1995 Pitching Stats

All 241 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1KIP GROSSFighters31161300231.021912591143.041.204.43.24
2Masaki SaitoGiants28181000213.016618501872.701.017.92.72
3Hideki IrabuMarines28111100203.01569722392.531.1210.62.05
4ERIC HILLMANMarines2812900197.11868491212.871.195.52.80
5Keiichi YabuTigers2771300196.018519501182.981.205.43.61
6ROBINSON CHECOCarp2815800193.214325981662.741.247.74.13
7Hiromi MakiharaGiants2611800190.216722441452.881.116.83.35
8Shinji ImanakaDragons2512900189.017818451503.291.187.13.00
9Satoru KomiyamaMarines2511400187.015011531692.601.098.12.52
10Koji NodaBuffaloes2610700184.114521692083.081.1610.23.04
11Shintaro Yamasaki近鉄27101200183.218614761203.771.435.93.62
12Yukihiro NishizakiFighters277800177.0140141021463.611.377.43.82
13Toshiro YufuneTigers3351310172.217523741573.961.448.23.88
14Shigetoshi HasegawaBuffaloes2412700171.01671651912.891.274.83.71
15Makoto KitoCarp2710910169.215620471333.871.207.13.48
16Hiroshi ShintaniLions28111110169.012916441152.931.026.13.37
17Yasuyuki YamauchiCarp34141000163.114514671233.031.306.83.53
18Taigen KakuLions228600163.013111341152.541.016.32.83
19Kimiyasu Kudo福岡ダイエー2212500163.013715481383.641.147.63.02
20TERRY BROSSSwallows3214500162.11146571392.331.057.72.51
21Takashi SaitoBayStars268900162.016613451323.941.307.32.99
22Toyohiko Yoshida福岡ダイエー268800160.11551773994.151.425.64.31
23Futoshi YamabeSwallows3116700160.012112891443.831.318.13.49
24Nobuyuki HoshinoBuffaloes2411800156.213315511123.391.176.43.44
25Kazuhisa IshiiSwallows2613410153.011214771592.761.249.33.41
26Tetsuro KawajiriTigers2981100148.013018361053.101.126.43.75
27Daisuke MiuraBayStars258800147.213117521073.901.246.53.82
28Masato YoshiiSwallows2510700147.11271439913.121.135.63.49
29Hirofumi KonoFighters276800140.21292664954.731.376.15.11
30Tsutomu IwamotoFighters295700132.010615461133.071.157.73.47
31Hideo Koike近鉄224800130.01261651993.531.366.83.91
32Yoshiya TakeuchiTigers3910910130.0136846964.021.406.73.13
33Shinji SasaokaCarp4477170127.010810391103.051.167.82.96
34Hideki IgarashiBayStars366820126.11311355894.771.476.33.94
35Shigeki NoguchiDragons3031020125.211421831104.801.577.95.08
36Kazuyoshi OnoLions217910123.01071247872.851.256.43.71
37Masao KidaGiants407900121.21171631973.401.227.23.71
38Kazumi SonokawaMarines288900120.11181432893.521.256.73.54
39Takuichi KoikeDragons2961030118.211318371174.171.268.93.74
40Takehiro IshiiLions1810600115.195928822.731.076.42.95
41Tateo KakuriTigers3051200115.01031264923.371.457.24.16
42Tatsuji Nishimura近鉄225900113.2115960454.671.543.64.53
43Yoichi OkabayashiSwallows207700107.01161220543.791.274.53.67
44Junichi KawaharaGiants198600106.096650943.311.388.03.04
45Hidekazu Watanabe福岡ダイエー2451000105.0116945744.111.536.33.74
46Koichi TakahashiBuffaloes187600104.2100741682.671.355.83.46
47Yutaka OnoCarp227540102.281740663.071.185.83.43
48Hisanori YokotaLions206700101.2100837993.811.358.82.89
49Akimitsu ItoSwallows3410800100.21091630384.381.383.44.90
50Kazutomo MiyamotoGiants18710098.2941146683.651.426.24.19
51Yoshihisa KondoCarp22640098.11061438504.031.464.64.81
52Eiji OchiaiDragons30392096.11191116474.761.404.43.73
53Masaru ImazekiFighters30360095.1891145874.531.418.23.97
54Takeshi ShimazakiFighters51973094.177235832.001.197.92.42
55Hiroki Sakai近鉄32451092.2771242934.181.289.03.77
56Kazuhisa KawaguchiGiants17460091.2901237664.421.396.54.20
57Hideki SatoDragons22390091.01161245706.631.776.94.39
58Ken TakahashiCarp39440090.0851245543.901.445.44.67
59Mitsugu Saito福岡ダイエー27260088.0941041454.911.534.64.59
60Hiroshi KobayashiBuffaloes15830087.171427562.681.125.83.04
61Yoshinori SatoBuffaloes16420086.182729573.861.295.93.51
62Manabu TanabeBayStars23250086.11011145475.531.694.94.94
63Yoshitaka KatoriLions43632085.274819432.421.094.53.65
64Masafumi HiraiBuffaloes5315527085.177114822.321.078.71.42
65Takahide ItoBuffaloes18620085.088431652.961.406.92.84
66Masao Fujii福岡ダイエー20440084.0831214694.391.167.43.45
67DENNIS POWELL近鉄23273083.1841133543.671.405.84.35
68Shintaro Yoshitake福岡ダイエー24550082.0781335384.281.384.25.12
69Jun TakeshitaLions29120081.272636752.421.328.33.22
70Genji KakuDragons26584080.2851624404.021.354.55.30
71Tomohiro KurokiMarines20570080.072726583.711.236.53.37
72Shigeki Sano近鉄441046079.2771227553.501.306.24.26
73Katsuya UdoBayStars22470078.294734355.381.634.04.20
74Yuji InoeCarp52435077.1681021572.681.156.63.69
75Hiroshi NagadomiFighters44772075.271237492.621.435.83.39
76Naoya ShimadaBayStars461040075.2821023513.571.396.13.99
77Hiroshi Takamura近鉄10540075.164423691.911.168.22.61
78YamamotomasaDragons12250074.2701517614.821.177.34.33
79Kazuharu YamazakiTigers13230073.272634383.791.444.64.13
80Koki MoritaBayStars57845073.065427601.971.267.43.14
81Keiji Kimura福岡ダイエー557921070.161732623.201.327.93.53
82Tetsuya ShiozakiLions455612070.148121761.920.989.71.59
83Isao Koda近鉄20250069.284525394.911.565.03.65
84Tomio Watanabe福岡ダイエー14050069.175829425.191.505.54.39
85Tomoyuki Uchiyama福岡ダイエー14230069.072626344.831.424.44.04
86Katsuyuki FurumizoTigers452919068.159725603.291.237.93.44
87Tsutomu YamadaSwallows42535068.078532624.101.628.23.22
88Takashi IshiiLions17220067.076522344.031.464.63.62
89Masumi KuwataGiants9330065.153218612.481.098.42.08
90Koichi Ikeue近鉄31160063.255741514.241.517.24.44
91Toshihide NarimotoMarines449321063.043520612.001.008.72.73
92Yukinaga MaedaMarines17360060.0611124495.101.427.34.58
93Yasuo KuboTigers45120060.0661327555.851.558.35.27
94Taira SuzukiBuffaloes50243059.042122531.831.088.12.28
95Kazuhiro SasakiBayStars477232056.230517781.750.8312.41.93
96Hiroki NomuraBayStars22470056.258818484.451.347.63.83
97Kenichi Wakatabe福岡ダイエー9160055.071615374.421.566.03.69
98Hiroaki NakayamaDragons44364052.156711493.271.288.43.24
99Motoyuki Akahori近鉄281813052.056821493.291.488.53.96
100Yasukatsu ShiraiFighters14030050.252536285.151.745.04.94
101Satoshi Iriki近鉄23030050.261714435.331.487.63.74
102Yasuyuki KawamotoMarines404310049.127123651.641.0111.91.66
103Hisanobu WatanabeLions20346049.142729435.661.447.84.56
104Hiroshi IshigeGiants384311048.240734404.071.527.45.02
105Manabu Saito福岡ダイエー46330048.244311262.591.134.83.04
106Shingo TakatsuSwallows391328048.142214362.611.166.72.74
107Hiroshi ShibakusaFighters17141047.050626304.791.625.74.74
108Tsuyoshi Shimoyanagi福岡ダイエー24230046.247218264.051.395.03.36
109Masaaki Esaka近鉄11250046.053912285.091.415.54.74
110Atsunori ItoBayStars19120045.256322316.501.716.13.97
111Fumiya NishiguchiLions9200045.143210341.991.176.82.37
112Kenji MiyamotoSwallows30202044.234712363.431.037.34.06
113Hiroto KatoSwallows40101044.132726432.841.318.74.64
114RICH MONTELEONEDragons11240044.0551117196.551.643.96.31
115Hiromu KojimaDragons25110043.150816325.401.526.74.80
116Yukio MatsunagaDragons17121042.137626243.191.495.15.25
117Naoyuki NaitoMarines9310042.134720384.891.288.14.55
118Tadashi KashimaDragons31310042.037333304.711.676.44.56
119Takehiro HashimotoLions58311041.235314401.941.188.62.73
120Masahide YoneBayStars19110041.142914214.571.354.65.54
121MIKE BIRKBECKBayStars8200038.13728242.821.175.62.76
122Ayahito Shinada近鉄13200038.046723296.161.826.95.32
123Kiyoki NakanishiTigers33420038.048612296.631.586.94.18
124Takahito NomuraBuffaloes37312036.221011430.980.8710.61.19
125Nobuhiko WatanabeBuffaloes32121036.130520412.971.3810.23.90
126Atsushi YoshidaMarines25101036.025217321.001.178.03.08
127Yuichi KiyoharaBuffaloes43101036.02629222.500.975.52.88
128Akihito KaneishiFighters322325035.230215212.021.265.33.53
129Kento SugiyamaLions28302034.23346303.121.137.83.09
130Eiji Kiyokawa近鉄39110033.220512282.940.957.54.06
131Kikuo YamadaDragons35020033.135322216.751.715.74.52
132Kazutaka NishiyamaGiants20517033.01919180.550.854.92.94
133JIMMY JONESGiants6220032.134114163.061.494.53.44
134Takashi InomataTigers21120032.126415172.511.274.74.86
135Katsuhito MizunoGiants25210032.024318283.091.317.93.98
136Takashi WatabeBuffaloes24100031.126116161.721.344.63.56
137Tsugio KanazawaMarines19010031.022214263.771.167.53.63
138Hirokazu OkadaGiants26012030.128117263.561.487.73.32
139Kiyotoshi KataseCarp7220029.228420124.251.623.65.90
140Kenjiro KawasakiSwallows7300029.22838191.821.215.83.68
141Hideyuki AwanoGiants24030029.133219264.301.778.03.89
142Tatsuhiro YuminagaTigers33110028.227216173.451.505.34.34
143Motofumi NishimuraFighters30000028.032315243.211.687.74.24
144Takatoshi KishikawaMarines30010027.227220237.811.707.54.08
145Hidetsugu MochizukiCarp16310027.03989246.331.788.05.71
146Katsuo SoMarines19100027.036410116.001.703.74.85
147Minoru KasaiTigers16030026.13219194.781.566.52.94
148Ikuo Takayama福岡ダイエー16000025.11727112.490.953.93.62
149Masato KatoBayStars11020025.128618165.331.825.76.70
150Atsushi KobayashiCarp16100025.120416173.911.426.05.47
151Kazutoshi YamaharaFighters7110024.022111134.131.384.93.47
152DeniiBayStars9111024.02425176.001.216.43.17
153BOBBY THIGPEN福岡ダイエー20118023.022110101.961.393.93.63
154Katsunori KitanoDragons26100022.021413105.731.544.16.00
155Kazuya Tabata福岡ダイエー14110022.02526204.091.418.22.95
156Shigeyori KoharazawaGiants17010022.024420136.552.005.36.68
157Junya OritaGiants16000021.22237204.571.348.33.69
158Kiyoshi HashimotoGiants19132021.125611218.441.698.95.87
159Masataka EndoDragons4010021.025510116.861.674.76.39
160Takashi OtaTigers15000020.21724131.741.025.73.50
161Masahito KohiyamaBayStars16010020.221419187.841.947.86.31
162Hiroyasu WakabayashiDragons17110020.13231398.852.214.05.88
163Yasuhiro EnokiMarines5130019.027410107.111.954.76.05
164Ryujiro Matsutani近鉄13000018.223312123.381.885.85.52
165Hisashi TokanoBayStars11200018.219412136.751.666.36.27
166Yasuji Hamagiwa福岡ダイエー32000018.113410193.931.259.35.20
167Katsuyoshi MurataLions9000017.214112126.111.476.14.39
168Tetsuhiro NonakaDragons20013017.115213135.191.616.84.88
169Shuji Yoshida福岡ダイエー12120017.116111133.631.566.83.79
170Hiroaki MatsuraBayStars9110016.01957117.311.636.26.82
171Koji NakadaTigers9020016.022214119.562.256.25.51
172Yoshihiro YamauchiSwallows10010016.020591411.251.817.96.63
173Chikafusa IkedaSwallows13010015.01928146.601.808.44.30
174Hiroaki Hirota福岡ダイエー16011014.218110124.301.917.43.93
175Kazuya Shibata近鉄7000014.2132673.071.294.34.68
176Norihiro AkimuraCarp12010014.0182847.071.862.65.85
177Ryuichi KawaharaBayStars14000013.212112117.901.767.24.61
178Akira UeharaDragons3100013.2162432.631.462.04.97
179Koji KobayakawaCarp30021013.01219106.921.616.94.17
180Katsuhito OsakaSwallows8000012.11719117.302.118.04.58
181Kazuyuki AtsuzawaFighters7010011.1818116.351.418.73.96
182Shinji MatsudaFighters17200011.1100593.181.327.22.37
183Ken YamasakiCarp2100011.060070.000.555.71.36
184Hisashi OguraSwallows7010011.0112445.731.363.35.36
185Takao InoeTigers8000010.280743.381.413.43.85
186Masahito YamaneCarp5000010.194565.231.355.28.24
187Ryoji MoriyamaBayStars5010010.1102854.351.744.36.79
188Tatsuki YamamotoSwallows700009.1192689.642.687.75.63
189Tomokazu OhkaBayStars300009.1301361.931.715.85.52
190JEFF SCHWARZBayStars411008.2301584.152.088.35.98
191Shigeru MatsumotoSwallows700008.171763.241.686.55.63
192Tetsu SuzukiCarp800008.080635.631.753.44.13
193Eiji MaruoBuffaloes400007.21313107.042.0911.72.89
194Susumu MikoshibaTigers502007.2133328.222.092.48.37
195Takeshi SatoCarp500007.150474.911.238.62.36
196Mitsuhiro SaitoSwallows400007.181747.362.044.96.18
197Hiroshi TsunoMarines400007.070161.291.147.71.35
198Takaharu Nakagawa近鉄301006.291136.751.504.04.13
199Tsuyoshi YodaDragons510006.010210512.003.337.510.80
200Yoshitaka MizuoBuffaloes110006.051081.500.8312.02.13
201Kiyoshi ToyodaLions400006.031041.500.506.03.47
202Sadaharu HiranumaMarines1000005.2100439.532.474.83.69
203Kazuhiro TakedaFighters200005.180145.061.696.81.69
204Takanobu WakabayashiDragons400005.061485.402.0014.45.63
205Kazuo FukumoriBayStars200005.050340.001.607.22.83
206Kazuyuki OnoMarines300005.071027.201.403.64.43
207Hideki OkajimaGiants100005.050291.801.4016.20.23
208Yoichi SasayamaDragons300005.030230.001.005.42.63
209Kenichiro IdemotoDragons420004.230341.931.297.72.85
210Toshiaki TanakaBayStars200004.030232.251.256.82.63
211Hideki TakahashiCarp300004.0512311.251.756.85.88
212Takashi KashiwadaGiants200004.080146.752.259.01.38
213Seiichi MurakamiTigers400004.0723615.752.5013.59.13
214Ikuo IkedaCarp300003.2923317.183.277.410.54
215Ryuji KimuraGiants300003.1802216.203.005.43.23
216Takayoshi Eguchi福岡ダイエー200003.000320.001.006.05.30
217Hiroshi HirataDragons101003.0822424.003.3312.010.63
218Tetsuya KitagawaSwallows201003.061029.002.006.05.63
219Fuminobu Kinoshita近鉄300003.020413.002.003.05.97
220Toru OkamotoBayStars600003.020253.001.3315.01.30
221Rui MakinoBuffaloes200002.2611416.882.6313.55.63
222Taiji KitaharaLions200002.230426.752.636.85.63
223Yukihiro SakuraiFighters100002.220123.381.136.82.26
224Masahiko KanedaBuffaloes300002.130223.862.147.73.49
225Ken SuzukiCarp200002.1801215.433.867.72.20
226Junichiro MutoMarines200002.1610215.432.577.76.49
227Masayuki MasudaSwallows100002.030024.501.509.00.63
228Eiichi Kasahara福岡ダイエー200002.0830236.004.009.020.13
229Akihiro TabukiFighters100002.000010.000.004.51.63
230Katsuhiro MaedaLions200001.2206016.204.800.013.43
231Atsushi IbayashiSwallows300001.1204120.254.506.812.38
232Yutaka Ashikaga福岡ダイエー100001.1500133.753.756.83.38
233Satoru KanemuraFighters100001.1302120.253.756.85.63
234Hisaki TomiokaLions100001.000110.001.009.03.63
235Nobuyuki EbisuBuffaloes100001.010109.002.000.05.63
236Hiroshi NishiokaSwallows100001.0400227.004.0018.0-1.37
237Sadaharu SatoCarp100001.000100.001.000.05.63
238Koji Takagi福岡ダイエー100001.0500027.005.000.02.63
239Masami NinomiyaDragons100000.1101027.006.000.011.63
240Hironori ShiratoriLions100000.1203054.0015.000.029.63
241Yasushi FunayamaFighters100000.100100.003.000.011.63