2020 Pitching Stats

All 338 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Yudai OnoDragons2011600148.210613231481.820.879.02.56
2Yuki NishiTigers2111500147.211615281152.260.977.03.37
3Tomoyuki SuganoGiants2014200137.1978251311.970.898.62.50
4Ayumu IshikawaMarines217600133.11381926774.251.235.24.33
5Kohei AriharaFighters208900132.212511301063.461.177.23.25
6Aren KuriCarp208600130.211611441062.961.227.33.44
7Hideaki WakuiEagles2011400130.011017381103.601.147.63.91
8Yoshinobu YamamotoBuffaloes188400126.2826371492.200.9410.62.24
9Manabu MimaMarines1910400123.0130925883.951.266.43.08
10Masato MorishitaCarp1810300122.21026321241.911.099.12.45
11Daiki TajimaBuffaloes204600122.11021442894.051.186.54.19
12Kodai SengaHawks1811600121.0904571492.161.2211.12.38
13Koyo AoyagiTigers217900120.2111444883.361.286.63.14
14Kona TakahashiLions208800120.11009441003.741.207.53.54
15Yasuhiro OgawaSwallows2010800119.01322029834.611.356.34.53
16Nao HigashihamaHawks199200119.08310491022.341.117.73.62
17Shinichi OnukiBayStars1910600113.2961329812.531.106.43.86
18Kazuya OjimaMarines207800113.11061247833.731.356.64.19
19Zach NealLions216800112.01251335665.221.435.34.44
20Takumi AkiyamaTigers1811300112.0971712642.890.975.14.11
21Shuta IshikawaHawks1811300111.2689411032.420.988.33.58
22Drew VerhagenFighters188600111.2917291153.221.079.32.65
23Takahiro NorimotoEagles185700109.011013341053.961.328.73.65
24Shosei TogoGiants199600107.28712421062.761.208.93.77
25Atsushi EndoCarp195600107.0901352973.871.338.24.29
26Wataru MatsumotoLions206700103.0891956664.371.415.85.76
27Naoyuki UwasawaFighters15860097.085638903.061.278.33.11
28Hirotoshi TakanashiSwallows18360094.01011138844.121.488.03.90
29Kota FutakiMarines15930092.272712793.400.917.72.72
30Koji FukutaniDragons14820092.081713722.641.027.02.83
31Daiki IwashitaMarines17770090.0981135744.201.487.44.17
32Kazuto TaguchiGiants26571289.1911026584.631.315.84.15
33Shoichi InoBayStars17670089.0981026693.941.397.03.77
34Andrew AlbersBuffaloes16480089.0931222663.941.296.74.07
35Angel SanchezGiants15840087.274834593.081.236.13.96
36Tsuyoshi WadaHawks16810085.266731752.941.137.93.39
37Yuya YanagiDragons15670085.0871029883.601.369.33.65
38Takahiro ShiomiEagles16480084.1881020634.801.286.73.75
39Sachiya YamasakiBuffaloes15550084.0711233464.501.244.94.97
40Kentaro TairaBayStars14460083.175317652.271.107.02.55
41Haruhiro HamaguchiBayStars16650078.184847674.601.677.74.49
42Matt MooreHawks13630078.064722892.651.1010.32.84
43Hiroki TokodaCarp15580076.21011023564.931.626.64.09
44Shintaro FujinamiTigers24160776.171540854.011.4510.03.23
45Masanori IshikawaSwallows15280076.185719414.481.364.83.90
46Haruto TakahashiTigers12540076.067417752.491.108.92.38
47Nick MartinezFighters17271176.076840664.621.537.84.28
48Onelki GarciaTigers14260075.171935514.421.416.14.59
49Toshihiro SugiuraFighters17751074.259637683.131.298.23.70
50Takahiro MatsubaDragons15370073.186917504.051.416.13.96
51Akiyoshi KatsunoDragons13450072.074717563.881.267.03.45
52Yuta IwasadaTigers38730871.067723633.301.278.03.43
53Yusuke NomuraCarp13630070.281922354.581.464.54.68
54Taisuke YamaokaBuffaloes12450069.168721642.601.288.33.42
55Yuki MatsuiEagles25452868.056528823.181.2410.82.87
56Takayuki KishiEagles11700067.148520703.211.019.42.78
57Albert SuarezSwallows12440067.156427522.671.237.03.65
58Daiki YoshidaSwallows14270067.1801034535.211.697.14.83
59Seishu HatakeGiants12440065.247523492.881.076.73.68
60Toshiya NakamuraMarines16250064.0611131404.781.445.65.39
61Toshiki SakuraiGiants24240463.2681521434.951.406.15.89
62Daichi OseraCarp11540063.170614384.411.335.43.70
63Ryota IshibashiEagles13160063.172928466.111.586.54.86
64Nobutaka ImamuraGiants12520062.253821553.161.187.93.96
65Tatsuya ImaiLions19340061.272552446.132.016.45.35
66Ryusei KawanoFighters12350060.163930435.071.546.45.11
67Katsunori HiraiLions41550760.160323534.181.387.93.04
68Taiga KamichataniBayStars11230059.057820504.121.307.64.14
69Yariel RodriguezDragons11340059.050421674.121.2010.22.89
70Takayuki KatoFighters28420158.057423513.261.387.93.39
71Cristopher Crisostomo MercedesGiants11440058.053519453.101.247.03.61
72Shunsuke KasayaHawks20440057.044231672.841.3210.62.90
73Joe GunkelTigers282401156.254613393.181.186.23.80
74Akira NihoHawks12450056.263524284.921.534.54.70
75Geronimo FranzuaCarp532319755.039717622.451.0210.23.34
76Edwin EscobarBayStars561401754.039317582.331.049.72.69
77Noboru ShimizuSwallows520403053.1451016583.541.149.84.17
78Spencer PattonBayStars573201953.052627654.921.4911.03.61
79Shota ImanagaBayStars9530053.047217633.231.2110.72.09
80Kaima TairaLions541013353.022229621.870.9610.53.20
81Robert SuarezTigers513125852.136219502.241.058.62.63
82Naoya MasudaMarines543531552.042117532.251.149.22.26
83Kris JohnsonCarp10070051.260325356.101.656.13.86
84Yuito MoriHawks521132651.139413402.281.017.03.29
85Makoto KemunaCarp411101151.037323553.881.189.72.97
86Rei TakahashiHawks524202351.042224292.651.295.14.27
87Hiroto FukuDragons535522550.243423393.551.306.93.86
88Shota HamayaLions12330050.248721234.971.364.15.26
89Daisuke SobueDragons542032850.14217351.790.976.32.24
90Hayato YugeEagles10320050.157920345.011.536.15.30
91Kazuhisa MakitaEagles522222250.039512332.161.025.93.65
92Atsuya HorieCarp523401949.250731414.171.637.45.07
93Reed GarrettLions493201649.152220453.101.468.23.06
94Tatsushi MasudaLions485033149.041310422.021.047.72.77
95Naoki MiyanishiFighters502182148.134422532.051.169.93.45
96Tomoya HoshiSwallows36010348.057724405.251.697.54.75
97Livan MoineloHawks502313848.026125771.691.0614.41.70
98Yaku ChoBuffaloes13240048.050516464.311.388.63.52
99Keiji TakahashiSwallows10130048.047621513.941.429.64.02
100Kazuki MishimaBayStars483118547.230113462.450.908.72.18
101Kazuki YabutaCarp28120247.044531334.601.606.34.91
102Ryosuke MoriwakiLions477111646.222320411.350.907.93.38
103Atsuki TaneichiMarines7320046.243715413.471.247.94.43
104Yuta NakamuraCarp8340046.242811372.311.147.14.43
105Yuya SakamotoBayStars10410046.0481017295.671.415.75.82
106Yuki KuniyoshiBayStars423401046.036522513.131.2610.03.85
107Scott McgoughSwallows504102346.042415523.911.2410.23.00
108Ryota TakinakaEagles8210045.034115293.401.095.83.15
109Taichi IshiyamaSwallows443220444.242211582.011.1911.71.75
110Tetsu MiyagawaLions492101344.240129453.831.549.13.25
111Tomohito SakaiEagles463201244.138418343.651.266.94.01
112Shingo HirataBayStars431101144.138225462.841.429.33.29
113Chihiro KanekoFighters34130144.049517475.111.509.63.59
114Alan BusenitzEagles4614181344.046218322.861.466.53.39
115Hiroki HasegawaSwallows44120743.150323455.821.699.33.37
116Tsubasa SakakibaraBuffaloes9140043.144539315.191.926.45.79
117Kodai UmetsuDragons7230043.139419433.741.348.93.55
118Kenta IshidaBayStars501402542.232114462.531.089.72.16
119Yugo UmenoSwallows425201242.137617353.611.287.44.35
120Yuichiro OkanoDragons11220042.150913416.171.498.74.91
121Yasunori KikuchiCarp44101442.041619534.501.4311.43.86
122Taisho TamaiFighters494412141.236518293.461.306.34.49
123Tyler HigginsBuffaloes413301941.137220452.401.389.82.86
124Ichiro TamuraLions31000041.047416273.951.545.94.22
125Raidel MartinezDragons402021740.024212491.130.9011.02.13
126Suguru IwazakiTigers415221739.226215371.821.038.43.03
127Nobuyoshi YamadaBuffaloes484501839.137119443.891.4210.12.50
128Fumiya OnoMarines40220439.031218323.231.267.43.44
129Mizuki HoriFighters452111438.230222454.191.3410.53.47
130Yu SuzukiBuffaloes13131238.230629416.521.539.55.18
131Wataru KarashimaEagles19131238.143615264.931.516.15.04
132Yasuaki YamasakiBayStars40036838.052414315.681.747.33.80
133Michael PeoplesBayStars10220038.040613294.971.406.94.66
134Kaito YozaLions8240038.047513185.451.584.34.90
135Toru MurataFighters21110538.038312233.551.325.53.95
136Ryusei OeGiants43300937.221522303.111.147.25.24
137Frank HerrmannMarines383212337.228212372.151.068.82.64
138Sotaro ShimauchiCarp38100437.229128484.541.5111.53.06
139Yuhei TakanashiGiants441122137.117213371.930.808.93.20
140Yohei KagiyaGiants463101337.125213402.891.029.62.63
141Naruki TerashimaSwallows30100336.141515272.481.546.74.58
142Chaaho SonEagles381201036.135717296.941.437.25.35
143Kota NakagawaGiants372161536.024110261.000.946.52.79
144Hirotoshi MasuiBuffaloes16220535.227320293.031.327.34.19
145Brandon DicksonBuffaloes390416535.234216323.281.408.13.32
146Kazumasa YoshidaBuffaloes23111035.138312344.081.428.73.24
147Keisuke HondaLions7140035.135613244.081.366.14.91
148Hiromu IseBayStars33310435.028212391.801.1410.02.67
149Keisuke IzumiHawks40010834.226119282.081.307.33.44
150Taisei TsurusakiEagles33110134.130118244.191.406.33.59
151Kenta UeharaFighters7130034.137312284.461.437.33.51
152Hiroaki SaiuchiSwallows7120033.249213214.281.845.63.73
153Rubby De La RosaGiants352017531.223316282.561.238.04.22
154Yugo BandoHawks15220231.226410292.561.148.23.71
155Yudai AranishiBuffaloes29000331.131611214.881.346.05.35
156Yuta MutoBayStars21010031.142318227.471.926.34.61
157Tomohiro AnrakuEagles27100531.024217303.481.328.73.50
158Yuki KarakawaMarines321101430.12219231.191.026.82.76
159Kosuke BabaTigers32210930.128116272.081.458.03.28
160Suguru FukudaFighters30000230.129414273.261.428.04.27
161Shinya KayamaHawks503101830.018110332.100.939.92.39
162Keisuke TanimotoDragons361301330.020313213.601.106.34.15
163Yuya FukuiEagles7040029.226214185.461.355.54.23
164Ryo AkiyoshiFighters331212429.230611286.371.388.54.81
165Hirofumi YamanakaSwallows6120029.13138165.521.334.94.01
166Takumi YamamotoDragons9130029.031417255.591.667.84.89
167Masaya KyoyamaBayStars6210029.029411254.661.387.84.26
168Ryo YoshidaBuffaloes35220729.015115332.171.0310.22.89
169Sho ItoLions12020028.230316184.081.605.74.73
170Yuki MatsumotoHawks25010628.120419273.491.388.64.90
171Taiki TojoMarines39110528.125312262.541.318.34.19
172Toyoki TanakaGiants31110127.232418214.881.816.85.59
173Ren NakataCarp32010427.12868224.281.327.25.08
174Jon Thomas ChargoisEagles31031626.123214195.811.416.54.55
175Kazutomo IguchiFighters29100226.12758184.101.336.25.19
176Luis GonzalezDragons28000426.13439274.781.639.23.52
177Katsuki MatayoshiDragons26400726.02228182.771.156.23.61
178-Marines4030026.02244142.421.004.84.34
179Rick VandenhurkHawks5220026.028610206.921.466.95.57
180Ryuya OgawaLions38210325.222114132.101.404.64.20
181Takahiro NishimuraFighters16000025.223414294.561.4410.24.59
182Masato NakazawaSwallows28110325.23269197.361.606.75.68
183Ryosuke MiyaguniGiants21000025.12758225.331.387.84.73
184Ryuta KonnoSwallows20010025.123113362.841.4212.82.16
185Kento FujishimaDragons26101325.12159213.911.187.55.05
186Shota TakedaHawks7220025.034714236.481.928.36.55
187Atsushi NomiTigers34101424.225612194.741.506.96.16
188Thyago VieiraGiants27010224.227317293.281.7810.64.49
189Koki SaitoBuffaloes32110424.22438234.011.308.43.76
190Kan OtakeGiants291201624.12039162.591.195.94.47
191Ken TogameLions8120024.030513137.501.794.96.58
192Katsuhiko KumonFighters29021824.033311197.881.837.14.37
193Gabriel YnoaSwallows9030024.0458101510.132.295.67.29
194Toshiya OkadaDragons29223324.028314274.881.7510.14.08
195Daiki EnokidaLions5110024.0264695.251.333.45.25
196Taisei UrushiharaBuffaloes22002523.220213303.421.3911.43.29
197Yuki TakahashiGiants8130223.022212234.301.489.03.65
198Jon EdwardsTigers230101222.21723172.380.886.83.26
199Minoru IwataTigers5120022.226115156.351.816.04.45
200Jose FloresMarines14220122.127316257.661.9310.14.61
201Sean NolinLions5120021.122310216.751.508.94.36
202Tatsuya ShimizuDragons6110021.115315213.381.418.94.92
203Hirokazu SawamuraMarines220211321.010210291.710.9512.42.86
204Ippei OgawaTigers21000021.028113184.711.957.73.72
205Keisuke SawadaBuffaloes24020021.01658243.431.1410.34.91
206Kosei YoshidaFighters5020020.126212118.411.874.95.07
207Kanji TeraokaEagles242101020.015011143.151.306.33.50
208-Marines19100219.220113123.201.685.54.38
209Kazuki KondoSwallows20011219.02146114.741.425.25.48
210Tetsuya UtsumiLions4120019.01836124.261.265.74.85
211Shinnosuke OgasawaraDragons4130019.02248167.111.587.65.43
212Atsushi MochizukiTigers16000019.01828185.211.378.53.69
213Mikiya TakahashiCarp18000018.23138158.202.097.24.88
214Ryoga TomiyamaBuffaloes18020318.114310154.421.317.45.24
215Hiroyuki KawaharaHawks22000418.012014152.001.447.54.12
216Yusuke KinoshitaDragons18001017.219112244.081.7512.23.18
217Kazuki YoshimiDragons5120017.22163105.601.365.17.09
218Juri HaraSwallows5220117.120613145.191.907.38.26
219Ryuji IchiokaCarp19011217.12525146.231.737.33.88
220Yuki HashimotoDragons14000017.020313137.411.946.96.19
221Yoshiki SunadaBayStars17000417.01025142.650.887.44.07
222Kazuki SugiyamaHawks11000116.21516222.161.2611.92.17
223Kohei MoriharaEagles17124216.22347147.561.807.65.83
224Shun IkedaEagles21100016.22107134.321.687.02.65
225Yu SatoDragons14000416.21826129.181.446.54.51
226Yuma OshitaSwallows13010016.12023105.511.415.53.87
227Yuki TsumoriHawks14100316.11528172.761.419.44.12
228Matt KochSwallows7030016.0292367.882.003.44.58
229Hiroya MiyagiBuffaloes3110016.01906163.941.569.02.27
230Kotaro OtakeHawks3200015.2131382.301.024.63.34
231Kazuo ItoTigers15110115.18020153.521.838.84.91
232Shoji NaganoMarines13000015.016013145.401.938.43.69
233Sho IwasakiHawks170201015.01936207.201.6712.04.29
234Yusuke AzumaMarines13000115.01021443.001.602.46.95
235Ren KazahariSwallows11000014.22229117.982.116.85.27
236Dj JohnsonEagles16100414.21326163.071.299.83.77
237Masaki TanigawaTigers14000014.11324155.021.199.43.93
238Tsuyoshi IshizakiMarines12010214.012215199.001.9312.25.31
239Kohei SuzukiBuffaloes8020113.2234141010.542.716.68.59
240Daiki YamamotoMarines12000013.2111672.631.244.64.20
241Takuma KuboSwallows10010013.21515155.931.469.93.03
242Dj JohnsonCarp14000113.21908134.611.988.63.03
243Hirokazu SawamuraGiants13110113.11418116.071.657.44.53
244Kyuji FujikawaTigers16132113.11639156.071.8810.15.88
245Tomoya MikamiBayStars10000013.0130672.771.464.83.49
246Hayato HoriokaGiants12000112.21628117.821.907.85.16
247Motoki HigaBuffaloes20000912.2515110.710.797.83.66
248Kyosuke TakagiGiants17011412.11112123.651.058.82.55
249Daisuke NaoeGiants3000012.01023113.001.088.34.29
250Kosuke SakaguchiBayStars3020012.02227107.502.427.55.20
251Hiroyuki FukuyamaEagles14000612.0121580.751.426.03.95
252Kenya SuzukiFighters11010011.11507117.941.948.72.87
253Arata ShiinoHawks12110111.01215135.731.5410.63.14
254Tsubasa KokubaLions7000111.0142887.362.006.56.04
255Yuki AriyoshiMarines3110011.0151254.911.544.13.77
256Kenichi NakataTigers3020010.21805117.592.169.32.30
257Koji AoyamaEagles11200010.1110684.351.657.03.15
258Kentaro KuwaharaTigers12000210.172483.481.067.05.08
259Yuto KanakuboSwallows3000010.01005105.401.509.02.45
260Hiromasa SaitoLions7010010.0152739.902.202.77.35
261Kyohei NakamuraCarp1400019.170840.961.613.94.99
262Hikaru NakaoSwallows500009.093565.001.566.07.62
263Daichi TakeyasuBuffaloes210009.080533.001.443.04.29
264Yuta OmineMarines201009.0151699.002.339.04.40
265Hiroki OnishiSwallows501009.0141565.002.116.04.73
266Hiroki YamadaSwallows202008.281448.311.394.24.92
267Takahiro FujiokaGiants1200008.271663.121.506.25.49
268Kazuyuki KanedaBuffaloes600008.1101776.482.047.65.35
269Bryan RodriguezFighters700038.070392.251.2510.11.83
270Daisuke YamaiDragons600008.0121559.002.135.65.58
271Ryota MuranishiBuffaloes401008.0621059.002.005.68.70
272Tayler ScottCarp703008.01718715.753.137.96.20
273TakuyaCarp600007.21135109.392.0911.77.78
274HiroshiDragons600007.21426412.912.614.77.65
275Shuto SakuraiBayStars300007.1120347.362.044.93.09
276Yasuhiro TanakaMarines810027.151482.451.239.84.18
277Masaki MinamiMarines600007.152564.911.367.46.91
278Takuya KuwaharaGiants510007.060566.431.577.73.81
279Jay JacksonMarines700137.0413123.861.0015.42.67
280Shunta NakatsukaLions600007.080455.141.716.43.24
281Yukiya SaitoTigers500007.0915117.712.0014.13.81
282Hiroki KondoEagles600016.252545.401.505.48.35
283Keisuke KobayashiBuffaloes700006.2110554.052.406.84.15
284Yasuo SanoLions800006.291211.351.651.45.50
285Takuro FuruyaMarines201006.161774.262.059.96.59
286Ko NakagawaBayStars301006.162437.111.584.38.01
287Yuki YoshidaFighters500006.180264.261.588.52.01
288Tsubasa NabatameFighters301006.091357.502.007.54.95
289Ren KajiyaHawks600006.0101326.002.173.06.45
290Kai YokogawaGiants200005.241121.590.883.25.07
291Fumiya KanbeBuffaloes501015.290759.532.827.94.90
292Yuto FuruyaHawks400005.250693.181.9414.32.95
293Mitsuo YoshikawaFighters500005.150413.381.691.74.83
294Tatsuro HamadaDragons700005.172356.751.888.48.20
295Takuya ShindoBayStars500005.151385.061.5013.54.08
296Shota NakazakiCarp610005.083339.002.205.411.35
297Yuri FurukawaGiants500004.21211411.572.797.74.67
298Yuya OnakaTigers400004.160226.231.854.23.42
299Chihaya SasakiMarines500004.171258.312.0810.45.72
300Takeru ImamuraCarp600014.11002112.462.772.13.88
301Shohei NumataGiants500004.1614310.382.316.27.34
302Masato OkumuraHawks500004.130372.081.3914.53.18
303Takuya MitsumaDragons400004.11112720.773.0014.54.80
304Tomoyuki KaidaBuffaloes601024.1801414.542.088.31.80
305Yuya IidaBuffaloes410004.01101515.753.0011.31.20
306Koki MoriyaTigers300004.0614311.252.506.89.20
307Hitomi HondaBuffaloes101004.080426.753.004.54.95
308Yoshinao KamataEagles400003.290449.823.549.84.86
309Shota TakekumaLions300003.2907422.094.369.86.50
310Daiki TomeiBuffaloes200003.241114.911.362.56.77
311Takahiro MatsunagaMarines500033.130330.001.808.13.85
312Ryuji KitauraFighters301003.1903016.203.600.05.65
313MarukuDragons300003.0513312.002.679.08.29
314Kakeru NaritaMarines300003.0520318.001.679.010.62
315Keisuke KobayashiTigers200003.030250.001.6715.01.62
316Reira FujiiCarp300003.040146.001.6712.01.29
317Koshiro SakamotoSwallows100003.0514312.003.009.010.29
318Nattino DiplanGiants200002.1732219.293.867.721.81
319Norihiko TanakaCarp200002.010100.001.000.04.45
320Koki MatsuokaLions200002.0502013.503.500.05.95
321Yasunobu OkugawaSwallows101002.0910222.504.509.07.45
322Daiki MochizukiFighters200002.010010.000.504.51.95
323Yuya KuboEagles510012.0400113.502.004.51.95
324Yoshiaki FujiokaBayStars400011.2403321.604.2016.24.75
325Yuta WatanabeHawks300001.200110.000.605.43.55
326Yu HidarisawaBuffaloes200001.1301120.253.006.83.70
327Sora SuzukiEagles200001.1211113.502.256.817.95
328Masumi HamachiTigers100001.010000.001.000.02.95
329Masaki IshiiTigers100001.020209.004.000.08.95
330Shogo NodaLions300001.020110.003.009.03.95
331Takamasa KasaiBayStars100001.0202118.004.009.06.95
332Emailin MontillaCarp100001.0300018.003.000.02.95
333Shuto OgataHawks100001.0203227.005.0018.07.95
334Yuya YokoyamaTigers100001.0211018.003.000.018.95
335Shungo FukunagaTigers100001.0300118.003.009.00.95
336Daiki MasudaGiants100000.200100.001.500.07.45
337Hiroshi UranoFighters100000.100010.000.0027.0-3.05
338Ryota IgarashiSwallows100000.100000.000.000.02.95