2005 Team Stats

Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

Batting

TeamGRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBA
Marines1367401,336143713101438902.282.347.446.793.360
Hawks1366581,30017263672356818.281.340.451.791.359
Lions1366041,24016257270437926.269.337.433.770.351
Carp1466151,37418458651357978.275.329.432.761.346
Tigers1467311,401140703785231,079.274.345.412.757.345
Dragons1466801,3231396551015241,046.269.342.409.751.343
巨人1466171,300186587384071,021.260.321.410.731.333
BayStars1466211,324143601374251,030.265.328.401.729.332
Swallows1465911,389128565653111,016.276.323.402.725.329
Fighters1366051,203165585533491,151.254.310.411.721.328
Buffaloes1365271,2029750944376835.260.320.375.695.317
Eagles1365041,1668847441347919.255.312.365.677.309

Pitching

TeamGIPHHRBBSORAERAWHIPK/9FIP
Marines1361231.01,1621312838264793.211.176.03.89
Tigers1461326.11,2831403851,2085333.241.268.23.58
Hawks1361222.11,1331073801,0625043.461.247.83.54
BayStars1461317.11,2801594291,0435963.681.307.14.11
Buffaloes1361213.21,2311363578555873.841.316.34.12
Fighters1361222.01,3021364677876063.981.455.84.47
Swallows1461293.01,2931513639745964.001.286.84.00
Dragons1461298.01,3881344091,0286284.131.387.13.89
Lions1361202.11,2331473771,0206364.271.347.64.05
巨人1461301.21,4271824101,1067374.801.417.74.22
Carp1461286.21,3791715391,0417794.801.497.34.56
Eagles1361190.11,4471534517718125.671.595.84.71