2016 Team Stats

Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

Batting

TeamGRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Carp1436841,3381536491185001,063.272.343.421.764.349
Lions1436191,287128591974931,071.264.335.395.730.334
Hawks1436371,240114609107537956.261.341.386.727.333
Fighters1436191,2771215851324961,076.266.340.385.725.332
Swallows1435941,23411356582524907.256.331.378.709.325
BayStars1435721,205140548673731,049.249.309.385.694.317
巨人1435191,20312849762389961.251.310.384.694.317
Eagles1435441,23410151856439952.257.324.368.692.317
Marines1435831,2308055977461964.256.326.363.689.316
Buffaloes1434991,19984475104399910.253.317.355.672.308
Tigers1435061,17190475594351,149.245.312.351.663.304
Dragons1435001,18089473604101,001.245.309.353.662.304

Pitching

TeamGIPHHRBBSORAERAWHIPK/9FIP
Fighters1431284.01,129894551,0044673.061.237.03.44
Hawks1431291.01,1141264011,1584793.091.178.13.44
Carp1431284.01,1941014189664973.201.256.83.52
Tigers1431274.21,1391004981,1665463.381.288.23.39
巨人1431282.11,2481193951,0615433.451.287.53.52
Dragons1431281.11,2221154699805733.651.326.93.78
Marines1431289.01,3081044288555823.661.356.03.75
BayStars1431274.01,2531434191,0595883.761.317.53.78
Lions1431270.21,249785249566183.851.406.83.64
Eagles1431279.01,3241064521,0266544.111.397.23.60
Buffaloes1431269.11,2851135219566354.181.426.83.89
Swallows1431260.21,3331474768726944.731.446.24.37