1987 Pitching Stats

All 204 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Hideyuki Awano近鉄32151200249.221127582012.881.087.33.04
2Yukihiko Yamaoki阪急32191000245.123022381552.751.095.72.90
3Katsuo SoMarines28131100230.221520751213.321.264.73.58
4Kimiyasu KudoLions2715400223.218118641752.411.097.02.86
5Osamu HigashioLions2815900222.22151629852.591.103.43.14
6Yukihiro NishizakiFighters3015700221.118520621762.891.127.22.99
7Shuji Fujimoto南海3115820217.020317601263.151.215.23.25
8Masumi KuwataGiants2815600207.217716431512.171.066.52.74
9Kazuhiro Yamauchi南海31101100207.017820711463.221.206.33.43
10Takao ObanaSwallows33111530206.222724371453.961.286.33.21
11Tatsuo KomatsuDragons2817600200.116722411472.741.046.63.16
12Akimitsu ItoSwallows31141100196.02112658874.271.374.04.31
13Takanori Yamauchi南海30101400195.22402033754.191.403.53.57
14Kazuyoshi Ono近鉄28111100190.116936561384.071.186.54.42
15Kazuhisa KawaguchiCarp27121100183.115421621842.951.189.03.03
16Kazuhiko Endo横浜大洋2314700181.117221251072.881.095.33.27
17Manabu KitabeppuCarp29101400181.120626311194.371.315.93.60
18Nobuyuki Hoshino阪急29111200179.013816671703.871.158.62.93
19MATT KEOUGHTigers27111400168.016224431193.801.226.43.80
20Suguru EgawaGiants2613500166.215026491133.511.196.14.09
21Seiichi SatoFighters2791200161.215325571314.511.307.34.06
22Yutaka OnoCarp2513500159.214414351452.931.128.22.54
23Taigen KakuLions2213400158.01361240813.021.114.63.30
24Tadashi SugimotoDragons2813900158.01802345854.331.424.84.28
25Kazumi SonokawaMarines308900157.115714441163.551.286.63.11
26Koji NakadaTigers2881100155.212823741503.931.308.73.99
27Hisao Niura横浜大洋25111200152.015120471074.261.306.33.77
28Daisuke ArakiSwallows3110900151.01682932725.071.324.34.76
29Yoshinori Sato阪急277830147.11641947904.701.435.54.01
30Hiromi MakiharaGiants2110600140.113212381323.401.218.52.56
31Hirofumi KonoFighters374600136.21151870783.291.355.14.72
32Hikaru TakanoSwallows3876110134.11391359954.021.476.43.68
33Hiroaki Nakayama横浜大洋3351200132.11471744815.171.445.53.94
34Kazuyuki OnoLions2341100130.21311531653.861.244.53.73
35Hiroshi TsunoFighters268900130.21482255715.101.554.95.00
36Choji MurataMarines217900130.21511542744.341.485.13.91
37Jun KawabataCarp5710220130.1101844802.421.115.53.17
38Takashi NishimotoGiants268800130.01311922673.671.184.64.04
39Takamasa SuzukiDragons309600130.01471929604.501.354.24.17
40Yutaka Matsumoto横浜大洋317910129.21121539884.861.176.13.76
41Chikafusa IkedaTigers2851300124.01671946756.101.725.44.44
42Yoshiaki Nishikawa南海2371000122.11511955605.591.684.44.96
43Hiroshi NagadomiCarp185600114.21051436843.381.236.63.64
44Hisashi Yamada阪急177700113.21131835363.721.302.94.90
45Mitsunori Kakehata横浜大洋327900112.01281425564.581.374.53.85
46Tokinari NishinaMarines187700109.21121123523.201.234.33.62
47Masami MiyashitaDragons505320107.1121923933.021.347.82.58
48Katsuhito MizunoGiants2410400107.0981220822.611.106.93.01
49Katsuyuki Furumizo阪急305600107.01182149705.051.565.95.23
50Hisanobu WatanabeLions305380105.2811042743.071.166.33.63
51Kazuhiko KudoTigers323900104.01131918574.331.264.94.32
52Kiyoki NakanishiTigers6168140103.21051529563.911.294.94.28
53Tsugio KanazawaFighters236600103.11252323704.961.436.14.76
54Yoshihisa ShiratakeCarp355410102.1921628863.691.177.63.67
55Osamu Sasaki近鉄24380099.01151636324.821.522.95.23
56Hiroshi OgawaMarines40350098.2671139793.281.077.23.65
57Genji KakuDragons594326098.064527701.560.936.42.59
58Takashi InomataTigers22570098.0911237882.941.318.13.49
59Yasuhiro KawabataDragons21530097.283749882.761.358.13.19
60Kenji MiyamotoSwallows38562097.21051228434.521.364.04.11
61Hiroaki MatsuraFighters48858096.283943913.541.308.53.32
62Yoshitaka KatoriGiants637418094.266816701.900.876.72.75
63Hiroaki Tani近鉄23460093.1108939405.591.573.94.34
64Tatsumi Murata近鉄33471093.11151826364.921.513.55.36
65Hajime KatoGiants19710092.0931126653.031.296.43.58
66Hisanori YokotaLions18520088.067523391.641.024.03.17
67Kazuya YanoSwallows28660086.2931230565.091.425.84.11
68Tonii南海30370085.2831438773.991.418.14.19
69Akihito KaneishiCarp14550085.083718562.541.195.92.92
70Yoshiaki Ishimoto近鉄50367080.2591453733.241.398.15.03
71Kazuhiko Takahashi横浜大洋51311079.0971833565.351.656.45.30
72Eijiro AiSwallows36551079.01041428496.491.675.64.81
73Tetsuro Kato近鉄38020078.2811049396.181.654.55.22
74Shinichi Kato南海14450078.087022313.231.403.62.63
75Hirohisa MatsunumaLions15850077.269830393.821.274.54.22
76Hideaki Aikawa横浜大洋24350077.184826413.961.424.83.95
77Masao Koyama近鉄18460075.2891516364.761.394.34.84
78Kazuhiko Daimon横浜大洋27250075.1641032573.701.276.84.06
79Fumitaka ItoTigers19090073.0891526455.671.575.55.13
80Kazuhiko MigitaMarines32230073.0761227564.191.416.94.29
81Yuji Inoe南海466214072.166939593.241.457.34.14
82Osamu FukumaTigers48120071.182416324.791.374.03.09
83Yutaro Imai阪急17450071.084915314.691.393.93.99
84Akio Saito横浜大洋394115070.257616362.171.034.63.26
85Sadaharu HiranumaMarines35100070.070828453.211.405.83.98
86Kozo Mori阪急36403068.052924482.511.126.33.87
87Kazuya Sumitomo近鉄44541067.067726253.901.393.44.41
88Susumu MikoshibaTigers42021066.064913263.001.173.54.07
89Tsunemi TsudaCarp473418065.262522601.641.288.22.80
90Koichi EmotoDragons36340064.058726514.081.317.23.59
91Tomio TanakaFighters17330062.1811017135.201.571.95.03
92Shinichi KondoDragons11450058.247427444.451.266.83.32
93Kenji Harada阪急23342057.062816373.951.375.84.02
94Akira YonemuraDragons21420056.144710412.400.966.53.24
95Kazuhiko UshijimaMarines412424055.246616591.291.119.52.75
96Yasumitsu ShibataFighters16237050.149511213.401.193.83.85
97Yoshinobu Nakajo南海48201049.256516143.991.452.54.45
98Norihiro MizutaniMarines14310049.162712364.381.506.63.73
99Masumitsu MoriguchiDragons20030049.0561012225.331.394.05.11
100Makoto KitoCarp18030048.050919473.561.448.84.16
101Kazuyuki YamamotoTigers34219048.053133424.311.177.94.52
102Tsuyoshi NishiokaSwallows27020048.047618363.751.356.83.81
103Shigekuni MashibaFighters16310047.237212233.021.034.32.83
104Shigeki NakamotoSwallows40003047.147713213.421.274.04.42
105Yoshio FukazawaMarines12260046.1531122346.221.626.65.80
106Hiroaki HirotaGiants30120046.029311321.760.876.32.80
107Shintaro Yamasaki近鉄12140045.152319233.571.574.63.80
108Minoru Yano南海32000044.254410233.431.434.63.44
109Keiichi SakaiSwallows28010043.145814223.951.364.65.06
110Kenichi KajimaSwallows37032042.245410204.011.294.23.62
111Ko OkamotoGiants26320042.237522394.011.388.23.81
112Eiji KiyokawaCarp41001042.12827372.130.837.91.86
113Masaru ItoMarines15140042.038516203.861.294.34.52
114LUIS SANCHEZGiants39039038.138116172.821.414.03.20
115Isamu Kida横浜大洋15050037.247722257.651.836.05.42
116Mitsuo SumiGiants57211037.23458373.351.118.82.98
117Masato Yoshii近鉄13210036.045312234.751.585.83.30
118Tomoyuki Sekiguchi阪急24100035.22708201.260.985.02.22
119Yukio TanakaFighters28233034.04537234.501.536.13.00
120Tomoaki HamadaTigers23010034.027514183.711.214.84.67
121Koji Mori阪急32000033.14478174.861.564.65.11
122Keiji Hashimoto南海16030033.128312114.051.203.04.09
123Noriaki OkabeFighters26210031.03646244.651.357.03.50
124Shigekazu MoriLions22101028.224012101.571.263.13.06
125Tadashi KashimaDragons13121027.128616216.591.616.95.68
126Tsuneo Horii横浜大洋23010027.135318134.941.944.35.06
127Masayuki MatsunumaLions21115027.025210122.001.304.03.68
128Tamotsu Nagai横浜大洋39001026.02757245.881.318.34.07
129Ryoji Tani阪急19000026.03639196.581.736.63.69
130Masaaki FukuyaTigers14010025.12989244.261.508.55.77
131Hisato Aoyama南海19020025.121216123.551.464.34.95
132Tomonori KawamotoDragons8120024.03151186.381.753.06.04
133Shoji KawaharaFighters15120023.12556125.011.334.65.03
134Shoji ToyamaTigers9030022.2306595.961.543.65.81
135Masaru IshikawaMarines9140021.2316977.061.852.96.97
136Yasuo Kubo近鉄12021021.22746115.401.524.64.71
137Yasuji SotaDragons12110021.22027133.741.255.44.30
138Norio IchimuraLions27200021.2265755.821.522.16.01
139Kazuo YamamotoCarp24000021.1182382.110.983.43.39
140Seiji KobayashiCarp16210019.2185895.491.324.16.26
141Takayuki Shirai阪急6010019.119312136.051.606.05.34
142BRAD LESLEY阪急18225017.218110194.081.589.73.29
143Motofumi NishimuraFighters24000017.1251672.601.793.63.48
144Masao SatoMarines29000015.2130662.871.213.53.07
145Shinya OdaLions23030015.21519145.171.538.03.26
146Yasuji IbeMarines14020014.22009127.361.987.42.91
147Atsumi Kobayashi阪急7000014.21827164.911.719.83.73
148Yukihiro NaritaLions7000014.1171533.771.531.94.03
149Kazutomo MiyamotoGiants7010014.11636125.651.537.55.01
150Kiyokazu SekiMarines14100014.0812171.930.7110.91.43
151Tetsuo NishiiDragons11000013.2143563.291.394.05.57
152Takeshi YamadaGiants10000013.21365115.931.327.27.69
153Masakatsu Shirai横浜大洋10000012.171750.731.143.64.69
154Hiroshi Masumoto横浜大洋9000012.0123194.501.086.84.50
155Hirohisa TakadaFighters6020011.2143454.631.543.96.01
156Yoshihiro NakadaTigers7020011.225221110.802.318.53.36
157Masaaki MiuraDragons7000011.1131173.971.245.62.94
158Hiroshi Ishii阪急3110011.1153567.151.764.86.20
159Ryoji MoriyamaLions4100010.291161.690.945.12.87
160BOBBY CASTILLODragons2110010.1122997.842.037.86.18
161Shigeharu KamogawaGiants5000010.0102342.701.303.65.20
162Takeshi IshiiLions711109.1123396.751.618.75.71
163Yutaka Yanagida近鉄600009.180310.001.181.03.25
164Manabu SaitoDragons700009.080182.001.008.01.05
165Masashi FujiwaraTigers600009.090562.001.566.02.83
166Tomohiro KinoshitaGiants1300007.292364.701.567.05.50
167Koji MaedaLions601007.2162248.222.354.76.41
168Hiromichi Nakamura南海1000007.2142419.392.351.27.58
169Munenao OgawaLions601007.190384.911.649.81.54
170Fumiaki Kadota横浜大洋500007.0102046.431.435.15.07
171Hidetsugu NishimuraDragons401007.0141429.002.572.65.50
172Kazuo YamaneLions600007.051742.571.715.16.64
173Koichi Ikeue近鉄300006.21116310.802.554.06.70
174Tsutomu YamadaSwallows500006.051673.001.8310.55.33
175Masaki SaitoGiants600005.01442418.003.207.212.50
176Koji Takagi阪急100004.241211.931.291.96.14
177Koji Sugiura横浜大洋301004.1605412.462.548.34.11
178Tetsuro NagashimaMarines500004.161274.151.8514.53.65
179Naoya SaitoTigers400004.1811110.382.082.15.73
180Tadashi ShibaFighters200004.040020.001.004.51.50
181Shiro MiyamotoTigers400003.140112.701.502.72.80
182Denii横浜大洋300003.020323.001.676.05.16
183Akira OkawaSwallows200003.0520115.001.673.010.50
184Hirokazu OkadaLions100003.041306.002.330.09.83
185Shuichi Yamakawa南海201002.2623120.253.383.414.87
186Naoyuki NaitoSwallows300002.2613320.253.3810.19.62
187Hideaki SatoTigers300002.2810013.503.000.07.37
188Kenichi Shiozaki横浜大洋200002.220110.001.133.42.87
189Kiyotaka Nishi南海200002.1413119.293.003.911.07
190Koji Tanizaki近鉄100002.141017.711.713.97.21
191Masanobu KojimaDragons200002.120130.001.2911.61.21
192Kazuaki KawamuraLions200002.021124.501.509.08.50
193Satoshi NiimiCarp100002.010114.501.004.53.00
194Takayuki SuzukiFighters300002.040009.002.000.02.50
195Osamu Takemoto阪急100002.010230.001.5013.52.50
196Tsuneto Fukuchi近鉄100001.220100.001.800.04.30
197YamamotomasaDragons300001.2204116.203.605.48.50
198Shigeru KuwataMarines100001.200100.000.600.04.30
199Eiichi KasaharaMarines200001.120000.001.500.02.50
200Masahiro MizusawaFighters100001.1201113.502.256.83.25
201Yuji KuroharaLions100001.000100.001.000.05.50
202Kazuo HamadaDragons100001.020139.003.0027.0-0.50
203Michio NabeyaCarp100001.020020.002.0018.0-1.50
204Mitsukuni Takeda横浜大洋100000.2201013.504.500.07.00