2006 Team Stats

Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

Batting

TeamGRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Lions1366451,277131607111441914.275.342.421.763.348
Dragons1466691,33813964273454957.270.333.409.742.338
Swallows1466691,34616163883379964.269.326.415.741.337
Fighters1365671,22713555169335897.269.323.418.741.336
Tigers1465971,316133563524331,043.267.328.396.724.330
BayStars1465751,256127534513401,065.257.311.387.698.318
Carp1465491,31812752654282963.266.311.386.697.317
Marines1365021,14711148671391993.252.315.382.697.318
Hawks1365531,1788252371396913.259.324.373.697.319
巨人1465521,226134525733491,021.251.307.380.687.313
Buffaloes1364811,16210645351362874.253.311.370.681.312
Eagles1364521,1836742275368902.258.320.355.675.309

Pitching

TeamGIPHHRBBSORAERAWHIPK/9FIP
Fighters1361220.11,144953828184523.051.256.03.62
Dragons1461317.01,2231113361,0524963.101.187.23.27
Tigers1461301.11,219914091,1095083.131.257.73.19
Hawks1361220.21,139953521,0294723.131.227.63.20
Lions1361223.01,1771353841,0045563.641.287.43.77
巨人1461288.01,2951353351,0275923.651.277.23.55
Marines1361208.11,214983139295623.781.266.93.34
Buffaloes1361206.01,2261154057235703.841.355.44.08
Swallows1461297.01,3461263731,0206423.911.327.13.57
Carp1461284.21,3041713829576483.961.316.74.14
BayStars1461286.21,3721564229766624.251.396.84.03
Eagles1361213.21,3151254378626514.301.446.44.06