2008 Team Stats

Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

Batting

TeamGRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Lions1447151,3391986931073781,093.270.330.453.783.355
Marines1446621,30912764076463955.268.335.416.751.342
巨人1446311,28917761078346996.266.322.428.750.341
Buffaloes1446371,26115261363435992.262.329.420.749.341
Eagles1446271,32994604101439777.272.340.385.725.331
BayStars1445521,28514552937314969.266.316.406.722.328
Dragons1445351,20714051451427989.253.316.392.708.324
Tigers1445781,2858355062462974.268.335.373.708.323
Swallows1445831,26483542148397895.266.331.374.705.322
Hawks1445561,33099535923411,057.265.317.385.702.319
Carp1445371,33010050669332841.271.322.375.697.318
Fighters1445331,20682516793801,010.255.316.366.682.312

Pitching

TeamGIPHHRBBSORAERAWHIPK/9FIP
Tigers1441283.11,261853869945213.291.287.03.37
巨人1441279.21,2101153511,1155323.371.227.83.40
Dragons1441276.11,3071143369895563.531.297.03.56
Fighters1441277.11,1961473958825413.541.256.24.18
Swallows1441273.11,2601403748805693.751.286.24.08
Carp1441281.21,2861214438975943.781.356.33.99
Lions1441297.01,3241144499446263.861.376.53.90
Eagles1441281.01,2831044561,0646073.891.367.53.63
Buffaloes1441281.11,3201303299236053.931.296.53.81
Hawks1441295.21,2951284201,0876414.051.327.53.73
Marines1441277.01,3261143639156484.141.326.53.71
BayStars1441253.01,3661684128587064.741.426.24.57