2011 Pitching Stats

All 299 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Yu DarvishFighters2818600232.01565362761.440.8310.71.19
2Masahiro TanakaEagles2719500226.11718272411.270.889.61.50
3Kenta MaedaCarp31101200216.017814431922.461.028.02.50
4Maximo NelsonDragons31101400209.117112491492.541.056.42.86
5Bryan BullingtonCarp30131100204.11838431362.421.116.02.82
6Atsushi NomiTigers2912901200.11518551862.521.038.42.33
7Hirokazu SawamuraGiants29111100200.014914451742.020.977.82.67
8Kazuki YoshimiDragons2618300190.21438231201.650.875.72.46
9Yoshihisa NaruseMarines26101200189.218815181513.271.097.22.49
10Tetsuya UtsumiGiants2818500185.215313471441.701.087.02.98
11Tsuyoshi WadaHawks2616500184.21457401681.511.008.22.14
12Shohei TateyamaSwallows2611501180.214612291302.040.976.52.76
13Masanori IshikawaSwallows2710900178.116818421272.731.186.43.43
14Hideaki WakuiLions2691200178.11849411082.931.265.53.02
15Tadashi SettsuHawks2614800177.214810311502.791.017.62.42
16Kentaro TakasakiBayStars2951500177.11829361273.451.236.52.62
17Dennis HoultonHawks2619600172.11328361212.190.976.32.70
18Toshiya SugiuchiHawks238700171.11228491771.941.009.32.29
19Hayato TeraharaBuffaloes25121000170.11624431123.061.205.92.55
20Minoru IwataTigers2591300169.01217451332.290.987.12.66
21Kazuyuki HoashiLions269600168.217210341022.831.225.43.06
22Yuki KarakawaMarines2412600168.11466351222.411.076.52.53
23-Dragons2581000164.2138931942.681.035.12.97
24Masaru TakedaFighters25111200164.2143718872.460.984.82.63
25Bobby KeppelFighters2614600162.01621056663.221.353.74.00
26Shun TonoGiants3181120161.01417551153.471.226.43.00
27Shinya NakayamaBuffaloes288910156.112811691192.941.266.83.56
28Chihiro KanekoBuffaloes2010400155.11269381232.431.067.12.69
29Takahiro ShiomiEagles249900154.214414341132.851.156.63.16
30Jason StandridgeTigers259700151.01369461162.921.216.93.12
31Randy MessengerTigers2512700150.01296451222.881.167.32.60
32Brian WolfeFighters26121100150.0161436903.601.315.42.84
33Yuya FukuiCarp2781000146.113314681204.121.377.43.91
34Fumiya NishiguchiLions2211700140.01045411042.571.046.72.78
35Takayuki KishiLions218900135.013112391063.801.267.13.27
36Tatsuyoshi MasubuchiSwallows2771100134.1140846914.221.396.13.35
37Shunsuke WatanabeMarines247900132.01391139433.681.352.94.20
38Yuki NishiBuffaloes2510710130.21098261063.031.037.32.89
39Kazuhisa MakitaLions5557221127.2105516862.610.956.12.50
40Alfredo FigaroBuffaloes248600123.2126736903.421.316.52.98
41Kentaro NishimuraGiants377504123.1100739911.821.136.63.11
42Tomohisa OtaniMarines343905120.0123823783.381.225.82.97
43Hisashi IwakumaEagles176700119.0106619902.421.056.82.50
44Kazuhisa IshiiLions236901117.0122732944.311.327.23.00
45Daisuke MiuraBayStars185600111.196931742.911.146.03.50
46Hiroki YamadaHawks177700110.288733672.851.095.53.39
47Yasutomo KuboTigers208800109.21081036733.781.316.03.70
48Yuki SaitoFighters196600107.0122535622.691.475.23.32
49Satoshi NagaiEagles164500102.2921026772.811.156.83.36
50YoshinoriSwallows157600100.284641832.861.247.43.34
51Giancarlo AlvaradoCarp18370099.182534882.721.178.02.87
52Takeru ImamuraCarp543821394.0971030764.691.357.33.51
53Junpei ShinodaCarp17570093.294828494.131.304.73.71
54Katsuki AkagawaSwallows23630088.274432662.031.206.73.10
55Takuya AsaoDragons7972104587.1570151000.410.8210.31.04
56Kota SudaBayStars17260085.0931632525.291.475.55.21
57Kyohei MuranakaSwallows15460084.0761030604.291.266.44.08
58Yoshihisa HiranoBuffaloes726224383.248417991.940.7810.71.69
59Hiroki UenoMarines14470083.282319363.551.213.93.18
60YudaiDragons16530083.076623462.391.195.03.45
61Sho IwasakiHawks13620079.170422332.721.163.73.59
62Shogo YamamotoBayStars212110079.0991025505.921.575.74.23
63Enyelbert SotoDragons22510078.065419591.731.086.82.71
64Dicky GonzalezGiants13330075.058315631.800.977.62.35
65Carlos RosaMarines623412573.262219482.081.105.92.70
66Shingo OnoMarines19450072.281622314.461.423.83.92
67Hiroshi KisanukiBuffaloes19270072.186522604.601.497.52.99
68Koji AoyamaEagles513422371.058423642.791.148.12.78
69Shota ObaHawks23720070.252425512.551.096.53.36
70Shigeru KagaBayStars29430370.272811513.571.186.53.33
71Yuya KuboGiants6742202169.045120671.170.948.71.91
72Mamoru KishidaBuffaloes685633069.066515742.611.179.72.24
73Shinichiro KoyamaEagles508401168.253522512.881.096.73.30
74Takehiko OshimotoSwallows653212368.265520613.281.248.02.88
75MinchieLions496212268.148210401.980.855.32.57
76Ryohei IsakaEagles15350066.280516254.321.443.43.96
77Masamitsu HiranoLions23160164.0721022364.501.475.14.78
78Kazuki KondoBuffaloes15370163.276627536.361.627.53.77
79Daiki EnokidaTigers623313363.143328712.271.1210.12.64
80Kelvin JimenezEagles13170063.174429273.691.633.84.47
81Kenichi MatsuokaSwallows632202363.050512432.860.986.13.08
82Chanyon ImuSwallows654232462.140222692.170.9910.02.16
83Futoshi KobayashiBayStars17430062.161519403.471.285.83.57
84Soma YamauchiDragons11320162.146620311.731.064.54.07
85Tetsuya YamaguchiGiants605122561.245216381.750.995.52.86
86Shun YamaguchiBayStars592634161.146519482.491.067.03.37
87Dennis SarfateCarp571335160.240216821.340.9212.21.27
88Ryo SakakibaraFighters601302359.239116361.660.925.42.72
89Hiroshi KatayamaEagles592302357.255315553.431.218.62.40
90Norihito KanetoGiants24240057.159612403.921.246.33.50
91Yasuhiko YabutaMarines531231556.238413571.750.909.12.34
92Shintaro EjiriBayStars652202256.247611382.061.026.03.53
93Masahiko MorifukuHawks604213455.238310451.130.867.32.43
94Atsushi OkamotoLions495171155.141127402.111.236.53.17
95Yoshihiro ItoMarines501101555.049218482.291.227.82.57
96Hitoshi YamamotoSwallows12160055.059530364.251.625.94.53
97Takahiro AokiCarp762402055.050421393.271.296.43.59
98Ryo WatanabeTigers565101254.239214361.980.975.92.73
99Yusei KikuchiLions10410054.16368244.141.314.03.91
100Hirotoshi MasuiFighters560403453.238219581.841.069.72.14
101Naoki MiyanishiFighters611201453.038314562.210.989.52.62
102Darrell RasnerEagles343417153.052116462.041.287.82.17
103Hisashi TakedaFighters532237152.13209281.030.784.82.25
104Bill MurphyMarines10250052.056120333.981.465.73.00
105Jonathan AlbaladejoGiants46222651.143219442.451.217.72.94
106Kyuji FujikawaTigers563341551.025213801.240.7414.10.95
107Takashi KawaiEagles11140050.257414293.381.405.23.70
108Brian FalkenborgHawks5312192050.227216791.420.8514.01.21
109Hiroki SanadaBayStars53200349.06648184.221.513.33.81
110Shinobu FukuharaTigers552301148.241516592.591.1710.92.71
111Hitoki IwaseDragons560137748.250110451.481.238.31.91
112Tatsuya KojimaTigers36120548.134228643.721.2811.92.44
113Junpei OnoGiants14220048.062413333.751.566.23.40
114Seth GreisingerGiants9150047.252218334.151.476.23.17
115Keisuke TanimotoFighters47120547.151416452.471.428.63.02
116Yuki KuniyoshiBayStars8140047.042220392.301.327.53.05
117Tony BarnetteSwallows481122247.043213542.681.1910.32.09
118Shigeki UshidaBayStars452101946.137716613.691.1411.83.12
119Yuki ShichijoSwallows10400046.153415365.241.477.03.35
120Yuji YoshimiMarines24130146.056319343.721.636.73.42
121Daisuke YamaiDragons10330145.251318354.341.516.93.32
122Hitoshi FujieBayStars473001545.233212411.580.988.12.51
123Hideki KishimotoCarp423201045.138119464.171.269.12.53
124Shinji OharaBayStars714101144.140415363.051.247.33.45
125Takayuki ShinoharaBayStars671001744.037212351.841.117.22.64
126Takehito KanazawaHawks531131643.131212301.660.996.23.00
127Junki ItoDragons9240042.246019273.591.525.73.38
128Chanho PakuBuffaloes7150042.044312214.291.334.53.75
129Yoshihiro SuzukiDragons552101241.234019201.081.274.33.45
130Kenji TomuraEagles8030041.148217263.921.575.73.43
131Levi RomeroGiants411311841.035119363.291.327.92.77
132Brent LeachBayStars8170039.147321365.951.738.23.51
133Daisuke OchiGiants423201139.127118432.751.149.82.42
134KobayashihiroTigers421502139.043219453.001.5910.42.72
135Mitsuo YoshikawaFighters7050038.045420254.741.715.94.46
136Teruaki YoshikawaHawks40000637.12635232.410.835.52.96
137Naoyuki ShimizuBayStars7240037.047414204.621.654.94.29
138Kentaro KyukoSwallows525212037.037113313.651.357.52.80
139Yasunari TakagiGiants461301236.131320243.721.405.94.32
140Clayton HamiltonBayStars18140036.148411177.181.624.24.48
141Atsushi KobayashiMarines9150035.242510225.801.465.54.18
142Kohei HasebeEagles7100035.126013202.551.105.12.72
143Koji MiseDragons44110735.13807254.081.276.42.18
144Kenji OtonariHawks9300034.22224332.340.758.62.20
145Kazuhito TadanoFighters19000134.13546173.151.194.54.06
146Yuya IshiiFighters39310934.127111221.311.115.82.81
147Ryota KatsukiBuffaloes461201634.03106152.121.094.02.66
148Tomokazu OhkaBayStars7060032.241610146.891.563.95.20
149Takahiro MaharaHawks331219232.12928333.061.149.22.26
150Kan OtakeCarp6110031.22817151.711.104.32.88
151Masato KobayashiDragons585001831.01007260.870.557.51.94
152Kenichi NakataDragons6230030.12954264.151.097.73.87
153Keisuke ImaiCarp11120030.13407222.971.356.52.29
154Kosuke MatsuiSwallows27300230.135410193.561.485.64.50
155Makoto YoshinoBuffaloes500001230.13303261.191.197.71.33
156Evan MaclaneBuffaloes7330030.034210224.501.476.63.35
157Ryan SpeierEagles30148329.12937274.601.238.33.26
158Tsuyoshi ShimoyanagiTigers6020028.029112183.541.465.83.32
159Hirofumi UenoCarp31220427.232311195.531.556.24.20
160Masafumi HiraiDragons33110527.23238123.901.453.94.38
161Carlos TorresGiants6120027.131411196.261.546.34.58
162Manabu MimaEagles23210526.11914133.080.874.42.83
163Kiyoshi ToyodaCarp32210726.12731203.081.066.82.83
164Ken NishimuraTigers21100126.11704211.710.807.21.72
165Taiki NakagoMarines24010026.02926193.811.356.63.21
166Keisaku ItokazuFighters5210026.03323144.501.394.83.60
167Hayden PennMarines4220026.02616153.461.235.22.79
168Alex GramanLions29211525.127012134.261.544.63.26
169Shinji IwataDragons5040025.129410164.971.545.74.96
170Hiroyuki FukuyamaBayStars19010025.02715105.761.283.63.19
171Fumikazu KimuraLions21100125.02726172.881.326.13.51
172Tatsuya UchiMarines211101024.21717242.190.978.82.43
173Dioni SorianoCarp8110024.215310123.651.014.44.57
174Masanori FujiharaTigers19000323.119010173.091.246.62.71
175Brandon MannBayStars12110123.11918171.161.166.63.26
176Kazuya TakamiyaBuffaloes20000122.22206213.971.248.32.22
177Motoki HigaBuffaloes23000322.22836217.151.508.33.68
178Katsuhiro NagakawaCarp19120022.22538225.161.468.73.59
179Naoto TsuruTigers5020022.01908163.681.236.52.52
180Hiroki YamamuraEagles21110522.02017154.501.236.13.20
181Yataro SakamotoLions16000122.02439122.451.504.94.66
182Tomoyuki KubotaTigers23120621.22729265.401.6610.82.80
183Yuichi HisamotoDragons10100021.01308201.291.008.62.42
184Hironori MatsunagaLions26100121.01713111.290.954.73.18
185Junichi KawaharaDragons301401020.11918122.661.335.33.39
186Tomoki HoshinoLions37000920.12109202.661.488.82.11
187Tomohiro UmetsuCarp23310420.02113112.701.205.03.20
188Hidetaka KawagoeMarines18000219.21702151.370.976.91.53
189Hiroshi KobayashiBayStars6020019.1212995.121.554.24.56
190Takuya FuruyaMarines21100319.02509145.681.796.62.86
191Yoshitaka HashimotoSwallows17010218.22624174.341.618.22.96
192Kentaro KuwaharaBuffaloes10000018.01638183.501.339.04.75
193Satoshi FukudaGiants6010017.22226124.581.586.13.88
194Mike SchultzCarp19000917.02211171.061.943.74.81
195Koki WatanabeSwallows13000216.1150494.961.165.02.93
196Kenta SatakeEagles17000416.11922154.961.298.33.24
197Romulo SanchezEagles15020016.12117194.961.7110.52.87
198Yhency BrazobanHawks15001216.0805120.560.816.82.38
199Tetsuya YamamotoMarines11000016.02307125.631.886.82.75
200Tsuyoshi KawagishiEagles12110316.0213664.501.693.45.56
201Shuichi FurukawaBuffaloes12000116.0131691.691.195.13.75
202Yuta KimuraMarines13010116.01203103.380.945.62.06
203Kazunori YamamotoMarines14100015.21425122.871.216.94.03
204Takayuki MakkaBayStars5100015.21621393.451.855.25.75
205Shuichiro OsadaLions17010015.22318164.021.989.23.45
206Takashi KamoshidaBuffaloes18000115.1908151.761.118.82.95
207Taiyo FujitaLions14020015.11943135.871.447.65.42
208Muyon KimuHawks9000015.1913172.350.7810.02.36
209Tomoya YagiFighters3110015.0170444.201.402.43.42
210Kazuya TsutsuiTigers12000314.11314121.261.197.53.03
211Takahiko NomaguchiGiants12100313.21203101.981.106.61.95
212Kanehisa ArimeEagles18101213.1110691.351.276.12.75
213Kyohei NakamuraCarp3020013.1120744.051.432.73.73
214Yuki KoyamaGiants3000013.0140783.461.615.53.37
215Atsuhiro MitsuharaMarines3030012.2232637.822.292.15.99
216Yuki IwamiCarp8100012.116211115.112.198.06.24
217Ryo HidakaSwallows16200112.01716136.751.929.83.17
218Tomohiro TsuchiyaEagles6000012.0101775.251.425.34.67
219Koji OnumaBayStars14000111.21331098.491.976.97.12
220Takayuki OshimaCarp7000111.0100381.641.186.52.39
221Masaru NakamuraFighters2010011.0101472.451.275.73.75
222Kaiun ZenTigers3100010.2141253.381.504.23.88
223Mikinori KatoSwallows6000010.0103749.001.703.67.95
224Soichi FujitaHawks1901059.1101589.641.617.75.00
225Yota KosugiBayStars501009.071274.001.007.03.31
226Toru AnanBuffaloes500009.081184.001.008.02.75
227Ryosuke OgumaDragons610019.01456816.002.228.010.53
228Tetsuya YamamotoSwallows901008.2100354.151.505.22.63
229Yuta MutoDragons700008.292374.151.397.35.17
230MaikeruGiants710008.190134.321.203.23.11
231Yoshiaki FujiokaHawks510008.1101589.721.808.64.91
232Ikketsu ShoTigers201008.171472.161.327.64.07
233Kazunari AbeMarines302008.11717312.962.883.26.83
234Hirotaka EgusaLions1201038.070965.632.006.84.63
235Masahiro InuiFighters500008.0121397.881.8810.13.25
236Ryohei FujiwaraLions500007.280253.521.305.93.79
237Takumi AkiyamaTigers201007.181716.142.041.27.52
238Yutaka OtsukaFighters301007.1161258.592.466.14.39
239Yohei YanagawaHawks800007.040161.290.717.71.46
240Ren NakataCarp200007.0100346.431.865.12.89
241Luis GonzalezBayStars211007.01601412.862.435.12.04
242Kenta AsakuraDragons201007.0102449.002.005.17.04
243Atori OtaBayStars301006.140212.840.951.43.38
244Kisho KagamiBayStars110006.040061.500.679.00.75
245Chikara OnoderaSwallows600015.1100528.442.813.44.81
246Shingo MatsuzakiEagles300005.140130.000.945.12.19
247Yasuhiro IchibaSwallows500005.140455.061.508.43.13
248Shugo FujiiGiants100005.062115.401.401.88.15
249Daiki KiyoharaTigers101005.050011.801.001.82.35
250Anthony LerewHawks400005.060111.801.401.82.95
251Toshiyuki YanukiFighters101005.030441.801.407.23.55
252Yusuke KawasakiTigers600004.251337.711.715.86.18
253Masahide KobayashiBuffaloes600004.21025013.503.210.011.54
254Ryoma NogamiLions401004.1820310.381.856.27.37
255Masao KidaFighters300004.040234.501.506.82.75
256Yudai OnoDragons101004.0921213.502.504.59.00
257Shoma SatoBayStars1000034.040344.501.759.03.00
258Yuki TsurumotoCarp400004.050404.502.250.06.50
259Masanori HayashiFighters500024.01003213.503.254.54.00
260Ryuji WakatakeTigers200004.060229.002.004.53.25
261Tsuyoshi KikuchiharaCarp500003.220112.450.822.53.84
262Brian SikorskiLions401003.241234.911.647.46.30
263Hideaki TakahashiHawks101003.1611313.502.108.15.75
264Yasunori KikuchiEagles201003.1518313.503.908.112.95
265Kenjiro TanakaBayStars100003.061016.002.003.06.42
266Ryo KawashimaSwallows101003.050116.002.003.03.08
267Masato NishikawaBuffaloes300003.0702412.003.0012.03.08
268Minoru YamagishiSwallows100003.0412115.002.003.08.42
269Kosuke KatoTigers400002.2401310.131.8810.11.63
270Masaki IharaBuffaloes200002.240110.001.883.44.25
271Takashi OgasawaraDragons100002.200030.000.0010.10.50
272Hiromichi FujiwaraEagles101002.240416.753.003.46.50
273Masumi HoshinoGiants300002.2302113.501.883.45.38
274Shun TakaichiSwallows100002.1701023.143.430.04.04
275Masaru SatoSwallows200002.110120.000.867.72.32
276Masaki HayashiCarp200002.100050.000.0019.3-1.54
277Tetsuya IwasakiLions200002.150103.862.570.05.32
278Kento YachiDragons200012.040209.003.000.05.75
279Tomohisa NemotoFighters200002.020219.002.004.54.75
280Shota TakekumaLions200002.010010.000.504.51.75
281Masato NakazawaSwallows101002.0700118.003.504.51.75
282Akifumi TakahashiDragons200012.000020.000.009.00.75
283Yasutaka HattoriMarines500011.2400110.802.405.41.55
284Yuya AndoTigers100001.2502116.204.205.45.15
285Yasushi KamiuchiHawks200001.2410216.202.4010.88.15
286Hirokazu ShiranitaTigers200011.110010.000.756.81.25
287Yuta OmineMarines101001.1314133.755.256.820.00
288Tatsuya KajimotoBuffaloes100001.1302120.253.756.85.75
289Ryuji YokoyamaCarp200001.0302145.005.009.06.75
290Jonkureiton UntenFighters100001.021009.002.000.015.75
291Naoya OkamotoSwallows300001.0500127.005.009.00.75
292Yodai EnoshitaFighters100001.020119.003.009.03.75
293Ryuya OgawaDragons100011.000010.000.009.00.75
294Toshiaki AizawaCarp200001.030100.004.000.05.75
295Tatsuo KinoshitaDragons100001.000210.002.009.06.75
296Wirfin ObispoFighters200001.0413054.007.000.024.75
297Hirotoshi IshiiSwallows100000.100010.000.0027.0-3.25
298Satoshi KomatsuBuffaloes100000.15100135.0015.000.041.75
299Rafael FernandesSwallows100000.1102054.009.000.029.75