2026 Advanced Pitching Leaders

Sorted by FIP · min. 143 IP (qualified) · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamFIPERAIPK/9BB/9WHIP
1Haruto TakahashiTigers2.031.89162.18.61.00.90
2Haruto InoeGiants2.202.19147.29.51.81.00
3Chihiro SumidaLions2.242.46160.28.31.20.98
4Hiroto SaikiTigers2.262.87153.210.61.81.05
5Kaima TairaLions2.331.40148.19.02.91.00
6Anderson EspinozaBuffaloes2.642.83143.08.62.11.06
7Shoki MurakamiTigers2.772.08177.28.11.91.01
8Hiromi ItoFighters2.773.44170.08.71.91.31
9Taichi YamanoSwallows2.812.56158.18.61.80.97
10Katsuki AzumaBayStars2.892.66165.26.71.51.07
11Koki KitayamaFighters2.932.87150.18.72.41.06
12Yuya YanagiDragons2.942.24144.27.62.41.22
13Yumeto KanemaruDragons2.963.24155.28.42.01.24
14Kosei ShojiEagles3.053.62154.110.02.21.19
15Takahisa HayakawaEagles3.273.01149.28.32.21.05
16Yasunobu OkugawaSwallows3.293.14149.07.22.11.09
17Aren KuriBuffaloes3.493.64155.28.73.81.30
18Andre JacksonMarines3.633.48145.08.73.61.23