2012 Pitching Stats

All 310 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Kenta MaedaCarp2914700206.11616441711.530.997.52.07
2Yoshihisa NaruseMarines28121100200.217621341222.831.055.53.26
3Randy MessengerTigers30101100196.21657651662.521.177.62.41
4Tadashi SettsuHawks2717500193.11488541531.911.047.12.40
5Takayuki KishiLions26111200187.21419401502.450.967.22.31
6Tetsuya UtsumiGiants2815600186.01738401211.981.155.82.63
7Daisuke MiuraBayStars259900182.216015481072.861.145.33.31
8Masaru TakedaFighters2811700182.21591030902.361.034.42.86
9Atsushi NomiTigers29101000182.015714371722.421.078.52.35
10Kazuhisa MakitaLions2713900178.01754361082.431.195.52.42
11Kenji OtonariHawks2512800177.11479461342.031.096.82.57
12Bryan BullingtonCarp2971400175.21668441373.231.207.02.45
13Mitsuo YoshikawaFighters2514500173.21086451581.710.888.22.06
14Masahiro TanakaEagles2210400173.01604191691.871.038.81.29
15Yusuke NomuraCarp2791100172.21436521031.981.135.42.78
16Masanori IshikawaSwallows2781100172.217514411003.601.255.23.27
17Hirokazu SawamuraGiants27101000169.217212541382.861.337.32.90
18Seth GreisingerMarines2512800168.21445241122.241.006.02.15
19Shohei TateyamaSwallows2512801168.11417451192.251.106.42.62
20Orlando RomanSwallows2691100165.2152869963.041.335.23.41
21Toshiya SugiuchiGiants2412400163.01166431722.040.979.51.79
22Dennis HoultonGiants2512800158.011611441322.451.017.52.80
23Katsuki AkagawaSwallows288900156.21561352913.791.335.23.67
24Manabu MimaEagles2381000154.214212361083.081.156.32.99
25Minoru IwataTigers2581400153.115710411073.521.296.32.87
26Hiroshi KisanukiBuffaloes245900152.1138842962.601.185.72.89
27Kentaro TakasakiBayStars2471000151.2155940973.201.295.82.94
28Jason StandridgeTigers2571200150.11348451022.691.196.13.03
29Brian WolfeFighters2610900149.0155240832.661.315.02.57
30Hiroki YamadaHawks2481000148.21291057832.781.255.03.67
31Soma YamauchiDragons2410700148.0128832682.431.084.13.09
32Kan OtakeCarp2411500144.2144643852.361.295.32.94
33Kyohei MuranakaSwallows2510700144.0155660893.881.495.63.24
34Kenichi NakataDragons2271000140.01196331062.831.096.82.52
35Kazuki YoshimiDragons1913400138.2121513761.750.974.92.23
36Kazuhisa IshiiLions2410500132.11261444743.331.285.03.93
37Yuki NishiBuffaloes198300123.0106333872.781.136.42.41
38Sho IwasakiHawks2951003120.1113527773.141.165.82.59
39Ryoma NogamiLions238500115.1128836492.971.423.83.70
40Takahiro FujiokaMarines216700115.1113951833.361.426.53.59
41Yuki KuniyoshiBayStars1941200112.21081059953.671.487.63.67
42Yoshinao KamataEagles207400112.1126438773.281.466.22.87
43Kelvin JimenezEagles1851000108.2102639633.151.305.23.38
44Shinji IwataDragons205500108.1871126842.741.047.03.26
45Yasutomo KuboTigers184700108.099725652.331.155.43.05
46Takahiro ShiomiEagles1961000106.2102933673.711.275.73.46
47Shinya NakayamaBuffaloes5317014106.2105430932.871.277.82.25
48Yuki SaitoFighters195800104.0126848593.981.675.13.89
49Wataru KarashimaEagles168500103.187422792.531.056.92.34
50Daisuke YamaiDragons56431513101.071323801.430.937.12.12
51Hayato TeraharaBuffaloes166800101.0114731613.921.445.43.28
52Ryosuke MiyaguniGiants17620097.076428541.861.075.02.96
53Keisuke ImaiCarp24481196.086834702.811.256.63.30
54Kazuhito TadanoFighters18650190.092917483.701.214.83.41
55Takeru ImamuraCarp692242685.273418891.891.069.31.88
56Yuki KarakawaMarines12820084.281415322.661.133.43.04
57Shugo FujiiBayStars16770084.083737403.751.434.34.07
58Tomohisa OtaniMarines42460581.284119443.201.264.82.40
59Fumiya NishiguchiLions14520081.277429443.751.304.83.24
60Yusei KikuchiLions14431081.175525573.101.236.32.94
61Shingo OnoMarines15250081.074617423.441.124.73.32
62Yoshihisa HiranoBuffaloes707492179.26545802.150.889.01.49
63Nagisa ArakakiHawks15650078.266438564.581.326.43.42
64Futoshi KobayashiBayStars35230177.076823443.741.295.14.11
65Tetsuya YamaguchiGiants723254475.14717680.840.728.11.35
66Naoya MasudaMarines722214175.161219571.671.066.82.25
67Tatsuyoshi MasubuchiSwallows49270873.280634635.381.557.73.39
68Yuya AndoTigers13370073.178615424.051.275.23.15
69Hirotoshi MasuiFighters735574571.265225692.761.268.72.06
70Kentaro NishimuraGiants6932321271.141322581.140.887.32.51
71Shinji TajimaDragons565303070.250117561.150.957.12.03
72Shunsuke WatanabeMarines13440069.280713224.391.332.83.90
73Brandon MannBayStars16280069.166329425.321.375.53.32
74Evan MaclaneBuffaloes18540069.074426283.911.453.63.83
75Taiki NakagoMarines44310668.054418362.511.064.83.30
76YamamotomasaDragons13320067.152419402.941.055.33.10
77Shota TakedaHawks11810067.040126671.070.989.01.98
78Tomoya YagiFighters13630066.267416373.371.255.03.24
79Koji AoyamaEagles615422264.248219542.511.047.52.38
80Satoshi KomatsuBuffaloes21350264.173719454.901.436.33.81
81Alfredo FigaroBuffaloes11050064.061519373.091.255.23.47
82Chihiro KanekoBuffaloes9430063.265215562.401.267.91.98
83Jorge SosaDragons535142163.154119501.851.157.12.15
84Hideaki WakuiLions551530363.066122403.711.405.72.66
85Enyelbert SotoDragons18410362.145321482.171.066.92.72
86Kei IgawaBuffaloes12270062.064531364.651.535.24.06
87Shun YamaguchiBayStars601222362.046122621.741.109.02.10
88Satoshi FukudaGiants508101761.232226511.610.947.42.61
89Keisuke TanimotoFighters28220761.161316393.521.255.72.78
90Toshiharu MoriuchiFighters560101660.249624374.011.205.53.83
91Naoki MiyanishiFighters662203960.051414562.251.088.42.48
92Takehiko OshimotoSwallows654112259.264921493.621.437.44.05
93Yuya FukuiCarp17230058.252637534.301.528.14.05
94Masahiko MorifukuHawks6525172458.140117551.390.988.51.95
95Kam MickolioCarp6135211558.042414542.790.978.42.49
96Kisho KagamiBayStars10330057.256319403.281.306.22.96
97Atsushi OkamotoLions591321557.066517394.111.466.23.46
98Naoto TsuruTigers43100557.040316301.890.984.73.11
99Yasuhiko YabutaMarines611626856.258422433.341.416.83.30
100Tomoyuki KaidaBuffaloes31040156.163220303.041.474.83.09
101YudaiDragons14350054.158312264.311.294.33.06
102Tony BarnetteSwallows571233354.144411521.821.018.62.34
103Hisashi TakedaFighters564432354.156219342.321.385.62.86
104Daisuke KatoEagles35100253.250221373.351.326.22.97
105Ken TogameLions41600953.050417412.721.267.03.15
106Ryo WatanabeTigers50000452.150331332.061.555.73.96
107Mamoru KishidaBuffaloes524218352.049513492.421.198.52.70
108Ryo HidakaSwallows663201551.141221402.981.217.02.81
109Hitoki IwaseDragons541333651.044313302.291.125.33.05
110Shinobu FukuharaTigers602411851.048212431.761.187.62.34
111Kazuya TsutsuiTigers582121850.045319463.241.288.32.84
112Hitoshi FujieBayStars523512149.237418423.261.117.63.14
113Dennis SarfateCarp47259449.243124442.901.358.02.88
114Shinichiro KoyamaEagles571202549.234321421.991.117.63.06
115Alessandro MaestriBuffaloes8430049.245012402.171.157.31.94
116Kazumasa KikuchiBayStars633211449.134224192.371.183.53.92
117Jim HeuserEagles581212248.133315293.170.995.43.37
118Kyuji FujikawaTigers482224247.234115581.321.0310.91.43
119Hideki OkajimaHawks560292447.23416360.940.846.81.72
120Shuichiro OsadaLions532112646.128511262.530.845.03.70
121Yoshiaki FujiokaHawks39100845.13609341.190.996.81.68
122Shota ObaHawks10250045.130116412.381.018.12.38
123Masaru NakamuraFighters8220045.136216291.791.155.83.00
124Dicky GonzalezGiants11410045.057222263.201.765.23.60
125Tetsuya YamamotoSwallows502201744.241115381.211.257.72.38
126Yudai OnoDragons9430144.240114412.621.218.32.18
127Takehito KanazawaHawks49100744.136214282.441.135.73.05
128Shigeru KagaBayStars610202644.034411452.861.029.22.60
129Yasunari TakagiGiants40310643.23408251.440.965.21.98
130Yuki KoyamaGiants10220143.129111281.870.925.82.35
131Yaoshun YanHawks9230142.224118451.480.989.52.32
132Daiki EnokidaTigers483322142.136220372.341.327.93.43
133Randy WilliamsLions554342542.130023411.701.258.72.77
134Scott MathiesonGiants402010842.030111481.710.9810.31.46
135Darrell RasnerEagles461361742.036312322.791.146.92.84
136Yuta MutoDragons33400341.233110313.021.036.72.20
137Hironori MatsunagaLions562101240.24447313.541.256.93.00
138Ryota KatsukiBuffaloes521201040.042215215.171.434.73.46
139Giancarlo AlvaradoBayStars8160039.046218423.921.649.72.63
140Kenji TomuraEagles9320038.051111193.791.634.52.79
141Brandon J. DuckworthEagles6310036.13248223.221.105.53.54
142Tatsuya OishiLions24110136.039212242.751.426.03.30
143Shohei TsukaharaBuffaloes16110235.027313253.601.146.43.38
144Shinji OharaBayStars33100535.031215201.801.315.13.47
145Kenjiro TanakaBayStars15020034.23838274.671.337.03.01
146Ren NakataCarp27100334.238312263.891.446.83.33
147Shogo YamamotoBayStars6140034.136515154.461.493.95.00
148Toshiyuki YanukiFighters22101133.134415233.241.476.24.11
149Masanori HayashiBayStars32000433.026212261.911.157.12.88
150Masahiro InuiFighters36120232.228316325.511.358.83.28
151Kosuke KatoTigers41000732.215111340.830.809.42.00
152MinchieBuffaloes370311032.138216145.291.673.94.10
153Teruaki YoshikawaHawks25010032.127318235.291.396.44.22
154Yota KosugiBayStars17100032.13419265.011.337.22.58
155Shota TakekumaLions14120231.234212174.831.454.83.84
156Muyon KimuHawks29110331.13117281.721.218.01.88
157Kyosuke TakagiGiants342011031.116010280.570.838.01.85
158Yuji YoshimiMarines8120031.130313165.171.374.64.05
159Seiji TaharaGiants32200730.13038233.261.256.83.54
160Takuya AsaoDragons291011530.02109291.501.008.71.55
161Yuki ShichijoSwallows6230030.030312124.201.403.64.48
162Kenshin KawakamiDragons7310028.225310172.831.225.34.01
163Takashi KawaiEagles8210128.23246102.831.333.14.74
164Hiroshi KatayamaEagles410201228.236212213.771.676.63.49
165Yuji MaedaBuffaloes5320027.228012191.301.456.22.62
166Yuki SaitoCarp6230027.224216135.201.454.24.42
167Junpei ShinodaCarp7130027.239411124.881.813.94.89
168Akihiro YanaseHawks350121527.22217371.631.0512.01.35
169Kazunari AbeMarines6020027.1283563.951.212.04.12
170Satoshi NagaiEagles5130027.129110223.291.437.22.76
171Doug MathisMarines6140026.14128146.491.864.83.42
172Hiroki UenoMarines5010026.02426112.771.153.83.66
173Itsuki ShodaSwallows24000325.13105142.841.425.02.30
174Tatsuya UchiMarines27114925.02324231.801.088.32.62
175Yasunori KikuchiEagles4110025.03025242.881.408.62.42
176Masaki MinamiMarines26100625.019015220.361.367.92.74
177Yasushi KamiuchiHawks20000424.22234245.471.058.82.82
178Iizen WanBayStars6040024.132419158.882.105.56.20
179Hideki KishimotoCarp27020324.024117276.751.7110.13.00
180Enrique GonzalezLions16253023.040212167.042.266.34.28
181Brian FalkenborgHawks230113423.01418261.570.9610.21.93
182Hirotaka KoishiLions9110022.11811574.031.482.84.95
183Takayuki ShinoharaBayStars501301622.025212124.911.684.94.72
184Dustin MollekenFighters23210922.02018183.271.277.42.63
185MaikeruLions17031422.02217202.861.328.22.58
186Ryuji YokoyamaCarp23200521.21109150.420.926.22.86
187Kenta AsakuraDragons16000021.12636137.591.505.54.17
188Ryo SakakibaraFighters17000221.12328182.951.457.63.24
189Shota NakazakiCarp12010121.01518142.571.096.03.15
190Tatsuya SatoBuffaloes14010021.01709233.431.249.91.68
191Masato KobayashiDragons412001420.21615171.311.027.42.73
192Makoto YoshinoBuffaloes40210720.21927123.051.265.23.84
193Hirotaka EgusaCarp26000520.11729154.431.286.63.71
194Yuhei NakaushiroMarines27200520.121113154.871.676.64.25
195Hayden PennMarines4120020.12107153.981.386.62.14
196Ryo HiraiSwallows22221219.02135105.681.374.74.53
197Akira IwamotoTigers3210018.211011110.001.185.33.33
198Takashi OgasawaraDragons7020118.22414145.301.506.82.74
199Kosuke MatsuiSwallows20100118.01716124.501.286.03.14
200Takaya KawauchiCarp28100317.11228132.081.156.83.96
201Nobuyoshi YamadaBuffaloes6020017.1193975.711.613.65.75
202Tsuyoshi ShimoyanagiEagles4020017.0270145.291.652.12.82
203Yuya IshiiFighters18210617.0826181.590.829.53.05
204Kazuya TakahoriEagles13300215.21001121.150.706.91.81
205Kentaro HashimotoMarines13000115.01318124.201.407.23.85
206Ryosuke YagiSwallows3100015.010111131.801.407.84.11
207Masato NakazawaSwallows3200015.0150582.401.334.82.91
208Kenta AbeSwallows15000015.0121693.601.205.43.45
209Carlos RosaMarines16010115.02426136.002.007.83.98
210Yuki EgarashiGiants7020014.21227142.451.298.64.08
211Yoshitaka MutoEagles9000014.01008105.141.296.42.87
212Fumikazu KimuraLions8000014.0130764.501.433.93.22
213Shuichi FurukawaBuffaloes10000014.027141610.932.2110.32.29
214Masamitsu HiranoLions3000014.0193253.211.503.25.08
215Clayton HamiltonBayStars9000113.1162587.421.575.44.46
216Shoki KasaharaGiants4100013.01815145.541.779.72.81
217Kyohei NakamuraCarp8000013.0100864.851.394.23.73
218Rafael FernandesSwallows9100012.2152947.111.902.86.37
219Terry DoyleHawks3110012.2141973.551.825.04.87
220Tomohisa NemotoFighters7000012.180460.000.974.42.58
221Kazuhito FutagamiTigers4010012.1142274.381.305.14.04
222Yusuke UemuraFighters9100012.0817123.751.259.03.66
223Shingo TatsumiHawks4010011.1182758.742.214.06.37
224Maximo NelsonDragons6010111.1141787.151.856.34.17
225Akifumi TakahashiDragons11000011.0112676.551.545.75.85
226Kaiun ZenTigers10000111.0101462.451.274.93.76
227Junpei OnoGiants9010011.0103355.731.184.16.58
228Masumi HoshinoGiants6100110.191173.480.976.13.06
229Motoki HigaBuffaloes12100110.080051.800.804.51.58
230Junki ItoDragons210009.230530.930.832.83.51
231Jun YamamotoLions401009.2121636.521.862.85.48
232Takuya FuruyaMarines1000009.1152625.792.251.96.87
233Kota SudaBayStars202009.1121778.682.046.84.72
234Yoshitaka HashimotoEagles800009.1140164.821.615.82.26
235Tomohiro TsuchiyaEagles810008.250321.040.922.13.16
236Ryoji KatsukiMarines211008.1100655.401.925.43.54
237Kento YachiDragons500008.151272.160.847.63.18
238Yasuhiro TanakaLions500008.1101666.481.926.54.86
239Takehiro FukudaBayStars500008.191569.721.686.54.86
240Bobby CramerBayStars201008.11726510.802.765.46.66
241Takumi AkiyamaTigers211008.0153269.002.136.86.71
242Yuichi HisamotoDragons500008.081564.501.636.84.96
243Kentaro KyukoSwallows900018.092365.631.506.85.46
244Yoshihiro SuzukiDragons900008.080545.631.634.53.46
245Tsuyoshi KikuchiharaCarp1401037.270434.701.443.53.75
246Renyel PintoHawks211007.191767.362.187.45.99
247Shoma SatoBayStars600017.091346.431.715.14.58
248Kentaro NishikawaDragons300007.011241.290.435.14.15
249Shigeki UshidaBayStars500007.01015106.432.1412.93.72
250Chanyon ImuSwallows900037.060270.001.149.01.44
251Yuta KimuraMarines400006.271374.051.509.44.23
252Tomohiro UmetsuCarp900016.2110454.052.256.84.23
253Keisuke KattoHawks601006.150532.841.584.34.00
254Kenichi MatsuokaSwallows700026.180250.001.587.12.42
255Kazuki KondoBuffaloes101006.080134.501.504.52.08
256Yoshihiro ItoMarines601026.080133.001.504.52.08
257Bobby KeppelFighters201006.0120229.002.333.02.91
258Akira NihoHawks300006.040431.501.334.54.58
259Tadahiro OginoMarines500015.252133.181.064.86.64
260Tatsuya KojimaTigers400005.160483.381.8813.53.52
261Hiroaki SaiuchiTigers100005.040231.801.205.42.58
262Ryuji IchiokaGiants400005.050033.601.005.41.98
263Shun TonoGiants100005.031023.600.603.64.98
264Keiji UezonoEagles101004.270225.791.933.93.65
265Chikara OnoderaSwallows400004.261047.711.297.73.65
266Kodai SengaHawks201004.270819.643.211.97.29
267Shinya KayamaHawks400004.1605212.462.544.25.12
268Ryuya OgawaDragons101004.041134.501.256.85.08
269Kenta SatakeEagles300004.0832115.752.502.313.33
270Daisuke OchiGiants501004.0924011.253.250.012.08
271Kazuo ItoTigers101004.070326.752.504.53.83
272Shintaro EjiriBayStars200004.0723313.502.506.89.83
273Taiyo FujitaLions300003.2921314.732.737.49.67
274Masanori FujiharaTigers500003.260237.362.187.42.58
275Yusuke InoeEagles200003.260034.911.647.40.94
276Hideaki TakahashiBuffaloes500003.250227.361.914.93.13
277Tomoki HoshinoLions600003.1702410.802.7010.81.98
278Brad PennyHawks101003.1703110.803.002.74.68
279Tomoyuki KubotaTigers400003.030126.001.336.02.25
280Takahiko NomaguchiGiants300003.020120.001.006.02.25
281Koji MiseDragons200013.030050.001.0015.0-0.75
282Hiroyuki KawaharaHawks200003.010030.000.339.00.58
283Angel CastroHawks300003.051026.001.676.05.58
284Yosuke OkamotoLions101003.0701115.002.673.03.91
285Takaya TodaCarp101003.040206.002.000.04.58
286Kazuyuki HoashiHawks101002.2503113.503.003.46.33
287Hirokazu ShiranitaTigers200002.230003.381.130.02.58
288Kazuki MiyataLions300002.200340.001.1313.54.08
289Levi RomeroHawks300002.2510210.131.886.85.96
290Ryohei FujiwaraLions100002.1813019.294.710.012.01
291Takashi KamoshidaBuffaloes200002.100210.000.863.94.29
292Ryuji WakatakeFighters200002.131303.862.570.013.29
293Kodai MatsumotoMarines300002.150117.712.573.93.01
294Masafumi HiraiDragons201012.1501311.572.5711.62.58
295Ryosuke OgumaDragons100002.0204113.503.004.57.58
296Koki WatanabeSwallows300002.0512213.503.509.010.08
297Atori OtaBayStars200002.0305213.504.009.08.08
298Robert ZarateTigers200002.040129.002.509.02.08
299Kentaro KuwaharaBuffaloes200002.000110.000.504.54.58
300Takuro ItoBayStars200012.010220.001.509.03.58
301Hiroyuki FukuyamaBayStars200002.0301018.002.000.05.58
302Masato NishikawaBuffaloes200001.1401020.253.750.07.08
303Levi RomeroGiants100001.000110.001.009.03.58
304Yuya KuboGiants200001.020219.004.009.09.58
305Kazuya TakamiyaBuffaloes100001.021009.002.000.015.58
306Masao KidaFighters100001.020100.003.000.05.58
307Wil LedezmaMarines100001.0201118.003.009.03.58
308UgoSwallows100000.2004013.506.000.020.58
309Keisaku ItokazuFighters100000.110100.006.000.011.58
310Takayuki OshimaCarp100000.100100.003.000.011.58