1974 Pitching Stats

All 179 pitchers (no qualification filter) · Sorted by IP · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGWLSVHLDIPHHRBBSOERAWHIPK/9FIP
1Yoshiro SotokobaCarp46181630310.125934851962.811.115.73.15
2Tsuneo HoriuchiGiants46191110276.221731801272.671.074.13.56
3Hiromu MatsuokaSwallows39171510257.120227951682.801.155.93.32
4Keishi AsanoSwallows41121550256.020223501482.390.985.22.74
5Motoyasu KaneshiroCarp44201500252.021434712073.641.137.43.14
6Masaji Hiramatsu大洋46151620243.222237741753.661.226.53.61
7Yukitsura MatsumotoDragons4020900236.12322938893.121.143.43.54
8Keishi Suzuki近鉄36121510229.019520681413.221.155.52.90
9Kenji FurusawaTigers37151010220.123019671223.231.355.03.11
10Takenori Emoto南海34131200216.2185191111163.161.374.83.88
11Satoshi NiimiFighters41121420209.11942562743.831.223.23.85
12Tomehiro KanedaMarines3616700201.216718511382.901.086.22.67
13Masaaki KitaruMarines3613620201.01821752853.091.163.83.24
14Jun MisawaDragons4511900200.21693055903.451.124.04.13
15Yutaka EnatsuTigers41121480197.215324501492.731.036.82.94
16Ritsuo Yamashita大洋4491450196.11972667974.081.344.53.94
17Hajime Kato太平洋34121200189.014418981222.951.285.83.69
18Senichi HoshinoDragons49159100188.014919501372.871.066.62.84
19Naoki TakahashiFighters3591130187.216518341193.211.065.72.71
20Shinichi Yamauchi南海2910600184.01741672833.671.344.13.53
21Choji MurataMarines32121010180.215110871082.691.325.43.23
22Mitsuhiro Adachi阪急3010910180.21831740663.141.233.33.42
23Fumio NaritaMarines3791030178.01392158963.291.114.83.59
24Jiro UedaTigers3671310176.21971961824.021.464.23.63
25Koji Ota近鉄43101420163.11562176774.631.424.24.35
26Satomi Bando近鉄36101030162.11481640643.551.163.53.36
27Mitsuhiro SekimotoGiants3710510162.0136939552.281.083.13.05
28Tomohiro TanimuraTigers3651310157.01652255804.591.404.64.01
29Koichi Nakayama南海288900154.11172066953.031.195.53.87
30Tetsuo NishiiSwallows3511610153.01311653723.181.204.23.55
31Shigeo Ishii太平洋3381110151.11561954544.221.393.24.09
32Toshio Kanbe近鉄2812710151.01291448742.381.174.43.28
33Osamu NomuraFighters394910147.21371341693.661.214.23.18
34Akira Kawahara太平洋3051010142.01411451803.611.355.13.31
35Yutaka Yanagida太平洋416720140.01401527613.991.193.93.31
36Hiroaki Fukushi南海269600139.11301043593.041.243.83.09
37Takashi Mizutani阪急2611510136.01241330372.911.132.53.48
38Kazuyoshi Takemura阪急319300136.01351442604.041.304.03.68
39Michio Sato南海6878130131.2114736771.911.145.32.49
40Akira Tanaka太平洋5012590131.01221026422.611.132.93.14
41Hidetake WatanabeFighters424610130.21381528663.931.274.53.41
42Tetsuya Yoneda阪急3111810130.21441546684.271.454.73.77
43Takeshi YasudaSwallows289500130.1143617633.181.234.32.19
44Shigeru KobayashiGiants448520130.11251029722.421.185.02.73
45Hisashi Yamada阪急41116110130.01031836783.051.075.43.58
46Hiroaki Takeuchi大洋415710127.01382065775.531.605.54.61
47Kazuyuki YamamotoTigers326810125.11151728653.381.144.73.50
48Shigeyuki Takahashi大洋357920125.01441732684.971.414.93.79
49Osamu Higashio太平洋276900123.01161246583.441.324.23.69
50Yukiharu ShibuyaDragons405500122.11281942544.491.394.04.54
51MIKE KEKICHFighters1851100122.11041088904.121.576.63.90
52Kazumi TakahashiGiants3721100121.11361351755.121.545.63.69
53Yoshinori Toda阪急416680120.11011344693.441.215.23.51
54Hisao NiuraGiants267610119.29614521022.631.247.73.25
55Katsuji Sakai大洋347800118.01301646364.961.492.84.60
56Soroku YagisawaMarines378720115.0861227543.830.984.23.28
57Toshihiko Sei近鉄295620111.1111940413.721.363.33.47
58Mitsuo InabaDragons304500110.0971541753.931.256.13.74
59Sanshiro Nishioka南海193600108.299759233.981.451.94.23
60Yukinobu Miyamoto阪急355730103.2921243753.651.306.53.52
61Kiyohiro Miura太平洋215600103.1103831373.141.303.23.38
62Kunikazu OgawaGiants4212400102.1861538733.781.216.43.79
63Hideyuki Okue大洋516500100.289946383.221.343.44.03
64Tomo WakoTigers20740097.1961315503.331.144.63.25
65Shigekuni Mashiba大洋46540095.1761042613.121.245.83.73
66Masaharu MitsuiMarines31654085.269934843.261.208.82.71
67Toru Hamaura太平洋20420084.161942633.421.226.73.61
68Nobuhiro TamaiGiants23640084.1921026353.631.403.73.82
69Yataro OishiCarp27350080.283828493.901.385.53.45
70Yojiro Miyamoto南海36323078.157827442.181.075.13.39
71Masaki MiuraFighters35480076.1871026305.541.483.54.17
72Hiroaki NagamotoCarp26070074.264126432.891.215.22.18
73Sohachi AniyaCarp33442074.2711232493.981.385.94.26
74Kazushi SaekiCarp16270074.2821131464.701.515.54.17
75Makoto KurataGiants38536074.165726523.151.226.33.03
76Takashi Imoto近鉄35242072.171919233.861.242.93.93
77Kunio KobayashiSwallows21230071.2821024314.771.483.94.11
78Kozo IshiokaSwallows33658070.138725482.050.906.13.11
79Hidetaka HoshinoDragons37440070.077322414.631.415.32.53
80Takahiro WatanabeSwallows21180069.1741816385.061.304.95.09
81Teruo AidaSwallows35021068.2671024313.281.324.14.20
82Hideo Kato近鉄38143066.055720353.681.144.83.40
83Shizuo ShiraishiCarp23260066.0661038474.501.586.44.49
84Satoru Miwa太平洋26120065.147119322.481.014.42.26
85Takamasa SuzukiDragons35422064.0531014533.521.057.53.11
86Takuzo Ueda南海32431063.251626242.261.213.43.77
87Kenji Tachibana近鉄31210062.149821334.041.124.83.89
88Yoshitaka KiharaCarp31235062.151717333.031.094.83.49
89Hisanobu MizutaniDragons33110061.257818414.091.226.03.36
90Yukio Miyoshi阪急26130059.162528333.191.525.03.73
91Yoshimasa TakahashiGiants24211059.053511272.291.084.12.82
92Shigeo KondoMarines37222058.2481226284.141.264.35.21
93Norihiro MizutaniMarines37211057.244514322.181.015.02.93
94Shigeru MatsubayashiCarp30120057.047722322.841.215.03.97
95Hiroshi Mizutani近鉄29040057.058811263.791.214.13.67
96Tadakatsu Kotani大洋33040054.151920374.641.316.14.14
97Hiroki Watanabe阪急35100054.042228292.671.304.83.15
98Makoto FujiwaraFighters31243053.151626253.881.444.24.06
99Yasuo MinagawaFighters31431051.148219283.511.304.92.60
100Shigemasa YamamotoTigers29014048.038419412.251.197.72.89
101Kiyotake SuzukiTigers28311047.037619403.451.197.73.31
102Kojiro IkegayaCarp22240046.051817255.091.484.94.42
103TERRY LEYFighters13320043.123332283.321.275.84.04
104Masafumi TakedaDragons29523041.229622213.241.224.54.67
105Tsuneo Nozaki南海13100041.039221304.171.466.62.78
106Koichiro Sasaki近鉄15210034.24767106.231.562.64.70
107Shoji MiyazakiFighters17110032.131412153.341.334.24.06
108Yoshihiro Kodama阪急16200030.04457136.601.703.94.28
109Seiichi OgawaTigers22000030.023613154.501.204.55.18
110Haruo NarishigeMarines14020029.218213132.731.043.93.49
111Masao SunochiSwallows16020028.026610204.821.296.44.51
112RICK AUSTIN阪急8110027.02619262.331.308.71.74
113Chikara MorinakaFighters15040026.03738188.311.736.23.12
114Masanori Murakami南海10120024.21313101.820.653.62.52
115Naoki EnomotoSwallows12020023.231411106.461.773.84.82
116Hiroshi Kito大洋14010021.221313163.321.576.74.20
117Tatsuo Uzawa大洋11110019.114219193.721.718.84.56
118Yutaka SaotomeTigers9100017.2194263.061.193.14.68
119Hisatoshi ItoDragons9010017.22717107.641.935.12.87
120Koichi EdaFighters16001017.01921114.241.185.82.67
121Tsukasa WatabeDragons13000016.02235157.311.698.43.58
122Yutaro Imai阪急8010016.0223755.631.812.85.39
123Shinichiro IharaSwallows5200015.21214102.871.025.72.40
124Takahiro Oba近鉄11000015.11311073.521.504.13.97
125Yoshinori MurakamiDragons6110015.1193734.701.701.85.60
126Shuichi KiraTigers7100014.2914112.450.896.82.28
127Katsuo UkaiFighters11020014.222412810.432.324.97.19
128Akira KuramochiMarines5100014.111210143.771.478.84.03
129Tadao YokoyamaGiants6000012.0132355.251.333.84.41
130Isamu NakaharaFighters20000011.1141384.761.506.32.61
131Tamotsu Nagai太平洋14000011.0132698.181.737.44.71
132Kunio JonochiMarines5000011.0110194.091.097.40.71
133Satoshi TakahashiCarp8000010.2134275.911.415.96.20
134Kojiro YokoyamaCarp700009.2110334.661.452.82.70
135Takeaki YamazakiFighters1110009.1113749.641.933.97.97
136Yoshihiro Takagaki大洋700008.292667.271.736.25.77
137Shoji YasukiSwallows400008.080371.131.387.91.45
138Kazuto KawabataCarp400006.060334.501.504.53.58
139Hisayoshi NorikaeCarp1001006.080231.501.674.52.08
140Yoshio Ishida阪急302106.081026.001.333.03.58
141Makoto Ishida阪急110006.060734.502.174.55.08
142Ichiro Hiraoka大洋800006.01434015.003.000.010.58
143Hideo Igarashi近鉄500005.2110120.002.123.21.90
144Hideo Matsushima大洋500005.061425.402.003.66.28
145Koji Yamashita阪急100005.050215.401.401.82.88
146Yoshiaki Toyama南海301005.01004410.802.807.22.88
147Tomotaka Sugiyama大洋200005.062387.201.8014.45.88
148Hiroshi TsuchiyaMarines300004.040214.501.502.33.08
149Hirotoshi WatanabeTigers300004.010100.000.500.02.83
150Kazuhiro FujimotoCarp401003.2805112.273.542.55.62
151Hiroaki Shibaike太平洋400003.271127.362.184.96.17
152Masayoshi KanaiDragons101003.1303110.801.802.74.18
153Hisao SugitaFighters300003.030406.002.330.06.08
154GENE AMMANN阪急100003.030313.002.003.04.41
155Kazunori SetoCarp200003.0611112.002.333.06.74
156Yasunobu Ohashi大洋100003.020010.000.673.02.41
157Shigeki IkedaMarines200003.0730118.002.333.014.41
158Terashi DonoeDragons200003.041006.001.330.07.41
159Masao SatoDragons300002.2601213.502.636.81.70
160Kunimitsu SatoCarp800002.232306.752.250.016.33
161Masahiro Nakane近鉄100002.131207.712.140.010.22
162Toshihiko KosakaFighters400002.1531323.142.5711.617.51
163Toshoku UdaFighters200002.020020.001.009.00.08
164Yoshio Arai阪急100002.020100.001.500.03.58
165Hidehiko Ichihashi近鉄100002.051014.502.504.57.58
166Osamu UetsujiTigers100002.0212113.502.004.510.58
167Kazuhiko IkejimaTigers100002.011104.501.000.010.08
168Kosuke Maeda太平洋400002.0215022.503.500.016.08
169Yoshikuni NagashimaCarp201001.2401110.803.005.42.68
170Eiji HosakaFighters300001.121226.753.0013.513.33
171Naoya OkudaDragons100001.020009.002.000.02.08
172Hideo HirayamaTigers100001.000000.000.000.02.08
173Osamu ShimanoGiants100001.000110.001.009.03.08
174Fumio Arita近鉄100001.020010.002.009.00.08
175Mitsuyasu MatsudaMarines100001.010109.002.000.05.08
176Tetsuya FujisawaDragons100000.2221140.504.5013.542.58
177Susumu OmataCarp100000.2202013.506.000.011.08
178Hiroshi TakahashiFighters100000.100000.000.000.02.08
179Satoshi Nagano大洋100000.100000.000.000.02.08