1991 Pitching Stats

All 220 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Hideo Nomo近鉄31171110242.1183211282873.051.2810.72.98
2Shinji SasaokaCarp3317900240.018620692132.441.068.02.85
3Tatsuji NishimuraSwallows3015800228.120217731342.801.205.33.42
4Masumi KuwataGiants2816810227.219217581753.161.106.92.84
5Koji NodaTigers3281410212.220624751433.811.326.03.83
6Satoru KomiyamaMarines29101600212.021928801303.951.415.54.27
7Kazuhisa KawaguchiCarp2912800205.016916822302.901.2210.12.59
8Nobuyuki HoshinoBuffaloes28161010193.216517751383.531.246.43.45
9Shinji ImanakaDragons36121300193.019210591672.521.307.82.48
10Kenjiro KawasakiSwallows2814910191.215922651482.911.177.03.63
11Kazutomo MiyamotoGiants30101120189.216921751433.371.296.83.71
12Katsuyoshi Murata福岡ダイエー2313900188.016617701553.541.257.43.33
13Hiromi MakiharaGiants2591200186.017620591523.391.267.33.45
14Shigetoshi HasegawaBuffaloes2812910185.018415501113.551.265.43.34
15Taigen KakuLions2415610184.116217301082.591.045.33.11
16Hiroki Nomura横浜大洋2615800182.116325431133.161.135.63.87
17Masaki SaitoGiants24111100178.217112401033.381.185.23.02
18Kimiyasu KudoLions2516300175.112417751512.821.147.83.40
19Yasumitsu ShibataFighters239900174.014614381162.481.066.03.10
20Takashi InomataTigers2791300172.11357801163.291.256.13.24
21Yukinaga MaedaMarines3081120163.114530721303.861.337.24.79
22Genji KakuDragons3313920163.01311148952.711.105.33.28
23Atsunori ItoBuffaloes2961210158.013715421003.081.135.73.47
24Mitsujiro SakaiFighters2361200157.21631760913.711.415.24.00
25Tomio WatanabeLions2211610157.011711601192.351.136.83.23
26Hiroaki Nakayama横浜大洋2781000156.115225581074.201.346.24.51
27Yukihiko YamaokiBuffaloes249700155.21701340773.301.354.53.46
28Toru Okamoto横浜大洋3011700154.01461550733.741.274.34.00
29Hisanobu WatanabeLions2571000151.114217681274.401.397.53.80
30Masaharu Motohara福岡ダイエー268900148.21662860544.781.523.35.55
31Osamu Sasaki近鉄2410410145.21381940453.211.222.84.54
32Kazuyoshi Ono近鉄2112400144.21281649652.861.224.04.17
33YamamotomasaDragons336810144.01581443963.631.406.03.46
34Kazuhiko Daimon横浜大洋426800142.01461539953.491.306.03.48
35Manabu KitabeppuCarp2511400141.11492031733.371.274.74.08
36Hiroto KatoSwallows2871100141.01361663923.961.415.94.17
37Kazumi SonokawaMarines3151110135.213018401033.781.256.83.73
38SCOTT ANDERSONDragons239700132.01311043804.091.325.53.37
39Izumi Takayanagi近鉄237500131.21251647553.761.313.84.41
40Hiroaki MatsuraFighters259900129.21432070915.211.646.34.87
41Keiji Kimura福岡ダイエー2941400127.015923391075.881.567.64.19
42Kazuhiro Sasaki横浜大洋5869170117.0727511372.001.0510.52.42
43Yukihiro NishizakiFighters1910610116.2931253703.161.255.44.15
44Katsuo SoMarines295820116.21151852474.241.433.65.19
45Isao KodaGiants276500113.21201835784.591.366.24.24
46Toshiro YufuneTigers2351100112.01148501144.661.469.22.83
47Takehiro IshiiLions177500110.1811523683.260.945.53.74
48Yoichi OkabayashiSwallows45126120106.2110819933.971.217.82.51
49Hiromu KojimaDragons246500105.0111734593.601.385.13.43
50Hiroshi NagadomiCarp245600104.21161351764.821.606.54.34
51Masahiro UchiyamaFighters384810102.21131422334.381.312.94.41
52Shintaro Yamasaki近鉄285900102.01051043584.591.455.14.09
53Hideki IrabuMarines243800100.21102070786.881.797.05.72
54Tsutomu SakaiBuffaloes20580099.21081248684.151.566.14.40
55Akio Saito横浜大洋17460099.21031028573.611.315.23.58
56Takao ObanaSwallows21580097.11091019404.351.313.73.77
57Koji NakadaTigers37170097.1891048814.251.417.53.79
58Manabu Tanabe横浜大洋23660097.081765733.801.506.84.05
59Sadaharu HiranumaMarines40461096.099936713.471.416.73.60
60Tatsuo KomatsuDragons23540095.2941826694.421.256.54.43
61Toyohiko Yoshida福岡ダイエー20460095.01051727364.171.393.45.03
62Minoru KasaiTigers17880093.086924523.771.185.03.62
63Tetsuya ShiozakiLions451035092.1901230604.481.305.84.00
64LEE TUNNELL福岡ダイエー12620090.170730453.191.114.53.65
65Wataru AdachiCarp26371090.1721052823.791.378.24.06
66Akihito KaneishiCarp31472090.183926533.291.215.33.66
67Koichi MoritaDragons5010317089.0781026783.031.177.93.23
68Mitsuo SumiFighters17370085.182651413.901.564.34.46
69TIM BIRTSASSwallows18350085.098741725.611.647.63.47
70Chikafusa Ikeda福岡ダイエー386413083.281639493.661.435.33.77
71Tadashi Sugimoto福岡ダイエー15380082.2881319414.251.294.54.39
72Yasukatsu ShiraiFighters31246081.274624492.421.205.43.21
73Yoshihisa ShiratakeMarines37168080.191340594.591.636.63.12
74Yoshihiro KojimaFighters20230079.2591035442.941.185.04.46
75Shinichi Kato福岡ダイエー14270077.2971224246.031.562.84.97
76Tetsu SuzukiLions20460077.267841484.061.395.64.53
77Akira UeharaDragons46840076.173841754.481.498.83.62
78Naoyuki NaitoSwallows18361076.0751245575.571.586.84.94
79Makoto KitoCarp36330075.079824594.441.377.13.51
80Shigeki Sano近鉄38622073.082730573.821.537.03.53
81Shin NakagomiTigers13140071.1621029474.291.285.94.30
82Yoshitaka KatoriLions34718070.260322371.781.164.73.01
83Yoshinori SatoBuffaloes28388070.183432624.221.647.93.04
84Hisanori YokotaLions24220065.260830513.021.377.03.98
85Kazuhiro TakedaFighters414818064.2691114454.041.286.34.09
86Takahide ItoBuffaloes28102064.170523554.901.457.72.99
87Shuji FujimotoTigers30052059.268835436.941.736.54.74
88Yasuo KuboTigers37636059.251825393.171.275.94.32
89Tsutomu TamuraTigers50334059.246730573.771.278.64.05
90Takahiro KonnoMarines22520056.136319361.920.985.83.21
91Koji TakagiBuffaloes18210056.060836295.141.714.75.49
92Yasuji IbeMarines29420053.241332422.851.367.03.58
93Motoyuki Akahori近鉄26139053.143316383.541.116.42.89
94Hisao Niura横浜大洋47011053.149419423.211.277.13.21
95Ryujiro MatsutaniGiants21221052.249421534.961.339.12.80
96Satoshi Iriki近鉄10400051.235317232.441.014.03.60
97Motofumi NishimuraFighters22110050.242817353.731.166.24.25
98Masao KidaGiants19471050.151831446.441.637.94.86
99Katsuhito MizunoGiants31523050.14068302.150.955.43.47
100Kiyoki NakanishiTigers16240050.170313187.511.653.23.53
101Hiromi IshinukiCarp46511050.030330371.981.206.73.79
102Yoshihisa KondoCarp29233048.238524353.141.276.54.01
103Kenji MiyamotoSwallows12440048.05979224.881.424.14.12
104Yutaka OnoCarp376226046.128217581.170.9711.31.80
105Tsuyoshi YodaDragons29032045.139426383.181.437.53.90
106Shuji YoshidaGiants11230044.138622414.871.358.33.97
107Takehiro Hashimoto福岡ダイエー17140044.155825275.481.805.55.46
108Shintaro HiroseSwallows29120043.150423196.441.694.04.63
109Koki Morita横浜大洋26110043.0491015375.021.497.75.13
110Jun KawabataCarp28511042.03559292.361.056.23.53
111Hideaki Sato近鉄27110040.04157214.281.204.73.68
112Takashi NishimotoDragons6210039.23728233.181.135.22.68
113Manabu Saito福岡ダイエー26353039.25679235.901.645.24.54
114Yoichi MugikuraTigers12240039.140624184.811.634.15.47
115Shigeki NakamotoSwallows22101039.038111191.851.264.42.86
116Yutaka Matsumoto横浜大洋28501039.042311203.231.364.63.47
117Hiroshi IshigeGiants23011038.228120433.031.2410.02.47
118Hideyuki Awano近鉄13221038.141712204.931.384.75.00
119Tetsuro Kato近鉄21604037.232216243.111.275.73.27
120GUY HOFFMANBuffaloes9340037.140320195.301.614.64.37
121Yuji Inoe福岡ダイエー17120037.149511195.791.614.64.18
122DON SCHULZEBuffaloes24327036.241113244.661.475.92.93
123Yasuhiro KawabataBuffaloes17200036.047317275.501.786.83.58
124Yuichi KiyoharaBuffaloes18200034.133215163.671.404.23.89
125Hiroaki HirotaGiants12122031.234314185.121.525.14.09
126Satoru Takashima福岡ダイエー18100031.236417195.971.675.44.72
127Hiroshi TsunoFighters10210031.141417106.321.852.95.32
128Yoshinari NaganoMarines17120031.023529186.971.685.26.41
129Hiroshi ShibakusaFighters8110030.128128174.151.855.04.65
130Hirofumi KonoFighters17020028.230413154.711.504.74.81
131Tadashi KashimaDragons19000028.030217166.431.685.14.29
132Eiji Kiyokawa近鉄30234028.020411302.251.119.63.47
133Shingo TakatsuSwallows13110027.23446254.231.458.13.51
134Mitsunori Kakehata横浜大洋11030027.13248185.601.465.94.15
135Kikuo YamadaDragons32000027.030218174.001.785.74.39
136Akinori KobayashiMarines11010026.223318105.061.543.45.76
137Masato Yoshii近鉄21212026.13006133.421.374.42.39
138Yasutaka FurusatoTigers14220025.216221163.511.445.65.03
139Kazuhiko Endo横浜大洋19227025.02659185.761.406.54.82
140Fuminobu Kinoshita近鉄11120022.219620155.561.726.07.60
141Koji MoriMarines5210022.215412193.971.197.54.91
142Shinya OdaLions33101020.21514101.310.924.32.82
143Susumu MikoshibaTigers9100020.1252793.981.574.04.15
144Yutaka Ashikaga福岡ダイエー11000020.02119104.951.504.53.73
145Kenichi UchiyamaSwallows11001019.22029193.661.488.73.49
146Yutaro Imai福岡ダイエー10120019.1314667.451.912.85.58
147Katsuhito OsakaSwallows10000019.015110161.891.327.63.31
148Yoshihiro NakadaTigers14010019.02868208.051.909.56.15
149Seiichi Murakami福岡ダイエー5000018.2131882.891.133.93.70
150Minoru YanoBuffaloes11000017.2242235.601.471.54.05
151Hidetsugu Nishimura福岡ダイエー7010017.12214137.271.506.82.52
152Eiichi KasaharaMarines7010017.01127113.711.065.84.05
153Koichi Ikeue近鉄9110017.0194844.761.592.16.58
154Kazuhito NishimotoLions10000017.0190893.181.594.82.93
155Norihiro AkimuraCarp10120017.01457215.291.2411.15.16
156Shoji ToyamaMarines10000016.227814119.182.465.910.20
157Taira SuzukiSwallows13120016.120311176.611.909.45.45
158Kotaro Azuse横浜大洋8010016.017111153.381.758.43.58
159Hisanori IwasakiBuffaloes11010015.220211174.601.989.84.17
160Kiyotoshi KataseCarp7010015.11625131.761.377.63.75
161Takuro Ishii横浜大洋9020014.2233849.202.112.56.94
162Masashi ArikuraFighters9010014.1194566.911.673.86.62
163Kazuki InoeDragons8010013.216015117.242.277.24.70
164Kaname Aoi福岡ダイエー19000013.0195336.921.692.17.81
165Yukihito RanbashiSwallows11000012.0111965.251.674.55.41
166Ikuo TakayamaCarp9000011.0182294.911.827.43.85
167Yukio MatsunagaDragons7000010.21008114.221.699.32.76
168Nobuhiko WatanabeTigers8000010.02146914.402.708.18.07
169Yoshiaki NishikawaTigers5000010.0111584.501.607.24.08
170RAY YOUNGLions211009.2911173.722.076.55.89
171Takanori Yamauchi福岡ダイエー500009.2112337.451.452.85.58
172Tsutomu IwamotoFighters500009.071322.001.112.04.58
173Tsutomu YamadaSwallows501008.2801085.192.088.34.19
174Ryoji MoriyamaLions300008.2110232.081.503.12.58
175Takayoshi Eguchi福岡ダイエー800008.260764.151.506.23.61
176Shoji YashimaMarines400007.290641.171.964.73.88
177Kazuhiko TakahashiLions500007.093166.431.437.77.29
178Yosuke TakamuraTigers501006.2102224.051.802.77.22
179Futoshi YoshidaDragons800006.250515.401.501.44.97
180Tsugio KanazawaSwallows400005.181066.751.5010.12.76
181Shinichi KondoDragons401005.1416410.131.886.86.89
182Takashi OtaTigers401005.0100265.402.4010.81.38
183Kensei KakuSwallows400005.080129.001.803.62.38
184Hirohisa Takada横浜大洋302005.01112310.802.605.45.18
185Toshihiro GoLions300005.041225.401.203.65.58
186Tomoya Ishida横浜大洋400004.242429.641.713.910.50
187Kazuhiko UshijimaMarines101004.281053.861.719.63.22
188Ken KawashimaCarp101004.2821213.501.933.97.93
189Hirokazu OkadaLions300004.141624.152.314.28.81
190Yasuhiro EnokiMarines400004.190636.233.466.25.34
191Yasuhito ShimaoTigers200004.030144.501.009.01.33
192Koji MaedaLions300004.0824315.753.006.810.57
193Hiroaki HattoriTigers200004.000120.000.254.52.33
194Tetsuya ShimataTigers200004.020120.000.754.52.33
195Eijiro AiMarines201003.030113.001.333.02.91
196Keiichi KojimaGiants100003.0704112.003.673.05.91
197Hideto TeranishiDragons200003.030443.002.3312.03.91
198Katsuyuki FurumizoBuffaloes200002.240110.001.883.42.95
199Tomio TanakaDragons200002.150103.862.570.03.86
200Kazuaki KawamuraSwallows200002.130107.711.710.03.86
201Takashi Watabe横浜大洋200002.110330.001.7111.63.86
202Michihisa KasedaLions100002.0501118.003.004.53.08
203Masami Yamada近鉄100002.0311113.502.004.511.07
204Tetsuya HaraguchiLions200002.050209.003.500.07.08
205Koji MoriBuffaloes301002.0610118.003.004.58.07
206Kazuhiro YamauchiDragons300002.0701213.504.009.02.08
207Yoshiaki IshimotoDragons400001.220325.403.0010.85.58
208Tatsumi UneCarp100001.1112120.252.256.815.32
209SCOTT SERVICEDragons100001.030009.003.000.02.58
210Kiyotaka NishiCarp100001.000100.001.000.05.58
211Fumitaka ItoTigers101001.011019.001.009.013.57
212Hideaki Aikawa横浜大洋100001.020119.003.009.03.58
213Shigeharu Kamogawa横浜大洋100001.0303136.006.009.09.57
214Kazuya SumitomoTigers100001.011019.001.009.013.57
215Tsunemi TsudaCarp201001.0410127.004.009.016.57
216Mitsuru TsunodaFighters100001.000100.001.000.05.58
217Eiji KiyokawaCarp400000.2102013.504.500.011.57
218Tsuyoshi Shimoyanagi福岡ダイエー100000.2104054.007.500.020.57
219Akira YonemuraDragons100000.100000.000.000.02.58
220Kenichi Otsuka福岡ダイエー100000.100000.000.000.02.58