2023 Pitching Stats

All 341 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Aren KuriCarp268800174.11428491292.531.106.72.79
2Katsuki AzumaBayStars2416300172.114914151331.980.957.02.45
3Shosei TogoGiants2412500170.014114391412.381.067.52.81
4Naoyuki UwasawaFighters249900170.015214411242.961.146.63.08
5Yoshinobu YamamotoBuffaloes2316600164.01172281691.210.889.31.38
6Takayuki KatoFighters247900163.11621416832.871.094.63.07
7Shinnosuke OgasawaraDragons2571200160.215314411343.591.217.52.96
8Kazuya OjimaMarines2510600158.114314571143.471.266.53.56
9Yuya YanagiDragons2441100158.11266471052.441.096.02.79
10Hiroki TokodaCarp2411700156.01441328862.191.105.03.28
11Kona TakahashiLions2310800155.01238471202.211.107.02.83
12Takahiro NorimotoEagles248800155.01347441112.611.156.52.69
13Hiromi ItoFighters2471000153.114711411343.461.237.92.80
14Kaima TairaLions2311700150.011510551532.401.139.22.69
15Iori YamasakiGiants2310500149.011910251062.720.976.42.75
16Shota ImanagaBayStars227400148.013217241742.801.0510.62.37
17Hiroya MiyagiBuffaloes2210400146.21077311222.270.947.52.35
18Masashi ItoTigers2110500146.2120821912.390.965.62.64
19Hiroto TakahashiDragons2571100146.01296511452.531.238.92.44
20Shoki MurakamiTigers2210601144.1929151371.750.748.51.90
21Yasuhiro OgawaSwallows2310800144.01241433863.381.095.43.50
22Masahiro TanakaEagles2471100139.11561538814.911.395.23.82
23Atsuki TaneichiMarines2310700136.212412451573.421.2410.32.65
24Cy SneedSwallows237800135.013315361033.671.256.93.45
25Tatsuya ImaiLions1910500133.08711611302.301.118.83.34
26Kotaro OtakeTigers2112200131.21221012822.261.025.62.74
27Masato MorishitaCarp209600131.21271036943.011.246.43.09
28Chihiro SumidaLions2291000131.012311411283.441.258.82.90
29Trevor BauerBayStars1910400130.211914311302.761.158.92.87
30Sachiya YamasakiBuffaloes2311500130.1127724803.251.165.52.80
31Daichi OseraCarp2361100129.211715331033.611.167.23.43
32Shuta IshikawaHawks234800125.210815611194.151.348.53.97
33Foster GriffinGiants206500121.01018291152.751.078.62.49
34Kohei AriharaHawks1710500120.21051325742.311.085.53.63
35Takayuki KishiEagles209500120.11231020763.071.195.73.05
36Hiroto SaikiTigers198501118.2888361071.821.048.12.69
37Kenta IshidaBayStars234900118.01271230993.971.337.53.19
38Yuji NishinoMarines188500117.0109423922.691.137.12.22
39Wataru MatsumotoLions206800116.21021448893.471.296.94.06
40Cristopher Crisostomo MercedesMarines224810116.1111836583.331.264.53.54
41Hideaki WakuiDragons2151300111.0116930893.971.317.22.98
42Kosei ShojiEagles195300109.290648933.361.267.63.13
43Yuki NishiTigers188500108.1106824563.571.204.73.47
44Tomohisa OzekiHawks175700104.2861135762.921.166.53.75
45Keiji TakahashiSwallows204900101.21042047944.601.498.34.93
46Reiji KozawaSwallows296402101.1831029833.021.107.43.43
47Kenta UeharaFighters194700101.1101722742.751.216.62.87
48Dillon PetersSwallows186500100.299821663.221.195.93.16
49Koyo AoyagiTigers188600100.1102638644.571.405.73.57
50Tsuyoshi WadaHawks218600100.0891029853.241.187.73.22
51Nao HigashihamaHawks17670099.2114624734.521.396.62.70
52Manabu MimaMarines18390098.11061332674.761.406.14.08
53Takahisa HayakawaEagles17670096.21021327783.441.337.33.69
54Shunpeita YamashitaBuffaloes16930095.0712301011.611.069.61.88
55Taisuke YamaokaBuffaloes31213894.075433972.301.159.32.30
56Roki SasakiMarines15740091.0511171351.780.7513.30.56
57Yohander MendezGiants16550087.057733722.071.037.53.36
58Kai YokogawaGiants20480084.1791024463.951.224.94.11
59Yugo BandoHawks30540183.073534583.041.296.33.38
60Kaito YozaLions15260083.072921393.691.124.24.07
61Daiki TajimaBuffaloes13640081.273918643.091.117.03.26
62Tomoyuki SuganoGiants14480077.2701015543.361.096.33.64
63スチュワト カタHawks14360077.170742673.381.457.83.77
64Shinichi OnukiBayStars13540076.157618552.950.986.53.11
65Junya NishiTigers17520072.179928453.861.485.64.32
66Koya FujiiHawks34530969.246333842.331.1310.82.53
67Yuji AkahoshiGiants12550069.070513643.391.208.32.49
68Haruhiro HamaguchiBayStars14370068.071635564.501.567.43.70
69Koki KitayamaFighters14650066.049934583.411.267.94.22
70Kenya SuzukiFighters24640165.059321232.631.233.23.66
71Robert GsellmanBayStars13350064.272633434.451.626.04.25
72Taiga KamichataniBayStars46530464.053326542.111.237.62.99
73Masanori IshikawaSwallows13250063.175116223.981.283.14.51
74Kojiro YoshimuraSwallows12420060.166914464.331.336.93.87
75J.B. WendelkenBayStars612233359.240122531.661.048.02.36
76Kentaro TairaBayStars11440059.158513613.491.209.32.36
77Sotaro ShimauchiCarp623323958.150317642.311.159.92.01
78Takahiro MatsubaDragons11140057.255114203.281.203.12.97
79Yuki MatsuiEagles592339857.138313721.570.8911.31.51
80Suguru IwazakiTigers6033351256.032314621.770.8210.02.00
81Seiryu UchiEagles53420755.138517352.280.995.73.55
82Hiroki OnishiSwallows46220655.053312353.601.185.72.91
83Noboru ShimizuSwallows561803854.15066472.981.037.82.81
84Koji FukutaniDragons14340054.072611365.171.546.03.44
85Dietrich EnnsLions121100054.053623305.171.415.04.55
86Naoya MasudaMarines5825361353.149914543.711.189.13.67
87Naofumi KizawaSwallows562302053.042326492.721.288.33.30
88Katsunori HiraiLions544302853.046322292.551.284.93.60
89Ryoji KuribayashiCarp5537181552.142419512.921.178.82.85
90Kohei AzumaBuffaloes10600052.14529402.061.036.92.43
91Soichiro YamazakiBuffaloes531192752.042318602.081.1510.42.14
92Shohei MoriCarp12420051.258710384.531.326.63.59
93Cody PonceFighters10450051.259317433.661.477.52.91
94Wataru KarashimaEagles10150051.157716244.561.424.24.49
95TakuyaCarp5442241051.148524382.811.406.73.85
96Luis PerdomoMarines531314150.249115412.131.267.32.19
97Kento FujishimaDragons561141450.234114461.070.958.21.99
98Shoma FujihiraEagles11240050.250527424.441.527.53.94
99Hiromu IseBayStars584623350.154616433.221.397.73.45
100Takahide IkedaFighters511502550.133512452.860.898.13.00
101Tyler BeedeGiants30061749.251521363.991.456.54.03
102Haruki OmichiCarp483101049.244223492.721.358.92.78
103Akiyoshi KatsunoDragons505212049.133222492.011.118.92.66
104Atsuya KogitaBuffaloes38400749.137413372.191.016.83.00
105Luis CastilloMarines12330149.05223343.121.126.22.11
106Roberto OsunaHawks4932261249.02836420.920.697.72.11
107Shota WatanabeEagles518312548.230120412.401.037.62.60
108Yuki TsumoriHawks564402248.237421443.511.198.13.40
109Kazuto TaguchiSwallows503533648.139213551.861.0810.21.73
110Koshiro SakamotoMarines511001647.246522483.211.439.13.52
111Taiki KikuchiGiants504411147.240416553.401.1810.42.51
112Tomohiro AnrakuEagles573201047.148218323.041.396.13.51
113Yuki MatsumotoHawks532202547.032517602.681.0411.52.57
114Taichi IshiyamaSwallows503602447.051313414.401.367.82.77
115Chaaho SonEagles492101646.241511352.891.116.83.26
116Tatsuya ShimizuDragons503302546.234330543.091.3710.43.17
117Shota AbeBuffaloes493512146.237412422.701.058.13.07
118Raidel MartinezDragons483132946.23114620.390.7512.00.54
119Seigi TanakaFighters472325846.143613463.501.218.93.20
120Shota TakedaHawks29120246.045119383.911.397.42.66
121Minato AoyamaLions39013145.232423342.961.206.73.82
122Yuki UdagawaBuffaloes464022045.222330521.771.1410.33.34
123Yasuaki YamasakiBayStars493720845.14878544.371.2410.72.88
124Shogo TamamuraCarp9310045.152911444.961.398.74.16
125Drew AndersonCarp21410245.030217392.201.047.82.77
126Humberto MejiaDragons8310044.131318202.231.104.13.99
127Sora SuzukiEagles611112243.237525473.301.429.73.92
128Jacob WaguespackBuffaloes31472443.244426675.771.6013.82.64
129Reia NakachiDragons9250043.141625374.981.527.74.48
130Kota NakagawaGiants4414141743.13739382.081.067.92.50
131Yuta IwasadaTigers501002443.136212302.701.116.22.84
132Takahiro NishimuraMarines444001443.128216411.251.018.52.54
133Yuhei TakanashiGiants552102343.032719494.191.1910.34.10
134Kohei MoriharaBayStars4621171042.234211342.321.057.22.59
135Hiroshi KainoHawks46312842.233213392.531.088.22.50
136Ryota TakinakaEagles8240042.145311183.831.323.83.58
137Robert CornielCarp8140042.146218235.101.514.93.60
138Tomohito SakaiEagles475312042.136125302.981.446.43.32
139Ryusei KawanoFighters501402042.13019351.700.927.42.16
140Nik TurleyCarp447112241.139115421.741.319.22.18
141Atsushi EndoCarp8150041.036715224.391.244.85.05
142Jeremy BeasleyTigers18120041.035113432.201.179.41.90
143Ryosuke OtsuHawks462001340.234511212.431.114.74.18
144Hirotoshi TakanashiSwallows15030140.142610304.691.296.73.92
145Daisuke SobueDragons453501340.13948353.571.177.82.88
146Takuma KirishikiTigers272001440.128112401.790.998.91.89
147Yoshihisa HiranoBuffaloes423229540.036113241.131.235.42.76
148Daichi IshiiTigers441101940.04328291.351.276.52.54
149Tomoya HoshiSwallows472202040.034416483.381.2510.82.83
150Shunsuke SatoLions471201839.235116272.501.296.12.84
151Rikuto YokoyamaMarines38231839.141318425.261.509.62.97
152Ren KajiyaTigers511511638.234313322.561.227.53.18
153Tatsushi MasudaLions404419638.04457275.451.346.43.66
154Taisho TamaiFighters500221037.24337212.631.335.03.38
155Masaki OyokawaTigers33310736.128214402.231.169.92.49
156Bo TakahashiLions28010036.020119273.001.086.83.69
157Bryan RodriguezFighters371701235.142520205.091.755.15.07
158Daiki YamamotoSwallows42200935.132413262.551.276.64.02
159Shinya MatsuyamaDragons361101735.123014501.271.0512.71.53
160Masaru FujiiEagles10300035.128118242.291.306.13.20
161Jesus TinocoLions38030835.033120292.831.517.53.35
162Keisuke HondaLions25010234.234215291.561.417.53.04
163Yusuke AzumaMarines360101134.029312282.911.217.43.31
164Fumimaru TauraHawks45210734.031112282.381.267.43.07
165Shota NakazakiCarp35100733.02516242.730.946.52.33
166Hirokazu SawamuraMarines344331433.033618244.911.546.55.30
167Ryotaro MoriMarines7140033.041310296.001.547.93.18
168Elvin RodriguezSwallows7150033.033513234.091.396.34.51
169Chiharu TanakaGiants30230332.230419415.511.5011.33.49
170Hitomi HondaBuffaloes28210732.236512346.341.479.43.67
171Ryuhei SotaniBuffaloes10120032.233015273.861.477.42.48
172Tatsuya IshikawaBayStars28000332.019210341.970.919.62.47
173Edwin EscobarBayStars402101131.228616304.551.398.54.93
174Nobuyoshi YamadaBuffaloes32000631.123110291.151.058.32.28
175Ryuta KonnoSwallows26100231.031410133.771.323.84.66
176Yusuke NomuraCarp6110031.03014141.161.104.12.66
177Daiki IwashitaMarines27100330.225214282.931.278.23.15
178Hiromasa FunabasamaGiants36310830.02138332.700.979.92.86
179Taisei IrieBayStars32110730.029016322.701.509.62.33
180Shinji TajimaDragons321201029.224317314.851.389.43.70
181Yuito MoriHawks6230029.12829274.601.268.32.63
182Katsuki MatayoshiHawks322201028.021210152.251.114.83.80
183Masumi HamachiTigers30310627.23266235.861.377.54.47
184Livan MoineloHawks273051327.21105370.980.5812.00.53
185Ryosuke MoriwakiLions312131227.222115261.951.348.52.88
186Kohei SuzukiGiants331101327.124614266.591.398.65.48
187Makoto KemunaCarp24200126.224113253.711.398.42.74
188Shota MaruyamaSwallows22000026.220316254.051.358.44.27
189Hiroya ShimamotoTigers354201526.21903201.690.826.81.61
190Suguru FukudaFighters29100326.111010190.000.806.52.58
191Kyle KellerTigers27101826.122116281.711.449.62.96
192Nobutaka ImamuraGiants24000226.029111133.811.544.53.54
193TaiseiGiants273014126.026411344.501.4211.83.43
194Taichi YamanoSwallows5130026.025211154.151.395.23.89
195Yuta KurokiBuffaloes12150026.033216206.581.896.94.08
196Conner MenezFighters12020025.224114193.161.486.73.56
197Shoma KanemuraFighters4210025.01805231.800.928.31.42
198Haruka NemotoFighters5310025.012214232.881.048.33.90
199Yuya SakamotoBayStars13010025.027212135.761.564.74.34
200Koki SaitoDragons312001124.218010240.731.148.82.05
201HiroshiDragons9120124.12311254.071.441.94.51
202Takumi YamamotoFighters26000324.02326191.501.217.12.91
203Naoki MiyanishiFighters311311323.229310242.661.659.13.93
204Naoto NishiguchiEagles26040723.23249184.561.736.84.48
205Ichiro TamuraLions24211623.21418201.520.937.62.53
206Toshiya NakamuraMarines17310023.12206192.311.207.31.93
207Toshihiro SugiuraFighters24010022.222410222.781.418.74.60
208Kazuki MishimaBayStars27310622.13337174.841.796.84.09
209Ryusei OeGiants32400622.015310164.091.146.54.61
210Mao ItoEagles25100322.01811493.271.463.74.75
211Yuichiro OkanoDragons15000022.02232195.731.097.83.39
212Kosuke BabaTigers19210322.01728222.451.149.02.93
213James MarvelFighters8220021.22119122.491.395.03.54
214Chiaki ToneCarp24100521.122316114.641.784.65.71
215Alberto BaldonadoGiants21210721.115210211.691.178.93.32
216Taisei UrushiharaBuffaloes16000121.023112103.001.674.34.47
217Satoshi MiyamoriEagles24020321.030214157.712.106.44.47
218Takeru SasakiLions21010420.21408130.871.065.72.71
219Shunsuke NakamoriMarines13320020.11728103.541.234.44.58
220Kotaro UedaDragons13000020.02209154.501.556.82.51
221Motoki HigaBuffaloes31200620.02132102.251.154.54.21
222Hayate MatsuiGiants8110219.11838173.261.347.94.16
223Kodai UmetsuDragons3110019.0925110.950.745.23.98
224Tomotaka MatsuiEagles6120018.21508133.861.236.32.55
225Jharel CottonBuffaloes7110118.12444225.891.5310.83.91
226Shuto OgataHawks12010018.01833154.001.177.53.83
227Hiroto FukuDragons291001217.21218152.551.137.63.23
228Yoshinobu MizukamiLions23021517.012114132.121.536.94.37
229Joe GunkelHawks5010017.02135115.821.535.84.90
230Makoto AdowaCarp14100116.21512133.241.027.02.42
231Haruki MiyauchiFighters15100116.22315186.481.689.72.18
232Yamato ShirokiGiants13000016.22326155.401.748.13.86
233Ryo YoshidaBuffaloes19000416.216110123.241.566.53.98
234Keisuke SawadaMarines17202616.21116181.081.029.72.36
235Tetsu MiyagawaLions4120016.12331397.162.205.06.70
236Daita MiyagiBayStars11000316.11422163.860.988.82.84
237Kosuke SakaguchiSwallows13020216.11906173.311.539.41.68
238Shota SuzukiMarines13000016.11227132.761.167.23.95
239Arata ShiinoHawks11010016.11719173.861.599.43.03
240Ren TomidaTigers9120016.01425104.501.195.63.97
241Tomoya MikamiGiants22010715.2181894.601.665.24.64
242Yuya OnakaSwallows11010015.2212785.171.794.64.83
243Taishi MamedaLions16001615.1807120.590.987.02.66
244Naoya IshikawaFighters16001315.11714125.871.377.02.92
245Yuki HashimotoDragons13100015.1901091.171.245.34.03
246Atsuki YuasaTigers15028314.11538154.401.609.44.96
247Michael FelizDragons19100914.19111163.141.4010.14.06
248Brooks KriskeLions14007214.0619131.931.078.43.66
249Daisuke NaoeGiants16010614.0729113.861.147.14.87
250Yuki TakahashiGiants6010014.0182895.141.865.85.37
251Yuta IchikawaSwallows4020014.0144578.361.364.57.30
252Yoshiki SunadaDragons18010113.21217124.611.397.93.39
253Ryuta HeinaiGiants11010113.2143783.951.545.35.88
254Takumi YamamotoDragons14010013.01715115.541.697.63.12
255Akira NeoDragons2000012.290840.711.342.83.92
256Takumi KuroharaCarp5010012.2211101310.662.459.24.00
257Taisuke KondoBuffaloes12010012.11218165.111.6211.73.31
258Kei KawanoCarp8010012.11965119.491.958.08.66
259Haruto InoeGiants4010012.121231110.951.958.03.96
260Shinya KayamaHawks23100712.0161675.251.835.34.33
261Ryota MuranishiBuffaloes7010011.2111566.171.374.64.29
262Ryuji KitauraFighters12000011.21212113.091.208.52.40
263Daisuke MoriuraCarp13000011.21111286.171.976.25.49
264Rei TakahashiHawks5020011.22336210.802.491.57.46
265Colten BrewerTigers13010211.1616142.381.0611.12.92
266Yohei KagiyaGiants13201211.11015113.181.328.73.19
267Shunsuke KasayaHawks8000011.1808111.591.418.72.84
268Yutaro WatanabeLions2100011.070540.821.093.33.30
269Takehisa MasudaCarp8100011.0813121.641.009.82.48
270Atsuya HirohataMarines8110011.01415115.731.739.03.21
271Kenjiro TanakaBayStars11000111.0121294.091.277.42.75
272Shuta TakanoMarines7000011.091581.641.276.53.75
273Toyoki TanakaGiants15010311.082484.091.096.54.66
274Ko NakagawaBayStars9010010.2923102.531.138.44.07
275Ryuya MatsumotoCarp13031810.1132764.351.945.26.05
276Yuri FurukawaHawks9000010.01231114.501.309.94.66
277Ren OmagariLions10000010.0140855.402.204.54.06
278Takumi AkiyamaTigers201009.2161177.451.766.52.87
279Hayato YugeEagles1200009.2121455.591.664.74.83
280Fumiya OnoMarines1001049.290364.661.245.62.66
281Taiki TojoMarines1100129.21215107.451.769.33.49
282Taisei TsurusakiEagles700009.2111071.861.146.52.56
283Koichi TakadaEagles700009.2140261.861.665.62.04
284Eito TanakaFighters200008.181745.401.804.36.14
285Tsubasa NabatameFighters501008.150452.161.085.43.62
286Takehiro HasegawaFighters900008.180351.081.325.42.90
287Yugo UmenoSwallows500008.091443.381.634.54.79
288Keito MonbetsuTigers200008.0130153.381.755.61.79
289Yuki KarakawaMarines601017.2151127.042.092.44.23
290Atsuya HorieCarp800027.01013105.141.8612.92.95
291Yuta NakamuraCarp500007.091131.291.433.94.09
292Hidetaka OkadomeTigers810007.050161.290.867.71.37
293Yudai OnoDragons101007.030130.000.573.92.23
294Kenta OnumaMarines400007.091349.001.715.15.09
295Yoan LopezGiants801006.261724.051.952.77.16
296Haru MatsumotoHawks301006.180347.111.745.73.29
297Jacob NixBuffaloes201006.0726510.502.177.58.33
298Kazuaki TatenoFighters401006.0102176.001.8310.55.16
299Shotaro KasaharaBayStars202006.0100754.502.837.54.49
300Taiki OnoBuffaloes500006.0601006.002.670.08.16
301Keisuke TanimotoDragons700005.151628.442.063.47.72
302Raynel EspinalSwallows300005.011545.401.207.26.66
303Yaku ChoLions500005.0102139.002.205.47.26
304Kazutomo IguchiFighters500005.060325.401.803.63.66
305Fumiya MotomaeMarines100005.041453.601.609.05.66
306Takuya KuwaharaGiants500015.070349.002.007.24.06
307Katsuhiko KumonLions711004.270519.642.571.95.45
308Daichi TakeyasuBuffaloes202004.11203110.383.462.14.97
309Kazuki YabutaCarp300004.051329.002.004.58.66
310Mizuki HoriFighters510004.093139.002.506.811.66
311Riku KikuchiMarines101004.071302.252.500.08.16
312Yuto KanakuboSwallows100004.000320.000.754.55.41
313Takahiro ShiomiEagles101004.042149.001.259.07.91
314Ryosuke MiyaguniBayStars200004.071136.752.006.85.16
315Kyosuke SaitoBuffaloes100004.020230.001.006.84.16
316Ryuji KomagoEagles400004.040639.002.506.85.66
317Kaede YokoyamaBuffaloes401003.240437.362.187.44.30
318Yuki KuniyoshiMarines300003.210220.000.824.93.21
319Ryota IshibashiEagles200003.1811218.902.705.46.26
320Hayato HoriokaGiants300003.1623413.502.7010.810.76
321Kakeru NaritaSwallows300003.140125.401.505.44.16
322Kenshin HottaGiants300003.121458.101.8013.57.16
323Koki SaitoFighters410003.1520310.801.508.18.66
324Shota FukushimaDragons400003.1801213.502.705.43.26
325Chihaya SasakiMarines200003.060003.002.000.03.66
326Kosei YoshidaFighters300003.051229.002.336.07.66
327Akira YagiMarines300003.0912218.003.676.07.66
328Takuma KuboSwallows500013.082316.003.673.014.66
329Keisuke IzumiHawks300002.2413216.882.636.811.66
330Kyosuke TakagiGiants100002.010010.000.504.53.16
331Kota YazawaFighters200002.010030.000.5013.5-0.34
332Hiroki HasegawaSwallows100002.0313113.503.004.512.66
333Yuito MaeBuffaloes200002.010120.001.009.02.16
334Keisuke KobayashiTigers100001.010010.001.009.00.66
335Takumi KitamuraGiants100001.011009.001.000.015.66
336Ren KondoDragons100001.0804172.0012.009.015.66
337Ginji MiuraBayStars100001.0401036.005.000.05.66
338Manny BanuelosEagles100000.2402081.009.000.011.66
339Darwinzon HernandezHawks100000.2311127.006.0013.528.16
340Masaya NishigakiEagles100000.1101081.006.000.020.66
341Ryuji IchiokaCarp100000.100010.000.0027.0-3.34