646.247319343.861.416.63.64
127Tetsuya YamamotoSwallows523431045.254418223.551.584.34.46
128Anthony CarterFighters480512045.142224333.971.466.53.68
129Tatsushi MasudaLions443402244.235313372.821.077.53.13
130Daiki EnokidaTigers24210244.260220427.051.798.53.42
131Hiroki UenoMarines31210044.1441212244.471.264.96.29
132Shota NakazakiCarp322311043.245215323.921.376.63.34
133Shota TakedaHawks7330043.136122431.871.348.92.95
134Hideki OkajimaHawks444402742.232314362.111.087.63.32
135Shinya NakayamaBuffaloes35100142.130117382.341.118.12.83
136Sho MiyagawaEagles17310042.044517324.291.456.94.42
137Carlos RosaMarines451401541.235517273.021.255.84.53
138Deunte HeathCarp7300041.229320352.381.187.63.67
139Takahiro MatsunagaMarines464301241.148316213.271.554.64.42
140Takashi KawaiEagles8160040.146416274.691.546.04.26
141Michael BowdenLions36210540.038424304.501.556.84.65
142Masanori HayashiBayStars562211540.045414343.151.487.73.62
143Takuya ToyodaLions34220239.248510174.541.463.94.66
144Atsushi OkamotoLions421101139.144122282.751.686.43.63
145Junki ItoDragons9020038.248323243.961.845.64.83
146Shigeru KagaBayStars372111338.13768264.931.176.14.51
147Shoki KasaharaGiants26201138.043515334.261.537.84.29
148Brian FalkenborgEagles393520237.23128452.871.0310.82.07
149Junpei OnoCarp22110037.142614203.861.504.85.11
150Yuta KimuraMarines19010037.048419245.351.815.84.78
151Shinya KayamaHawks32020136.24439403.191.459.82.67
152Nobutaka ImamuraGiants13210136.147914196.191.684.76.47
153Ryota KatsukiGiants41302636.13719194.211.274.73.11
154Kohei HasebeEagles26000035.235414313.791.377.83.95
155Kyohei MuranakaSwallows7220035.234212223.791.295.53.56
156Nao HigashihamaHawks7220035.135323303.821.647.64.41
157Kazuya TsutsuiTigers28000234.031214335.031.328.73.12
158Kentaro KyukoSwallows46130733.239413225.611.545.94.72
159Akihiro YanaseHawks40110833.223215272.671.137.23.74
160Takahiro AokiGiants38220933.03018152.451.154.13.36
161Kei IgawaBuffaloes8220033.037412283.821.497.63.94
162Shinji OharaBayStars443101532.132113284.451.397.83.03
163Chris CarpenterSwallows32123432.130324274.731.677.55.01
164Tony BarnetteSwallows331214432.127411423.341.1811.73.00
165Kenshin KawakamiDragons6120032.033217244.781.566.84.06
166Muyon KimuHawks25100231.22838233.411.146.53.51
167Takashi SaitoEagles31113931.127215212.591.346.04.09
168Ryuji IchiokaCarp312021631.01607270.580.747.81.91
169Hitoki IwaseDragons341220430.237110183.521.535.33.20
170Rhiner CruzEagles29220929.134217243.991.747.44.06
171Yuta IwasadaTigers6140029.124215214.601.336.43.96
172Yudai MoriEagles8230029.134219225.521.816.84.40
173Yuki EgarashiGiants19020029.02819152.791.284.73.42
174Katsuki AkagawaSwallows14020029.041618167.452.035.06.42
175Yohei KagiyaFighters21100228.225410272.201.228.54.16
176Kyosuke TakagiGiants26000428.12449264.761.178.34.03
177Hayato TeraharaHawks5140027.226811144.881.344.57.13
178Kohei MantaniBayStars26110427.223311233.581.237.53.91
179Yuki ShichijoSwallows10210027.127311154.281.394.94.51
180Toshiyuki YanukiFighters15220127.027110185.001.376.03.45
181Naoto TsuruTigers19310026.227514125.061.544.06.20
182Hiroshi KisanukiFighters5130026.02917213.121.397.32.66
183Yuki SaitoFighters6210026.028416204.851.696.95.39
184Yuta MutoDragons15110125.01829183.601.086.53.89
185Nelson PayanoDragons23020324.114216262.591.239.64.37
186Hiroaki SaiuchiTigers13130024.023310256.751.389.43.89
187Kazuki MishimaBayStars8120024.0415142410.882.299.05.55
188Shinji IwataDragons10210123.22675225.321.318.45.59
189Jorge SosaBayStars270331223.235214144.942.075.34.79
190Kosuke KatoTigers323001023.231210154.561.735.74.32
191Keiji UezonoEagles9010223.02807145.871.525.52.93
192Masato NakazawaSwallows24100423.020110201.571.307.83.10
193Toshihiro SugiuraSwallows4220023.02352283.521.0911.03.75
194Enyelbert SotoBayStars26111823.01726101.571.003.94.28
195Masaki MinamiMarines14000022.218315236.751.469.14.78
196Kodai SengaHawks19110322.21705281.990.9711.11.29
197Taiki NakagoLions14100122.13151176.451.882.86.73
198Takeaki TokuyamaSwallows7110022.019312155.321.416.15.29
199Kisho KagamiBayStars5030021.22749185.401.667.55.09
200Takeru ImamuraCarp17110020.21739164.351.267.04.62
201Yutaka OtsukaFighters14100220.01831494.951.604.06.27
202Toshihiro IwaoLions13100120.01504211.800.959.41.77
203Kazutomo AiharaEagles17000019.12301152.791.762.34.32
204Takuya AsaoDragons22110819.017412206.161.539.55.81
205Akifumi TakahashiDragons22000619.01707192.371.269.02.08
206Tomoyuki KaidaBuffaloes19010019.02614117.581.585.23.44
207Kazuya TakamiyaTigers22100218.21833142.891.136.84.20
208Seiji TaharaGiants20010318.21143152.890.757.25.11
209Yoshitaka MutoEagles14000018.217310136.751.456.35.44
210Tomohiro UmetsuCarp11000018.1221695.891.534.43.84
211Takaaki YokoyamaEagles4120018.11762105.401.044.96.79
212Keisuke ImaiCarp11000017.026111206.352.1810.63.50
213Hidekazu KawanoFighters23100117.018213144.241.827.45.50
214Shunta WakamatsuDragons7010016.1190654.961.532.83.46
215Hiroki SanadaSwallows12010016.1243277.711.593.94.87
216Keita NishiharaCarp11000016.12325136.611.717.24.26
217Hirotaka KoishiLions4020016.0142783.941.314.55.28
218Orlando RomanSwallows16105016.0110790.561.135.13.35
219Masaya EmuraSwallows19010315.21744135.741.347.55.78
220Kenjiro TanakaBayStars11100015.12113174.111.5610.02.38
221Hitoshi FujieBayStars16110115.11936144.701.638.24.86
222Kazuki YoshimiDragons3010015.0164264.201.203.66.04
223Ryo SakakibaraBuffaloes11000015.0151681.801.404.83.97
224Kazuki MiyataLions10000114.21418171.841.5010.43.18
225Kota SudaBayStars9010014.12022145.021.538.83.25
226Kenta AbeSwallows11000014.125481113.812.306.96.74
227Kazuhito FutagamiTigers11020114.12523138.791.958.23.60
228Ryo WatanabeTigers14000114.01221174.501.644.56.19
229Satoshi FukudaGiants12010214.0232669.642.073.95.47
230YamamotomasaDragons3110014.0160394.501.365.82.54
231Ryosuke MiyaguniGiants3110014.0223366.431.793.95.76
232Keiji IwahashiSwallows17101414.01807132.571.798.42.61
233Shingo HirataBayStars9000013.091573.461.084.84.28
234Travis BlackleyEagles3120013.0212575.542.004.85.05
235Ryuya OgawaDragons7010012.11111253.651.863.66.13
236Yoshiaki FujiokaFighters9100212.0180485.251.836.02.64
237Paul OsegueraHawks3020012.0191579.752.005.34.14
238Mizuki TsuchidaGiants12100011.2153687.711.806.26.49
239KobayashihiroLions15000311.11618107.942.127.94.47
240Zach PhillipsCarp9100011.081373.271.005.73.97
241Akihiro HakumuraFighters10101011.0916103.271.368.24.24
242Fumiya NishiguchiLions8000011.01038114.911.649.07.52
243Yuichi HisamotoCarp8000011.0704100.821.008.22.24
244Hirofumi YamanakaSwallows9000010.2174476.751.975.97.66
245Norihito KanetoEagles17010110.1121826.971.941.76.45
246Takaya KawauchiCarp12010010.0112263.601.305.45.87
247Kazuo ItoTigers6000010.0818116.301.609.94.47
248Yuya IshiiFighters1310009.2141864.662.285.65.56
249Takayuki KanamoriMarines1000009.1162939.642.682.98.01
250Shinichiro KoyamaEagles1010019.1131466.751.825.84.69
251Shohei YoshiharaMarines611009.1153539.642.142.98.11
252Yasutaka HattoriMarines900018.2142838.312.543.18.74
253Loek Van MilEagles701008.270774.151.617.34.12
254Masamitsu HiranoLions700018.1101848.642.164.36.45
255Nagisa ArakakiSwallows302008.0140567.882.386.84.10
256Kazuki KondoBuffaloes201007.2101274.701.568.23.62
257Shota ObaHawks200007.271263.521.177.03.88
258Hisashi TakedaFighters901107.2160578.222.748.23.10
259Yoshinori TateyamaTigers800007.190133.681.363.72.97
260Yasuhiro TanakaLions801007.0111526.432.292.66.83
261Takehiko OshimotoSwallows600007.01123611.572.007.76.69
262Kenji TsuchiyaBayStars701016.2110335.402.104.03.87
263Hirotaka EgusaCarp800016.260362.701.358.12.52
264Takumi AkiyamaTigers301006.21834520.253.306.89.12
265Ryuji YokoyamaCarp610016.2122338.102.254.07.77
266Shota SuzukiDragons500006.053184.501.0012.07.80
267Masashi KanehiraFighters600006.01312510.502.507.54.97
268Satoshi NagaiEagles500006.091276.001.8310.53.80
269Tatsuya KojimaTigers600005.21103914.292.4714.31.38
270Shintaro EjiriHawks300005.281026.351.413.24.56
271Kentaro KuwaharaBuffaloes400005.170361.691.8810.12.41
272Kazuhito TadanoFighters500005.190015.061.691.72.60
273Tatsuya UchiMarines500015.191265.062.0610.14.28
274Ryuta KonnoEagles500005.192018.441.691.77.47
275Kenji TomuraEagles500005.1920410.131.696.86.91
276Hiroki YamadaHawks101005.050605.402.200.06.57
277Kodai HamayaEagles110005.090303.602.400.04.77
278Toru AnanGiants400005.071345.402.007.25.77
279Yoshihiro ItoMarines510005.040330.001.405.44.17
280Ryoma MatsudaTigers600044.230231.931.075.82.97
281Yutaka TamakiTigers500014.241183.861.0715.42.97
282Tateki AbeBayStars400004.252465.791.9311.68.54
283Makoto AiuchiLions202004.1826314.543.236.213.12
284Toshiharu MoriuchiFighters500004.130320.001.394.24.82
285Yuhei NakaushiroMarines501004.030516.752.002.36.22
286Masaru SaitoFighters400004.040446.752.009.03.97
287Shota KurosawaMarines100004.050306.752.000.05.97
288Daichi HoshinoHawks401004.010332.251.006.83.72
289Hayato ArakakiFighters200004.0722315.752.256.810.22
290Atori OtaBayStars300004.030520.002.004.55.72
291Soma YamauchiDragons101004.0815211.253.254.58.97
292Akira IwamotoTigers400003.230214.911.362.54.06
293Satoshi KomatsuBuffaloes400003.240312.451.912.55.70
294Tomoya YagiBuffaloes300003.260127.361.914.92.70
295Ryoji KatsukiMarines200003.010030.000.339.00.97
296Futoshi KobayashiBayStars201003.041026.001.336.05.97
297Hirofumi YamanakaHawks100003.040016.001.333.02.30
298Edison BarriosHawks200002.230233.381.8810.12.97
299-BayStars100002.1522311.573.0011.614.11
300Shingo TatsumiHawks300002.140137.712.1411.61.69
301Hirofumi UenoCarp100002.0502013.503.500.05.97
302Ryosuke IkenochiCarp200002.020200.002.000.05.97
303Yota KosugiBayStars200002.010210.001.504.54.97
304Ryosuke OgumaDragons201002.0411013.502.500.010.97
305Yuri FurukawaEagles200002.030314.503.004.56.47
306Masato KobayashiDragons200011.1701140.506.006.83.72
307Ryo HidakaHawks100001.010100.002.000.05.97
308Shoya YamamotoTigers200001.030019.003.009.00.97
309Hiroshi KatayamaEagles401001.020409.006.000.017.97
310Masafumi HiraiBuffaloes100001.010000.001.000.02.97
311Masahiro InuiFighters100001.0301218.004.0018.01.97
312Satoshi OyamaBuffaloes100000.200000.000.000.02.97
313Ryo HidakaSwallows100000.2111027.003.000.026.97
314Hideki SunagaGiants100000.1301081.0012.000.011.97
315Yodai EnoshitaFighters100000.1101054.006.000.011.97
316Kazumasa KikuchiBayStars201000.1110027.003.000.041.97
317Koji MiseDragons100010.100010.000.0027.0-3.03