2015 Pitching Stats

All 319 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Yudai OnoDragons28111001207.116912471542.521.046.72.78
2Kenta MaedaCarp2915800206.11685411752.091.017.62.09
3Shintaro FujinamiTigers2814700199.01629822212.401.2310.02.56
4Takahiro NorimotoEagles28101100194.217614482152.911.159.92.32
5Kris JohnsonCarp2814700194.11465671501.851.107.02.65
6Randy MessengerTigers2991200193.216310601942.971.159.02.45
7Hideaki WakuiMarines2815900188.217811571173.391.255.63.34
8Tomoyuki SuganoGiants25101100179.014810411261.911.066.32.91
9Ayumu IshikawaMarines27121200178.219115341263.271.266.33.13
10Minoru IwataTigers2781000170.116813491193.221.276.33.34
11Hiroki KurodaCarp2611800169.21588291062.551.105.62.79
12Yasuhiro OgawaSwallows2711800168.015218481283.111.196.93.59
13Shota TakedaHawks2513600164.214214591633.171.228.93.03
14Hayato TakagiGiants2691000163.214316471313.191.167.23.47
15Yuki NishiBuffaloes2410600162.214011431432.381.137.92.82
16Daiki TomeiBuffaloes2510800161.114816411183.351.176.63.47
17Shohei OhtaniFighters2215500160.21007461962.240.9111.01.83
18Atsushi NomiTigers27111300159.217013381253.721.307.03.04
19Mitsuo YoshikawaFighters2611800159.11511657933.841.305.34.21
20Kenichi NakataHawks249700155.113417611303.241.257.53.89
21Ken TogameLions2611700152.014519531073.551.306.34.21
22Luis MendozaFighters2610801148.2134862853.511.325.23.76
23Aaron PoredaGiants248800147.01336461012.941.226.23.05
24Masanori IshikawaSwallows2513900146.21501628903.311.215.53.62
25Miles MikolasGiants2113300145.01078231071.920.906.62.53
26Jason StandridgeHawks2310700144.11501244813.741.345.03.83
27Shunta WakamatsuDragons2310400140.011110501132.121.157.33.22
28Daisuke YamaiDragons3341225140.01321350793.921.305.13.98
29Kazuhisa MakitaLions3491130137.2143744663.661.364.33.69
30Shoichi InoBayStars215800134.21641340923.271.516.23.64
31Ryoma NogamiLions277700134.11271546774.221.295.24.21
32Tadashi SettsuHawks2010700134.01301445923.221.316.23.87
33Yuta OmineMarines248700133.1141846703.171.404.73.67
34Raul ValdesDragons225800133.0130636933.181.256.32.84
35Yusei KikuchiLions2391000133.0979551222.841.148.33.12
36Kenji TomuraEagles3771101131.1152740783.841.465.33.30
37Yuya FukuiCarp219600131.11061053993.561.216.83.60
38Brandon DicksonBuffaloes209900130.2119344882.481.256.12.78
39Yasutomo KuboBayStars218700122.11301627884.121.286.53.84
40-Marines379904119.212111631063.841.548.03.87
41Shun YamaguchiBayStars203600114.112713421194.491.489.43.37
42Taichi IshiyamaSwallows215500111.1118738783.641.406.33.29
43Takayuki KishiLions165600110.175625913.020.917.42.67
44Daichi OseraCarp5138220109.1111531973.131.308.02.49
45Kenny RayEagles225702107.01071431763.791.296.44.14
46Kohei AriharaFighters188600103.11131332814.791.407.03.88
47Yasunori KikuchiEagles184500103.096542713.761.346.23.41
48Daisuke MiuraBayStars17660098.0103925624.131.315.73.52
49Takahiro ShiomiEagles16350096.0871415783.561.067.33.63
50Toshiya SugiuchiGiants17660095.288935933.951.298.83.26
51Chihiro KanekoBuffaloes16760193.085818793.191.117.72.79
52Rick VandenhurkHawks15900093.0696221202.520.9811.61.89
53Kazuki MishimaBayStars20550088.084934674.811.346.83.86
54Yusuke NomuraCarp15580087.11101123514.641.525.34.15
55Manabu MimaEagles16370086.1102921623.441.436.53.48
56Hayato TeraharaHawks21830283.2711119583.441.086.23.90
57Nagisa ArakakiSwallows153100083.1891336704.641.507.64.51
58Takahiro MatsubaBuffaloes18360080.081847424.281.604.74.84
59Junrin KuoLions21370079.2971037495.311.685.54.85
60Yoshihisa NaruseSwallows14380079.1831621464.761.315.25.09
61Orlando RomanSwallows615502378.266235582.401.286.63.10
62Suguru IwazakiTigers153100077.074719573.511.216.73.43
63Wataru KarashimaEagles14570076.274729564.581.346.63.65
64Ryo AkiyoshiSwallows746102276.151628812.361.039.63.03
65Yoshiki SunadaBayStars14350076.085528573.201.496.83.33
66Naoyuki UwasawaFighters13560075.175630434.181.395.14.08
67Shinji TajimaDragons644691675.068425622.281.247.43.07
68Kenji OtonariHawks11540074.162915352.541.044.24.27
69Tatsushi MasudaLions722434074.064115623.041.077.52.06
70Bryan BullingtonBuffaloes14530073.260324463.301.145.63.38
71Shota NakazakiCarp6906291173.065423612.341.217.52.82
72Katsuki MatayoshiDragons636603072.164523823.361.2010.22.54
73Yuki MatsuiEagles6332331272.1373281030.870.9012.81.73
74Kenta IshidaBayStars12260071.267626582.891.307.33.39
75Logan OndrusekSwallows725203370.152222622.051.057.92.38
76Yoshitaka MutoEagles60441869.283529384.391.614.94.10
77Masato FurunoSwallows27430169.291618394.781.565.03.78
78Sunfuan OTigers632341769.164616662.731.158.62.79
79Yosuke OkamotoLions42120668.1621220434.351.205.74.96
80Hirokazu SawamuraGiants607336368.158421601.321.167.92.85
81Kazuto TaguchiGiants13350066.154526642.711.218.73.15
82Dennis SarfateHawks655141964.2274141021.110.6314.21.14
83Tomohisa OtaniMarines563103264.05745532.390.977.52.28
84Tony BarnetteSwallows593141662.237119561.290.898.02.27
85Yuki KarakawaMarines12540062.278927316.321.684.55.11
86Shohei TateyamaSwallows11630062.144436362.891.285.24.40
87Takaya TodaCarp34330562.059429443.631.426.43.61
88Tomomi TakahashiLions6223221461.249326552.921.228.03.15
89-Marines14540061.161423473.231.376.93.33
90Guillermo MoscosoBayStars15360260.262827545.191.478.04.11
91Yuito MoriHawks555201660.146310662.690.939.81.80
92Hirotoshi MasuiFighters560139460.044119711.501.0510.71.59
93Tomoya YagiDragons14460059.2631022453.921.436.84.67
94Hiroyuki FukuyamaEagles652312258.262221292.761.424.53.37
95Tatsuya SatoBuffaloes5927131358.250323773.221.2411.82.11
96Scott MathiesonGiants633822858.147521552.621.178.53.20
97Sachiya YamasakiBuffaloes17360057.249934354.531.445.55.53
98Koji AoyamaEagles614503157.237318582.810.959.12.45
99Akihiro HakumuraFighters501101357.242619662.031.0610.33.00
100Toshiya OkadaDragons500101257.138115551.570.928.61.99
101Shota TakekumaLions676111157.155136362.831.595.73.70
102Keisuke TanimotoFighters614202056.254015473.181.227.52.03
103Yasuaki YamasakiBayStars582437756.138211661.920.8710.51.55
104Kan OtakeGiants11340056.056511353.211.205.63.29
105Kota SudaBayStars29321356.0591023423.861.466.84.85
106Takahiro FujiokaMarines31220654.251420523.791.308.63.16
107Yuji NishinoMarines541234454.044112711.831.0411.81.13
108Shinobu FukuharaTigers616413353.255418403.021.366.73.28
109Naoya MasudaMarines513201153.048221423.911.307.13.00
110Takuya FuruyaMarines11340053.050728394.421.476.64.79
111Tetsuya YamaguchiGiants604522952.248515312.731.205.33.82
112Mamoru KishidaBuffaloes504301552.246213542.561.129.22.03
113Akira NihoHawks44610552.251323283.251.414.83.95
114Ryoji KatsukiMarines40111252.151416362.921.286.23.44
115Drew NaylorDragons10430052.048519413.811.297.13.79
116Ryota IgarashiHawks543123152.031115591.380.8910.21.87
117Hirokazu ShiranitaBuffaloes43220252.052123273.291.444.73.33
118Yoslan HerreraBayStars525402251.244215532.961.149.22.23
119Takeaki TokuyamaSwallows39210350.148422503.581.398.93.15
120Hirofumi YamanakaSwallows9620050.05457203.241.223.64.01
121Deunte HeathCarp433641049.243319592.361.2510.72.35
122Masaru NakamuraFighters10240049.241533264.171.494.75.23
123Ryosuke MiyaguniGiants39311549.038415282.941.085.13.63
124Rhiner CruzEagles521312049.040229423.121.417.73.63
125Kazuki YoshimiDragons8300048.034012390.940.967.31.98
126Wade LeblancLions8250044.243618264.231.375.24.72
127Yuya AndoTigers505401544.243411323.021.216.53.40
128Kona TakahashiLions8520044.032323223.071.254.54.52
129Shohei TsukaharaBuffaloes410411343.236524253.301.375.25.20
130Hiroshi UranoFighters12330043.051519334.811.636.94.09
131Kazumasa YoshidaBuffaloes14150142.251719255.271.645.35.16
132Alessandro MaestriBuffaloes28021142.137523343.191.427.24.56
133Yuki SaitoFighters12130042.152514245.741.565.14.26
134Ryosuke OgumaDragons13110142.039617244.071.335.14.86
135Kazuki KondoBuffaloes10140041.249114246.051.515.23.18
136Tomoyuki KaidaBuffaloes48220841.138315272.611.285.93.66
137Yuya IidaHawks35010441.130322443.481.269.63.28
138Kyosuke TakagiGiants33100141.031413432.201.079.42.91
139Chiaki ToneGiants46111540.226318392.881.088.63.16
140Koji FukutaniDragons423419440.038320254.051.455.64.24
141Naoki MiyanishiFighters503302540.029411302.701.006.83.49
142Shuichiro OsadaBayStars454101039.136119182.061.404.13.66
143Ryuji IchiokaCarp38241737.042521354.141.708.54.44
144Masaru TakedaFighters9320037.05165155.841.513.64.82
145Toshihiro SugiuraSwallows7130037.035221252.921.516.13.85
146Kenichi MatsuokaSwallows38201436.231115313.441.257.63.01
147Kazuya TakamiyaTigers52200835.235215273.031.406.83.52
148Yota KosugiBayStars27330235.137320274.331.616.94.15
149Yuya IshiiFighters51010735.031014262.061.296.72.59
150Esmerling VasquezLions34310934.240021213.631.765.53.66
151Yohei KagiyaFighters405301534.245312324.671.648.33.20
152Hiroaki SaiuchiTigers29110234.115127232.621.226.04.28
153Kentaro TakasakiBayStars7230034.146110194.981.635.02.94
154Edison BarriosHawks300212034.037116343.181.569.02.85
155Daisuke SobueDragons33021233.13217282.701.177.62.31
156Yuki KuniyoshiBayStars28321033.122116282.431.147.63.21
157Kenjiro TanakaBayStars352211632.229116292.201.388.02.88
158Shingo HirataBayStars28020432.029214273.381.347.63.32
159Akira IwamotoTigers13210031.237115203.691.645.73.46
160Ryoma MatsudaTigers30320331.136415315.741.638.94.00
161Takuya AsaoDragons361131631.031317343.191.559.93.60
162Yoshihisa HiranoBuffaloes3303121031.029414394.061.3911.33.40
163Masato NakazawaSwallows35120329.232215213.031.586.43.87
164Takahiro MatsunagaMarines410001329.024313243.721.287.54.24
165Toshihiro IwaoLions21100329.034018296.521.799.02.96
166Carlos RosaMarines291301129.033411214.971.526.54.27
167Michael CrottaFighters30220728.236219186.591.925.74.95
168Takahiro IrinoEagles19110128.032513244.181.617.74.79
169Nao HigashihamaHawks6120028.034217234.821.827.44.01
170Yuta MutoDragons8230027.131212103.951.573.34.33
171Yasuhiro TanakaLions18111026.22317131.351.134.43.09
172Katsuhiro NagakawaCarp26110926.127214274.781.569.23.67
173Victor GarateFighters13310026.120017191.711.416.53.74
174Takeru ImamuraCarp21110126.024113223.461.427.63.10
175Akifumi TakahashiDragons35330625.22712263.511.139.11.62
176Shogo YagiFighters18200125.02436113.961.204.04.31
177Kazuki YabutaCarp6120025.025320185.761.806.55.55
178Kentaro KyukoSwallows38000824.22319232.551.308.42.67
179Tetsuya UtsumiGiants5210023.13046105.011.543.94.93
180Tomoya MikamiBayStars21110922.11609200.811.128.12.34
181Kodai SengaHawks4210022.19010210.400.858.52.25
182Tatsuya UchiMarines22116721.11808211.271.228.92.23
183Yuta IwasadaTigers5110020.224211114.351.694.84.87
184Takayuki KanamoriMarines16100120.22946175.661.697.44.68
185Atsushi OkamotoLions23100520.2252283.051.313.53.86
186Yoshinao KamataEagles4110020.02849126.751.855.45.54
187Kazunari AbeMarines14110020.02638114.501.705.04.84
188Kazuki MiyataLions18100019.019315155.211.797.15.63
189Shoki KasaharaGiants20000119.025411186.161.908.55.37
190Masanori HayashiBayStars24110418.22616107.231.714.83.38
191Mitch LivelyFighters16000118.219015225.301.8210.63.01
192Hiroya ShimamotoTigers18000118.13168128.842.135.97.21
193Kazuyuki HoashiHawks3100018.12123123.441.315.93.39
194Seiji TaharaGiants18100418.01119181.001.119.03.35
195Keisuke ImaiCarp11010118.01622113.001.005.53.51
196Takashi KawaiEagles5020018.02453116.001.505.55.68
197Yuji MaedaBuffaloes15110217.224212135.092.046.65.00
198Yuta KimuraMarines5130017.1232877.791.793.65.04
199Tetsuya YamamotoSwallows17000217.12012113.121.275.72.79
200Yudai MoriEagles3020017.01619175.291.479.03.32
201Masahiko MorifukuHawks320201417.02523165.821.658.52.97
202Tetsuya IidaCarp16000017.012110112.651.295.84.03
203YudaiDragons3020016.2161483.781.204.33.33
204Mario SantiagoTigers3100016.2202774.321.623.84.77
205Nobuyoshi YamadaBuffaloes7010016.117113125.511.846.64.69
206Aren KuriCarp7010116.01937104.501.635.65.48
207Shinji IwataDragons3020016.0171874.501.563.94.42
208Motoharu FukuchiBayStars13000015.216012162.871.799.23.05
209Yuki KoyamaGiants7011215.21827104.021.605.74.52
210Takaaki YokoyamaEagles7020015.2273969.772.303.56.43
211Shinji OharaBayStars21010615.21632134.021.157.54.20
212Tatsuro HamadaDragons4030015.21031697.471.665.27.20
213Mike ZagurskiCarp19000615.01317162.401.339.62.93
214Toshiyuki YanukiFighters9000015.01514113.601.276.62.99
215Shinya KayamaHawks16000115.01425144.201.278.43.86
216Shinya NakayamaBuffaloes8000014.22134106.751.716.15.31
217Takumi AkiyamaTigers3010014.1140394.401.195.72.16
218Satoshi KomatsuBuffaloes12001114.1715132.510.848.23.14
219Hiroshi KobayashiBayStars11000114.113010113.771.606.93.35
220Ryota KatsukiGiants14000014.1142253.771.123.14.33
221Kazuhito FutagamiTigers12000014.01115172.571.1410.92.58
222Takeshi KanekoDragons10000013.21701123.951.327.91.47
223Masashi KatoEagles9000013.1172234.721.432.04.74
224Yuya YokoyamaTigers4020013.115211126.751.958.15.64
225Shingo TatsumiHawks7100013.0153888.311.775.56.41
226Mizuki TsuchidaGiants11100012.21416136.391.589.23.19
227Shota KurosawaMarines6010012.1151242.921.382.93.68
228Kento YachiMarines10000112.01622114.501.508.33.88
229Yusuke NishimiyaEagles13110111.21511088.492.146.25.88
230Ryohei FujiwaraLions7010111.1101877.151.595.65.09
231Tsuyoshi IshizakiTigers8000111.11218117.151.768.74.38
232Hayato ArakakiFighters3120011.0145186.551.366.57.52
233Shoya YamamotoTigers7100010.21103104.221.318.41.76
234Sho IwasakiHawks8100210.2113456.751.414.26.64
235Hayao SegawaFighters9000010.2110593.381.507.62.51
236Kodai HamayaEagles8000010.01929147.202.8012.65.29
237Norihito KanetoEagles19220610.0110954.502.004.55.39
238Ryosuke YagiSwallows2020010.0142356.301.704.55.29
239Ban TakagiBuffaloes700009.2181967.452.795.65.69
240Kazuyuki KanedaTigers1010009.2191687.452.597.54.34
241Akihiro YanaseHawks811029.2906132.791.5512.11.96
242Tateki AbeBayStars501009.161662.891.295.84.83
243Tatsuya KojimaTigers500009.092567.001.566.06.01
244Brian WolfeHawks201009.01814311.002.443.04.90
245Daiki EnokidaTigers800008.2914810.381.508.34.18
246Takahiro MaharaBuffaloes911208.1143427.562.162.28.43
247Hisanori TakahashiBayStars601008.1143448.642.164.37.95
248Masahiro InuiFighters600008.1616103.241.4410.84.11
249Hirotaka EgusaCarp700008.070472.251.387.92.92
250Masatomo UematsuMarines202008.0111787.882.259.05.42
251Shigeru KagaBayStars900038.0112367.881.756.85.67
252Yoshiaki FujiokaFighters600007.2111224.701.702.44.75
253Naoto TsuruTigers500007.280251.171.305.92.27
254Kentaro NishikawaDragons610007.170663.681.777.43.61
255Susumu AizawaEagles501007.1110719.822.461.26.20
256Hideki OkajimaBayStars1002027.161878.591.918.65.93
257Hirotoshi TakanashiFighters201007.151373.681.098.64.29
258Yoshihiro ItoMarines700016.281115.401.351.46.69
259Junki ItoDragons200006.190335.681.904.33.74
260Kentaro KuwaharaTigers600006.191658.532.377.16.11
261Eisuke TanakaMarines201006.01207513.503.177.54.63
262Kohei MantaniBayStars410006.060241.501.336.02.46
263Tomohiro AnrakuEagles110006.020540.001.176.03.96
264Hitoshi FujieEagles200005.170326.751.883.43.73
265Hideki SunagaFighters500005.172125.061.503.47.48
266Hirotaka KoishiLions300005.052057.201.009.07.19
267Kazuya TsutsuiTigers600005.080375.402.2012.61.79
268Yasuo SanoLions200005.061545.402.207.26.79
269Motoki HigaBuffaloes800025.01612516.203.609.05.19
270Kota FutakiMarines100005.040231.801.205.42.79
271Fumiya OnoEagles400005.01014014.402.800.08.39
272Ren NakataCarp510005.040340.001.407.22.99
273Ryo SakakibaraBuffaloes701005.050359.001.609.02.59
274Kenta AsakuraDragons400004.1812114.542.312.16.72
275Shuichi FurukawaBuffaloes500004.140032.080.926.21.41
276Masashi YamamotoDragons300004.1712210.382.084.26.25
277Shun TonoBayStars300004.040406.752.000.05.79
278Shota SuzukiDragons200004.060326.752.254.54.04
279Fumiya NishiguchiLions201004.061149.001.759.04.79
280Kohei HasebeEagles301004.060639.003.006.85.79
281Takahito OtsukaEagles500004.0712213.502.254.56.54
282Hisashi TakeuchiCarp100004.070219.002.252.33.79
283Miguel MejiaLions400003.21013414.733.549.86.61
284Takuya ToyodaLions300003.210420.001.364.94.97
285Masashi KanehiraFighters400003.120110.000.902.73.09
286Ryuta KonnoEagles200003.1413110.802.102.79.69
287Tatsuya OishiLions300003.130130.001.208.11.89
288Kyohei NakamuraCarp101003.1711310.802.408.15.79
289Yutaka OtsukaFighters200003.010313.001.333.05.13
290Tetsuya TeradaSwallows100003.020430.002.009.05.79
291Hector MendozaGiants200013.030133.001.339.01.79
292Ryohei KiyaSwallows200003.062029.002.006.010.13
293Kazutomo AiharaEagles200003.030110.001.333.03.13
294Ryosuke NomuraDragons300002.2803110.134.133.45.42
295Yutaka TamakiTigers200002.231143.381.5013.55.79
296Keita NishiharaCarp300002.130030.001.2911.61.51
297Takashi SaitoEagles300002.151117.712.573.98.79
298Kosuke KatoTigers600002.1402211.572.577.73.65
299Yosuke ShimabukuroHawks200002.010220.001.509.03.79
300Shota MorimotoBuffaloes200002.0424218.004.009.021.29
301Ryuya OgawaDragons200002.030119.002.004.54.79
302Kentaro FukukuraLions100002.010424.502.509.06.79
303Toshiharu MoriuchiFighters200002.020020.001.009.00.79
304Hiroki UenoMarines210002.020139.001.5013.51.29
305Toshiyuki YanukiGiants300001.1301213.503.0013.52.04
306YamamotomasaDragons200001.110226.752.2513.54.29
307Duane BelowBayStars101001.1205033.755.250.014.04
308Ryo WatanabeTigers100001.110210.002.256.85.79
309Keiji IwahashiSwallows100001.0211018.003.000.018.79
310UgoSwallows100001.0401036.005.000.05.79
311Hiroshi KisanukiFighters100001.000020.000.0018.0-1.21
312Tomohiro UmetsuEagles100001.0410127.004.009.013.79
313Kentaro NishimuraGiants100001.011009.001.000.015.79
314Tomohiro HamadaDragons100000.2520240.507.5027.035.79
315Seiichi SakayoriBuffaloes100000.2201127.004.5013.54.29
316Takaya KawauchiCarp100000.1200027.006.000.02.79
317Satoshi NagaiEagles100010.100010.000.0027.0-3.21
318Yu SuzukiBuffaloes100000.1200054.006.000.02.79
319Ren KazahariSwallows100000.100000.000.000.011.79