2009 Team Stats

Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

Batting

TeamGRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
巨人1446501,375182626843491,043.275.329.437.766.348
Fighters1446891,370112656105444985.278.343.417.760.346
Lions1446641,2871636401154351,116.261.328.422.750.342
Buffaloes1445851,34811855967405953.274.335.403.738.336
Hawks1446001,263129581126430992.263.329.405.734.335
Marines1446201,249135600645241,093.256.333.399.732.335
Eagles1445981,295108568103460906.267.336.391.727.332
Dragons1446051,24313657981432968.258.324.395.719.328
Swallows1445481,238116526106379925.259.320.382.702.320
Tigers1445481,23310652679393903.255.317.376.693.317
Carp1445281,16310149977397931.245.307.364.671.307
BayStars1444971,130128472513421,049.239.296.370.666.305

Pitching

TeamGIPHHRBBSORAERAWHIPK/9FIP
巨人1441308.01,1871233421,0154932.941.177.03.53
Dragons1441289.21,1761023729945083.171.206.93.39
Tigers1441280.11,1971024311,0375343.281.277.33.50
Carp1441280.01,2531173419615753.591.256.83.53
Fighters1441288.11,2291274439285503.651.306.53.93
Hawks1441288.01,2071324471,1745913.691.288.23.59
Swallows1441275.21,2791404118706063.971.326.14.11
Lions1441307.01,2991335249876274.011.406.84.08
Eagles1441289.21,3131274449806094.011.366.83.90
Marines1441286.01,3701273749766394.231.366.83.72
BayStars1441264.21,3261644259636854.361.396.84.25
Buffaloes1441278.01,3581404369797154.581.406.93.98