1983 Pitching Stats

All 190 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Kazuhiro Yamauchi南海35181000249.224224991103.931.374.04.02
2Takanori Yamauchi南海31101400242.02643035884.091.243.33.84
3Takashi NishimotoGiants32151000239.126529451223.841.294.63.55
4Kazuhiko Endo横浜大洋3618930238.121931421862.871.097.03.11
5Yukihiko Yamaoki阪急3415820233.021723791433.481.275.53.56
6Kenichi KajimaSwallows43141230232.219028841473.211.185.73.88
7Keishi Suzuki近鉄28141100226.023231301013.701.164.03.70
8Kazuhisa KawaguchiCarp33151000218.2189231041662.921.346.83.77
9Suguru EgawaGiants3316930217.218727591313.271.135.43.63
10Masayuki MatsunumaLions2815800216.016524621123.251.054.73.71
11Manabu KitabeppuCarp33121300215.222825611063.961.344.43.87
12Hisashi Yamada阪急28141100214.12232046903.321.253.83.50
13Genji KakuDragons32101000213.121425641593.751.306.73.37
14Osamu HigashioLions3218920213.01981451722.921.173.03.37
15Shigeru KobayashiTigers35131410209.020231601094.051.254.74.29
16Kazuo YamaneCarp34101320207.22122753673.811.282.94.25
17Yutaro Imai阪急31151000200.02112259704.091.353.14.12
18Hiromu MatsuokaSwallows35111400191.11792367924.091.294.34.05
19Tatsuo KomatsuDragons3571450191.118120491333.201.206.33.20
20Osamu NomuraTigers32121100191.12092242853.861.314.03.73
21Hiromi MakiharaGiants3112910184.016519661243.671.256.13.55
22Tsugio Kanazawa横浜大洋37101220182.118833851184.941.505.84.96
23Norihiro MizutaniMarines34101400181.22183181955.351.654.74.94
24Kazuhiko KudoTigers32131010175.11772462664.161.363.44.51
25Takao ObanaSwallows41111060165.01931944884.691.444.83.65
26Yuji Inoe南海3561030160.21822565615.211.543.44.90
27Yutaka Yanagida近鉄2861400159.21762946904.791.395.14.61
28Yoshio FukazawaMarines2712800155.01491999824.531.604.85.07
29Shoji KawaharaFighters5911720145.211020511163.401.107.23.67
30Tokinari NishinaMarines2851300144.01622541575.061.413.64.98
31Naoki TakahashiLions2513300142.21371523373.031.122.33.80
32Yasuo Kubo近鉄2951020142.11342652464.551.312.95.29
33Takashi ImotoSwallows2761400141.21693052655.461.564.15.36
34Tadashi SugimotoLions2612600136.11331639443.431.262.94.12
35Hiroaki Nagamoto阪急277900135.21442752564.841.453.75.47
36Kenji MiyamotoSwallows307820134.21412741514.481.353.45.37
37Hirohisa MatsunumaLions2312600132.01112347873.821.205.94.54
38Tsunemi TsudaCarp199300132.01201551823.071.295.63.87
39Masaji Hiramatsu横浜大洋238800131.01361453833.921.445.73.74
40Takamasa SuzukiDragons247400130.21351715483.651.153.33.69
41Osamu FukumaTigers696460130.21251036892.621.236.12.89
42Yujiro MiyakoDragons436950126.01392432644.571.364.64.65
43Fumiaki Kadota横浜大洋285800121.01302048435.431.473.25.11
44Minoru Yano南海375610118.11171443544.341.354.14.23
45Noriaki OkabeFighters245600117.21211454613.751.494.74.35
46Shoji SadaokaGiants297700117.01451847595.001.644.54.71
47Shigekuni MashibaFighters1710500116.21191127422.701.253.23.71
48Akio Saito横浜大洋54108220116.01131445673.571.365.24.01
49Fumitaka ItoTigers356710116.01412132615.201.494.74.62
50Yutaka OnoCarp4971090115.1901438893.511.117.03.51
51Hiroaki Tani近鉄214800111.21301656606.131.674.84.79
52Mikio KudoFighters248800108.21071343275.131.382.24.88
53Tomio TanakaFighters254600106.11161448634.231.545.34.38
54Kazumi TakahashiFighters246510101.01141123504.011.364.53.61
55Masaaki Koga横浜大洋30340097.2931838674.881.346.24.58
56Isamu KidaFighters21460097.1991746594.811.495.55.02
57Tomohiro Kinoshita阪急41941095.0941748424.261.504.05.53
58Yoshitaka KatoriGiants38521094.01011425643.641.346.13.79
59Satoshi TakahashiFighters26570091.21141327325.991.543.14.48
60Tatsuya Yamamura近鉄16360089.2931027524.821.345.23.61
61Mitsunori KakehataMarines32240089.11071841495.241.664.95.35
62Kazuhiko UshijimaDragons371087088.01041030694.501.527.13.35
63Yutaka IkeuchiTigers64233087.284925483.491.244.93.69
64Kinzo NakaiMarines25270086.21091537455.401.694.75.02
65Tatsumi Murata近鉄25260086.194832255.001.462.64.30
66Shigekazu MoriLions595534085.053622461.480.884.93.10
67Yukio TanakaFighters15630085.066434392.221.184.13.35
68Yoshikatsu UmezawaMarines37132082.281939353.701.453.84.51
69Jun MisawaDragons22480082.21141220395.771.624.34.09
70Hajime KatoGiants17830081.170930462.661.235.13.84
71Kazuya Sumitomo近鉄33823080.0731122342.811.193.84.30
72Yutaka EnatsuFighters512434077.163627822.331.169.52.44
73Masaru IshikawaMarines18260076.083639344.501.604.04.17
74Shoji YasukiDragons36421075.278833543.691.476.43.72
75Kazuyuki YamamotoTigers45598072.0781412464.001.255.84.13
76Shinji KurodaSwallows32052072.0861123374.751.514.64.38
77Yasujiro Suzuki近鉄425114071.056614302.280.993.83.36
78Seikichi Kanamoto阪急29131070.0761016364.501.314.64.03
79Hisao NiuraGiants31320067.171825523.211.437.03.63
80RICHARD OLSENTigers13421066.267925403.511.385.44.11
81Kimiya FujisawaDragons34340062.1721027356.641.595.04.84
82Akinori Takeguchi南海27231062.0611036245.081.563.55.50
83Kojiro IkegayaCarp14620060.1701114234.181.393.44.74
84Mitsuo SumiGiants373518056.053432553.381.528.83.22
85Yoshinori Sato阪急331816054.248828524.121.398.64.03
86Manabu Fujita南海12260054.271146146.261.412.35.59
87Motoyasu Kaneshiro南海404415054.0461118283.671.194.75.05
88Shinichi Yamauchi南海13290053.285724118.552.031.85.12
89Norio IchimuraDragons44001052.162120313.101.575.32.71
90STEVE SHIRLEYMarines374411052.159326353.271.626.03.34
91Masami Yoshikawa近鉄23110051.143633224.031.483.95.33
92Tetsuo NishiiMarines34340050.156829396.081.697.04.81
93Kenji FurusawaCarp32122050.037430444.141.347.93.58
94Tomohiro Tanimura阪急16410049.057410124.411.372.23.57
95Satoshi NiimiCarp29100046.030611291.570.895.73.54
96Seiji KobayashiLions23311045.143616263.771.305.24.08
97Hiroshi KimuraLions26201042.239518274.851.345.74.05
98Masao Sato横浜大洋20220041.246812195.621.394.14.83
99Masumitsu Moriguchi南海16120041.143618215.661.484.64.78
100Yutaka Saotome横浜大洋26320041.053520165.711.783.54.80
101Tamotsu NagaiLions42210041.04037432.411.159.41.90
102Kenji Tachibana近鉄14220038.050711197.581.604.54.81
103Shigeru KuwataDragons23240037.1361115364.821.378.75.57
104Yoshinobu NakajoGiants19001034.031313294.241.297.73.06
105Manabu Okubo南海17210034.041314154.761.624.03.97
106Kimiyasu KudoLions23200033.130613243.241.296.54.46
107Koji Tanizaki近鉄12020032.234221123.581.683.34.37
108Kazuo YamamotoCarp29100032.237413175.511.534.74.59
109Sogen MiyakeMarines14040032.038436279.002.317.65.88
110Mitsuru KondoDragons18030032.03358143.381.283.94.29
111Masao Koyama近鉄11220031.031312145.231.394.14.00
112Kazuhiko Migita横浜大洋13030030.238719138.801.863.86.66
113Yoshihisa ShiratakeCarp13220030.229620275.871.607.95.12
114Shintaro Hirose横浜大洋16130030.040325136.902.173.95.52
115Hitoshi Hatayama南海7030029.232414116.071.553.34.91
116Akira SakamakiFighters9100029.026214102.171.383.14.04
117Masashi DoiMarines20010029.033414155.281.624.74.70
118Masanobu Kojima阪急12010029.033513194.971.595.94.66
119Hiroaki MiyagiSwallows18000028.229330257.532.067.85.14
120Daisuke ArakiSwallows15100028.232419145.971.784.45.32
121Susumu OmataMarines10040028.140721207.312.156.36.51
122Isao TamuraMarines19110028.12831394.761.452.94.82
123Sadao OmachiTigers21010027.130310164.611.465.34.07
124Osamu OgiwaraFighters17010027.03028126.001.414.03.68
125Akira KuramochiSwallows17030026.223223184.721.736.14.71
126Shinichiro IharaSwallows13210026.23547154.391.575.14.11
127Masayoshi KanaiMarines10010026.025411105.191.393.54.88
128Keiji HashimotoGiants13120025.125113213.551.507.53.02
129Takeshi AikoMarines48000024.223428164.382.075.86.84
130Yoshihiro NakadaTigers18000024.228617167.661.825.86.44
131Hiroshi Masumoto横浜大洋24000024.22659235.111.428.44.25
132Fumio Kubo横浜大洋23010024.123313115.551.484.14.69
133Yukio TakemotoSwallows12010024.028612186.381.676.85.76
134Koji Mori阪急13100024.0343786.001.713.04.34
135Shigeki NakamotoSwallows12102022.217310112.381.194.44.46
136Terashi DonoeDragons16010022.0415998.182.273.75.75
137Yasumitsu ShibataLions12110021.11729223.381.229.33.09
138Michitake TakahashiDragons8110021.1265594.641.453.85.29
139Tsuneo Horii横浜大洋13010021.127113123.801.885.13.70
140Tadayoshi Yamaguchi横浜大洋14100020.218017133.051.695.73.88
141Masami TakahashiFighters5110020.21721053.051.312.24.90
142Masaaki FukuyaTigers13000020.03351889.902.553.67.83
143Yukio Otsubo南海9000020.0251774.951.603.13.83
144Tsuneo HoriuchiGiants11101019.2162994.121.274.14.32
145Keiichi SakaiSwallows15000019.1308287.451.663.77.40
146Hirofumi Sekine横浜大洋10000019.0295888.531.953.86.23
147Keishi AsanoGiants14010018.0264459.501.672.55.55
148Yasuji SotaDragons12000017.212010111.021.255.63.18
149Yasuji IbeMarines3110015.11311155.281.562.94.93
150Kazuhito NishimotoLions9100014.0121945.791.502.64.67
151Nobuhiro TakagiCarp3100013.271992.631.175.93.99
152Akihito KaneishiCarp10000012.2191266.391.664.32.94
153Tomoaki HamadaTigers10010012.121210310.222.512.26.44
154Tomonori KawamotoFighters4100011.240580.000.776.22.30
155Kunikazu OgawaCarp12000011.1154375.561.595.66.53
156Koji ToriharaSwallows9010011.0152235.731.542.54.75
157Shuichi Yamakawa南海7010011.01031066.551.824.98.11
158Masashi TachinoSwallows8000010.291184.220.946.82.38
159Takuya MochizukiMarines8010010.12628214.813.291.77.13
160Kozo MoriCarp700009.2111195.591.248.42.18
161Masayuki SuzukiSwallows500008.182846.481.924.37.42
162Tetsuro NagashimaMarines500007.280462.351.567.02.38
163Mitsuo Inaba阪急200007.071132.571.143.94.24
164Hiromi NoguchiLions200007.0110125.141.712.62.24
165Susumu MikoshibaTigers210007.060131.291.003.91.96
166Yuji KuroharaLions500006.281462.701.808.14.33
167Kazuyuki OnoLions400006.172355.681.587.16.33
168Shoji Matsumoto阪急400006.01033015.002.170.011.88
169Hidenori KosakaGiants410005.141145.060.946.83.88
170Shiro Miyamoto阪急400005.01346516.203.809.014.38
171Tetsuji Yamaguchi近鉄500005.091329.002.403.65.98
172Takashi NemotoLions200004.240400.001.710.04.96
173Masaki Miura横浜大洋300004.180116.232.082.12.62
174Naohiro Oishi阪急300004.111304.150.920.07.46
175Norikazu Miyata阪急200004.161116.231.612.15.62
176Kenichiro Enokida阪急300004.1812012.462.310.07.46
177Takeshi IshiiLions200004.000330.000.756.83.13
178Tetsuro Kato近鉄100004.072126.752.004.58.63
179Takuya InoeCarp100003.020010.000.673.01.72
180Kazuhiro TanakaCarp200003.051166.002.0018.03.72
181Seiichi SatoFighters100002.274116.753.003.423.38
182Norihide GotoDragons301002.211033.380.3810.15.01
183Toru Ohata横浜大洋100002.010300.002.000.06.88
184Kazuhide YamadaTigers100001.0511136.006.009.016.38
185Kazuhiro Kawamoto南海100001.020109.003.000.05.38
186Hiroyuki HamaokaTigers200001.020110.003.009.03.38
187Ichiro AkamatsuTigers200001.0101118.002.009.03.38
188Koki SuzukiTigers101001.0223045.005.000.037.38
189Tomoyuki Sekiguchi阪急100000.100000.000.000.02.38
190Yoshiaki Ishimoto近鉄100000.15211108.0018.0027.083.39