2014 Team Stats

Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

Batting

TeamGRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Carp1446491,326153612964501,134.272.337.420.757.345
Swallows1446671,40113964762443877.279.339.412.751.342
Hawks1446071,38395574124444921.280.344.396.740.337
Buffaloes1445841,215110559126470907.258.334.382.716.329
Lions1445741,187125549745451,234.248.329.384.713.327
巨人1445961,248144570102419923.257.321.391.712.325
Tigers1445991,27494563554831,009.264.335.376.711.325
BayStars1445681,224121540764001,107.253.317.383.700.321
Fighters1445931,1881195641344521,092.251.321.379.700.321
Marines1445561,2139651964404862.251.314.378.692.316
Dragons1445701,2508753775467926.258.325.364.689.316
Eagles1445491,2147851864488959.255.327.356.683.314

Pitching

TeamGIPHHRBBSORAERAWHIPK/9FIP
Buffaloes1441294.01,138874191,1274682.891.207.83.17
Hawks1441303.01,134904691,0775223.251.237.43.42
巨人1441306.11,2881223809985523.581.286.93.64
Fighters1441288.11,2201084991,0005693.611.337.03.80
Dragons1441293.11,2131105039705903.691.336.83.86
BayStars1441289.11,3211304569396243.761.386.54.00
Lions1441288.11,2741055159146003.771.396.43.95
Carp1441283.21,2981214089336103.791.336.53.83
Tigers1441282.01,2401044331,1746143.881.308.23.31
Eagles1441271.01,2831014551,0056043.971.377.13.63
Marines1441277.01,3281224448746424.141.396.24.02
Swallows1441283.01,3861614849407174.621.466.64.36