1997 Pitching Stats

All 271 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Tomohiro KurokiMarines32121500240.220624861792.991.216.73.62
2KIP GROSSFighters33131100233.12351869983.631.303.83.88
3Fumiya NishiguchiLions3215510207.218720681923.121.238.33.17
4YamamotomasaDragons2918710206.217426571592.921.126.93.68
5Nobuyuki HoshinoBuffaloes29141000202.219416541213.241.225.43.38
6BALVINO GALVEZGiants27121200192.216516481183.321.115.53.39
7Satoru KomiyamaMarines2711900187.21868301302.491.156.22.40
8Keiichi YabuTigers29101200183.017223621113.591.285.54.32
9Hideo Koike近鉄2715600182.213714961362.961.286.73.91
10Masato YoshiiSwallows2813600174.114915481042.991.135.43.57
11Tetsuya ShiozakiLions2712700174.015718491082.901.185.63.84
12Kazuya TabataSwallows2615500170.11601543832.961.194.43.71
13Kazuhiro Takeda福岡ダイエー264900163.217717391023.851.325.63.59
14Kimiyasu Kudo福岡ダイエー2711600161.115314481463.351.258.12.98
15Ken KadokuraDragons34101200160.017313961434.721.688.03.97
16Toshikazu SawazakiCarp3812800156.116223471063.741.346.14.31
17Yasuyuki YamauchiCarp2871100152.017223471205.211.447.14.09
18Takeo KawamuraBayStars2610700151.211327491473.321.078.74.14
19Kiyoshi ToyodaLions2310600150.21281454862.931.215.13.90
20Hiromi MakiharaGiants2512900150.214023361153.461.176.93.93
21Koji NodaBuffaloes247500150.11431863993.291.375.94.29
22Tsuyoshi ShimoyanagiFighters659400147.014013621363.491.378.33.40
23Akira Okamoto近鉄3010600146.21381450842.821.285.24.00
24Yasuhiko YabutaMarines255900146.11441648743.941.314.54.15
25Hiroshi Takamura近鉄238900145.2171961954.761.595.93.59
26Hiroki NomuraBayStars2510800143.11532043943.891.375.94.20
27Daisuke MiuraBayStars2610300142.11139511293.351.158.22.86
28Masumi KuwataGiants2610700141.012715371043.771.166.63.52
29Yoshiya TakeuchiTigers388600140.1126960753.011.324.83.93
30Toshiro YufuneTigers2710600136.21521453763.561.505.04.16
31Yutaka OnoCarp239600135.2121747802.851.245.33.25
32Takahide ItoBuffaloes2610700135.113211511053.461.357.03.48
33Hiroki KurodaCarp236900135.01471763644.401.564.34.89
34Hisashi TokanoBayStars3710700127.010914491114.111.247.93.75
35Tetsuro KawajiriTigers3251420124.01461038893.921.486.53.42
36WILLIE FRASERBuffaloes2410900121.01181746654.391.354.84.71
37Masaki SaitoGiants196800118.11261534614.111.354.64.22
38Kenichi Wakatabe福岡ダイエー357800118.01501234634.811.564.83.99
39Kazuhisa IshiiSwallows1810400117.2735501201.911.049.22.60
40Kenjiro KawasakiSwallows227500116.01182046484.191.413.75.40
41TERRY BROSSSwallows237800115.11291656894.991.607.04.43
42Tsutomu IwamotoFighters277630114.01251947754.741.515.94.93
43Shin NakagomiTigers237700110.2104838603.091.284.93.65
44Takehiro IshiiLions304500109.2109841723.451.375.93.53
45Hideki OkajimaGiants254900109.1927591023.461.388.43.41
46Shintaro Yoshitake福岡ダイエー187700109.1971322763.541.096.33.50
47Iori SekiguchiBayStars605410108.21051255923.561.477.64.03
48Isao Koda近鉄189400107.1123726583.691.394.93.29
49Tatsuki YamamotoSwallows463610105.1961331813.671.216.93.75
50Takashi IshiiLions5910890102.1113735683.611.456.03.33
51Yukinaga MaedaDragons2521300101.11121137915.061.478.13.51
52Takuichi KoikeDragons30490098.293751875.021.467.93.64
53Motoyuki Akahori近鉄5710723097.1905441003.051.389.32.84
54Kazumi SonokawaMarines30480096.0981421464.881.244.34.34
55Koji TakekiyoMarines233100095.01011554575.781.635.45.40
56Keisaburo Tanoe福岡ダイエー32490093.2104329525.091.425.03.01
57Ryuji YokoyamaCarp561051093.2797391043.271.2610.02.81
58DAVID WEST福岡ダイエー19850091.2105962636.381.826.24.78
59Yusaku IrikiGiants57162090.064937943.101.129.43.33
60Hiroshi ShibakusaFighters20390087.1931633305.261.443.15.82
61Satoshi FunakiTigers24180087.11041036754.841.607.73.76
62Naoya ShimadaBayStars60571084.283523552.551.255.83.07
63Akinori Otsuka近鉄52457082.2442461272.071.0913.81.66
64Takeshi ShimazakiFighters496711081.183832533.981.415.94.02
65Hiroshi KobayashiBuffaloes537315081.056823472.560.975.23.76
66Shingo TakatsuSwallows51747079.155920682.040.947.73.42
67Atsunori ItoTigers60858077.250532512.671.065.93.59
68BRIAN GIVENSLions19460077.280758455.101.785.25.12
69Hiroaki NakayamaDragons53760076.2671032544.341.296.34.53
70Katsuyuki FurumizoTigers35171074.187633514.841.616.23.72
71Shigeki Sano近鉄52255073.296624473.911.635.73.52
72Kazuharu YamazakiTigers45221073.175937394.791.534.84.88
73Yasuyuki KawamotoMarines496625073.165521691.961.178.52.66
74Kazuo FukumoriBayStars25440071.158728422.901.215.34.16
75Keiji Kimura福岡ダイエー48265071.171634543.911.476.83.72
76Hiroyuki SekineFighters17360069.170720304.281.303.94.11
77Hiroshi Ishige近鉄18430068.161649414.211.615.44.81
78Eiji OchiaiDragons19470066.16637523.661.107.12.14
79Junji KurokiFighters34556066.065417253.821.243.43.79
80Takahito NomuraBuffaloes52458065.060431763.601.4010.52.65
81Atsushi YoshidaMarines41532063.145124341.561.094.82.98
82Donyoru SonDragons431138063.136012691.280.769.81.15
83Hiroaki HirotaSwallows59103063.058327372.711.355.33.59
84Keigo ImaiFighters15140062.173736223.471.753.25.44
85Ken TakahashiCarp34340062.069834354.791.665.14.91
86Kazuhiro SasakiBayStars493038060.025617990.900.7014.81.61
87Minoru KasaiTigers446310059.250325361.511.265.43.47
88Masahiro Sakumoto福岡ダイエー49853059.249030462.261.326.92.78
89Kazutomo MiyamotoGiants20440059.266719283.921.434.24.31
90Koki MoritaBayStars32172059.174819395.311.575.94.27
91Hideki TakahashiCarp42510058.168420343.861.515.33.52
92Masaaki DaitoDragons43210058.061523473.571.457.33.82
93Shinji MoriLions38629057.261420613.281.419.52.54
94Shinji SasaokaCarp395521057.254520642.651.2810.02.77
95Koichi MisawaGiants35342057.153732464.551.487.24.53
96Yoshihisa KondoMarines45422057.046524504.111.237.93.52
97Masataka EndoDragons40241056.261740515.241.788.15.01
98Junichiro MutoMarines14250056.060526494.661.547.93.68
99Kazuya Shibata近鉄54010056.057226342.891.485.53.52
100Hiroshi NagadomiFighters56200055.246216392.261.116.32.70
101Tatsuhiro YuminagaTigers59400055.267728404.371.716.54.48
102Tetsuhiro NonakaSwallows44230055.142625472.281.217.63.94
103Masafumi HiraiBuffaloes17210054.168518273.981.584.54.19
104Yoshiki TanakaCarp15310054.152638415.471.666.84.79
105Katsunori Okamoto福岡ダイエー523619053.252315603.191.2510.12.10
106ROBERT WISHNEVSKILions34326053.156418374.221.396.23.37
107Kiyotaka NishiBayStars58220053.043915302.551.095.14.92
108Kazutaka NishiyamaGiants32230052.258421384.961.506.53.68
109PAT MAHOMESBayStars11340052.154625424.821.517.24.09
110Satoru KanemuraFighters14140052.138518383.961.076.53.82
111Yoshitaka MizuoBuffaloes68122051.246221332.261.305.83.16
112Jiro ToyodaBuffaloes29011051.147914344.211.196.04.60
113Masao KidaGiants39227049.247322531.991.399.62.82
114Shinichi KatoCarp17150049.1721314187.481.743.36.51
115Makoto KitoCarp17150049.1631120385.661.686.95.41
116Hiroki Sakai近鉄10150049.151128334.561.606.03.40
117Ryuichi KawaharaBayStars66130048.267624436.291.878.04.15
118Takehiro HashimotoLions68211048.133218431.681.058.02.65
119Tomohito ItoSwallows347219047.223310531.510.6910.02.00
120Hiroshi ShintaniLions17220047.261724406.611.787.54.65
121Taira SuzukiBuffaloes42356047.044230293.831.575.54.46
122Yu SugimotoBuffaloes8330045.237517313.351.186.13.96
123Hiroto KatoSwallows60516045.131121391.991.157.72.87
124Shinichi Nishikawa近鉄51110045.047623333.001.566.64.65
125Junichi KawaharaGiants25211045.037125352.601.387.03.25
126Shinji ImanakaDragons10220044.242519184.031.373.64.84
127Toyohiko Yoshida福岡ダイエー27120044.053620276.141.665.54.76
128MIKE FYHRIEMarines8340043.154615155.821.593.14.93
129Yoshinori SatoBuffaloes10430043.150522224.361.664.64.72
130Hisanobu WatanabeLions12020043.142425374.151.557.74.08
131Hiroshi NumataFighters9420042.241317184.011.363.84.12
132Hiroshi YamadaDragons10320041.033416303.071.206.63.91
133Shintaro Yamasaki近鉄8340040.164818187.812.034.05.89
134Yukihiro NishizakiFighters8330040.136323233.121.465.14.33
135Shuji Yoshida福岡ダイエー49433039.233120343.401.347.72.92
136Akimitsu ItoSwallows9310039.24357154.311.263.44.28
137Ken YamasakiCarp20020038.14797235.171.415.45.12
138Masaru ImazekiFighters13140038.146737278.692.176.37.05
139Katsuya UdoDragons19140037.139211204.101.344.83.38
140Shigeki NoguchiDragons11010037.046221146.571.813.44.61
141Takanobu WakabayashiCarp30000037.038111212.921.325.12.99
142Noriyuki TakahashiFighters47220035.239419254.791.636.34.62
143Shigeo TamakiCarp25030035.134220294.841.537.43.59
144Tsutomu TamuraTigers50029034.233312332.861.308.62.97
145DeniiLions31400034.23439323.381.248.33.29
146JOSE NUNEZ福岡ダイエー24121034.03547263.711.246.93.33
147Katsuyoshi MurataDragons11230034.042724216.351.945.66.45
148Hideki IgarashiBayStars37630033.236013273.481.467.22.45
149SHANE DENNISMarines14030033.023429365.451.589.84.84
150Shinji Kurano福岡ダイエー15000032.244117234.681.876.33.36
151Hisashi OguraBuffaloes22100032.13628244.451.366.72.87
152Hirokazu OkadaGiants24000032.023313173.091.134.84.28
153Yoichi OkabayashiSwallows12110031.14166144.881.504.05.08
154Koichi TakahashiBuffaloes13200030.132213152.971.484.53.97
155Jun TakeshitaLions21110030.039313263.301.737.83.58
156Kenichiro IdemotoDragons28120029.133618166.751.744.96.23
157FELIX PERDOMOCarp17220029.026213184.031.345.64.13
158Mitsugu Saito福岡ダイエー32024028.025212233.861.327.43.29
159Sonmin ChoGiants221211028.016113302.891.049.62.54
160Nobuhiko WatanabeBuffaloes23020027.127310163.291.355.34.18
161Yukiya YokoyamaBayStars18201027.02016271.670.969.01.86
162Masao Teramae近鉄7040026.22732284.721.842.76.16
163Kotaro AzuseCarp37100025.221211175.261.256.04.39
164Futoshi YamabeSwallows14022025.218113243.511.218.42.87
165Shinji TaninakaLions14110025.029210114.681.564.04.20
166BOB MILACKI近鉄6020024.23731997.302.273.36.12
167Hisanori YokotaLions8060024.240410197.302.036.94.50
168Masao Fujii福岡ダイエー15100023.22932195.321.317.23.14
169Masao MorinakaBayStars17040022.227319227.942.038.75.27
170Yoshihiro YamauchiSwallows16200022.223411195.161.507.55.05
171Kazutoshi YamaharaFighters16013021.229110155.821.806.23.59
172Hirofumi KonoGiants22010021.119210153.801.366.34.07
173Tomoyuki Uchiyama福岡ダイエー17100021.024212154.711.716.44.38
174Satoshi YanoFighters5210020.223411104.351.654.36.01
175Toshiyuki GotoMarines9000020.230411217.401.989.24.80
176Katsunori KitanoDragons34010020.2255974.351.653.06.63
177Masahiko KanedaBuffaloes7130020.1230953.981.572.23.55
178Yasuo Kubo近鉄18010019.11938135.121.406.05.09
179Kikuo YamadaDragons19000018.0162874.501.333.54.88
180Yasuhiro EnokiMarines9000017.2161381.531.074.13.05
181Hitoshi OnoGiants11100017.12137136.751.616.84.68
182Eiji MaruoBuffaloes3100017.1160683.121.274.22.83
183Yoshihiro KojimaFighters18100017.0151784.241.294.23.77
184Kazuhisa KawaguchiGiants22331016.12337179.921.849.44.49
185Yasuyuki SatoDragons15000015.12519127.042.227.03.95
186Rui MakinoBuffaloes11120015.11964217.631.5012.35.85
187Seiichi MurakamiTigers10000014.21324163.071.169.83.12
188Kento SugiyamaLions34110014.220212145.522.188.65.03
189Takatoshi KishikawaMarines14020014.1210588.161.815.02.65
190Yuji InoeMarines13001014.0150275.141.214.52.14
191Hidekazu Watanabe福岡ダイエー4000014.0202483.861.715.14.29
192Satoshi Iriki近鉄6100013.11411102.701.136.82.42
193Kiyotoshi KataseTigers13000013.01819113.462.087.64.56
194Kazuyoshi OnoDragons8010011.22026611.572.234.65.46
195Yasuji Hamagiwa福岡ダイエー4000011.0130684.911.736.52.90
196Fuminobu KinoshitaSwallows12010010.2122965.061.975.16.84
197Masayuki HasegawaCarp2100010.11214106.101.558.73.20
198Toshihide NarimotoMarines11200010.115210710.452.426.17.07
199Shoji HiramatsuFighters500009.161445.791.073.94.54
200Hiroki YamamuraTigers500009.1110574.821.716.82.82
201Koji KobayakawaCarp1500009.01038411.002.004.09.16
202Daigo MatsuokaSwallows900009.0141325.001.892.04.71
203Yuichi KiyoharaBuffaloes1000008.2142245.191.854.25.83
204Koji NakadaMarines1000008.2171597.272.549.33.87
205Koji MoriDragons500008.1131747.562.404.35.83
206Shinichiro Minami近鉄500008.0100467.881.756.82.71
207Masahiro Doi福岡ダイエー210008.052442.251.134.56.46
208Hiroshi TsunoMarines500007.2100140.001.444.72.06
209Tsutomu YamadaSwallows400007.2152677.042.748.26.63
210BOB MacDONALDTigers901007.172497.361.5011.15.44
211Yoshitaka KatoriLions811007.1111519.822.181.26.26
212Masahide YoneBayStars500007.1101346.141.774.95.44
213Hisanori IwasakiSwallows701007.182273.681.368.65.17
214Masakazu Watanabe福岡ダイエー501007.11315513.502.466.15.17
215Hideki SatoDragons600007.092589.002.0010.36.29
216Masashi Arikura福岡ダイエー300006.271134.051.204.04.21
217Hiroaki KawamataMarines400006.21546813.503.1510.810.81
218Takashi YamadaDragons400006.171312.841.581.45.87
219Motofumi Nishimura福岡ダイエー900006.160324.261.422.84.45
220Hiromu KojimaDragons600006.171137.111.264.34.29
221Yoshihiro Seo近鉄400006.120610.001.261.45.24
222Yasukatsu ShiraiCarp400006.072617.502.171.59.71
223DAVE PAVLASGiants700406.0100446.002.336.03.88
224ERIC HILLMANGiants201006.081233.001.674.55.38
225Takashi MaemaCarp600005.1605611.812.0610.13.84
226Ryu HanekawaMarines700005.161245.061.506.84.78
227Katsuhiko Maekawa近鉄500005.0706614.402.6010.83.92
228Masahito KohiyamaBayStars500005.0836718.002.8012.611.31
229JOHNNY RUFFIN近鉄100005.030725.402.003.66.12
230Tateo KakuriTigers500004.260435.792.145.84.00
231Akihito KaneishiFighters601004.292019.641.931.97.86
232Masahito YamaneCarp301004.140238.311.396.22.71
233Masayuki MasudaSwallows402004.1731210.381.854.212.18
234Yukihiro SakuraiFighters201004.042416.752.002.311.71
235Masahito HigasaDragons500004.050442.252.259.05.21
236Masayuki YanoTigers300003.2912014.733.000.08.71
237Sadaharu HiranumaDragons400003.260110.001.912.52.99
238Daisuke KandaBayStars200003.040339.002.339.03.71
239Koichi Ikeue近鉄200003.031426.002.336.09.71
240Ayahito Shinada近鉄200003.000330.001.009.03.71
241Toshihiro KaseBuffaloes200003.041339.002.339.08.05
242ROD NICHOLS福岡ダイエー300003.031103.001.330.08.05
243Shingo OnoMarines100003.010420.001.676.05.38
244Eiji Kiyokawa近鉄700003.0712315.003.009.08.05
245Masaki IkomaFighters200003.0604118.003.333.06.05
246Kiyoshi HashimotoGiants200003.041316.002.333.09.38
247Takeshi SatoSwallows300002.230123.381.506.82.34
248Tomio Watanabe福岡ダイエー600002.1605111.574.713.98.29
249Shigenobu ShimaCarp201002.150517.714.293.98.29
250Tsuyoshi KikuchiharaCarp100002.1303011.572.570.07.86
251Tadahiro HoshiyamaTigers300002.1105111.572.573.98.29
252Hirotoshi IshiiSwallows100002.021629.004.009.016.21
253Nobuyuki EbisuBuffaloes200002.041014.502.004.58.21
254Masato KatoBayStars200002.010229.001.509.05.21
255Tetsuya KitagawaSwallows200002.041019.002.004.59.71
256Takao InoeTigers200002.000020.000.009.00.71
257Shigeyori KoharazawaGiants200002.010419.002.504.57.71
258Hiroshi Nishioka近鉄100002.030109.002.000.04.21
259Kazuyuki AtsuzawaFighters300001.210030.000.6016.20.91
260Susumu MikoshibaTigers300001.1201220.252.2513.51.96
261Takashi WatabeBuffaloes200001.1212227.003.0013.513.96
262Satoshi KobayashiGiants100001.000020.000.0018.0-1.29
263Katsuhiro MinoGiants100001.000020.000.0018.0-1.29
264Makoto SatoGiants100001.000000.000.000.02.71
265Masaki Yachi近鉄100001.000020.000.0018.0-1.29
266Hisaki TomiokaLions500001.030200.005.000.08.71
267Mitsujiro SakaiTigers100001.0211018.003.000.018.71
268Shinji Matsuda福岡ダイエー100000.2200013.503.000.02.71
269Kazumi Saito福岡ダイエー100000.2201127.004.5013.58.71
270Naoyuki NaitoDragons200000.1102027.009.000.020.71
271Taigen KakuLions100000.100000.000.000.02.71