2026 Advanced Batting Leaders

Sorted by GPA (Gross Production Average — a wOBA-style rate stat) · min. 443 PA (qualified) · Source: NPB official records · Click a column to sort

#PlayersTeamGPAOPSISOBABIPRC27
1Kensuke KondoHawks.248.991.254.32211.70
2Teruaki SatoTigers.245.981.298.36510.20
3Shota MorishitaTigers.234.937.261.2799.50
4Shugo MakiBayStars.234.935.289.2788.90
5Franmil ReyesFighters.232.926.246.3329.00
6Koki YamaguchiMarines.230.920.320.2758.20
7Ryoya KuriharaHawks.228.912.280.2659.20
8Tomoya MasakiHawks.221.885.241.2819.20
9Yusuke OyamaTigers.204.815.164.3038.20
10Domingo SantanaSwallows.203.812.202.3158.50
11Yuki YanagitaHawks.202.808.172.3297.60
12Seiya HosokawaDragons.191.764.187.2658.00
13Bobby DalbecGiants.191.763.206.3287.10
14Kotaro KurebayashiBuffaloes.188.752.167.2777.20
15Chusei MannamiFighters.188.752.191.2906.80
16Tatsuki MizunoFighters.188.752.145.3167.10
17Ryo OtaBuffaloes.186.745.119.3367.40
18Misho NishikawaMarines.185.742.104.3427.30
19Keita SanoBayStars.185.742.129.3027.50
20Hiroki FukunagaDragons.184.737.120.3157.30
21Ryosuke TatsumiEagles.184.737.137.3127.30
22Kotaro KiyomiyaFighters.184.735.180.2457.10
23Shu MasudaSwallows.183.733.098.3297.20
24Yuki NomuraFighters.182.726.161.2956.50
25Shogo SakakuraCarp.180.718.137.2917.30
26Yuta IzuguchiGiants.179.714.115.2817.30
27Taisei MakiharaHawks.178.713.082.3476.90
28Ryuki WataraiBayStars.177.710.111.2986.80
29Yuma MuneBuffaloes.177.710.138.2657.10
30Daisuke NakashimaEagles.176.703.107.2996.90
31Alexander CanarioLions.175.702.156.3076.50
32Ryoma NishikawaBuffaloes.175.701.122.3006.30
33Toshiya SatoMarines.175.700.169.2416.80
34Kaito MuramatsuDragons.175.698.100.2987.20
35Ukyo ShutoHawks.173.692.086.3166.90
36Kyota FujiwaraMarines.171.682.096.2916.90
37Seiya WatanabeLions.165.661.120.2855.80
38Hideki NagaokaSwallows.165.660.101.2736.40
39Itsuki MurabayashiEagles.161.646.068.3066.10
40Go MatsumotoGiants.160.640.062.3056.10