1994 Pitching Stats

All 229 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1YamamotomasaDragons2919800214.020319461483.491.166.23.26
2Masumi KuwataGiants28141110207.117516511852.521.098.02.86
3Hideki IrabuMarines27151000207.117016942393.041.2710.42.99
4Masaki SaitoGiants3014800206.118316321442.531.046.33.01
5Shinji ImanakaDragons2813930197.016618421562.881.067.13.09
6Koji NodaBuffaloes27121100193.017525662134.241.259.93.40
7Toyohiko Yoshida福岡ダイエー30121100190.219715821293.781.466.13.85
8Hiromi MakiharaGiants2912800185.016912491532.821.187.42.94
9Keiichi YabuTigers269900181.117412421103.181.195.53.22
10Makoto KitoCarp3016500181.117828561493.971.297.44.17
11Takashi SaitoBayStars2891200181.01755691693.131.358.42.61
12Yukihiro NishizakiFighters2581400181.020224641514.081.477.54.00
13Shintaro Yamasaki近鉄27121000179.21821365853.411.384.33.96
14Yoichi OkabayashiSwallows2211500171.21611331952.991.125.03.32
15Kenichi Wakatabe福岡ダイエー2510700160.21731238974.031.315.43.39
16Shigetoshi HasegawaBuffaloes2511910156.11691246863.111.385.03.67
17Akimitsu ItoSwallows2981000155.21762070734.861.584.25.06
18KIP GROSSFighters2561200149.01691456624.291.513.74.40
19Hisanobu WatanabeLions259800146.11491673974.371.526.04.54
20Nobuyuki HoshinoBuffaloes22101000143.114314491193.581.347.53.54
21Hirofumi KonoFighters3381000143.01482066943.841.505.94.78
22Hideki SatoDragons287900140.212713751043.141.446.74.21
23Genji KakuDragons218720139.1125932852.451.135.53.24
24Kazuhisa KawaguchiCarp2771000139.11421893964.721.696.25.17
25Yoshihisa KondoCarp4011600137.11281652883.541.315.84.24
26Kazuharu YamazakiTigers247610135.01401152583.201.423.94.27
27Kimiyasu KudoLions2411700130.212012441243.441.258.53.22
28Shinji SasaokaCarp417960130.21291527933.311.196.43.63
29Yoshinori SatoBuffaloes208800130.11261442933.521.296.43.83
30Katsuya UdoBayStars288700130.01501440573.391.464.04.36
31Hiroshi ShintaniLions4110890130.0971535992.911.016.83.75
32Taigen KakuLions2713500130.01372352864.981.456.05.09
33Toshiro YufuneTigers235700130.011415651093.051.387.54.19
34Hiroshi Takamura近鉄2491000125.21429361304.661.429.32.64
35Tatsuji NishimuraSwallows226900124.11161453723.401.365.24.58
36Takehiro IshiiLions276640118.21061030703.341.155.33.57
37Naoya ShimadaBayStars509930116.2122931683.861.315.33.58
38Kenjiro KawasakiSwallows206900114.21171052674.791.475.34.30
39Hideo Nomo近鉄178700114.0969861263.631.609.93.98
40Tomoyuki Uchiyama福岡ダイエー2461100112.01411031645.221.545.13.80
41Kazumi SonokawaMarines217600108.21141345794.221.466.54.30
42Koji NakadaTigers237600108.11101362784.151.596.54.71
43Yukihiko YamaokiBuffaloes217400108.01071639414.251.353.45.15
44Kazuhisa IshiiSwallows547500108.0921177984.081.568.24.66
45Satoshi Iriki近鉄444610107.01281234674.211.515.64.06
46Tsuyoshi Shimoyanagi福岡ダイエー6211540105.2111553894.511.557.63.34
47Hidetsugu MochizukiCarp496530105.11211438664.021.515.64.46
48Yukinaga MaedaMarines2341000103.01141455596.201.645.25.16
49Kazuyoshi OnoLions287500102.0991547733.881.436.44.77
50Katsuyoshi MurataLions254500101.1104969824.531.717.34.54
51Manabu TanabeBayStars34450099.083643742.551.276.73.44
52Yasuyuki KawamotoMarines49662098.1981244834.211.447.64.09
53Masato Yoshii近鉄21770097.01181637425.471.603.95.30
54Hidekazu Watanabe福岡ダイエー31840095.2102736643.201.446.03.62
55Motoyuki Akahori近鉄459424094.066524731.820.967.02.82
56Katsuyuki FurumizoTigers617218094.076529812.201.127.82.80
57Tomio Watanabe福岡ダイエー16490093.284640474.231.324.54.12
58Susumu MikoshibaTigers23470093.1102915504.241.254.83.51
59Shigeki Sano近鉄47842093.195622513.471.254.93.33
60Yasuhiro EnokiMarines18740090.2102726513.771.415.13.62
61Hiroshi ShibakusaFighters34451089.2941424503.511.325.04.66
62Masato KatoBayStars25480088.273951584.061.405.94.62
63Masao KidaGiants28681087.2861137614.931.406.34.42
64Akihito KaneishiFighters376318086.093224342.511.363.63.34
65Tateo KakuriTigers49752086.075338703.141.317.33.10
66Toshihide NarimotoMarines473619085.276529982.731.2310.32.40
67Satoru KomiyamaMarines14390085.0811028674.241.287.13.89
68Kazuhiro TakedaFighters18590084.1102837565.981.656.04.21
69Kiyotoshi KataseCarp17171083.2861440514.841.515.55.35
70Hideki IgarashiBayStars30331081.084245513.891.595.73.80
71Shinichi Kato福岡ダイエー17350080.188625324.821.413.64.10
72Tsutomu YamadaSwallows361052080.064731773.261.198.73.26
73Kiyoki NakanishiTigers46393079.079322573.301.286.52.85
74Keiji Kimura福岡ダイエー46512077.171614782.211.109.12.42
75Yoshitaka KatoriLions40735076.266418533.401.106.23.16
76Tetsu SuzukiCarp36231075.263637582.621.326.93.93
77Tetsuya ShiozakiLions50421075.165526562.391.216.73.46
78Daisuke ArakiSwallows19160074.1871116245.091.392.94.81
79Yasukatsu ShiraiFighters20170072.2771232465.571.505.75.05
80Koki MoritaBayStars468416072.256419592.481.037.32.93
81Shingo TakatsuSwallows478419072.163730542.861.296.73.90
82Hideo Koike近鉄19520071.1761333465.301.535.85.31
83Hiroki NomuraBayStars14550070.21001628616.371.817.85.25
84Isao KodaGiants21231070.279732404.461.575.14.49
85Koichi TakahashiBuffaloes20620070.077432454.501.565.83.85
86Yasuo KuboTigers50421069.263726563.101.287.23.88
87Tatsuhiro YuminagaTigers54113069.264232454.391.385.83.48
88Hiroaki MatsuraFighters28270069.2881140406.851.845.25.69
89Kiyoshi HashimotoGiants52243067.148628692.411.139.23.20
90DWAYNE HENRYDragons31370067.149447703.481.439.43.68
91Futoshi YamabeSwallows16160067.051543644.031.408.63.88
92Nobuhiko WatanabeBuffaloes373211064.151329551.961.247.73.19
93Kazuyuki OnoMarines15440064.1741131385.041.635.35.43
94Masaru ImazekiFighters19130062.1501034654.761.359.44.53
95Sadaharu HiranumaMarines38250061.2761025445.841.646.44.74
96JIMMY JONESGiants14720061.164127354.111.485.13.24
97Hiroshi KobayashiBuffaloes21330061.052423483.691.237.13.31
98Yasushi TsurutaDragons22250060.2761024465.191.656.84.76
99Kento SugiyamaLions54426060.254713633.561.109.33.11
100Hirokazu OkadaGiants41201060.052527403.301.326.04.05
101Kazutomo MiyamotoGiants25470059.279724375.881.735.64.34
102Hiromu KojimaDragons33648058.257117381.531.265.82.69
103Masahito KohiyamaBayStars25230058.151941414.011.586.35.66
104Hiroyuki SekineFighters19340057.259927724.841.4911.23.84
105Takahide ItoBuffaloes29324055.250516463.401.197.43.28
106Koichi Ikeue近鉄25410054.138312452.650.927.52.68
107Hiroshi IshigeGiants455419051.243528533.141.379.23.74
108Manabu KitabeppuCarp11330050.262139245.681.404.35.89
109Masaaki Esaka近鉄15150049.1751121277.301.954.96.05
110Yutaka OnoCarp424218048.234219382.401.097.03.05
111Hiroshi NagadomiCarp17251048.156220255.211.574.73.84
112Takahito NomuraBuffaloes29346047.249425584.341.5510.93.14
113Daisuke MiuraBayStars17220047.261225354.341.806.63.50
114Katsunori KitanoDragons44222047.133118252.281.084.83.40
115Takashi InomataTigers14360047.052616294.401.455.54.36
116Kazuhiro SasakiBayStars313110046.027515592.150.9111.52.67
117Takayasu KatoMarines12240044.036340193.891.733.95.73
118Hiroki Sakai近鉄18100043.062723365.861.987.54.89
119Fuminobu Kinoshita近鉄36000043.035328304.191.476.34.45
120Kenji MiyamotoSwallows17230042.033317353.211.197.53.68
121Tatsuo KomatsuDragons10120041.257813286.261.686.04.94
122Hideki TakahashiCarp27120041.230812314.101.016.74.72
123Ryoji MoriyamaBayStars18100041.04559163.951.323.54.31
124MIKE HARTLEYMarines14161040.165525276.692.236.05.05
125Norihiro AkimuraCarp27011038.135614244.701.285.64.88
126BOBBY THIGPEN福岡ダイエー332212037.13026211.930.965.12.98
127Yutaka Ashikaga福岡ダイエー13220037.038511223.891.325.34.31
128Yoshiya TakeuchiTigers12130037.049313263.411.686.33.63
129Katsuhito MizunoGiants27120035.240410225.051.405.53.91
130Ikuo TakayamaCarp9330035.24257185.801.374.54.33
131Takehiro HashimotoLions22001034.226312392.861.1010.12.85
132Eiji OchiaiDragons27211034.035214233.181.446.13.58
133Yuji InoeCarp17121033.02779204.641.095.55.39
134DARRYL SCOTTBayStars25010032.129117272.511.427.53.16
135Masakazu Watanabe福岡ダイエー21410032.122211244.181.026.73.47
136Shigeru MatsumotoSwallows16010031.228519213.411.486.05.47
137Ayahito Shinada近鉄15000031.135312274.311.507.83.61
138Tetsuhiro NonakaDragons21011031.130315183.161.445.24.47
139Kazuya Tabata福岡ダイエー16010031.13959305.171.538.64.06
140Shinji MatsudaFighters26000030.240515146.461.794.15.62
141Masashi ArikuraFighters12010030.13037154.751.224.53.84
142Toru OkamotoBayStars7240030.13828324.751.529.52.48
143Mitsujiro SakaiFighters41100030.155313216.232.246.24.13
144JAY BALLERBuffaloes17000030.13248264.151.327.74.03
145Tsugio KanazawaSwallows23110030.034514324.201.609.64.48
146Masayuki NakayamaMarines15010029.234612256.981.557.65.00
147Tomokazu OhkaBayStars15110028.029118184.181.685.83.95
148Motoi Okoshi福岡ダイエー13000027.137012153.951.794.93.18
149Masahiko KanedaBuffaloes22100026.038217217.962.127.34.19
150Shoji ToyamaMarines31000025.12656133.911.264.65.45
151Kikuo YamadaDragons24200024.219213223.281.308.03.70
152Minoru Yano福岡ダイエー21203024.12627103.331.363.73.96
153Atsushi IbayashiSwallows28020024.12419175.181.366.33.09
154Tadashi KashimaDragons23213024.028414174.881.756.45.47
155Masataka EndoDragons13100023.220313194.561.397.24.54
156Minoru KasaiTigers11210022.120212163.631.436.54.46
157Yuichi KiyoharaBuffaloes28000022.02001192.861.413.73.80
158Naoyuki NaitoSwallows12010021.22228224.981.399.13.12
159Hideaki YoshiiMarines13000021.123114144.641.735.94.11
160Tsutomu IwamotoFighters9020021.02616105.141.524.33.51
161Junichiro MutoMarines9020020.2256171910.452.038.37.40
162Katsuhiro MaedaLions11010020.025217214.052.109.44.60
163Takashi WatabeBayStars24020019.127314148.382.126.55.59
164Hisashi OguraSwallows13000019.12145164.191.347.54.81
165Masahiro UchiyamaFighters24000019.1273683.721.713.74.97
166Koji MoriMarines8100019.11635183.261.098.43.78
167Eiji Kiyokawa近鉄37000018.113110162.951.257.83.61
168Takashi KashiwadaGiants16100018.02028103.501.565.04.85
169Masami NinomiyaDragons14100018.0241364.001.503.03.40
170Katsuo SoMarines12000017.123213119.872.085.75.33
171Hironori ShiratoriLions7000017.0171994.241.534.84.49
172Ryujiro MatsutaniGiants7020016.22023164.861.388.63.21
173Atsunori ItoBuffaloes9010015.12149107.631.965.96.89
174Tetsuhiro MonnaGiants6010015.11831194.701.895.36.37
175Masafumi HiraiBuffaloes8130015.01002121.800.807.21.85
176Tsuyoshi YodaDragons7030015.0212151212.002.407.26.18
177Tsutomu TamuraTigers11234014.11108163.771.3310.12.71
178Yoshitaka MizuoBayStars11010014.12447126.282.167.56.27
179Kazuhiko DaimonTigers5010013.21424115.271.327.24.24
180Yuji Inoe福岡ダイエー8000013.12225108.102.026.84.42
181Tatsuki YamamotoSwallows13000013.1193984.722.105.46.60
182Katsuhito OsakaSwallows13110013.11637114.721.737.45.92
183Ryuji KimuraGiants7000012.1100591.461.226.62.60
184Fumio HattoriMarines6000012.0132084.501.086.03.68
185Shuji Yoshida福岡ダイエー9000011.2140563.861.634.63.10
186KYLE ABBOTT近鉄4000011.2250987.712.916.23.79
187Shigeki NoguchiDragons8000010.25110112.531.419.34.82
188Hideyuki Awano近鉄6020010.12226912.192.717.85.36
189Wataru AdachiFighters4010010.0120668.101.805.44.35
190Tetsuro KatoCarp710009.2113467.451.555.66.88
191Koichi MoritaDragons402008.082867.882.006.88.35
192Hisanori IwasakiBuffaloes500008.024151118.003.6312.43.60
193Yukihito RanbashiSwallows1000007.2121469.392.097.04.93
194Nobuyuki EbisuBuffaloes300007.081566.431.867.75.56
195Hikaru Takano福岡ダイエー201007.040653.861.436.43.99
196Manabu Saito福岡ダイエー300007.091053.861.296.43.28
197CARLOS RIVERACarp201007.091737.712.293.96.85
198Takashi IshiiLions300006.21415216.202.852.76.45
199Yoshihiro KojimaFighters401006.11043612.792.058.510.58
200Atsushi YoshidaMarines200006.070256.001.507.52.18
201Masaki Yachi近鉄500006.061847.502.336.07.68
202Koji MaedaCarp1410006.093429.002.173.011.18
203Shuji FujimotoLions410005.280250.001.767.92.14
204Motofumi NishimuraFighters110005.210130.000.354.82.32
205Jun TakeshitaLions300004.272327.712.143.99.49
206DeniiBayStars401004.2818413.503.437.79.06
207Hiroaki NakayamaDragons600004.281035.791.715.84.35
208Shinichi Nishikawa近鉄301004.160206.231.850.04.23
209Osamu Sasaki近鉄200004.160216.231.852.13.77
210Shuji YoshidaGiants200004.01312224.753.754.56.60
211Rui MakinoBuffaloes500004.031446.751.759.07.10
212Yukio MatsunagaDragons400004.020244.501.009.02.35
213Yoshihiro NakadaTigers200003.040023.001.336.02.51
214Chikafusa Ikeda福岡ダイエー400003.0821221.003.006.011.18
215Takashi OtaTigers300003.031233.001.679.07.18
216Yasuji Hamagiwa福岡ダイエー300002.1425523.143.8619.316.13
217Ikuo IkedaCarp200002.1503011.573.430.06.70
218Sadaharu SatoCarp300002.1313011.572.570.012.28
219Ryuji MinamiFighters200002.0324213.503.509.019.85
220Kotaro AzuseMarines100002.010020.000.509.00.85
221Ken KawashimaCarp200001.2301110.802.405.43.45
222Mitsuhiro SaitoSwallows100001.2422232.403.6010.819.65
223Yoshihiro YamauchiBuffaloes100001.1711033.756.000.014.85
224Taira SuzukiSwallows200001.1310320.252.2520.310.35
225Naoki YoshidaBuffaloes100001.000000.000.000.02.85
226Masaharu MotoharaCarp100001.010020.001.0018.0-1.15
227Makoto ItoCarp100001.000200.002.000.08.85
228Koji Takagi福岡ダイエー100001.000210.002.009.06.85
229Hiroshi HirataDragons100000.12130108.0015.000.068.85