2010 Pitching Stats

All 326 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Kenta MaedaCarp2815800215.216615461742.210.987.33.12
2Chihiro KanekoBuffaloes3017801204.118417441903.301.128.43.01
3Yoshihisa NaruseMarines28131100203.217329341923.311.028.53.62
4Yasutomo KuboTigers2914500202.118322451583.251.137.03.79
5Yu DarvishFighters2612800202.01585472221.781.019.92.02
6Hisashi IwakumaEagles2810900201.018411361532.821.096.83.00
7Hideaki WakuiLions2714800196.119121541543.671.257.13.88
8-Dragons29131001188.016621491532.871.147.33.83
9Masanori IshikawaSwallows2813800186.12092027983.531.274.73.99
10Satoshi NagaiEagles27101000182.217320691253.741.326.24.33
11Toshiya SugiuchiHawks2716700182.216912602183.551.2510.72.68
12Kyohei MuranakaSwallows28111000178.017615691633.441.388.23.66
13Hiroshi KisanukiBuffaloes28101200174.11749711403.981.417.23.61
14Tsuyoshi WadaHawks2617800169.114511551693.141.189.02.94
15Masaru TakedaFighters2614700168.116112191062.411.075.73.12
16YoshinoriSwallows2512900167.215811741493.601.388.03.64
17Kazuyuki HoashiLions2711800163.117313351043.691.275.73.72
18Bobby KeppelFighters2512800158.21561053853.351.324.84.02
19Shun TonoGiants2713800157.015211551403.271.328.03.45
20Kazuki YoshimiDragons2512900156.215919251153.501.176.63.78
21Masahiro TanakaEagles2011600155.01599321192.501.236.93.03
22Naoyuki ShimizuBayStars26101100155.020326391055.401.566.14.83
23Darrell RasnerEagles2651100152.215413581184.481.397.03.97
24Shunsuke WatanabeMarines268800148.11711045634.491.463.84.17
25Tetsuya UtsumiGiants2711800148.016814321214.381.357.43.42
26Shohei TateyamaSwallows2112700147.214717241122.931.166.83.64
27Shigeru KagaBayStars2731201145.01651528833.661.335.24.02
28Bill MurphyMarines3812605144.01279841253.751.477.83.98
29Kazuki KondoBuffaloes2451000142.215116491334.351.408.43.87
30Dicky GonzalezGiants2551300132.21611232885.291.466.03.92
31Jason StandridgeTigers2311500126.1121637983.491.257.03.35
32Eric StultsCarp2161000124.11492346875.071.576.35.28
33Shugo FujiiGiants237300122.01071634913.761.166.74.29
34Tomokazu OhkaBayStars227900121.21451622624.591.374.64.40
35MinchieLions226900120.21501328624.551.484.64.21
36Giancarlo AlvaradoCarp208800119.11101437974.071.237.34.10
37Kenichi NakataDragons197400118.0999411052.901.198.03.45
38Takayuki KishiLions1910610113.21009261103.251.118.73.01
39Kenji OtonariHawks204900110.21161243914.311.447.44.05
40Daisuke YamaiDragons197401110.11051039843.751.306.83.95
41Junpei ShinodaCarp346604108.21191344584.471.504.84.91
42Masato NakazawaSwallows237900107.21302340625.681.585.25.89
43Shogo YamamotoBuffaloes2381001107.01431920795.471.526.64.71
44Mamoru KishidaBuffaloes57651211104.2107624963.271.258.32.72
45Kazuhisa IshiiLions189600104.21051034933.701.338.03.59
46Shinsuke OguraHawks244800102.09814671135.291.6210.04.72
47Tsuyoshi ShimoyanagiTigers197800100.01101333584.321.435.24.80
48Yuki SaitoCarp234701100.01351337495.581.724.45.01
49Stephen RandolphBayStars16290091.077952834.251.428.24.37
50Yuya KuboGiants798113291.072823962.771.049.53.12
51Yuji YoshimiMarines21670088.21111030765.181.597.74.03
52Tetsuya YamaguchiGiants738352088.2801016853.051.088.63.46
53Satoshi KomatsuBuffaloes29580283.01071027584.771.616.34.39
54Tadashi SettsuHawks714313882.152321892.300.899.72.36
55Tomoyuki KubotaTigers716302881.2721117683.201.097.53.81
56Yoshihisa HiranoBuffaloes637223280.2674281011.671.1811.32.32
57Takuya AsaoDragons7212314780.160410751.680.878.42.29
58Randy MessengerTigers26560180.1881031484.931.485.44.71
59Tony BarnetteSwallows16450079.299941705.991.767.94.50
60Daisuke MiuraBayStars16380079.21081223587.231.646.54.61
61Dennis HoultonHawks16860079.0971125695.701.547.94.15
62Naoto TsuruTigers21240076.176730463.771.395.44.46
63Keisuke KattoHawks652001576.066323742.961.178.82.92
64Ryo WatanabeTigers61220874.257436532.651.256.43.90
65Kentaro NishimuraGiants14450073.2851018384.521.404.64.81
66Yuki KarakawaMarines11630073.069320512.711.226.33.22
67Ryo SakakibaraFighters391010672.060311542.630.996.82.60
68Ken NishimuraTigers657301471.2721113713.891.198.93.78
69Kenichi MatsuokaSwallows733433471.264911692.641.058.73.39
70Yuta OmineMarines13360071.1781234525.171.576.65.38
71Hiroki SanadaBayStars623801669.2721021413.881.335.34.99
72Shun YamaguchiBayStars542830268.257624782.621.1810.23.05
73Ryoma NogamiLions27220168.192923405.141.685.34.82
74Maximo NelsonDragons15430068.165737383.161.495.05.16
75Takashi KawaiEagles17370066.281728284.591.643.84.97
76Yasuhiko YabutaMarines632512865.259922573.151.237.84.28
77Masamitsu HiranoLions11440065.2711114344.391.294.75.01
78Takahiro AokiCarp19160265.1102812456.751.756.24.04
79Shuichiro OsadaLions565301765.155424613.311.218.43.31
80Yoshihiro ItoMarines651213064.255226653.481.259.12.79
81Akinobu ShimizuDragons44110863.153530564.551.318.04.11
82Brian SikorskiLions582533563.050719482.571.096.93.97
83Kyuji FujikawaTigers583428562.247720812.011.0711.63.16
84Atsushi NomiTigers12800062.163313572.601.228.22.76
85Brian WolfeFighters42433862.166513243.031.273.54.14
86Hiroshi KatayamaEagles531201062.145326591.881.148.53.18
87Brian FalkenborgHawks603213962.03908831.020.7612.10.81
88Akifumi TakahashiDragons634103161.144324621.611.119.12.98
89Takehiko OshimotoSwallows613401661.059612562.661.168.33.23
90KobayashihiroMarines573329561.051214532.211.077.82.62
91Keiji UezonoTigers25340060.260827394.751.435.84.91
92Takahiro MaharaHawks535232260.254112491.631.097.32.34
93Hideki KishimotoCarp511201060.186621455.971.776.74.19
94Tatsuyoshi MasubuchiSwallows572302060.146536502.691.367.54.36
95Hirotoshi MasuiFighters13340060.062931344.351.555.15.66
96Shinichiro KoyamaEagles5554111559.249523542.411.218.23.68
97Shingo OnoMarines27540859.062322373.971.425.64.03
98Hiroki YamadaHawks13440058.259633444.601.576.84.97
99Fumiya NishiguchiLions13320057.165827435.491.606.84.93
100Casey FossumTigers12250056.265924485.721.577.65.00
101Ryota KatsukiBuffaloes46311456.260314353.021.315.63.50
102Daisuke OchiGiants594452156.152623493.201.337.84.07
103Hisashi TakedaFighters581519456.163516373.831.405.94.05
104Takayuki OshimaCarp53153956.061721465.141.467.44.52
105Takuya FuruyaMarines583001155.248430522.911.408.43.89
106Chanyon ImuSwallows531235655.232316531.460.868.62.86
107Yoshinori TateyamaFighters581242555.043311591.800.989.72.37
108Hayato TeraharaBayStars20430054.054524423.671.447.04.13
109Yoshiaki FujiokaHawks32120154.056121574.501.439.52.56
110Shintaro EjiriBayStars541201353.157416334.221.375.64.07
111Masao KidaFighters21520352.263723304.781.635.15.17
112Koji AoyamaEagles415111552.148214631.721.1910.81.99
113Yuya AndoTigers19230052.078914317.271.775.44.96
114Shigeki UshidaBayStars412102352.028428691.211.0811.93.12
115Shinya NakayamaBuffaloes11330051.255314403.831.337.03.17
116Marc KroonGiants524325550.235529734.261.2613.03.21
117Ryuji YokoyamaCarp463211850.037317481.621.088.63.16
118Tsuyoshi KawagishiEagles492513450.067818466.121.708.34.60
119Hideki AsaiGiants10410149.13929352.010.976.42.75
120Masafumi HiraiDragons46210549.040516292.201.145.34.40
121Masahiko MorifukuHawks36310548.234510452.590.908.33.38
122Wirfin ObispoGiants14230148.160918225.211.614.16.16
123Hitoki IwaseDragons541342348.047113412.251.257.72.60
124YamamotomasaDragons8510047.255412283.211.415.33.96
125Naoki MiyanishiFighters612112347.22919491.700.809.32.13
126Atori OtaBayStars16070047.0561016286.511.535.45.95
127Takehito KanazawaHawks38110146.240318302.891.245.84.00
128Hayden PennMarines8130046.145616273.691.325.24.78
129Dioni SorianoCarp10230046.045818274.301.375.35.42
130Taiyo FujitaLions486301946.04387293.911.095.74.68
131Bryan CoreyMarines14440044.148817304.871.476.15.37
132Satoshi FukudaGiants18340044.036417223.681.214.54.64
133Atsushi OkamotoLions332111043.245419383.091.477.83.92
134Kohei HasebeEagles10350043.2491023307.831.656.26.42
135Hiroki YamamuraEagles36021443.149511223.531.394.64.55
136MaikeruGiants37101542.03549331.931.057.13.48
137Chikara OnoderaLions41130841.24236283.671.156.03.26
138Kenta AsakuraDragons9360041.156813315.661.676.85.20
139Hitoshi FujieBayStars15230140.2541011347.521.607.55.65
140Tomohiro UmetsuCarp46010640.147917245.801.595.46.29
141Takumi AkiyamaTigers7430040.133313233.351.145.13.89
142Tomoya YagiFighters9140039.0471018276.921.676.26.74
143Jon LeicesterBuffaloes352210037.245316334.781.627.93.81
144Futoshi KobayashiBayStars20020037.242817266.211.576.25.99
145Keisuke ImaiCarp11040037.142718245.301.615.85.94
146Yoshihiro SuzukiDragons41100736.227216213.191.175.24.13
147Keisaku ItokazuFighters8220036.1381010176.691.324.26.89
148Takayuki KanamoriFighters17110035.1501014226.621.815.66.80
149Ryohei IsakaEagles7240035.150512175.091.754.35.16
150Soma YamauchiDragons6210035.024218182.061.204.64.44
151Masumi HoshinoGiants34000134.132718243.931.466.36.18
152YudaiDragons6130033.234213133.211.403.54.34
153Edward ValdezDragons8130033.036414134.911.513.55.43
154Yaoshun YanHawks14200032.233218282.201.567.74.11
155Yataro SakamotoBayStars29110532.236212163.031.474.44.11
156Yuki NishiBuffaloes18000131.221314313.411.108.83.79
157AkichikaMarines28100231.131320294.881.638.34.98
158Masanori HayashiFighters362201430.22039252.640.957.33.62
159Ken TakahashiCarp26450830.037819179.301.875.17.33
160Kosuke MatsuiSwallows21010030.030511254.801.377.54.80
161Masayuki HasegawaBuffaloes6030029.130315154.301.534.65.04
162Hidetaka KawagoeMarines15320029.14943147.361.774.34.43
163Toshiyuki YanukiFighters6120029.033613224.341.596.85.72
164Kosuke KatoBayStars49020727.237216237.811.927.54.32
165Buddy CarlyleFighters7030027.235211144.881.664.54.32
166Takashi KamoshidaBuffaloes26000427.118213312.301.1310.23.54
167Hirofumi UenoCarp27122727.13478114.941.543.66.61
168John BaleCarp30031426.229315217.091.657.15.01
169Mitsuo YoshikawaFighters9040026.035711206.921.776.96.44
170Masaki HayashiCarp26010125.24047195.961.836.74.58
171Chris BootcheckBayStars15100125.13857254.621.788.94.64
172Shuichi FurukawaBuffaloes33020425.123011233.201.348.22.82
173Daisuke KatoBuffaloes20100225.117311153.911.105.34.99
174Takashi OgasawaraDragons5130025.0349786.841.642.98.34
175Ren NakataCarp13110025.020514174.321.366.16.26
176Kenjiro TanakaBayStars5120025.022610123.961.284.36.46
177Kentaro KuwaharaBayStars18120125.025416196.121.646.86.06
178Yasunari TakagiGiants21110324.215111191.091.056.93.66
179Hideaki TakahashiHawks5220024.129110165.551.605.93.92
180Shinobu FukuharaTigers19010024.125510205.181.447.45.36
181Takehiro FukudaBayStars18000124.017216153.381.385.65.05
182Shingo MatsuzakiEagles9120024.037413167.132.086.05.80
183Koji OnumaLions16210023.130210157.711.715.84.34
184Masaki IharaBuffaloes6030023.031214116.651.964.35.23
185Takeshi KomatsuCarp5130022.23658197.941.947.55.48
186Sho IwasakiHawks6030022.1302998.061.753.64.80
187Kenta SatakeEagles20010021.22416204.571.398.32.82
188Motoki HigaBuffaloes24210221.21401121.250.695.02.27
189Kazuya TsutsuiTigers23020221.22739156.651.666.25.17
190Seth GreisingerGiants6020021.13151165.481.506.84.92
191Masato KobayashiDragons36000621.01712162.140.916.92.76
192Yota KosugiBayStars8120021.03689119.862.144.78.43
193Shinji IwataDragons5110020.211111192.611.068.33.63
194Tatsuya UchiMarines15200420.014110204.501.209.03.40
195Masanori FujiharaTigers24100120.02106103.601.354.53.00
196Takeharu KatoFighters21010120.01837164.051.257.24.65
197Norihito KanetoGiants21100419.22248185.031.528.25.28
198Takahiko NomaguchiGiants12120019.12269126.521.605.67.44
199Hirotaka EgusaTigers21100219.122113155.121.817.04.23
200Yoshitaka HashimotoSwallows18100019.03026145.681.906.64.10
201Kazumasa KikuchiFighters17110118.21806131.451.296.32.67
202Vinnie ChulkCarp16201218.22407125.791.665.83.10
203Masaru NakamuraFighters4120018.018210145.501.567.04.65
204Yoshihiro DoiLions25000418.024111106.501.945.04.71
205Kan OtakeCarp3100018.02221095.001.784.55.54
206Hechon ISwallows19010517.21147185.091.029.25.36
207Shoji NagamineDragons11010117.21918194.081.539.73.04
208Kenji TomuraEagles4010017.123310137.271.906.85.75
209Yasushi KamiuchiHawks10000016.21836177.021.449.24.66
210Ryo KawashimaSwallows7100116.113110122.201.416.64.26
211Shota TakekumaLions9100016.113011152.201.478.33.28
212Joseph Adam DurbinHawks3020016.016310116.751.636.26.41
213Akira MatsumotoEagles8010015.2272778.042.174.05.39
214Hisashi KitaniEagles7100015.21028113.451.156.34.88
215Keisuke TanimotoFighters14120215.21824125.741.406.93.99
216Tomohisa OtaniMarines11110115.0222457.201.733.04.96
217Kentaro TakasakiBayStars7110015.0233497.801.805.45.30
218Hiroki UenoMarines7000015.0160764.201.533.63.70
219Mikinori KatoSwallows8110015.0193976.601.874.26.56
220Tomohisa NemotoMarines10000014.21304101.841.166.12.96
221Toru AnanBuffaloes17000214.223291010.432.186.15.76
222Hiromichi FujiwaraEagles4130014.13066811.932.515.08.89
223Kiyoshi ToyodaGiants16110314.12236184.401.9511.34.56
224Junki ItoDragons3110014.01117123.861.297.73.81
225Masahide KobayashiGiants12001114.0190525.141.711.33.88
226Koki WatanabeSwallows28110413.2130664.611.394.03.75
227Tomoki HoshinoLions27000813.11408108.101.656.83.85
228Yusuke KawasakiTigers22010313.12314146.752.029.42.87
229Akio MizutaHawks14000113.0221567.622.084.24.79
230Hiromitsu TakagiSwallows11010113.0114474.151.154.86.94
231Wataru KarashimaEagles12010512.21525114.971.587.84.60
232Yasuhiro TanakaLions11010012.2161674.971.745.04.44
233Teruaki YoshikawaHawks7000012.0102393.001.086.84.76
234Kodai MatsumotoMarines10000111.22046611.572.234.68.32
235Shun TakaichiSwallows8000011.2111464.631.294.64.47
236Katsuhiro NagakawaCarp10121111.11319103.971.947.95.13
237Yasunori KikuchiEagles2110011.0735104.091.098.26.73
238Keiichi YabuEagles11000211.092664.911.364.96.55
239Hayato AokiCarp6000010.2112345.911.313.45.91
240Yuji MaedaBuffaloes20000110.2141685.911.886.84.50
241Yuya IshiiFighters13000510.280282.530.946.82.44
242Mike SchultzCarp11017110.1100283.481.167.02.13
243Hideki SunagaFighters5000010.1141597.841.847.84.06
244Ryoji KatsukiMarines3110010.12314610.452.615.24.64
245Kazuya TakamiyaBayStars21000310.11801115.231.849.62.71
246Eulo De La CruzSwallows9000010.1142147.841.453.55.13
247Kazunori YamamotoFighters6000010.081895.401.608.15.00
248Takayuki ShinoharaBayStars20200210.02024511.702.404.56.20
249Yuji HataBayStars910009.2152475.591.976.55.58
250Yosuke OkamotoLions1000009.2151568.382.075.64.75
251Shota ObaHawks401009.11819916.392.898.75.45
252Tsuyoshi KikuchiharaBuffaloes1801049.01627710.002.567.06.76
253Masahiro YoshikawaSwallows900019.01624610.002.226.06.32
254Takayuki MakkaBayStars201009.093655.001.675.08.65
255Kazuhito TadanoFighters201008.2100385.191.508.32.29
256Tatsuya KojimaTigers403008.21633512.462.195.27.83
257Kanehisa ArimeEagles1300048.0703123.381.2513.51.60
258Tsuron FuanGiants301007.21316610.572.487.05.57
259Levi RomeroGiants610007.271090.000.9110.62.44
260Shinji TaninakaLions800007.1911037.362.593.78.55
261Minoru YamagishiSwallows400007.172389.821.369.86.10
262Masashi SajikiharaTigers601007.0100286.431.7110.32.10
263Yusuke InoeEagles711007.01443111.572.431.311.52
264Masanobu OkuboBuffaloes500007.080566.431.867.73.52
265Juan MorilloEagles700006.230592.701.2012.22.65
266Shingo TatsumiHawks302006.27210412.152.555.410.30
267Jun YamamotoLions900006.2110339.452.104.04.00
268Takahiro MatsukaFighters500006.151934.262.214.38.46
269Hisashi TakeuchiCarp500006.172517.111.901.49.25
270Naohisa SugiyamaTigers700006.180232.841.584.33.57
271Kimiyasu KudoLions1002006.01114710.502.5010.54.93
272Yuichi HisamotoDragons600006.091147.501.676.04.43
273Ryuji WakatakeTigers400006.080547.502.176.04.26
274Masato NishikawaBuffaloes400006.050211.501.171.53.76
275Shoma SatoBayStars800005.240043.180.716.32.74
276Kentaro HashimotoMarines901015.241456.351.417.96.27
277Yasutaka HattoriMarines800005.21504514.293.357.93.45
278Kenji TsuchiyaFighters300005.11235316.883.195.112.66
279Katsuki AkagawaSwallows101005.170136.751.505.13.10
280Masayuki HasegawaCarp201005.1635411.812.066.811.72
281Iihau RinGiants200005.0804412.602.407.24.50
282Kota ItoCarp500004.240337.711.505.83.74
283Alex GramanLions700004.21524217.364.073.910.38
284Shunsuke IshikawaTigers400004.260235.791.715.83.10
285Hideki AsaiEagles100004.170228.312.084.23.56
286Suguru MatsuyamaBayStars500004.040419.002.002.36.35
287Takeru ImamuraCarp201004.0716015.753.250.011.60
288Atsushi KizukaBayStars701003.21020212.272.734.99.10
289Hironori MatsunagaLions601003.250310.002.182.55.01
290Kyohei TsuchimotoGiants401003.211357.361.0912.37.19
291Junichi KawaharaDragons401023.250014.911.362.52.55
292Choji MoriCarp300003.180228.103.005.43.70
293Koji MiseHawks600003.1603210.802.705.44.60
294Toshiaki AizawaCarp301003.11012316.203.608.17.00
295Nobuyoshi YamadaBuffaloes100003.050103.002.000.05.10
296Tomohiro TsuchiyaEagles300003.000010.000.003.02.43
297Atsushi NakazatoGiants200003.040316.002.333.05.43
298Koji MiseDragons601013.0504315.003.009.05.10
299Yuki KumeHawks400003.0407118.003.673.09.43
300Yo SugiharaBayStars100002.1304111.573.003.97.38
301Romashutasuku DaasuFighters101002.1404111.573.433.97.38
302Kazuki MiyataLions200002.121327.712.147.710.81
303Hiroki KongoDragons201002.1412115.432.573.910.38
304Toru TakahashiHawks200002.130213.862.143.94.81
305Katsuyuki AiharaMarines200002.1200311.570.8611.61.81
306Koshiro YamamuroMarines100002.010200.001.500.07.60
307Toshihiro IwaoLions200002.0602018.004.000.06.10
308Shinjiro KojimaCarp400002.030104.502.000.06.10
309Hitoshi YamamotoSwallows101002.0720118.003.504.515.10
310Satoru KanemuraTigers100002.0613022.504.500.014.10
311Tetsuya IwasakiLions100001.2410210.802.4010.810.30
312Makoto YoshinoBuffaloes400001.2502127.004.205.47.30
313Masataka YamazakiBuffaloes100001.1302120.253.756.86.10
314Yuji YoshimiBayStars100001.1501027.004.500.05.35
315Shintaro EjiriFighters200001.1600027.004.500.03.10
316Atsuhiro MitsuharaBuffaloes100001.0220018.002.000.029.10
317Ryunosuke YokoyamaTigers200001.0311118.004.009.017.10
318Koji HiroikeCarp301001.0310027.003.000.016.10
319Kaiun ZenTigers100001.010100.002.000.06.10
320Masafumi ToganoEagles200001.0410036.004.000.016.10
321Kazuo FukumoriEagles202001.0611145.007.009.017.10
322Shohei TakashimaDragons100001.0304145.007.009.013.10
323Masaru SatoSwallows100000.2300013.504.500.03.10
324Takahisa UenoGiants100000.200000.000.000.03.10
325Kento YachiDragons100000.110000.003.000.012.10
326YukiSwallows100000.100010.000.0027.0-2.90