2018 Team Stats

Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

Batting

TeamGRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Lions1437921,3511967611325661,103.273.352.454.806.366
Carp1437211,275175697955991,143.262.349.431.780.357
Hawks1436851,29020266780408999.266.326.451.777.353
Swallows1436581,28713563268561931.266.347.402.749.343
巨人1436251,255152606614651,120.257.325.403.728.333
BayStars1435721,209181554713631,041.250.307.415.722.329
Fighters1435891,195140566985121,101.251.329.393.722.331
Dragons1435981,2889757961402981.265.325.380.705.322
Tigers1435771,22185551775281,086.253.330.361.691.318
Marines1435341,15978510124474888.247.324.355.679.313
Eagles1435201,163132500694281,074.241.307.368.675.310
Buffaloes1435381,162108513973961,003.244.308.365.673.309

Pitching

TeamGIPHHRBBSORAERAWHIPK/9FIP
Buffaloes1431292.21,2111274101,0295653.691.257.23.71
Fighters1431275.21,2421213729875863.771.267.03.68
Eagles1431289.11,2011434931,1155833.781.317.83.94
巨人1431279.01,2461444061,0405753.791.297.33.88
Hawks1431277.21,1321635391,0875793.901.317.74.34
Tigers1431276.01,2381275091,1826284.031.378.33.73
Marines1431276.21,2891294539086284.041.366.43.99
Carp1431282.01,2671385351,0416514.121.417.34.08
Swallows1431274.11,2861434641,0186654.131.377.24.04
BayStars1431269.01,2641494891,1636424.181.388.33.92
Lions1431277.11,2301485069596534.241.366.84.36
Dragons1431262.21,2491495269416544.361.416.74.38