2012 Team Stats

Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

Batting

TeamGRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
巨人1445341,21694505102455952.256.326.367.693.318
Swallows1444991,2189047163421805.260.325.361.686.314
Fighters1445101,2209048582371879.256.315.363.678.310
Marines1444991,2156447764404851.257.320.350.670.307
Lions1445161,1687848394404876.251.316.353.669.307
Hawks1444521,19570439144327962.252.304.349.653.298
Dragons1444231,1567040059416904.245.311.334.645.297
Eagles1444911,19252463119346782.252.307.332.639.293
Buffaloes1444431,1427342449364964.241.301.337.638.293
Carp1444271,0777640279374912.233.297.330.627.289
BayStars1444221,0836640061380931.233.298.320.618.285
Tigers1444111,1155839265415957.236.302.316.618.285

Pitching

TeamGIPHHRBBSORAERAWHIPK/9FIP
巨人1441285.21,043643581,0213542.161.097.22.59
Hawks1441275.11,045584239834292.561.156.92.74
Dragons1441285.11,078653248774052.581.096.12.74
Tigers1441272.11,141733849854382.651.207.02.80
Carp1441272.11,122644199554542.721.216.82.83
Fighters1441279.21,176733828684502.891.226.12.93
Eagles1441278.01,217693469154672.991.226.42.80
Marines1441272.21,221843367625023.131.225.43.14
Lions1441274.21,244793968165183.241.295.83.19
Buffaloes1441278.01,266703888875253.341.296.32.92
Swallows1441269.21,234854418435143.351.326.03.29
BayStars1441258.01,210974808635713.761.346.23.48