1977 Pitching Stats

All 171 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Satoshi TakahashiCarp44201400284.2289421111563.731.414.94.35
2Naoki TakahashiFighters36171700278.223529391602.970.985.23.01
3Keishi Suzuki近鉄39201210267.222520411442.350.994.82.64
4Senichi HoshinoDragons42181350245.124526711253.521.294.63.64
5Manabu Fujita南海35161300244.12371649993.281.173.63.01
6Osamu Higashioクラウン42112040241.225930561083.871.304.03.86
7Hisashi Yamada阪急44161070240.220419461322.281.044.92.88
8Choji MurataMarines47171460235.021615621802.681.186.92.46
9Kojiro IkegayaCarp44111650226.024148671765.221.367.04.37
10Takenori EmotoTigers36111410223.220221921293.701.315.23.72
11Koji Ota近鉄36101410218.22082339723.211.133.03.59
12Shigeru KobayashiGiants4218870216.119725651552.911.216.53.29
13Takeshi YasudaSwallows51171660214.022935511083.741.314.54.14
14Kenji FurusawaTigers36111710213.220534671194.001.275.04.23
15Michio Sato南海38121000202.22101761793.461.343.53.60
16Tamotsu Nagaiクラウン4991060199.216423331093.340.994.93.26
17Shinichi Yamauchi南海26111200191.11891547473.201.232.23.64
18Mitsuo Inaba阪急3017610190.214617511042.451.034.93.25
19Motoyasu Kaneshiro南海31101110189.214921651232.511.135.83.67
20Hiromu MatsuokaSwallows4791070188.018223781384.121.386.63.73
21Yasujiro SuzukiSwallows3714900184.01712141723.671.153.53.86
22Takashi Yamaguchi阪急421012110179.214116851513.061.267.63.25
23Soroku YagisawaMarines40111410175.01671032892.621.144.62.64
24Teruo AidaSwallows409900174.120425371004.281.385.23.71
25Tomotaka Sugiyama大洋4991040173.116629851254.781.456.54.51
26CLYDE WRIGHTGiants3111900172.01902562824.241.474.34.42
27Takamasa SuzukiDragons5718990170.015633351313.761.126.93.94
28Kazushi SaekiFighters336820168.01591742823.541.204.43.52
29Masaji Hiramatsu大洋3210910166.018225501053.961.405.73.97
30Tomohiro TanimuraTigers367700156.22032038505.631.542.94.15
31Ritsuo Yamashitaクラウン3612550156.01511333693.461.184.03.20
32Shigeyuki Takahashi大洋566640152.11582255904.141.405.34.09
33Tsuneo HoriuchiGiants3410930151.11632053864.581.435.14.00
34Kenichi KajimaSwallows447710150.213216401053.351.146.33.31
35Terashi DonoeDragons435810148.21502050514.301.343.14.48
36Jiro UedaTigers308900148.11472256944.981.375.74.20
37Takashi Imoto近鉄317900141.21611733493.751.373.13.90
38Akio Saito大洋388900141.11561761874.391.535.53.96
39Kazumi TakahashiFighters3461040140.113315391083.661.236.93.21
40Hisao NiuraGiants4411390136.01041060962.321.216.33.16
41Yutaka Yanagida近鉄326610134.11171633723.751.124.83.64
42Osamu NomuraFighters2751010132.01522317614.501.284.24.11
43Manabu KitabeppuCarp335700131.21502751905.541.536.24.86
44Shizuo Shiraishi阪急217600131.0143752643.301.494.43.29
45Kazuyuki YamamotoTigers589590130.21312135943.721.276.53.77
46Tomehiro KanedaMarines322400126.11101032752.641.125.33.01
47Norihiro MizutaniMarines378610124.2106945573.181.214.13.45
48Yukitsura MatsumotoDragons364820120.21432244265.371.551.95.35
49Yoshinori TodaDragons266700118.11252155774.641.525.94.77
50Takashi NishimotoGiants478540118.01151031542.671.244.13.37
51Hisato AoyamaDragons446420116.21052045914.241.297.04.35
52Toshio Kanbe近鉄255930116.11181026543.641.244.23.15
53Mitsuhiro Adachi阪急207700114.01171017383.161.183.03.27
54Masanori MurakamiFighters617460112.196719782.321.026.32.28
55Yoshinori Sato阪急207310109.21041150753.861.406.23.71
56Fumio Sato近鉄396360107.1951420473.441.073.93.73
57Haruo NarishigeMarines502140105.194823672.651.115.72.84
58Shigeo Ishiiクラウン2151100101.11122028305.241.382.75.16
59Hiroaki FukushiCarp466650100.11291141395.111.693.54.26
60Keishi AsanoGiants31941093.1861338612.511.335.94.02
61Masao Tamura大洋42341093.01092042625.811.626.05.41
62Koichi EdaFighters40630091.1841127423.051.224.13.83
63Hidetaka Hoshino南海13450091.184822442.361.164.33.16
64Tokinari NishinaMarines26521091.01001118494.251.304.83.55
65Nobuhiro Tamaiクラウン22180090.21141021364.861.493.63.73
66Hideyuki Okue大洋39694086.0961448504.921.675.25.07
67Shigekuni Mashiba大洋35250085.1852041584.961.486.15.54
68Yutaka Enatsu南海414219084.072521602.791.116.42.54
69Shoji YasukiMarines45522080.270521563.121.136.32.65
70Koichiro Sasaki南海20421080.180915143.471.181.64.01
71Satoshi NiimiCarp22370078.0941535416.121.654.75.22
72Seikyoku MasuyamaTigers28330077.2631336654.061.277.54.16
73Yukinobu MiyamotoFighters41637072.154823531.991.066.63.40
74Masashi DoiCarp37220071.2761427404.401.445.04.95
75Masaaki Kogaクラウン16570071.1831123305.681.493.84.57
76Shinichiro IharaSwallows41021070.2721126523.821.396.64.13
77Sohachi AniyaTigers48452067.1541027373.881.205.04.48
78Hisao SugitaFighters14350066.1541325293.801.193.95.25
79Yutaka Saotomeクラウン21241065.2671211264.931.193.64.49
80Jun MisawaDragons25441064.2641622495.151.336.85.22
81Takuya MochizukiCarp32260064.059722233.941.273.24.05
82Masao SatoDragons52240062.2651314454.451.266.54.44
83Yutaka IkeuchiTigers36210062.054819344.061.184.94.01
84Satomi Bando近鉄18351059.173611243.941.423.63.53
85Tsuneo Nozakiクラウン24140059.17168174.851.332.63.51
86Tetsuo NishiiSwallows30322058.047524383.721.225.93.37
87Susumu OmataGiants30301057.039624382.841.106.03.67
88Hajime KatoGiants13413055.240828602.911.229.73.54
89Yoshimasa TakahashiGiants45323055.258922304.371.444.84.48
90Yoshio TanakaMarines27263053.245826454.021.327.54.26
91Satoru MiwaCarp34012052.2491119274.271.294.65.27
92Masaharu MitsuiMarines19535050.134312502.320.918.91.83
93Shiro Miyamoto大洋35050049.1591018374.931.566.84.62
94Masafumi Takedaクラウン24120049.053927235.331.634.25.37
95Takashi Nemoto大洋21220047.252828296.611.685.55.06
96Masumitsu Moriguchi南海17100047.149424304.371.545.73.62
97Yutaro Imai阪急12130046.255726324.241.746.24.65
98Seiji KobayashiCarp18130043.051925346.701.777.15.43
99Fumio NaritaMarines15121043.047519215.441.534.44.27
100Kazuaki FujishiroGiants15230042.050719304.711.646.44.36
101Yoshihiro Takagakiクラウン15100041.255712145.621.613.05.00
102Seiichi OgawaMarines15220039.247319224.991.665.03.73
103Tetsuya Yoneda近鉄12220039.049915224.621.645.15.37
104Toshoku UdaFighters13010037.2384794.541.202.13.89
105Toru Hamauraクラウン14020037.043320194.861.704.64.00
106Michio Miura大洋26140034.145922227.601.955.86.40
107Kazuto Kawabata阪急12120034.034227113.441.792.94.94
108Hiroaki Nagamoto阪急8000031.14022266.891.981.74.92
109Tatsumi Murata近鉄15000030.1386863.861.521.85.23
110Hiroki WatanabeCarp39021029.142615215.521.946.45.34
111Sanshiro NishiokaSwallows15310027.029313174.001.565.74.01
112Hiroaki ShibaikeDragons14100026.228810164.391.435.46.20
113Norietsu Saegusa阪急9100026.1316684.441.412.75.30
114Takashi Mizutani阪急6210026.1282755.131.331.73.67
115Akira Kuramochiクラウン8100025.124517124.621.624.35.90
116Tatsuo Uzawa大洋12120025.122413134.971.384.64.95
117Yataro OishiDragons12030024.237711137.301.954.76.36
118Makoto KurataSwallows15000023.028714126.651.834.77.14
119Tadakatsu Kotani大洋18112022.220416145.161.595.65.58
120Yoshiro SotokobaCarp6120021.12621045.481.691.74.66
121Hiroshi Okawa大洋24110020.22841185.661.893.55.75
122Masakatsu TsuchiyaDragons9010020.1232275.311.233.13.15
123STEVE McNULTYMarines7010020.016317176.301.657.75.07
124Yoshio FukazawaTigers13010020.021315117.651.805.06.12
125Keiichi SakaiSwallows6020019.0276686.631.743.86.64
126Hidetake Watanabe大洋12100018.233621210.611.885.86.28
127Masaki MiuraFighters9100018.22548115.791.775.35.48
128Kazuyoshi TakemuraTigers13010017.02338125.821.826.34.74
129Kiyoharu Ota近鉄6000017.0142964.761.353.25.03
130Toru Ikenoe南海3100016.0101452.810.882.83.58
131Isao TamuraGiants8100015.2153954.021.532.96.03
132Shoji SadaokaGiants9010015.11951298.222.025.37.68
133Hiroshi SatoSwallows10000015.01722103.001.276.03.07
134Kunikazu OgawaGiants9010014.01546116.431.507.15.91
135Takaaki TaniyamaFighters6000012.092453.001.083.84.85
136Yoshinobu MiyamotoFighters6100012.01206103.001.507.52.10
137Kazuo YamaneCarp9000012.0112782.251.506.04.85
138Yoshiki Yamamoto阪急3000011.0100344.091.183.32.63
139Kunio KobayashiSwallows16000010.2181528.442.161.74.52
140Tsutomu HasegawaTigers300007.071443.861.575.14.70
141Shigeru MatsubayashiDragons400106.241646.751.505.46.17
142Kenji Tachibana近鉄601006.292204.051.650.07.52
143Yasuo MinagawaCarp400006.2121124.051.952.74.07
144Yoshinori MurakamiDragons600006.1112338.532.214.37.32
145BOB REYNOLDS大洋300006.190968.532.848.54.64
146Mitsuhiro Sekimoto大洋401006.092016.001.501.56.27
147Minoru HayakawaDragons600005.292124.761.763.26.68
148Takuzo UedaTigers400004.240101.931.070.02.91
149Takahiro WatanabeSwallows300004.11122210.383.004.28.73
150Hiroaki Tani近鉄100004.040212.251.502.33.27
151Tamio Shibata大洋300004.081124.502.254.56.02
152Masahito Hirayama阪急101004.0926113.503.752.312.77
153Noriaki MatsumuraSwallows200004.040226.751.504.52.77
154Masahiro Nakane近鉄200003.231322.451.644.97.18
155Hideyuki HirataCarp200003.110230.000.908.12.27
156Isamu NakaharaFighters400003.161118.102.102.78.27
157Sumiyoshi KadotaCarp200003.040236.002.009.02.27
158Naoki EnomotoCarp1001003.071329.003.336.08.27
159Norikazu MiyataTigers200003.0412312.002.009.06.60
160Fumio Arita近鉄100003.040123.001.676.01.93
161Tadashi MatsuraDragons200003.031119.001.333.06.93
162Katsuyoshi ShiotsukiGiants200003.051116.002.003.06.93
163Masato Osumi阪急200002.1614123.144.293.912.12
164Etsuo Murakami南海100002.0521022.503.000.016.77
165Katsuhiko TakamotoDragons100002.011014.500.504.57.77
166Akira Tanaka大洋300002.041014.502.004.57.77
167Toshiyuki NakayamaGiants300001.2522210.804.2010.819.07
168Yoshio AraiTigers200001.1400020.253.000.02.27
169Eishoku NagakawaSwallows100001.020009.002.000.02.27
170Hiroaki Takeuchi大洋100001.010000.001.000.02.27
171Yutaka OnoCarp100000.15120135.0021.000.059.27