2026 Pitching Leaders

Sorted by ERA · min. 143 IP (qualified) · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamERAIPGSOBBHHRWHIPK/9FIP
1Kaima TairaLions1.40148.1241494810151.009.02.33
2Haruto TakahashiTigers1.89162.12415618128100.908.62.03
3Shoki MurakamiTigers2.08177.22816037143151.018.12.77
4Haruto InoeGiants2.19147.22415630117101.009.52.20
5Yuya YanagiDragons2.24144.22412238138111.227.62.94
6Chihiro SumidaLions2.46160.22414821137110.988.32.24
7Taichi YamanoSwallows2.56158.12515232122140.978.62.81
8Katsuki AzumaBayStars2.66165.22712428150131.076.72.89
9Anderson EspinozaBuffaloes2.83143.02313633118111.068.62.64
10Koki KitayamaFighters2.87150.12514640119141.068.72.93
11Hiroto SaikiTigers2.87153.22618131131141.0510.62.26
12Takahisa HayakawaEagles3.01149.22313836121181.058.33.27
13Yasunobu OkugawaSwallows3.14149.02311934129161.097.23.29
14Yumeto KanemaruDragons3.24155.22514634159161.248.42.96
15Hiromi ItoFighters3.44170.02716435187161.318.72.77
16Andre JacksonMarines3.48145.02514058121151.238.73.63
17Kosei ShojiEagles3.62154.12517138146201.1910.03.05
18Aren KuriBuffaloes3.64155.22715065138141.308.73.49